Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Rink:
Moskau (RUS)
Date:
10. - 11.02.1968
Records:
Information:
  • 24 athletes from 5 nations
  • 6 women and 18 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 96 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
10. - 11.02.1968

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Tuula Vilkas (A1) FIN 49.20 (3) 2:31.20 (1) 1:35.40 (1) NRJ, TR 5:23.80 (2) 201.266 NRJ, TR -
2 Rosemarie Taupadel (B1) GDR 50.70 (5) 2:34.50 (2) 1:39.50 (2) NRJ 5:20.80 (1) 205.416 +4.150
3 Svetlana Trapeznikova (Senior) URS 48.60 (1) 2:38.10 (3) PB 1:40.00 (3) PB 5:41.30 (3) PB 208.183 PB +6.917
4 Romana Troicka (A1) POL 49.10 (2) 2:39.90 (5) 1:41.80 (4) NRJ 5:46.30 (4) 211.016 NRJ +9.750
5 Maarit Sarkko (B2) FIN 52.00 (6) 2:43.80 (6) 1:45.00 (5) PB 5:49.80 (5) SB 217.400 PB +16.134
6 Alla Agekjan (Senior) URS 50.20 (4) PB 2:39.60 (4) PB 1:54.80 (6) PB - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Svetlana Trapeznikova (Senior) URS 48.60 -
2 Romana Troicka (A1) POL 49.10 +0.500
3 Tuula Vilkas (A1) FIN 49.20 +0.600
4 Alla Agekjan (Senior) URS 50.20 PB +1.600
5 Rosemarie Taupadel (B1) GDR 50.70 +2.100
6 Maarit Sarkko (B2) FIN 52.00 +3.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tuula Vilkas (A1) FIN 2:31.20 -
2 Rosemarie Taupadel (B1) GDR 2:34.50 +3.300
3 Svetlana Trapeznikova (Senior) URS 2:38.10 PB +6.900
4 Alla Agekjan (Senior) URS 2:39.60 PB +8.400
5 Romana Troicka (A1) POL 2:39.90 +8.700
6 Maarit Sarkko (B2) FIN 2:43.80 +12.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tuula Vilkas (A1) FIN 1:35.40 NRJ, TR -
2 Rosemarie Taupadel (B1) GDR 1:39.50 NRJ +4.100
3 Svetlana Trapeznikova (Senior) URS 1:40.00 PB +4.600
4 Romana Troicka (A1) POL 1:41.80 NRJ +6.400
5 Maarit Sarkko (B2) FIN 1:45.00 PB +9.600
6 Alla Agekjan (Senior) URS 1:54.80 PB +19.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
10.02.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rosemarie Taupadel (B1) GDR 5:20.80 -
2 Tuula Vilkas (A1) FIN 5:23.80 +3.000
3 Svetlana Trapeznikova (Senior) URS 5:41.30 PB +20.500
4 Romana Troicka (A1) POL 5:46.30 +25.500
5 Maarit Sarkko (B2) FIN 5:49.80 SB +29.000
Alla Agekjan (Senior) URS - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.02.1968