Rink Card - Zentralstadion Alma Ata Alma Ata

Rink image of Zentralstadion Alma Ata
Country:
Kazakhstan
Address:
проспект Абая, 46
50000 Alma Ata
State:
Alma Ata
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
830 meters above sea level
Opened:
1961
Closed:
1975
Successor:

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 43.60 Ruth Schleiermacher (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 14.01.1971
1000 meter 1:29.90 Ljudmila Titova (Senior) Nationales Rennen 17.01.1971
1500 meter 2:20.10 Nina Statkevitsj (Senior) Nationales Rennen 16.01.1971
3000 meter 4:52.40 Kapitolina Panova (Senior) Nationales Rennen 17.01.1971
Sprint combination 182.050 Ruth Schleiermacher (Neo) Internationales Rennen 07.01.1971
Mini combination 185.833 Nina Statkevitsj (Senior) Nationales Rennen 14. - 17.01.1971
Last Update: 25.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 39.50 Valerij Muratov (Senior) Internationales Rennen 08.01.1971
1000 meter 1:22.50 Valerij Muratov (Senior) Internationales Rennen 07.01.1971
1500 meter 2:06.60 Jevgenij Lepjosjkin (Neo) Nationales Rennen 13.01.1972
3000 meter 4:29.00 Aleksandr Tsjekulajev (Senior) Internationales Rennen 07.01.1971
5000 meter 7:44.40 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (Neo) Nationales Rennen 13.01.1972
10.000 meter 15:54.80 Vjatsjeslav Petrov (Senior) Nationales Rennen 09.01.1972
Sprint combination 165.050 Valerij Muratov (Senior) Nationales Rennen 14. - 15.01.1971
Small combination 175.979 Aleksandr Tsjekulajev (Senior) Internationales Rennen 07.01.1971
Big combination 179.760 Valerij Lavrusjkin (Senior) Nationales Rennen 07. - 09.01.1972
Last Update: 25.07.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:03.80 Larisa Morozova (A2) Nationales Rennen 17.01.1971
1500 meter 2:22.80 Rosemarie Taupadel (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 14.01.1971
Last Update: 25.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:52.40 Kapitolina Panova (Senior) Nationales Rennen 17.01.1971
1500 meter 2:22.80 Rosemarie Taupadel (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 14.01.1971
500 meter 43.60 Ruth Schleiermacher (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 14.01.1971
500 meter 44.40 Ruth Schleiermacher (Neo) Internationales Rennen 08.01.1971
Sprint combination 182.050 Ruth Schleiermacher (Neo) Internationales Rennen 07. - 08.01.1971
Sprint combination 193.700 Janina Urszula Korowicka (B2) Internationales Rennen 07. - 08.01.1971
5000 meter 7:49.30 Bernd Prusowski (Neo) Testrennen 12.01.1969
1000 meter 1:32.60 Bujiin Jalbaa (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 31.01.1965
1000 meter 1:24.70 Ole Hermann Aamodt (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.01.1965
3000 meter 4:44.10 Seppo Hänninen (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.01.1965
3000 meter 5:05.20 Luvsansharavyn Tsend (Neo) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.01.1965
Last Update: 25.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:40.40 Nikolaj Kuzmenko (A2) Nationales Rennen 12.01.1972
500 meter 41.10 Nikolaj Kuzmenko (A2) Nationales Rennen 12.01.1972
1000 meter 1:33.40 Ljudmila Kiseljova-Savrulina (A2) Nationales Rennen 17.01.1971
3000 meter 5:03.80 Larisa Morozova (A2) Nationales Rennen 17.01.1971
Mini combination 192.116 Ljudmila Kiseljova-Savrulina (A2) Nationales Rennen 14. - 17.01.1971
1500 meter 2:23.00 Ljudmila Kiseljova-Savrulina (A2) Nationales Rennen 16.01.1971
1500 meter 2:22.80 Rosemarie Taupadel (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 14.01.1971
Sprint combination 193.700 Janina Urszula Korowicka (B2) Internationales Rennen 07. - 08.01.1971
1000 meter 1:35.90 Grzegorz Wysocki (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 31.01.1965
500 meter 46.10 Grzegorz Wysocki (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 31.01.1965
500 meter 46.60 Grzegorz Wysocki (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 30.01.1965
3000 meter 4:50.60 Raimo Hietala (A2) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.01.1965
Last Update: 25.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.60 Jevgenij Grisjin (Senior) USSR Allround Championships 1963 19.01.1963
5000 meter 7:50.50 Eduard Matusevitsj (Senior) USSR Allround Championships 1963 19.01.1963
Last Update: 25.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 2:16.70 Vladimir Kuptsov (A1) USSR B/C-Junior Allround Championships 1967 22.01.1967
Small combination 191.273 Vjatsjeslav.49 Sorokin (A1) USSR B/C-Junior Allround Championships 1967 21. - 22.01.1967
3000 meter 4:59.90 Vladimir Kuptsov (A1) USSR B/C-Junior Allround Championships 1967 21.01.1967
Last Update: 25.07.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1972 - 1973

DateEvent
04. - 05.01.1973 Nationales Rennen
Last Update: 25.07.2021