Competition: International Junior Speed Skating Tournament

Rink:
Deventer (NED)
Date:
06. - 07.12.2013
Records:
Information:
  • 82 athletes from 5 nations
  • 38 women and 44 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 326 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
06. - 07.12.2013

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Thijmen Polman (B2) NED 39.88 (1) 1:20.71 (2) 39.06 (1) 1:18.57 (2) 158.580 -
2 Ian Smit (B2) NED 40.25 (2) 1:19.78 (1) 39.68 (2) 1:18.55 (1) 159.095 SB +0.515
3 Philip Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 41.45 (3) 1:22.07 (3) 40.41 (3) 1:20.97 (3) 163.380 NRJ +4.800
4 Oliver Lindenskov (B1) DEN 42.69 (6) 1:23.84 (5) 41.86 (4) 1:22.36 (4) 167.650 PB +9.070
5 Maarten Moshage (B1) NED 42.52 (5) 1:24.41 (6) 41.93 (5) 1:23.82 (5) 168.565 PB +9.985
6 Konstantin Dolgusjin (B1) BLR 42.76 (7) 1:26.50 (7) 41.97 (6) 1:25.17 (6) 170.565 +11.985
7 Kelvin Meijer (B2) NED 43.71 (8) 1:26.86 (8) 42.94 (8) 1:25.92 (7) 173.040 SB +14.460
8 Evert Scholten (B1) NED 44.61 (10) 1:28.68 (9) 42.54 (7) 1:26.29 (8) SB 174.635 PB +16.055
9 Nikolai Nordli (B1) DEN 44.92 (11) 1:29.03 (10) 44.48 (10) 1:27.94 (9) SB 177.885 PB +19.305
10 Cedric Heinrichs (B1) GER 44.24 (9) 1:34.76 (13) 43.11 (9) 1:31.10 (10) 180.280 SB +21.700
11 Arkadiusz Mikuś (B1) POL 45.32 (12) 1:33.90 (11) 44.89 (11) 1:33.21 (12) 183.765 PB +25.185
12 Aleksander Kudyba (B1) POL 46.19 (13) 1:33.91 (12) 45.69 (12) 1:31.75 (11) 184.710 PB +26.130
13 Rasmus Mødekjær (B2) DEN 47.15 (14) 1:35.44 (14) 47.42 (14) 1:34.34 (13) SB 189.460 PB +30.880
14 Tobias Fey (B1) GER 47.72 (15) 1:36.96 (15) 46.25 (13) 1:34.36 (14) 189.630 SB +31.050
15 Ole ten Hove (C1) NED 49.74 (16) 1:38.48 (16) 49.46 (15) 1:38.81 (15) 197.845 PB +39.265
Arjan Jonker (B2) NED 41.97 (4) 1:23.19 (4) - - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
06.12.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thijmen Polman (B2) NED 39.88 -
2 Ian Smit (B2) NED 40.25 +0.370
3 Philip Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 41.45 +1.570
4 Arjan Jonker (B2) NED 41.97 +2.090
5 Maarten Moshage (B1) NED 42.52 +2.640
6 Oliver Lindenskov (B1) DEN 42.69 +2.810
7 Konstantin Dolgusjin (B1) BLR 42.76 +2.880
8 Kelvin Meijer (B2) NED 43.71 +3.830
9 Cedric Heinrichs (B1) GER 44.24 +4.360
10 Evert Scholten (B1) NED 44.61 +4.730
11 Nikolai Nordli (B1) DEN 44.92 +5.040
12 Arkadiusz Mikuś (B1) POL 45.32 +5.440
13 Aleksander Kudyba (B1) POL 46.19 +6.310
14 Rasmus Mødekjær (B2) DEN 47.15 +7.270
15 Tobias Fey (B1) GER 47.72 +7.840
16 Ole ten Hove (C1) NED 49.74 +9.860
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
06.12.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ian Smit (B2) NED 1:19.78 -
2 Thijmen Polman (B2) NED 1:20.71 +0.930
3 Philip Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 1:22.07 +2.290
4 Arjan Jonker (B2) NED 1:23.19 +3.410
5 Oliver Lindenskov (B1) DEN 1:23.84 +4.060
6 Maarten Moshage (B1) NED 1:24.41 +4.630
7 Konstantin Dolgusjin (B1) BLR 1:26.50 +6.720
8 Kelvin Meijer (B2) NED 1:26.86 +7.080
9 Evert Scholten (B1) NED 1:28.68 +8.900
10 Nikolai Nordli (B1) DEN 1:29.03 +9.250
11 Arkadiusz Mikuś (B1) POL 1:33.90 +14.120
12 Aleksander Kudyba (B1) POL 1:33.91 +14.130
13 Cedric Heinrichs (B1) GER 1:34.76 +14.980
14 Rasmus Mødekjær (B2) DEN 1:35.44 +15.660
15 Tobias Fey (B1) GER 1:36.96 +17.180
16 Ole ten Hove (C1) NED 1:38.48 +18.700
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
07.12.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thijmen Polman (B2) NED 39.06 -
2 Ian Smit (B2) NED 39.68 +0.620
3 Philip Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 40.41 +1.350
4 Oliver Lindenskov (B1) DEN 41.86 +2.800
5 Maarten Moshage (B1) NED 41.93 +2.870
6 Konstantin Dolgusjin (B1) BLR 41.97 +2.910
7 Evert Scholten (B1) NED 42.54 +3.480
8 Kelvin Meijer (B2) NED 42.94 +3.880
9 Cedric Heinrichs (B1) GER 43.11 +4.050
10 Nikolai Nordli (B1) DEN 44.48 +5.420
11 Arkadiusz Mikuś (B1) POL 44.89 +5.830
12 Aleksander Kudyba (B1) POL 45.69 +6.630
13 Tobias Fey (B1) GER 46.25 +7.190
14 Rasmus Mødekjær (B2) DEN 47.42 +8.360
15 Ole ten Hove (C1) NED 49.46 +10.400
Arjan Jonker (B2) NED - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
07.12.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ian Smit (B2) NED 1:18.55 -
2 Thijmen Polman (B2) NED 1:18.57 +0.020
3 Philip Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 1:20.97 +2.420
4 Oliver Lindenskov (B1) DEN 1:22.36 +3.810
5 Maarten Moshage (B1) NED 1:23.82 +5.270
6 Konstantin Dolgusjin (B1) BLR 1:25.17 +6.620
7 Kelvin Meijer (B2) NED 1:25.92 +7.370
8 Evert Scholten (B1) NED 1:26.29 SB +7.740
9 Nikolai Nordli (B1) DEN 1:27.94 SB +9.390
10 Cedric Heinrichs (B1) GER 1:31.10 +12.550
11 Aleksander Kudyba (B1) POL 1:31.75 +13.200
12 Arkadiusz Mikuś (B1) POL 1:33.21 +14.660
13 Rasmus Mødekjær (B2) DEN 1:34.34 SB +15.790
14 Tobias Fey (B1) GER 1:34.36 +15.810
15 Ole ten Hove (C1) NED 1:38.81 +20.260
Arjan Jonker (B2) NED - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.12.2013

  • Men

  • Juniors C

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors B

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors A

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Neo-Seniors

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter