Competition: German Championships C-Juniors Allround 1998

Rink:
Grefrath (GER)
Date:
21. - 22.02.1998
Records:
Information:
  • 97 athletes from 1 nation
  • 57 women and 40 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 388 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors C1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
21. - 22.02.1998

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Gabriele Hirschbichler (C1) GER 45.47 (1) 1:34.42 (2) 45.20 (1) SB 2:31.78 (6) 188.473 -
2 Alexandra Lipp (C1) GER 46.48 (3) 1:34.06 (1) 45.76 (2) SB 2:28.48 (1) SB 188.763 +0.290
3 Anja Schmieder (C1) GER 46.54 (6) SB 1:34.42 (2) SB 46.68 (4) 2:30.29 (3) 190.526 +2.053
4 Katrin Jannikoy (C1) GER 46.00 (2) SB 1:35.24 (4) 46.67 (3) 2:30.72 (4) 190.530 +2.057
5 Lisa Schlimme (C1) GER 47.90 (17) 1:37.51 (8) 47.61 (9) 2:29.41 (2) 194.068 +5.595
6 Frances Otto (C1) GER 47.17 (10) SB 1:37.42 (7) SB 47.80 (11) 2:32.28 (7) SB 194.440 +5.967
7 Kristina Höfer (C1) GER 47.28 (13) SB 1:37.82 (9) SB 47.69 (10) 2:34.88 (10) 195.506 +7.033
8 Stefanie Friedemann (C1) GER 47.79 (16) 1:38.38 (10) 48.42 (16) 2:30.72 (4) 195.640 +7.167
9 Stefanie Oehmig (C1) GER 46.49 (5) SB 1:38.50 (11) 47.56 (8) 2:40.07 (19) 196.656 +8.183
10 Katrin Weirauch (C1) GER 48.20 (21) 1:38.75 (12) SB 47.93 (13) 2:34.43 (9) SB 196.981 +8.508
11 Heike Beier (C1) GER 47.13 (9) SB 1:40.11 (16) 47.84 (12) 2:36.65 (11) 197.241 +8.768
12 Romy Griebert (C1) GER 47.58 (15) 1:40.22 (17) SB 47.27 (7) SB 2:37.63 (13) SB 197.503 +9.030
13 Katja Knothe (C1) GER 47.23 (12) SB 1:39.79 (15) 48.37 (15) 2:37.03 (12) 197.838 +9.365
14 Anne Lesinski (C1) GER 47.21 (11) 1:47.13 (32) 47.08 (6) 2:34.00 (8) 199.188 +10.715
15 Nadine Seidenglanz (C1) GER 48.35 (22) SB 1:41.31 (19) SB 48.72 (18) 2:38.51 (17) SB 200.561 +12.088
16 Susanne Sichtermann (C1) GER 49.23 (24) 1:38.97 (14) SB 49.77 (23) 2:37.94 (14) 201.131 +12.658
17 Conny Richter (C1) GER 47.52 (14) SB 1:44.60 (29) 48.29 (14) 2:39.27 (18) 201.200 +12.727
18 Jana Kratzer (C1) GER 48.79 (23) 1:42.79 (25) 48.71 (17) SB 2:38.12 (15) SB 201.601 +13.128
19 Jessica Henniger (C1) GER 48.18 (20) 1:41.95 (20) SB 49.31 (20) 2:40.79 (20) SB 202.061 +13.588
20 Janine Otto (C1) GER 49.74 (27) SB 1:42.10 (21) SB 49.80 (24) 2:38.25 (16) SB 203.340 +14.867
21 Monique Angermüller (C1) GER 47.09 (8) 1:36.74 (5) 46.80 (5) SB 3:03.34 (23) 203.373 +14.900
22 Stephanie Warmbrunn (C1) GER 48.15 (19) SB 1:42.38 (22) 49.08 (19) 2:47.64 (22) 204.300 +15.827
23 Katja Zoschke (C1) GER 50.17 (29) 1:43.28 (26) SB 49.43 (21) 2:41.30 (21) SB 205.006 +16.533
Doreen Kirchhof (C1) GER 46.48 (3) DNF - - - -
Sabine Seidel (C1) GER 47.00 (7) SB 1:37.21 (6) DNS - - -
Daniela Kalex (C1) GER 50.66 (32) 1:42.67 (24) SB 1:10.27 (32) - 172.265 -16.208
Christine Kamml (C1) GER 54.14 (34) 1:47.54 (33) SB 54.46 (30) - 162.370 -26.103
Nadine Timmermanns (C1) GER 52.68 (33) 1:47.01 (31) PB 52.67 (29) - 158.855 -29.618
Sabine Meixner (C1) GER 48.02 (18) SB 1:38.93 (13) 1:03.28 (31) - 160.765 -27.708
Francie Krause (C1) GER 50.26 (30) 1:46.92 (30) SB 50.14 (25) SB - 153.860 -34.613
Nadine Günnold (C1) GER 50.53 (31) SB 1:44.27 (28) SB 50.63 (27) - 153.295 -35.178
Jana Luleich (C1) GER 49.64 (26) 1:43.86 (27) 50.53 (26) - 152.100 -36.373
Nadja Rosemann (C1) GER 50.15 (28) SB 1:42.58 (23) SB 50.65 (28) - 152.090 -36.383
Christine Reichmann (C1) GER 49.23 (24) 1:40.33 (18) 49.58 (22) DNF 148.975 -39.498
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
21. - 22.02.1998

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Judith Hesse (C2) GER 43.43 (1) NRJ 1:30.80 (1) 44.17 (1) 2:20.33 (1) 179.776 -
2 Melanie Reichstein (C2) GER 44.16 (2) 1:31.29 (2) 45.12 (2) 2:23.89 (2) 182.888 +3.112
3 Carola Becker (C2) GER 46.04 (4) 1:32.39 (3) SB 45.99 (3) SB 2:25.87 (3) 186.848 +7.072
4 Anne Pelikan (C2) GER 46.90 (7) 1:35.15 (4) 46.85 (6) 2:28.23 (4) 190.735 +10.959
5 Dana Glöß (C2) GER 46.57 (6) 1:37.08 (8) 46.03 (4) 2:30.91 (6) 191.443 +11.667
6 Viola Giesing (C2) GER 45.94 (3) PB 1:36.18 (6) PB 46.45 (5) 2:33.68 (8) SB 191.706 +11.930
7 Corinna Rehse (C2) GER 46.39 (5) SB 1:36.32 (7) SB 47.92 (7) 2:28.27 (5) 191.893 +12.117
8 Anja Krieg (C2) GER 46.90 (7) PB 1:35.61 (5) PB 48.59 (11) 2:31.08 (7) 193.655 +13.879
9 Jalda Dworczak (C2) GER 47.12 (9) SB 1:39.10 (12) 48.63 (13) 2:35.86 (9) 197.253 +17.477
10 Eyleen Gräfendorf (C2) GER 48.45 (17) 1:37.78 (9) SB 48.37 (8) 2:40.70 (12) 199.276 +19.500
11 Anne Herrmann (C2) GER 48.22 (12) SB 1:38.59 (11) 49.12 (17) 2:38.27 (11) 199.391 +19.615
12 Claudia Knopf (C2) GER 48.22 (12) 1:40.45 (18) 48.47 (10) 2:37.48 (10) 199.408 +19.632
13 Jana Elsäßer (C2) GER 47.94 (11) PB 1:38.30 (10) PB 48.43 (9) 2:42.81 (14) 199.790 +20.014
14 Stefanie Schirm (C2) GER 47.76 (10) PB 1:39.81 (15) PB 48.61 (12) 2:43.79 (15) 200.871 +21.095
15 Janina Wagner (C2) GER 48.62 (18) SB 1:40.72 (19) SB 48.76 (15) 2:40.72 (13) 201.313 +21.537
16 Christine Hobert (C2) GER 48.37 (15) 1:39.64 (14) SB 49.28 (19) 2:48.17 (16) 203.526 +23.750
Alexandra Plate (C2) GER 49.37 (21) 1:42.04 (20) SB DNS - - -
Katja Kalex (C2) GER 49.70 (22) 1:40.38 (17) DQ - - -
Annemarie Büttner (C2) GER 48.25 (14) 1:54.67 (23) 50.71 (20) - 156.295 -23.481
Antje Jurke (C2) GER 50.89 (23) SB 1:45.87 (22) SB 51.43 (21) - 155.255 -24.521
Franziska Plock (C2) GER 48.42 (16) PB 1:43.65 (21) 49.22 (18) - 149.465 -30.311
Elisabeth Kastner (C2) GER 49.14 (19) 1:40.19 (16) PB 49.10 (16) - 148.335 -31.441
Antje Weingart (C2) GER 49.35 (20) 1:39.53 (13) SB 48.66 (14) - 147.775 -32.001
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.1998

  • Women

  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter