Competition: German Championships C-Juniors Allround 1998

Rink:
Grefrath (GER)
Date:
21. - 22.02.1998
Records:
Information:
  • 97 athletes from 1 nation
  • 57 women and 40 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 388 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
21. - 22.02.1998

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Judith Hesse (C2) GER 43.43 (1) NRJ 1:30.80 (1) 44.17 (1) 2:20.33 (1) 179.776 -
2 Melanie Reichstein (C2) GER 44.16 (2) 1:31.29 (2) 45.12 (2) 2:23.89 (2) 182.888 +3.112
3 Carola Becker (C2) GER 46.04 (4) 1:32.39 (3) SB 45.99 (3) SB 2:25.87 (3) 186.848 +7.072
4 Anne Pelikan (C2) GER 46.90 (7) 1:35.15 (4) 46.85 (6) 2:28.23 (4) 190.735 +10.959
5 Dana Glöß (C2) GER 46.57 (6) 1:37.08 (8) 46.03 (4) 2:30.91 (6) 191.443 +11.667
6 Viola Giesing (C2) GER 45.94 (3) PB 1:36.18 (6) PB 46.45 (5) 2:33.68 (8) SB 191.706 +11.930
7 Corinna Rehse (C2) GER 46.39 (5) SB 1:36.32 (7) SB 47.92 (7) 2:28.27 (5) 191.893 +12.117
8 Anja Krieg (C2) GER 46.90 (7) PB 1:35.61 (5) PB 48.59 (11) 2:31.08 (7) 193.655 +13.879
9 Jalda Dworczak (C2) GER 47.12 (9) SB 1:39.10 (12) 48.63 (13) 2:35.86 (9) 197.253 +17.477
10 Eyleen Gräfendorf (C2) GER 48.45 (17) 1:37.78 (9) SB 48.37 (8) 2:40.70 (12) 199.276 +19.500
11 Anne Herrmann (C2) GER 48.22 (12) SB 1:38.59 (11) 49.12 (17) 2:38.27 (11) 199.391 +19.615
12 Claudia Knopf (C2) GER 48.22 (12) 1:40.45 (18) 48.47 (10) 2:37.48 (10) 199.408 +19.632
13 Jana Elsäßer (C2) GER 47.94 (11) PB 1:38.30 (10) PB 48.43 (9) 2:42.81 (14) 199.790 +20.014
14 Stefanie Schirm (C2) GER 47.76 (10) PB 1:39.81 (15) PB 48.61 (12) 2:43.79 (15) 200.871 +21.095
15 Janina Wagner (C2) GER 48.62 (18) SB 1:40.72 (19) SB 48.76 (15) 2:40.72 (13) 201.313 +21.537
16 Christine Hobert (C2) GER 48.37 (15) 1:39.64 (14) SB 49.28 (19) 2:48.17 (16) 203.526 +23.750
Alexandra Plate (C2) GER 49.37 (21) 1:42.04 (20) SB DNS - - -
Katja Kalex (C2) GER 49.70 (22) 1:40.38 (17) DQ - - -
Annemarie Büttner (C2) GER 48.25 (14) 1:54.67 (23) 50.71 (20) - 156.295 -23.481
Antje Jurke (C2) GER 50.89 (23) SB 1:45.87 (22) SB 51.43 (21) - 155.255 -24.521
Franziska Plock (C2) GER 48.42 (16) PB 1:43.65 (21) 49.22 (18) - 149.465 -30.311
Elisabeth Kastner (C2) GER 49.14 (19) 1:40.19 (16) PB 49.10 (16) - 148.335 -31.441
Antje Weingart (C2) GER 49.35 (20) 1:39.53 (13) SB 48.66 (14) - 147.775 -32.001
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
21.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Judith Hesse (C2) GER 43.43 NRJ -
2 Melanie Reichstein (C2) GER 44.16 +0.730
3 Viola Giesing (C2) GER 45.94 PB +2.510
4 Carola Becker (C2) GER 46.04 +2.610
5 Corinna Rehse (C2) GER 46.39 SB +2.960
6 Dana Glöß (C2) GER 46.57 +3.140
7 Anne Pelikan (C2) GER 46.90 +3.470
Anja Krieg (C2) GER 46.90 PB +3.470
9 Jalda Dworczak (C2) GER 47.12 SB +3.690
10 Stefanie Schirm (C2) GER 47.76 PB +4.330
11 Jana Elsäßer (C2) GER 47.94 PB +4.510
12 Anne Herrmann (C2) GER 48.22 SB +4.790
Claudia Knopf (C2) GER 48.22 +4.790
14 Annemarie Büttner (C2) GER 48.25 +4.820
15 Christine Hobert (C2) GER 48.37 +4.940
16 Franziska Plock (C2) GER 48.42 PB +4.990
17 Eyleen Gräfendorf (C2) GER 48.45 +5.020
18 Janina Wagner (C2) GER 48.62 SB +5.190
19 Elisabeth Kastner (C2) GER 49.14 +5.710
20 Antje Weingart (C2) GER 49.35 +5.920
21 Alexandra Plate (C2) GER 49.37 +5.940
22 Katja Kalex (C2) GER 49.70 +6.270
23 Antje Jurke (C2) GER 50.89 SB +7.460
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
21.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Judith Hesse (C2) GER 1:30.80 -
2 Melanie Reichstein (C2) GER 1:31.29 +0.490
3 Carola Becker (C2) GER 1:32.39 SB +1.590
4 Anne Pelikan (C2) GER 1:35.15 +4.350
5 Anja Krieg (C2) GER 1:35.61 PB +4.810
6 Viola Giesing (C2) GER 1:36.18 PB +5.380
7 Corinna Rehse (C2) GER 1:36.32 SB +5.520
8 Dana Glöß (C2) GER 1:37.08 +6.280
9 Eyleen Gräfendorf (C2) GER 1:37.78 SB +6.980
10 Jana Elsäßer (C2) GER 1:38.30 PB +7.500
11 Anne Herrmann (C2) GER 1:38.59 +7.790
12 Jalda Dworczak (C2) GER 1:39.10 +8.300
13 Antje Weingart (C2) GER 1:39.53 SB +8.730
14 Christine Hobert (C2) GER 1:39.64 SB +8.840
15 Stefanie Schirm (C2) GER 1:39.81 PB +9.010
16 Elisabeth Kastner (C2) GER 1:40.19 PB +9.390
17 Katja Kalex (C2) GER 1:40.38 +9.580
18 Claudia Knopf (C2) GER 1:40.45 +9.650
19 Janina Wagner (C2) GER 1:40.72 SB +9.920
20 Alexandra Plate (C2) GER 1:42.04 SB +11.240
21 Franziska Plock (C2) GER 1:43.65 +12.850
22 Antje Jurke (C2) GER 1:45.87 SB +15.070
23 Annemarie Büttner (C2) GER 1:54.67 +23.870
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
21.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Judith Hesse (C2) GER 44.17 -
2 Melanie Reichstein (C2) GER 45.12 +0.950
3 Carola Becker (C2) GER 45.99 SB +1.820
4 Dana Glöß (C2) GER 46.03 +1.860
5 Viola Giesing (C2) GER 46.45 +2.280
6 Anne Pelikan (C2) GER 46.85 +2.680
7 Corinna Rehse (C2) GER 47.92 +3.750
8 Eyleen Gräfendorf (C2) GER 48.37 +4.200
9 Jana Elsäßer (C2) GER 48.43 +4.260
10 Claudia Knopf (C2) GER 48.47 +4.300
11 Anja Krieg (C2) GER 48.59 +4.420
12 Stefanie Schirm (C2) GER 48.61 +4.440
13 Jalda Dworczak (C2) GER 48.63 +4.460
14 Antje Weingart (C2) GER 48.66 +4.490
15 Janina Wagner (C2) GER 48.76 +4.590
16 Elisabeth Kastner (C2) GER 49.10 +4.930
17 Anne Herrmann (C2) GER 49.12 +4.950
18 Franziska Plock (C2) GER 49.22 +5.050
19 Christine Hobert (C2) GER 49.28 +5.110
20 Annemarie Büttner (C2) GER 50.71 +6.540
21 Antje Jurke (C2) GER 51.43 +7.260
Katja Kalex (C2) GER DQ -
Alexandra Plate (C2) GER DNS -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
21.02.1998

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Judith Hesse (C2) GER 2:20.33 -
2 Melanie Reichstein (C2) GER 2:23.89 +3.560
3 Carola Becker (C2) GER 2:25.87 +5.540
4 Anne Pelikan (C2) GER 2:28.23 +7.900
5 Corinna Rehse (C2) GER 2:28.27 +7.940
6 Dana Glöß (C2) GER 2:30.91 +10.580
7 Anja Krieg (C2) GER 2:31.08 +10.750
8 Viola Giesing (C2) GER 2:33.68 SB +13.350
9 Jalda Dworczak (C2) GER 2:35.86 +15.530
10 Claudia Knopf (C2) GER 2:37.48 +17.150
11 Anne Herrmann (C2) GER 2:38.27 +17.940
12 Eyleen Gräfendorf (C2) GER 2:40.70 +20.370
13 Janina Wagner (C2) GER 2:40.72 +20.390
14 Jana Elsäßer (C2) GER 2:42.81 +22.480
15 Stefanie Schirm (C2) GER 2:43.79 +23.460
16 Christine Hobert (C2) GER 2:48.17 +27.840
Antje Weingart (C2) GER - -
Elisabeth Kastner (C2) GER - -
Franziska Plock (C2) GER - -
Antje Jurke (C2) GER - -
Annemarie Büttner (C2) GER - -
Katja Kalex (C2) GER - -
Alexandra Plate (C2) GER - -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.1998

  • Women

  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter