Competition: European Championships 1984

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
14. - 15.01.1984

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 42.49 (8) 4:26.14 (1) ER 2:05.76 (2) SB 7:39.44 (1) WR 174.710 WR -
2 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS 40.73 (1) ER, PB 4:30.83 (3) SB 2:06.23 (3) PB 8:00.58 (7) PB 176.002 NR +1.292
3 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 43.43 (18) 4:33.92 (5) 2:04.98 (1) ER, PB 7:46.95 (2) NR 177.438 +2.728
4 Sabine Brehm (Neo) GDR 42.86 (13) 4:29.41 (2) 2:08.94 (9) 7:47.04 (3) SB 177.445 +2.735
5 Natalja Kuimova (Senior) URS 40.99 (2) SB 4:38.86 (11) SB 2:06.81 (5) PB 8:06.09 (8) SB 178.345 PB +3.635
6 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 41.09 (3) NR 4:36.28 (8) NR 2:08.81 (8) 8:06.91 (9) SB 178.763 PB +4.053
7 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 42.60 (10) SB 4:38.01 (9) NR 2:06.76 (4) NR 7:58.14 (5) NR 179.002 NR +4.292
8 Bjørg Eva Jensen (M??) NOR 42.60 (10) SB 4:33.43 (4) SB 2:08.61 (7) NR 8:00.35 (6) 179.076 NR +4.366
9 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 41.96 (4) SB 4:35.58 (7) SB 2:09.52 (10) PB 8:15.92 (14) SB 180.655 PB +5.945
10 Andrea Schulze (A2) GDR 43.65 (20) 4:34.92 (6) 2:12.05 (15) 7:54.34 (4) WRJ, TRJ 180.920 WRJ, TRJ +6.210
11 Yvonne van Gennip (Neo) NED 42.73 (12) SB 4:38.79 (10) 2:06.92 (6) NR 8:26.63 (16) 182.164 SB +7.454
12 Thea Limbach (M??) NED 43.07 (14) SB 4:43.49 (13) 2:10.90 (11) 8:13.54 (13) SB 183.305 SB +8.595
13 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 43.12 (15) SB 4:46.25 (15) 2:11.45 (13) PB 8:07.34 (10) SB 183.378 PB +8.668
14 Heike Schalling (A1) GDR 44.18 (23) SB 4:42.31 (12) 2:12.41 (16) SB 8:12.24 (12) SB 184.591 SB +9.881
15 Miriam Heruth (Neo) FRG 43.97 (22) 4:47.89 (16) 2:11.65 (14) PB 8:20.68 (15) PB 185.902 PB +11.192
16 Angelika Haßmann (Neo) FRG 45.93 (26) 4:45.41 (14) 2:15.23 (20) SB 8:10.43 (11) SB 187.617 +12.907
17 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Neo) POL 42.23 (5) 4:54.66 (20) SB 2:10.91 (12) PB - 134.976 -39.734
18 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 42.47 (7) 4:47.99 (17) 2:13.80 (17) SB - 135.068 -39.642
19 Aila Tartia (M??) FIN 43.24 (17) SB 4:48.01 (18) 2:14.97 (19) SB - 136.231 -38.479
20 Edel Therese Høiseth (A1) NOR 42.43 (6) SB 4:59.95 (23) SB 2:14.96 (18) SB - 137.407 -37.303
21 Jasmin Krohn (B2) SWE 44.67 (24) SB 4:48.75 (19) NRJ 2:16.58 (21) NRJ - 138.321 -36.389
22 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (A1) HUN 43.18 (16) 4:59.10 (21) NRJ, NR 2:19.31 (22) SB - 139.466 -35.244
23 Maila Lehtimäki (A1) FIN 43.47 (19) SB 4:59.35 (22) NRJ 2:19.78 (24) NRJ - 139.954 -34.756
24 Marzia Peretti (A2) ITA 42.54 (9) 5:04.42 (24) SB 2:20.56 (25) - 140.129 -34.581
25 Fanny Cadau (B2) ITA 43.93 (21) 5:12.10 (26) 2:19.60 (23) PB - 142.479 -32.231
26 Minna Nystedt (B1) NOR 45.65 (25) SB 5:07.35 (25) 2:21.28 (26) - 143.968 -30.742
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
14.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS 40.73 ER, PB -
2 Natalja Kuimova (Senior) URS 40.99 SB +0.260
3 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 41.09 NR +0.360
4 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 41.96 SB +1.230
5 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Neo) POL 42.23 +1.500
6 Edel Therese Høiseth (A1) NOR 42.43 SB +1.700
7 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 42.47 +1.740
8 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 42.49 +1.760
9 Marzia Peretti (A2) ITA 42.54 +1.810
10 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 42.60 SB +1.870
Bjørg Eva Jensen (M??) NOR 42.60 SB +1.870
12 Yvonne van Gennip (Neo) NED 42.73 SB +2.000
13 Sabine Brehm (Neo) GDR 42.86 +2.130
14 Thea Limbach (M??) NED 43.07 SB +2.340
15 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 43.12 SB +2.390
16 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (A1) HUN 43.18 +2.450
17 Aila Tartia (M??) FIN 43.24 SB +2.510
18 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 43.43 +2.700
19 Maila Lehtimäki (A1) FIN 43.47 SB +2.740
20 Andrea Schulze (A2) GDR 43.65 +2.920
21 Fanny Cadau (B2) ITA 43.93 +3.200
22 Miriam Heruth (Neo) FRG 43.97 +3.240
23 Heike Schalling (A1) GDR 44.18 SB +3.450
24 Jasmin Krohn (B2) SWE 44.67 SB +3.940
25 Minna Nystedt (B1) NOR 45.65 SB +4.920
26 Angelika Haßmann (Neo) FRG 45.93 +5.200
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
14.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 4:26.14 ER -
2 Sabine Brehm (Neo) GDR 4:29.41 +3.270
3 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS 4:30.83 SB +4.690
4 Bjørg Eva Jensen (M??) NOR 4:33.43 SB +7.290
5 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 4:33.92 +7.780
6 Andrea Schulze (A2) GDR 4:34.92 +8.780
7 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 4:35.58 SB +9.440
8 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 4:36.28 NR +10.140
9 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 4:38.01 NR +11.870
10 Yvonne van Gennip (Neo) NED 4:38.79 +12.650
11 Natalja Kuimova (Senior) URS 4:38.86 SB +12.720
12 Heike Schalling (A1) GDR 4:42.31 +16.170
13 Thea Limbach (M??) NED 4:43.49 +17.350
14 Angelika Haßmann (Neo) FRG 4:45.41 +19.270
15 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 4:46.25 +20.110
16 Miriam Heruth (Neo) FRG 4:47.89 +21.750
17 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 4:47.99 +21.850
18 Aila Tartia (M??) FIN 4:48.01 +21.870
19 Jasmin Krohn (B2) SWE 4:48.75 NRJ +22.610
20 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Neo) POL 4:54.66 SB +28.520
21 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (A1) HUN 4:59.10 NRJ, NR +32.960
22 Maila Lehtimäki (A1) FIN 4:59.35 NRJ +33.210
23 Edel Therese Høiseth (A1) NOR 4:59.95 SB +33.810
24 Marzia Peretti (A2) ITA 5:04.42 SB +38.280
25 Minna Nystedt (B1) NOR 5:07.35 +41.210
26 Fanny Cadau (B2) ITA 5:12.10 +45.960
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
14.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 2:04.98 ER, PB -
2 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 2:05.76 SB +0.780
3 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS 2:06.23 PB +1.250
4 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 2:06.76 NR +1.780
5 Natalja Kuimova (Senior) URS 2:06.81 PB +1.830
6 Yvonne van Gennip (Neo) NED 2:06.92 NR +1.940
7 Bjørg Eva Jensen (M??) NOR 2:08.61 NR +3.630
8 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 2:08.81 +3.830
9 Sabine Brehm (Neo) GDR 2:08.94 +3.960
10 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 2:09.52 PB +4.540
11 Thea Limbach (M??) NED 2:10.90 +5.920
12 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Neo) POL 2:10.91 PB +5.930
13 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 2:11.45 PB +6.470
14 Miriam Heruth (Neo) FRG 2:11.65 PB +6.670
15 Andrea Schulze (A2) GDR 2:12.05 +7.070
16 Heike Schalling (A1) GDR 2:12.41 SB +7.430
17 Alie Boorsma (M??) NED 2:13.80 SB +8.820
18 Edel Therese Høiseth (A1) NOR 2:14.96 SB +9.980
19 Aila Tartia (M??) FIN 2:14.97 SB +9.990
20 Angelika Haßmann (Neo) FRG 2:15.23 SB +10.250
21 Jasmin Krohn (B2) SWE 2:16.58 NRJ +11.600
22 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (A1) HUN 2:19.31 SB +14.330
23 Fanny Cadau (B2) ITA 2:19.60 PB +14.620
24 Maila Lehtimäki (A1) FIN 2:19.78 NRJ +14.800
25 Marzia Peretti (A2) ITA 2:20.56 +15.580
26 Minna Nystedt (B1) NOR 2:21.28 +16.300
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
14.01.1984

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 7:39.44 WR -
2 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 7:46.95 NR +7.510
3 Sabine Brehm (Neo) GDR 7:47.04 SB +7.600
4 Andrea Schulze (A2) GDR 7:54.34 WRJ, TRJ +14.900
5 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 7:58.14 NR +18.700
6 Bjørg Eva Jensen (M??) NOR 8:00.35 +20.910
7 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (M??) URS 8:00.58 PB +21.140
8 Natalja Kuimova (Senior) URS 8:06.09 SB +26.650
9 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 8:06.91 SB +27.470
10 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 8:07.34 SB +27.900
11 Angelika Haßmann (Neo) FRG 8:10.43 SB +30.990
12 Heike Schalling (A1) GDR 8:12.24 SB +32.800
13 Thea Limbach (M??) NED 8:13.54 SB +34.100
14 Svetlana Katsjuk (M??) URS 8:15.92 SB +36.480
15 Miriam Heruth (Neo) FRG 8:20.68 PB +41.240
16 Yvonne van Gennip (Neo) NED 8:26.63 +47.190
Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Neo) POL - -
Alie Boorsma (M??) NED - -
Aila Tartia (M??) FIN - -
Edel Therese Høiseth (A1) NOR - -
Jasmin Krohn (B2) SWE - -
Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (A1) HUN - -
Maila Lehtimäki (A1) FIN - -
Marzia Peretti (A2) ITA - -
Fanny Cadau (B2) ITA - -
Minna Nystedt (B1) NOR - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.01.1984