Athlete Data of Svetlana Katsjuk

Profile image of Svetlana Katsjuk
Nationality:
Soviet Union (-1991)
Other name(s):
Frolova
Native language:
Светлана Качук
Spellings:

Svetlana Kachuk-Frolova

Svetlana Katsjoek-Frolova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M65)
Last competition:
20.03.1988

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 41.39 Alma Ata (KAZ) Country Match USSR-GDR 25.03.1983
1000 meter 1:24.04 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 10.01.1988
1500 meter 2:09.52 Alma Ata (KAZ) European Championships 1984 14.01.1984
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) n/a 25.12.1979
5000 meter 7:58.68 Leningrad (RUS) n/a 30.01.1988
Last Update: 13.08.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Small combination 187.146 Chemnitz (GER) Country Match GDR-URS 27. - 28.11.1982
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 42.25 Davos (SUI) Night Cup 13.01.1988
1000 meter 1:24.04 Davos (SUI) Unofficial Vierkampfwertung Im Rahmen Des WC 10.01.1988
500 meter 42.58 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 09.01.1988
Mini combination 174.598 Davos (SUI) Unofficial Vierkampfwertung Im Rahmen Des WC 09. - 10.01.1988
Mini combination 177.461 Berlin (GER) Wettkämpfe Im Rahmen Des Weltcups 21. - 22.11.1987
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:27.02 Alma Ata (KAZ) Nationales Rennen 25.12.1979
Last Update: 13.08.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Allround - - - - 2 2
European Championships - - - - 3 4
Final World Cup - - - - - 2
World Cup - - - - 1 2
National Championships - - 3 3 7 8
Country Match - - 2 2 9 10
International Top Events - 1 1 2 5 13
Other International 5 4 6 15 23 32
Other National - 1 1 2 2 2
Last Update: 13.08.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1987 - 1988

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:05.00 Klubbløp Hundorp (NOR) 20.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 131.577 Siste Indre Oslo (NOR) 14. - 15.03.2009
[object Object][object Object] 130.895 Kretsmesterskap Hundorp (NOR) 22.02.2009
[object Object][object Object] 148.300 Siste Indre Oslo (NOR) 08. - 09.03.2008
[object Object][object Object] 17.00 Kveldsløp 1 Hamar (NOR) 06.11.2007
[object Object][object Object] 61.800 Kveldsløp 1 Hamar (NOR) 06.11.2007
[object Object][object Object] 16.90 Odalsskøyta Hamar (NOR) 30.09.2007
[object Object][object Object] 64.700 Odalsskøyta Hamar (NOR) 30.09.2007
[object Object][object Object] 171.725 Siste Indre Oslo (NOR) 10. - 11.03.2007
Last Update: 13.08.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Allround

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:05.00 Klubbløp Hundorp (NOR) 20.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 131.577 Siste Indre Oslo (NOR) 14. - 15.03.2009
[object Object][object Object] 130.895 Kretsmesterskap Hundorp (NOR) 22.02.2009
[object Object][object Object] 148.300 Siste Indre Oslo (NOR) 08. - 09.03.2008
[object Object][object Object] 17.00 Kveldsløp 1 Hamar (NOR) 06.11.2007
[object Object][object Object] 61.800 Kveldsløp 1 Hamar (NOR) 06.11.2007
[object Object][object Object] 16.90 Odalsskøyta Hamar (NOR) 30.09.2007
[object Object][object Object] 64.700 Odalsskøyta Hamar (NOR) 30.09.2007
[object Object][object Object] 171.725 Siste Indre Oslo (NOR) 10. - 11.03.2007
Last Update: 13.08.2022