Competition: Country Match USSR-GDR

Information:
  • 42 athletes from 4 nations
  • 20 women and 22 men
  • 9 distances (10000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 168 races

Text view of the competition results

Country Match USSR-GDR
20. - 21.03.1987
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)

Big Combination (Men), 20. - 21.03.1987

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jurij Kljujev            M??   URS   38.62   (3)    PB   6:49.33   (1)    PB   1:55.99   (2)    SB   14:35.49   (1)    SB   161.990             PB        
2     Ildar Garajev            A2    URS   38.12   (1)    SB   7:02.64   (4)    SB   1:54.35   (1)    SB   14:59.83   (4)    SB   163.491   +1.501    SB        
3     Andrej Bobrov            Neo   URS   38.46   (2)    SB   6:58.62   (2)    SB   2:00.15   (7)         15:06.70   (6)    SB   165.707   +3.717    SB        
4     Konstantin Korotkov      M??   URS   39.71   (6)    SB   7:02.93   (5)         1:58.97   (5)         14:41.87   (2)    SB   165.752   +3.762    SB        
5     Peter Adeberg            A2    GDR   38.97   (4)         7:04.65   (6)         1:56.40   (3)         15:37.84   (10)        167.127   +5.137    NRJ       
6     Steffen Meißner          Neo   GDR   39.92   (8)    SB   6:59.50   (3)    PB   2:00.43   (8)         15:02.79   (5)    SB   167.152   +5.162    PB        
7     Peter Tietz              Neo   GDR   39.68   (5)    PB   7:10.20   (7)    SB   1:58.06   (4)    SB   15:07.17   (7)    SB   167.411   +5.421    PB        
8     Aleksandr Radysjevtsev   Neo   URS   40.21   (9)    PB   7:15.31   (8)    SB   2:01.09   (9)    SB   14:59.51   (3)    SB   169.079   +7.089    PB        
9     Thomas Mihm              A2    GDR   39.78   (7)    SB   7:19.67   (10)   SB   1:59.92   (6)    SB   15:20.36   (8)    SB   169.738   +7.748    PB        
10    Torsten Piekarz          Neo   GDR   40.67   (10)   SB   7:18.49   (9)    SB   2:03.42   (10)   SB   15:37.09   (9)         172.513   +10.523   SB        



Small Combination (Women), 20. - 21.03.1987

POS   NAME                           AG    NAT   500M                3000M                       1500M                       5000M                 POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS    
1     Gabi Schönbrunn                M??   GDR   42.40   (4)    SB   4:21.56   (1)    SB         2:06.68   (3)    SB         7:43.52   (2)    SB   174.571            PB         
2     Irina Bogatova                 M??   URS   41.41   (1)    SB   4:27.30   (7)               2:05.88   (1)               7:51.50   (4)    SB   175.070   +0.499   PB         
3     Monique Garbrecht              A1    GDR   41.67   (2)    SB   4:25.47   (5)    WRJ, TRJ   2:06.24   (2)    WRJ, TRJ   7:54.10   (6)    PB   175.405   +0.834   WRJ, TRJ   
4     Constanze Scandolo             Neo   GDR   41.77   (3)    SB   4:24.28   (2)    SB         2:08.08   (5)    SB         7:59.00   (9)    SB   176.409   +1.838   SB         
5     Jelena Lapuga                  Neo   URS   42.56   (5)    SB   4:26.47   (6)    SB         2:08.17   (6)               7:53.46   (5)    SB   177.040   +2.469   SB         
6     Heike Schalling                Neo   GDR   44.00   (9)    SB   4:25.39   (4)    SB         2:10.08   (7)               7:37.37   (1)    SB   177.328   +2.757   SB         
7     Carola Bürger                  Neo   GDR   43.02   (6)         4:25.10   (3)    PB         2:07.94   (4)    PB         7:57.52   (8)    SB   177.601   +3.030   PB         
8     Jelena Tumanova                Neo   URS   43.54   (8)    SB   4:30.21   (9)    SB         2:11.50   (8)    SB         7:55.54   (7)    SB   179.962   +5.391   SB         
9     Nadezjda Jermolina-Vasiljeva   Neo   URS   45.18   (10)        4:29.52   (8)    PB         2:14.96   (10)              7:45.35   (3)         181.621   +7.050              
10    Natalja Repnina-Panina         Neo   URS   43.22   (7)    SB   4:36.92   (10)              2:11.59   (9)               8:10.62   (10)        182.298   +7.727   PB         



Sprint Combination (Men), 20. - 21.03.1987

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Uwe-Jens Mey            Neo   GDR   37.06          (1)         1:13.77         (2)         37.25          (1)       1:14.14         (2)         148.265             NR        
2     Andrej Bakhvalov        M??   URS   37.35          (3)         1:13.57         (1)         37.71          (3)       1:13.69         (1)         148.690   +0.425    SB        
3     Konstantin Kharitonov   Neo   URS   37.25          (2)         1:15.14         (4)         37.70          (2)       1:15.05         (3)         150.045   +1.780              
4     Boris Repnin            M??   URS   37.38          (4)    SB   1:14.78         (3)    SB   38.45          (11)      1:15.79         (4)         151.115   +2.850    SB        
5     Roman Popadtsjuk        B2    URS   37.58          (5)         1:15.33         (5)    PB   38.06          (6)       1:16.12         (5)         151.365   +3.100    NRJ       
6     Rene van Bernum         Neo   GDR   37.97          (10)   SB   1:15.80         (6)    PB   38.62          (12)      1:16.65         (8)         152.815   +4.550    SB        
7     Ramil Zagidullin        Neo   URS   37.84          (9)         1:18.86         (10)        37.73          (4)       1:16.21         (7)         153.105   +4.840              
8     Rene Goschnik           Neo   GDR   37.80          (8)    PB   1:17.57         (9)    PB   38.10          (8)       1:18.49         (10)        153.930   +5.665    PB        
9     Aleksandr Simonenko     A2    URS   38.00          (11)   SB   1:17.06         (8)         38.32          (10)      1:52.46         (11)        171.080   +22.815   SB        
10    Andrej.67 Kuznetsov     A2    URS   1:09.07        (12)        1:16.80         (7)         38.08          (7)       1:16.16         (6)    SB   183.630   +35.365   SB        
      Sergej Zjitnikov        Neo   URS   37.69          (6)         -                           37.92          (5)       -                           -                             
      Ivan.63 Petrov          M??   URS   37.70          (7)         -                           38.26          (9)       1:16.95         (9)         -                             



Sprint Combination (Women), 20. - 21.03.1987

POS   NAME                        AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jacqueline Börner           Neo   GDR   41.48          (3)    SB   1:20.55         (1)    PB   41.50          (4)         1:21.13         (2)         163.820            PB        
2     Natalja Artamonova-Kurova   M??   URS   41.35          (2)    PB   1:21.17         (2)         41.47          (3)         1:21.05         (1)    PB   163.930   +0.110   PB        
3     Sylke Luding                A1    GDR   40.95          (1)         1:22.84         (5)    PB   40.89          (1)    PB   1:23.80         (7)         165.160   +1.340   PB        
4     Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova     M??   URS   41.52          (4)         1:23.72         (6)         41.21          (2)         1:22.73         (3)         165.955   +2.135   SB        
5     Irina Fatejeva              M??   URS   41.60          (5)         1:21.82         (3)    SB   42.20          (7)         1:23.52         (5)         166.470   +2.650             
6     Heike Pöhland               Neo   GDR   42.26          (9)    SB   1:21.87         (4)    PB   42.30          (9)         1:23.44         (4)         167.215   +3.395   SB        
7     Jelena Iljina               Neo   URS   41.70          (6)         1:23.82         (7)    SB   42.06          (5)         1:23.97         (8)         167.655   +3.835             
8     Marina Strizjova            A2    URS   42.48          (10)        1:24.27         (8)         42.28          (8)         1:23.59         (6)    PB   168.690   +4.870   SB        
9     Anja Ulbricht               A1    GDR   41.82          (7)    PB   1:24.61         (9)    PB   42.37          (10)        1:24.94         (9)         168.965   +5.145   PB        
10    Marina Tsjugunova           A2    URS   41.94          (8)         1:24.79         (10)   SB   42.18          (6)         1:26.38         (10)        169.705   +5.885   PB        



Country Match USSR-GDR
20. - 21.03.1987
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)

NAME                     AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M           1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1500M            5000M            10000M            
Uwe-Jens Mey             Neo   37.06            (1)    37.25            (1)                   1:13.77           (2)    1:14.14           (2)                                                        
Rene van Bernum          Neo   37.97            (10)   38.62            (12)                  1:15.80           (6)    1:16.65           (8)                                                        
Rene Goschnik            Neo   37.80            (8)    38.10            (8)                   1:17.57           (9)    1:18.49           (10)                                                       
Andrej Bakhvalov         M??   37.35            (3)    37.71            (3)                   1:13.57           (1)    1:13.69           (1)                                                        
Boris Repnin             M??   37.38            (4)    38.45            (11)                  1:14.78           (3)    1:15.79           (4)                                                        
Konstantin Kharitonov    Neo   37.25            (2)    37.70            (2)                   1:15.14           (4)    1:15.05           (3)                                                        
Ramil Zagidullin         Neo   37.84            (9)    37.73            (4)                   1:18.86           (10)   1:16.21           (7)                                                        
Roman Popadtsjuk         B2    37.58            (5)    38.06            (6)                   1:15.33           (5)    1:16.12           (5)                                                        
Aleksandr Simonenko      A2    38.00            (11)   38.32            (10)                  1:17.06           (8)    1:52.46           (11)                                                       
Sergej Zjitnikov         Neo   37.69            (6)    37.92            (5)                                                                                                                         
Ivan.63 Petrov           M??   37.70            (7)    38.26            (9)                                            1:16.95           (9)                                                        
Andrej.67 Kuznetsov      A2    1:09.07          (12)   38.08            (7)                   1:16.80           (7)    1:16.16           (6)                                                        
Steffen Meißner          Neo                                                   39.92   (8)                                                      2:00.43   (8)    6:59.50   (3)    15:02.79   (5)    
Torsten Piekarz          Neo                                                   40.67   (10)                                                     2:03.42   (10)   7:18.49   (9)    15:37.09   (9)    
Peter Tietz              Neo                                                   39.68   (5)                                                      1:58.06   (4)    7:10.20   (7)    15:07.17   (7)    
Thomas Mihm              A2                                                    39.78   (7)                                                      1:59.92   (6)    7:19.67   (10)   15:20.36   (8)    
Peter Adeberg            A2                                                    38.97   (4)                                                      1:56.40   (3)    7:04.65   (6)    15:37.84   (10)   
Ildar Garajev            A2                                                    38.12   (1)                                                      1:54.35   (1)    7:02.64   (4)    14:59.83   (4)    
Andrej Bobrov            Neo                                                   38.46   (2)                                                      2:00.15   (7)    6:58.62   (2)    15:06.70   (6)    
Jurij Kljujev            M??                                                   38.62   (3)                                                      1:55.99   (2)    6:49.33   (1)    14:35.49   (1)    
Konstantin Korotkov      M??                                                   39.71   (6)                                                      1:58.97   (5)    7:02.93   (5)    14:41.87   (2)    
Aleksandr Radysjevtsev   Neo                                                   40.21   (9)                                                      2:01.09   (9)    7:15.31   (8)    14:59.51   (3)    

NAME                           AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M           1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1500M            3000M            5000M            
Jacqueline Börner              Neo   41.48            (3)    41.50            (4)                   1:20.55           (1)    1:21.13           (2)                                                       
Heike Pöhland                  Neo   42.26            (9)    42.30            (9)                   1:21.87           (4)    1:23.44           (4)                                                       
Anja Ulbricht                  A1    41.82            (7)    42.37            (10)                  1:24.61           (9)    1:24.94           (9)                                                       
Sylke Luding                   A1    40.95            (1)    40.89            (1)                   1:22.84           (5)    1:23.80           (7)                                                       
Irina Fatejeva                 M??   41.60            (5)    42.20            (7)                   1:21.82           (3)    1:23.52           (5)                                                       
Natalja Artamonova-Kurova      M??   41.35            (2)    41.47            (3)                   1:21.17           (2)    1:21.05           (1)                                                       
Irina Kulesjova-Kovrova        M??   41.52            (4)    41.21            (2)                   1:23.72           (6)    1:22.73           (3)                                                       
Jelena Iljina                  Neo   41.70            (6)    42.06            (5)                   1:23.82           (7)    1:23.97           (8)                                                       
Marina Strizjova               A2    42.48            (10)   42.28            (8)                   1:24.27           (8)    1:23.59           (6)                                                       
Marina Tsjugunova              A2    41.94            (8)    42.18            (6)                   1:24.79           (10)   1:26.38           (10)                                                      
Gabi Schönbrunn                M??                                                   42.40   (4)                                                      2:06.68   (3)    4:21.56   (1)    7:43.52   (2)    
Carola Bürger                  Neo                                                   43.02   (6)                                                      2:07.94   (4)    4:25.10   (3)    7:57.52   (8)    
Constanze Scandolo             Neo                                                   41.77   (3)                                                      2:08.08   (5)    4:24.28   (2)    7:59.00   (9)    
Heike Schalling                Neo                                                   44.00   (9)                                                      2:10.08   (7)    4:25.39   (4)    7:37.37   (1)    
Monique Garbrecht              A1                                                    41.67   (2)                                                      2:06.24   (2)    4:25.47   (5)    7:54.10   (6)    
Irina Bogatova                 M??                                                   41.41   (1)                                                      2:05.88   (1)    4:27.30   (7)    7:51.50   (4)    
Jelena Lapuga                  Neo                                                   42.56   (5)                                                      2:08.17   (6)    4:26.47   (6)    7:53.46   (5)    
Nadezjda Jermolina-Vasiljeva   Neo                                                   45.18   (10)                                                     2:14.96   (10)   4:29.52   (8)    7:45.35   (3)    
Jelena Tumanova                Neo                                                   43.54   (8)                                                      2:11.50   (8)    4:30.21   (9)    7:55.54   (7)    
Natalja Repnina-Panina         Neo                                                   43.22   (7)                                                      2:11.59   (9)    4:36.92   (10)   8:10.62   (10)