Competition: Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors

Information:
  • 47 athletes from 3 nations
  • 23 women and 24 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 188 races

Text view of the competition results

Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors
26. - 27.02.2000
Viitaniemen Tekojäärata (FIN)

Mini Combination (Men), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Henrik Christiansen   B2   NOR   41.55   (3)        2:03.09   (2)        1:21.03   (1)   TR   4:22.63   (1)   TR   166.866             TR        
2     Olav Slinning         B2   NOR   41.43   (2)        2:03.01   (1)   TR   1:22.41   (2)        4:31.38   (2)        168.868   +2.002              
3     Thorbjörn Ekström     B2   SWE   41.39   (1)        2:07.28   (3)        1:24.66   (3)        4:46.34   (4)        173.869   +7.003              
4     Sebastian Zamani      B2   SWE   43.31   (5)        2:10.15   (4)        1:25.96   (4)        4:41.85   (3)        176.648   +9.782              
5     Juha Mäkinen          B2   FIN   42.35   (4)   SB   2:17.48   (6)   SB   1:28.49   (5)        5:02.37   (5)        182.816   +15.950   PB        
6     Jari Ele              B2   FIN   43.52   (6)        2:17.30   (5)   PB   1:28.97   (6)        5:07.41   (6)        185.006   +18.140   PB        



Mini Combination (Men), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                1500M              1000M              3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Tor Arve Magnussen   B1   NOR   41.25   (2)         2:07.39   (2)      1:25.22   (2)      4:29.40   (1)   TR   171.223                       
2     Tobias Morell        B1   SWE   40.93   (1)   TRJ   2:07.11   (1)      1:22.82   (1)      4:42.44   (2)        171.783   +0.560              
3     Tuomas Saarinen      B1   FIN   41.99   (3)         2:12.43   (3)      1:25.66   (3)      4:48.32   (3)        177.016   +5.793              
4     Stian Ask Andersen   B1   NOR   42.01   (4)         2:14.75   (4)      1:26.74   (4)      4:56.59   (5)        179.727   +8.504              
5     Fredrik Östman       B1   SWE   44.63   (6)         2:17.23   (5)      1:42.72   (6)      4:56.06   (4)        191.076   +19.853             
6     Antti Salakka        B1   FIN   44.41   (5)         2:28.05   (6)      1:34.59   (5)      5:23.42   (6)        194.958   +23.735             



Allround (Men), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M              500M 2. RACE            1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Joel Eriksson     C2   SWE   41.85          (1)      1:22.52   (1)      41.27          (1)      2:09.69   (1)        167.610                       
2     Dag Erik Kleven   C2   NOR   42.97          (2)      1:26.64   (2)      42.51          (2)      2:19.12   (3)   SB   175.173   +7.563              
3     Lauri Lindén      C2   FIN   43.99          (3)      1:29.02   (3)      43.45          (3)      2:20.16   (4)        178.670   +11.060             
4     Jonas Ekström     C2   SWE   44.95          (4)      1:30.82   (4)      44.93          (5)      2:24.25   (5)        183.373   +15.763             
5     Teemu Heikkilä    D2   FIN   45.25          (5)      1:31.98   (5)      45.33          (6)      2:24.97   (6)   SB   184.893   +17.283             
6     Ingar Dahlen      C2   NOR   1:08.45        (6)      2:04.79   (6)      43.58          (4)      2:16.77   (2)        220.015   +52.405             



Allround (Men), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                         AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M                500M 2. RACE              1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund    C1   NOR   43.56          (2)      1:28.81   (4)        43.42          (2)        2:17.04   (1)   SB   177.065                       
2     Tiitus Lehtinen              C1   FIN   43.46          (1)      1:28.09   (1)   SB   43.41          (1)   SB   2:21.36   (3)   SB   178.035   +0.970              
3     Hugo Rødsjø                  C1   NOR   44.32          (4)      1:28.11   (2)        44.04          (3)        2:19.70   (2)   SB   178.981   +1.916              
4     Henrik.85 Nilsson            C1   SWE   44.22          (3)      1:28.71   (3)        44.33          (4)        2:21.77   (4)   SB   180.161   +3.096              
5     Jason Andberg                C1   FIN   46.05          (5)      1:37.21   (5)        46.39          (5)        2:30.39   (5)        191.175   +14.110             
6     Martin Rehnström             C1   SWE   49.55          (6)      1:39.62   (6)        48.69          (6)        2:34.73   (6)   SB   199.626   +22.561             



Mini Combination (Women), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                       AG   NAT   500M               1500M                     1000M                3000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Sara Andersson             B2   SWE   44.71   (2)        2:24.22   (2)             1:33.64   (1)        5:16.07   (2)             192.281             TR, SB    
2     Elisabeth Thomassen Lind   B2   NOR   46.91   (3)   SB   2:22.46   (1)   TRJ, SB   1:34.19   (3)   SB   5:10.76   (1)   TRJ, SB   193.284   +1.003    SB        
3     Paulina Wallin             B2   SWE   44.59   (1)   TR   2:27.61   (4)             1:34.15   (2)        5:29.20   (4)             195.734   +3.453    SB        
4     Tonje Kristoffersen        B2   NOR   47.22   (4)        2:24.63   (3)             1:35.44   (4)        5:17.34   (3)             196.040   +3.759    SB        
5     Jenna Järvenpää            C2   FIN   53.80   (5)        2:45.54   (5)             1:50.45   (5)        6:06.34   (5)   SB        225.261   +32.980   SB        



Allround (Women), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M                500M 2. RACE            1500M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Mari Hemmer            B1   NOR   46.28          (1)      1:30.79   (1)   TR   46.76          (1)      2:22.91   (1)      186.071                       
2     Anna Rognstad          B1   NOR   46.33          (2)      1:33.75   (2)        46.86          (3)      2:27.16   (2)      189.118   +3.047              
3     Susanna Potka          B1   FIN   47.34          (4)      1:36.76   (3)        46.78          (2)      2:35.34   (3)      194.280   +8.209              
4     Johanna Andersson      B1   SWE   46.53          (3)      1:39.46   (4)        48.63          (4)      2:37.46   (4)      197.376   +11.305             
5     Moa Wendt              B1   SWE   50.40          (5)      1:42.81   (5)        49.76          (5)      2:39.79   (5)      204.828   +18.757             
6     Hanna-Kaisa Lempinen   B1   FIN   51.96          (6)      1:45.80   (6)        50.96          (6)      2:44.69   (6)      210.716   +24.645             



Allround (Women), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M              500M 2. RACE            1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Maren Haugli          C2   NOR   47.40          (2)      1:32.30   (1)      46.67          (1)      2:26.25   (1)        188.970                       
2     Marita.84 Johansson   C2   SWE   46.91          (1)      1:33.01   (2)      47.50          (2)      2:27.54   (2)        190.095   +1.125              
3     Karin Westerlund      C2   SWE   48.29          (4)      1:38.40   (4)      47.90          (4)      2:34.59   (4)        196.920   +7.950              
4     Annamari Lehtonen     C2   FIN   48.36          (5)      1:37.94   (3)      48.18          (5)      2:38.35   (5)        198.293   +9.323              
5     Outi Köykkä           C2   FIN   49.34          (6)      1:40.69   (5)      49.22          (6)      2:40.92   (6)   SB   202.545   +13.575             
6     Siri Anne Larsen      C2   NOR   48.21          (3)      1:55.76   (6)      47.89          (3)      2:30.35   (3)        204.096   +15.126             



Allround (Women), 26. - 27.02.2000

POS   NAME                       AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M                500M 2. RACE              1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Tina Alexandra Henriksen   C1   NOR   49.21          (2)      1:38.10   (1)        48.99          (2)        2:32.98   (1)   SB   198.243                       
2     Emma Andersson             C1   SWE   48.61          (1)      1:39.29   (2)        48.87          (1)        2:37.30   (2)   SB   199.558   +1.315              
3     Kathrine Tofte             C1   NOR   49.27          (3)      1:39.88   (3)        49.92          (4)        2:38.96   (3)   SB   202.116   +3.873              
4     Marita.85 Peltonen         C1   FIN   49.44          (4)      1:41.85   (4)   SB   50.75          (5)        2:40.69   (4)        204.678   +6.435              
5     Minna Möykky               C1   FIN   51.39          (5)      1:47.41   (6)        51.71          (6)        2:45.26   (5)        211.891   +13.648             
6     Anna Skoog                 D2   SWE   1:02.29        (6)      1:43.61   (5)   SB   49.88          (3)   SB   2:47.71   (6)   SB   219.878   +21.635             



Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors
26. - 27.02.2000
Viitaniemen Tekojäärata (FIN)

NAME                         AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M               500M               1000M              1000M              1000M              1000M              1500M              1500M              1500M              1500M              3000M              3000M              
                                  Juniors C2             Juniors C1             Juniors C2             Juniors C1             Juniors B2         Juniors B1         Juniors B2         Juniors B1         Juniors C2         Juniors C1         Juniors B2         Juniors B1         Juniors C2         Juniors C1         Juniors B2         Juniors B1         
Teemu Heikkilä               D2   45.25            (5)                          45.33            (6)                                                                                                      1:31.98      (5)                                                            2:24.97      (6)                                                            
Lauri Lindén                 C2   43.99            (3)                          43.45            (3)                                                                                                      1:29.02      (3)                                                            2:20.16      (4)                                                            
Dag Erik Kleven              C2   42.97            (2)                          42.51            (2)                                                                                                      1:26.64      (2)                                                            2:19.12      (3)                                                            
Jonas Ekström                C2   44.95            (4)                          44.93            (5)                                                                                                      1:30.82      (4)                                                            2:24.25      (5)                                                            
Ingar Dahlen                 C2   1:08.45          (6)                          43.58            (4)                                                                                                      2:04.79      (6)                                                            2:16.77      (2)                                                            
Joel Eriksson                C2   41.85            (1)                          41.27            (1)                                                                                                      1:22.52      (1)                                                            2:09.69      (1)                                                            
Henrik.85 Nilsson            C1                          44.22            (3)                          44.33            (4)                                                                                                  1:28.71      (3)                                                            2:21.77      (4)                                         
Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund    C1                          43.56            (2)                          43.42            (2)                                                                                                  1:28.81      (4)                                                            2:17.04      (1)                                         
Martin Rehnström             C1                          49.55            (6)                          48.69            (6)                                                                                                  1:39.62      (6)                                                            2:34.73      (6)                                         
Jason Andberg                C1                          46.05            (5)                          46.39            (5)                                                                                                  1:37.21      (5)                                                            2:30.39      (5)                                         
Hugo Rødsjø                  C1                          44.32            (4)                          44.04            (3)                                                                                                  1:28.11      (2)                                                            2:19.70      (2)                                         
Tiitus Lehtinen              C1                          43.46            (1)                          43.41            (1)                                                                                                  1:28.09      (1)                                                            2:21.36      (3)                                         
Henrik Christiansen          B2                                                                                               41.55        (3)                      1:21.03      (1)                                                            2:03.09      (2)                                                            4:22.63      (1)                      
Sebastian Zamani             B2                                                                                               43.31        (5)                      1:25.96      (4)                                                            2:10.15      (4)                                                            4:41.85      (3)                      
Olav Slinning                B2                                                                                               41.43        (2)                      1:22.41      (2)                                                            2:03.01      (1)                                                            4:31.38      (2)                      
Thorbjörn Ekström            B2                                                                                               41.39        (1)                      1:24.66      (3)                                                            2:07.28      (3)                                                            4:46.34      (4)                      
Juha Mäkinen                 B2                                                                                               42.35        (4)                      1:28.49      (5)                                                            2:17.48      (6)                                                            5:02.37      (5)                      
Jari Ele                     B2                                                                                               43.52        (6)                      1:28.97      (6)                                                            2:17.30      (5)                                                            5:07.41      (6)                      
Tobias Morell                B1                                                                                                                  40.93        (1)                      1:22.82      (1)                                                            2:07.11      (1)                                                            4:42.44      (2)   
Tuomas Saarinen              B1                                                                                                                  41.99        (3)                      1:25.66      (3)                                                            2:12.43      (3)                                                            4:48.32      (3)   
Tor Arve Magnussen           B1                                                                                                                  41.25        (2)                      1:25.22      (2)                                                            2:07.39      (2)                                                            4:29.40      (1)   
Stian Ask Andersen           B1                                                                                                                  42.01        (4)                      1:26.74      (4)                                                            2:14.75      (4)                                                            4:56.59      (5)   
Fredrik Östman               B1                                                                                                                  44.63        (6)                      1:42.72      (6)                                                            2:17.23      (5)                                                            4:56.06      (4)   
Antti Salakka                B1                                                                                                                  44.41        (5)                      1:34.59      (5)                                                            2:28.05      (6)                                                            5:23.42      (6)   

NAME                       AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M               1000M              1000M              1000M              1000M              1500M              1500M              1500M              1500M              3000M              
                                Juniors B1             Juniors C2             Juniors C1             Juniors B1             Juniors C2             Juniors C1             Juniors B2         Juniors B2         Juniors B1         Juniors C2         Juniors C1         Juniors B2         Juniors B1         Juniors C2         Juniors C1         Juniors B2         
Mari Hemmer                B1   46.28            (1)                                                 46.76            (1)                                                                                       1:30.79      (1)                                                            2:22.91      (1)                                                            
Susanna Potka              B1   47.34            (4)                                                 46.78            (2)                                                                                       1:36.76      (3)                                                            2:35.34      (3)                                                            
Anna Rognstad              B1   46.33            (2)                                                 46.86            (3)                                                                                       1:33.75      (2)                                                            2:27.16      (2)                                                            
Johanna Andersson          B1   46.53            (3)                                                 48.63            (4)                                                                                       1:39.46      (4)                                                            2:37.46      (4)                                                            
Moa Wendt                  B1   50.40            (5)                                                 49.76            (5)                                                                                       1:42.81      (5)                                                            2:39.79      (5)                                                            
Hanna-Kaisa Lempinen       B1   51.96            (6)                                                 50.96            (6)                                                                                       1:45.80      (6)                                                            2:44.69      (6)                                                            
Maren Haugli               C2                          47.40            (2)                                                 46.67            (1)                                                                                   1:32.30      (1)                                                            2:26.25      (1)                                         
Annamari Lehtonen          C2                          48.36            (5)                                                 48.18            (5)                                                                                   1:37.94      (3)                                                            2:38.35      (5)                                         
Marita.84 Johansson        C2                          46.91            (1)                                                 47.50            (2)                                                                                   1:33.01      (2)                                                            2:27.54      (2)                                         
Karin Westerlund           C2                          48.29            (4)                                                 47.90            (4)                                                                                   1:38.40      (4)                                                            2:34.59      (4)                                         
Siri Anne Larsen           C2                          48.21            (3)                                                 47.89            (3)                                                                                   1:55.76      (6)                                                            2:30.35      (3)                                         
Outi Köykkä                C2                          49.34            (6)                                                 49.22            (6)                                                                                   1:40.69      (5)                                                            2:40.92      (6)                                         
Emma Andersson             C1                                                 48.61            (1)                                                 48.87            (1)                                                                               1:39.29      (2)                                                            2:37.30      (2)                      
Minna Möykky               C1                                                 51.39            (5)                                                 51.71            (6)                                                                               1:47.41      (6)                                                            2:45.26      (5)                      
Marita.85 Peltonen         C1                                                 49.44            (4)                                                 50.75            (5)                                                                               1:41.85      (4)                                                            2:40.69      (4)                      
Kathrine Tofte             C1                                                 49.27            (3)                                                 49.92            (4)                                                                               1:39.88      (3)                                                            2:38.96      (3)                      
Tina Alexandra Henriksen   C1                                                 49.21            (2)                                                 48.99            (2)                                                                               1:38.10      (1)                                                            2:32.98      (1)                      
Anna Skoog                 D2                                                 1:02.29          (6)                                                 49.88            (3)                                                                               1:43.61      (5)                                                            2:47.71      (6)                      
Sara Andersson             B2                                                                                                                                             44.71        (2)   1:33.64      (1)                                                            2:24.22      (2)                                                            5:16.07      (2)   
Paulina Wallin             B2                                                                                                                                             44.59        (1)   1:34.15      (2)                                                            2:27.61      (4)                                                            5:29.20      (4)   
Elisabeth Thomassen Lind   B2                                                                                                                                             46.91        (3)   1:34.19      (3)                                                            2:22.46      (1)                                                            5:10.76      (1)   
Jenna Järvenpää            C2                                                                                                                                             53.80        (5)   1:50.45      (5)                                                            2:45.54      (5)                                                            6:06.34      (5)   
Tonje Kristoffersen        B2                                                                                                                                             47.22        (4)   1:35.44      (4)                                                            2:24.63      (3)                                                            5:17.34      (3)