Rink Card - Viitaniemen Tekojäärata Jyväskylä

Rink image of Viitaniemen Tekojäärata
Country:
Finland
Address:
Kisakatu 18
40720 Jyväskylä
State:
Etelä-Suomi
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
142 meters above sea level
Opened:
1914

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 23.04 Paju Kilpeläinen (F1) OP-Cup 09.12.2008
500 meter 44.59 Paulina Wallin (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
1000 meter 1:30.79 Mari Hemmer (B1) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
1500 meter 2:22.13 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) Nationell 22.11.1992
3000 meter 4:57.89 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (Neo) Nationell 22.11.1992
5000 meter 9:48.03 Kirsi Korpijärvi (M45) KENSU-Cup 16.02.2021
Sprint combination 184.050 Galina Pankova (Neo) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
Mini combination 192.281 Sara Andersson (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26. - 27.02.2000
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 20.85 Topias Hangasjärvi (F2) OP-Cup 09.12.2008
500 meter 39.60 Harri Ilkka (Neo) Nationell 21.11.1993
1000 meter 1:21.03 Henrik Christiansen (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 27.02.2000
1500 meter 2:03.01 Olav Slinning (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
3000 meter 4:22.63 Henrik Christiansen (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 27.02.2000
5000 meter 7:49.30 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11.02.1978
10.000 meter 16:10.00 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 12.02.1978
Sprint combination 168.700 Pentti Kiiskinen (M30) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
Mini combination 166.866 Henrik Christiansen (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26. - 27.02.2000
Small combination 180.350 Jouko Launonen (Senior) Keski-Suomen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 09. - 10.03.1965
Big combination 181.963 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 23.04 Paju Kilpeläinen (F1) OP-Cup 09.12.2008
500 meter 44.59 Paulina Wallin (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
1000 meter 1:30.79 Mari Hemmer (B1) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
1500 meter 2:22.46 Elisabeth Thomassen Lind (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
3000 meter 5:10.76 Elisabeth Thomassen Lind (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 27.02.2000
Sprint combination 198.000 Taina Salmia (B1) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
Mini combination 192.281 Sara Andersson (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26. - 27.02.2000
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 20.85 Topias Hangasjärvi (F2) OP-Cup 09.12.2008
500 meter 40.93 Tobias Morell (B1) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
1000 meter 1:21.03 Henrik Christiansen (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 27.02.2000
1500 meter 2:03.01 Olav Slinning (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26.02.2000
3000 meter 4:22.63 Henrik Christiansen (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 27.02.2000
5000 meter 7:49.30 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11.02.1978
10.000 meter 16:10.00 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 12.02.1978
Sprint combination 208.650 Ari Hongisto (D2) Finnish Youth Championships 2001 17. - 18.02.2001
Mini combination 166.866 Henrik Christiansen (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE Juniors 26. - 27.02.2000
Small combination 189.273 Pekka Halinen (A1) Keski-Suomen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 09. - 10.03.1965
Big combination 181.963 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
Last Update: 23.04.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 228.896 Tarmo Takala (A1) Klubbmatch 20. - 21.02.1926
Small combination 233.519 Tarmo Takala (B2) Propaganda 07. - 08.02.1925
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 181.963 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
3000 meter 4:36.60 Jouko Launonen (Senior) Keski-Suomen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 10.03.1965
Small combination 180.350 Jouko Launonen (Senior) Keski-Suomen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 09. - 10.03.1965
Small combination 228.896 Tarmo Takala (A1) Klubbmatch 20. - 21.02.1926
Small combination 233.519 Tarmo Takala (B2) Propaganda 07. - 08.02.1925
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 16:10.00 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 12.02.1978
1500 meter 2:10.00 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 12.02.1978
Big combination 181.963 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11. - 12.02.1978
5000 meter 7:49.30 Anatolij Sjirokov (A2) Internationell 11.02.1978
Small combination 228.896 Tarmo Takala (A1) Klubbmatch 20. - 21.02.1926
Small combination 233.519 Tarmo Takala (B2) Propaganda 07. - 08.02.1925
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 17:00.70 Jouko Launonen (Senior) Finnish Allround Championships 1963 27.01.1963
Small combination 195.013 Jorma.38 Sinkkonen (Neo) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1958 08. - 09.02.1958
3000 meter 5:01.20 Jorma.38 Sinkkonen (Neo) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
Last Update: 23.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 2:24.00 Reino.40 Niemelä (A1) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1958 09.02.1958
Small combination 200.303 Reino.40 Niemelä (A1) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1958 08. - 09.02.1958
3000 meter 5:12.50 Reino.40 Niemelä (A1) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
Last Update: 23.04.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
15.12.2020 Kensu Cup
02.02.2021 KENSU-Cup
09.02.2021 KENSU-Cup
16.02.2021 KENSU-Cup
Last Update: 23.04.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Ilona Wannas (n/a) 1:15.26 09.02.2021
1500 meter Kirsi Korpijärvi (M45) 2:58.01 09.02.2021
5000 meter Kirsi Korpijärvi (M45) 9:48.03 16.02.2021
Last Update: 23.04.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Kari Niittylä (M60) 48.91 02.02.2021
1000 meter Jaakko Hautamäki (Neo) 1:28.63 02.02.2021
1500 meter Kari Niittylä (M60) 2:28.77 09.02.2021
5000 meter Kari Niittylä (M60) 8:47.48 16.02.2021
Last Update: 23.04.2021