Competition: Capital Competition

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 3 nations
  • 28 women and 29 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 304 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.01.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.66 (3) 1:26.15 (1) TR 41.94 (1) 1:27.66 (1) 171.505 TR, SB -
2 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 41.79 (1) 1:28.79 (2) 41.94 (1) 1:33.18 (5) 174.715 PB +3.210
3 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.56 (2) 1:29.22 (3) 42.53 (3) 1:30.88 (3) 175.140 PB +3.635
4 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 44.66 (5) 1:31.06 (4) 43.44 (5) 1:29.69 (2) 178.475 +6.970
5 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.53 (4) 1:32.28 (5) 43.32 (4) 1:32.91 (4) 179.445 PB +7.940
6 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.00 (6) 1:34.10 (6) 45.16 (6) 1:34.41 (6) 185.415 PB +13.910
7 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 46.25 (8) SB 1:37.44 (7) 46.63 (9) 1:36.94 (8) SB 190.070 PB +18.565
8 Justin Greatrix (Neo) CAN 47.12 (10) 1:39.59 (9) 46.41 (7) PB 1:36.69 (7) PB 191.670 PB +20.165
9 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 46.50 (9) 1:39.41 (8) 46.50 (8) 1:37.97 (9) 191.690 +20.185
10 Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 48.80 (14) 1:40.25 (10) SB 48.00 (10) SB 1:44.41 (13) 199.130 SB +27.625
11 Arye Richards (C2) CAN 49.47 (17) 1:41.56 (11) 48.56 (15) PB 1:41.18 (10) PB 199.400 PB +27.895
12 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.82 (11) 1:44.16 (13) 48.50 (14) 1:46.38 (14) 201.590 +30.085
13 Christopher White (C2) CAN 48.88 (15) 1:55.35 (18) 48.28 (12) PB 1:42.60 (12) PB 206.135 PB +34.630
14 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 50.25 (18) 1:48.38 (14) SB 48.10 (11) SB 1:48.88 (15) 206.980 PB +35.475
15 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 49.16 (16) 1:49.44 (15) 49.25 (16) 1:53.65 (16) 209.955 +38.450
16 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 48.50 (13) 1:52.12 (17) 48.32 (13) SB 1:56.25 (17) 211.005 SB +39.500
17 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 54.06 (19) 1:59.69 (19) 56.16 (17) 2:02.03 (18) 231.080 +59.575
18 Etienne Hamelin (D1) CAN 1:01.60 (21) SB 2:19.82 (21) 1:04.19 (18) 2:16.53 (19) SB 263.965 SB +1.32.460
19 Robert Gaudreault (E1) CAN 1:07.41 (23) SB 2:29.72 (23) 1:09.06 (19) 2:25.44 (20) SB 284.050 SB +1.52.545
Felipe de Souza (Senior) BRA DNS - - - - -
Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 57.76 (20) 2:06.85 (20) DNS - - -
Daniel Lamontagne (B1) CAN 48.22 (12) SB 1:49.97 (16) PB DNS - - -
Caleb Hovey (D1) CAN 1:04.24 (22) SB 2:21.72 (22) SB 1:09.62 (20) - - -
Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 46.12 (7) 1:44.10 (12) DNS 1:41.94 (11) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 41.79 -
2 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.56 +0.770
3 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.66 +0.870
4 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.53 +1.740
5 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 44.66 +2.870
6 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.00 +4.210
7 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 46.12 +4.330
8 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 46.25 SB +4.460
9 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 46.50 +4.710
10 Justin Greatrix (Neo) CAN 47.12 +5.330
11 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.82 +6.030
12 Daniel Lamontagne (B1) CAN 48.22 SB +6.430
13 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 48.50 +6.710
14 Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 48.80 +7.010
15 Christopher White (C2) CAN 48.88 +7.090
16 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 49.16 +7.370
17 Arye Richards (C2) CAN 49.47 +7.680
18 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 50.25 +8.460
19 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 54.06 +12.270
20 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 57.76 +15.970
21 Etienne Hamelin (D1) CAN 1:01.60 SB +19.810
22 Caleb Hovey (D1) CAN 1:04.24 SB +22.450
23 Robert Gaudreault (E1) CAN 1:07.41 SB +25.620
Felipe de Souza (Senior) BRA DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 1:26.15 TR -
2 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 1:28.79 +2.640
3 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 1:29.22 +3.070
4 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 1:31.06 +4.910
5 John Grant (A1) CAN 1:32.28 +6.130
6 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 1:34.10 +7.950
7 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 1:37.44 +11.290
8 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:39.41 +13.260
9 Justin Greatrix (Neo) CAN 1:39.59 +13.440
10 Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 1:40.25 SB +14.100
11 Arye Richards (C2) CAN 1:41.56 +15.410
12 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 1:44.10 +17.950
13 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:44.16 +18.010
14 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 1:48.38 SB +22.230
15 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 1:49.44 +23.290
16 Daniel Lamontagne (B1) CAN 1:49.97 PB +23.820
17 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 1:52.12 +25.970
18 Christopher White (C2) CAN 1:55.35 +29.200
19 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 1:59.69 +33.540
20 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 2:06.85 +40.700
21 Etienne Hamelin (D1) CAN 2:19.82 +53.670
22 Caleb Hovey (D1) CAN 2:21.72 SB +55.570
23 Robert Gaudreault (E1) CAN 2:29.72 +1.03.570
Felipe de Souza (Senior) BRA - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 41.94 -
Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 41.94 -
3 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.53 +0.590
4 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.32 +1.380
5 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 43.44 +1.500
6 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 45.16 +3.220
7 Justin Greatrix (Neo) CAN 46.41 PB +4.470
8 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 46.50 +4.560
9 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 46.63 +4.690
10 Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 48.00 SB +6.060
11 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 48.10 SB +6.160
12 Christopher White (C2) CAN 48.28 PB +6.340
13 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 48.32 SB +6.380
14 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 48.50 +6.560
15 Arye Richards (C2) CAN 48.56 PB +6.620
16 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 49.25 +7.310
17 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 56.16 +14.220
18 Etienne Hamelin (D1) CAN 1:04.19 +22.250
19 Robert Gaudreault (E1) CAN 1:09.06 +27.120
20 Caleb Hovey (D1) CAN 1:09.62 +27.680
Felipe de Souza (Senior) BRA - -
Palmer Clements (C2) CAN DNS -
Daniel Lamontagne (B1) CAN DNS -
Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 1:27.66 -
2 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 1:29.69 +2.030
3 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 1:30.88 +3.220
4 John Grant (A1) CAN 1:32.91 +5.250
5 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 1:33.18 +5.520
6 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 1:34.41 +6.750
7 Justin Greatrix (Neo) CAN 1:36.69 PB +9.030
8 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 1:36.94 SB +9.280
9 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:37.97 +10.310
10 Arye Richards (C2) CAN 1:41.18 PB +13.520
11 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 1:41.94 +14.280
12 Christopher White (C2) CAN 1:42.60 PB +14.940
13 Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 1:44.41 +16.750
14 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:46.38 +18.720
15 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 1:48.88 +21.220
16 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 1:53.65 +25.990
17 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 1:56.25 +28.590
18 Samuel Landry (C1) CAN 2:02.03 +34.370
19 Etienne Hamelin (D1) CAN 2:16.53 SB +48.870
20 Robert Gaudreault (E1) CAN 2:25.44 SB +57.780
Felipe de Souza (Senior) BRA - -
Daniel Lamontagne (B1) CAN - -
Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN - -
Caleb Hovey (D1) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.01.2010