Competition: Capital Competition

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 3 nations
  • 28 women and 29 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 304 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.01.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Camille Bean (B1) USA 47.03 (1) TR 1:40.94 (2) 47.31 (1) 1:39.70 (2) 194.660 TR, PB -
2 Samantha Morrison (A1) CAN 49.19 (3) 1:40.35 (1) 48.18 (2) 1:39.56 (1) 197.325 +2.665
3 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 47.44 (2) 1:43.53 (3) 48.76 (3) 1:45.10 (3) 200.515 +5.855
4 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 49.25 (4) 1:46.16 (6) 48.76 (3) SB 1:45.53 (4) SB 203.855 SB +9.195
5 Emily Rendell-Watson (C2) CAN 50.44 (6) 1:44.60 (4) 49.28 (5) 1:45.88 (5) 204.960 +10.300
6 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 49.79 (5) SB 1:46.72 (7) 50.03 (6) 1:48.82 (8) 207.590 SB +12.930
7 Gabrielle St-Germain (B1) CAN 50.85 (7) 1:46.12 (5) 52.76 (9) 1:47.66 (6) 210.500 +15.840
8 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 51.10 (8) 1:51.63 (9) 50.82 (7) SB 1:53.85 (10) 214.660 PB +20.000
9 Marianne Portelance (C2) CAN 52.97 (10) 1:50.66 (8) 52.38 (8) SB 1:49.35 (9) 215.355 SB +20.695
10 Hannah Morrison (B1) CAN 52.76 (9) 1:54.03 (11) 53.44 (10) 1:48.60 (7) 217.515 +22.855
11 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 55.56 (11) SB 1:57.14 (12) SB 56.41 (11) 2:01.79 (13) 231.435 PB +36.775
12 Helen Wismer (C2) CAN 57.32 (12) 1:53.41 (10) 1:04.19 (15) 1:53.91 (11) 235.170 +40.510
13 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 58.35 (13) 2:08.56 (14) 58.47 (12) 2:02.25 (14) 242.225 +47.565
14 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 1:01.72 (16) SB 2:14.66 (16) 1:02.72 (14) 2:12.19 (15) 257.865 SB +1.03.205
15 Courtney L'Arrivee (B2) CAN 59.22 (14) SB 2:06.16 (13) 1:15.63 (16) 2:01.76 (12) SB 258.810 SB +1.04.150
Sarah Ball (D1) CAN 1:00.94 (15) 2:09.22 (15) PB 59.12 (13) PB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Camille Bean (B1) USA 47.03 TR -
2 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 47.44 +0.410
3 Samantha Morrison (A1) CAN 49.19 +2.160
4 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 49.25 +2.220
5 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 49.79 SB +2.760
6 Emily Rendell-Watson (C2) CAN 50.44 +3.410
7 Gabrielle St-Germain (B1) CAN 50.85 +3.820
8 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 51.10 +4.070
9 Hannah Morrison (B1) CAN 52.76 +5.730
10 Marianne Portelance (C2) CAN 52.97 +5.940
11 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 55.56 SB +8.530
12 Helen Wismer (C2) CAN 57.32 +10.290
13 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 58.35 +11.320
14 Courtney L'Arrivee (B2) CAN 59.22 SB +12.190
15 Sarah Ball (D1) CAN 1:00.94 +13.910
16 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 1:01.72 SB +14.690
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Samantha Morrison (A1) CAN 1:40.35 -
2 Camille Bean (B1) USA 1:40.94 +0.590
3 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 1:43.53 +3.180
4 Emily Rendell-Watson (C2) CAN 1:44.60 +4.250
5 Gabrielle St-Germain (B1) CAN 1:46.12 +5.770
6 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 1:46.16 +5.810
7 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 1:46.72 +6.370
8 Marianne Portelance (C2) CAN 1:50.66 +10.310
9 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 1:51.63 +11.280
10 Helen Wismer (C2) CAN 1:53.41 +13.060
11 Hannah Morrison (B1) CAN 1:54.03 +13.680
12 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 1:57.14 SB +16.790
13 Courtney L'Arrivee (B2) CAN 2:06.16 +25.810
14 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 2:08.56 +28.210
15 Sarah Ball (D1) CAN 2:09.22 PB +28.870
16 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 2:14.66 +34.310
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Camille Bean (B1) USA 47.31 -
2 Samantha Morrison (A1) CAN 48.18 +0.870
3 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 48.76 +1.450
Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 48.76 SB +1.450
5 Emily Rendell-Watson (C2) CAN 49.28 +1.970
6 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 50.03 +2.720
7 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 50.82 SB +3.510
8 Marianne Portelance (C2) CAN 52.38 SB +5.070
9 Gabrielle St-Germain (B1) CAN 52.76 +5.450
10 Hannah Morrison (B1) CAN 53.44 +6.130
11 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 56.41 +9.100
12 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 58.47 +11.160
13 Sarah Ball (D1) CAN 59.12 PB +11.810
14 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 1:02.72 +15.410
15 Helen Wismer (C2) CAN 1:04.19 +16.880
16 Courtney L'Arrivee (B2) CAN 1:15.63 +28.320
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Samantha Morrison (A1) CAN 1:39.56 -
2 Camille Bean (B1) USA 1:39.70 +0.140
3 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 1:45.10 +5.540
4 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 1:45.53 SB +5.970
5 Emily Rendell-Watson (C2) CAN 1:45.88 +6.320
6 Gabrielle St-Germain (B1) CAN 1:47.66 +8.100
7 Hannah Morrison (B1) CAN 1:48.60 +9.040
8 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 1:48.82 +9.260
9 Marianne Portelance (C2) CAN 1:49.35 +9.790
10 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 1:53.85 +14.290
11 Helen Wismer (C2) CAN 1:53.91 +14.350
12 Courtney L'Arrivee (B2) CAN 2:01.76 SB +22.200
13 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 2:01.79 +22.230
14 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 2:02.25 +22.690
15 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 2:12.19 +32.630
Sarah Ball (D1) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.01.2010