Competition: Capital Competition

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 3 nations
  • 28 women and 29 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 304 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
23. - 24.01.2010

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 42.44 (2) 4:31.94 (1) TR 2:12.50 (2) 8:05.81 (1) TR 180.510 TR, SB -
2 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.66 (4) 4:44.01 (2) 2:11.88 (1) TR 8:28.34 (3) 184.789 SB +4.279
3 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.34 (5) 4:49.78 (3) 2:18.06 (5) 8:19.22 (2) 187.578 +7.068
4 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.56 (3) 5:00.50 (6) 2:16.12 (3) 8:41.85 (4) 190.201 +9.691
5 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 41.79 (1) 4:58.85 (5) 2:20.22 (6) 8:51.69 (6) 191.507 +10.997
6 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.53 (6) 5:00.66 (7) 2:20.82 (7) 8:51.76 (7) 193.756 +13.246
7 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.00 (8) 5:01.00 (8) 2:23.16 (8) 8:43.85 (5) 196.271 SB +15.761
8 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 49.16 (11) 5:42.85 (9) PB 2:37.41 (9) PB 9:26.63 (8) PB 215.434 PB +34.924
9 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 48.50 (9) 5:43.69 (10) SB 2:38.41 (10) SB 10:09.03 (9) SB 219.487 SB +38.977
10 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 50.25 (12) 6:13.60 (12) SB 2:47.69 (11) SB 10:18.38 (11) SB 230.250 SB +49.740
11 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 57.16 (15) SB 5:58.85 (11) SB 2:54.66 (12) SB 10:12.98 (10) SB 236.486 SB +55.976
12 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 56.50 (14) SB 6:22.91 (13) 3:07.06 (13) 10:54.61 (12) PB 248.132 PB +1.07.622
13 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 44.66 (7) 4:50.76 (4) 2:17.50 (4) - - -
Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 48.80 (10) - - - - -
David Marcassa (Senior) CAN 55.25 (13) PB 6:33.03 (14) PB - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 41.79 -
2 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 42.44 +0.650
3 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 42.56 +0.770
4 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 42.66 +0.870
5 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 43.34 +1.550
6 John Grant (A1) CAN 43.53 +1.740
7 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 44.66 +2.870
8 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 46.00 +4.210
9 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 48.50 +6.710
10 Alex Zawada (C2) CAN 48.80 +7.010
11 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 49.16 +7.370
12 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 50.25 +8.460
13 David Marcassa (Senior) CAN 55.25 PB +13.460
14 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 56.50 SB +14.710
15 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 57.16 SB +15.370
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 4:31.94 TR -
2 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 4:44.01 +12.070
3 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 4:49.78 +17.840
4 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 4:50.76 +18.820
5 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 4:58.85 +26.910
6 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 5:00.50 +28.560
7 John Grant (A1) CAN 5:00.66 +28.720
8 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 5:01.00 +29.060
9 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 5:42.85 PB +1.10.910
10 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 5:43.69 SB +1.11.750
11 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 5:58.85 SB +1.26.910
12 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 6:13.60 SB +1.41.660
13 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 6:22.91 +1.50.970
14 David Marcassa (Senior) CAN 6:33.03 PB +2.01.090
Alex Zawada (C2) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 2:11.88 TR -
2 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 2:12.50 +0.620
3 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 2:16.12 +4.240
4 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 2:17.50 +5.620
5 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 2:18.06 +6.180
6 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 2:20.22 +8.340
7 John Grant (A1) CAN 2:20.82 +8.940
8 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 2:23.16 +11.280
9 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 2:37.41 PB +25.530
10 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 2:38.41 SB +26.530
11 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 2:47.69 SB +35.810
12 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 2:54.66 SB +42.780
13 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 3:07.06 +55.180
David Marcassa (Senior) CAN - -
Alex Zawada (C2) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
23.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 8:05.81 TR -
2 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 8:19.22 +13.410
3 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 8:28.34 +22.530
4 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 8:41.85 +36.040
5 Steven Derro (B2) CAN 8:43.85 +38.040
6 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 8:51.69 +45.880
7 John Grant (A1) CAN 8:51.76 +45.950
8 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 9:26.63 PB +1.20.820
9 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 10:09.03 SB +2.03.220
10 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 10:12.98 SB +2.07.170
11 Marc Hinton (M40) CAN 10:18.38 SB +2.12.570
12 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 10:54.61 PB +2.48.800
Maxim Morris (B1) CAN - -
David Marcassa (Senior) CAN - -
Alex Zawada (C2) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.01.2010