Competition: Canadian Junior Championships 2015

Information:
  • 79 athletes from 1 nation
  • 39 women and 40 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 628 races (34x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 25.01.2015

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 42.30 (1) 1:24.80 (1) 43.28 (1) 1:27.38 (2) 171.670 TRJ, SB -
2 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 43.17 (4) 1:26.12 (3) 43.84 (3) 1:27.14 (1) 173.640 SB +1.970
3 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 43.11 (3) 1:26.43 (4) 43.68 (2) 1:27.60 (4) 173.805 PB +2.135
4 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 42.66 (2) 1:26.06 (2) 44.58 (6) 1:27.59 (3) 174.065 SB +2.395
5 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 43.62 (6) 1:28.02 (6) 44.30 (4) 1:28.86 (5) 176.360 PB +4.690
6 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.97 (7) 1:27.30 (5) 44.37 (5) 1:29.21 (6) 176.595 PB +4.925
7 Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 43.45 (5) 1:29.59 (7) 45.57 (8) 1:34.07 (12) 180.850 SB +9.180
8 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 44.67 (8) 1:30.15 (8) 44.92 (7) 1:34.30 (14) 181.815 SB +10.145
9 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 44.82 (9) 1:31.47 (12) 45.80 (9) 1:33.51 (9) 183.110 PB +11.440
10 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 46.52 (16) 1:30.24 (9) 46.09 (10) 1:32.75 (7) 184.105 SB +12.435
11 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 45.51 (11) 1:31.13 (11) 47.65 (19) 1:33.83 (10) 185.640 SB +13.970
12 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 45.11 (10) 1:30.84 (10) 47.40 (17) 1:35.82 (16) 185.840 PB +14.170
13 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 47.33 (25) 1:32.47 (13) 46.57 (12) 1:32.76 (8) 186.515 SB +14.845
14 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 46.43 (15) 1:32.68 (14) 46.77 (14) 1:34.01 (11) 186.545 SB +14.875
15 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 46.04 (14) 1:33.42 (16) 46.74 (13) 1:34.15 (13) 186.565 PB +14.895
16 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 45.93 (13) 1:35.11 (20) 46.51 (11) 1:36.16 (17) 188.075 PB +16.405
17 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 46.98 (21) 1:34.56 (18) 47.88 (20) 1:35.09 (15) 189.685 SB +18.015
18 Taylor White (A1) CAN 45.87 (12) 1:35.06 (19) 46.92 (15) 1:42.43 (29) 191.535 PB +19.865
19 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 46.91 (20) 1:35.36 (23) 48.30 (22) 1:37.65 (18) 191.715 SB +20.045
20 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 47.09 (24) 1:35.47 (24) 48.02 (21) 1:39.63 (20) 192.660 SB +20.990
21 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 46.65 (19) 1:35.29 (22) 48.48 (23) 1:41.83 (24) 193.690 SB +22.020
22 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 47.01 (22) 1:35.15 (21) 47.08 (16) 1:44.07 (32) 193.700 SB +22.030
23 Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 46.54 (17) 1:37.13 (26) 48.86 (24) 1:43.00 (31) 195.465 SB +23.795
24 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 49.01 (28) 1:36.86 (25) 49.51 (27) 1:39.14 (19) 196.520 SB +24.850
25 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 49.14 (31) 1:38.38 (27) 50.17 (29) 1:41.14 (22) 199.070 SB +27.400
26 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 50.02 (35) 1:39.37 (29) 49.36 (26) 1:40.23 (21) 199.180 +27.510
27 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 48.62 (27) 1:38.62 (28) 51.05 (33) 1:42.33 (27) 200.145 PB +28.475
28 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 49.12 (29) 1:41.78 (32) 48.99 (25) 1:42.42 (28) 200.210 SB +28.540
29 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 49.36 (33) 1:39.42 (30) 51.42 (35) 1:41.22 (23) 201.100 SB +29.430
30 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 49.18 (32) 1:42.33 (34) 50.37 (31) 1:41.89 (25) 201.660 +29.990
31 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 49.76 (34) 1:39.76 (31) 51.31 (34) 1:42.65 (30) 202.275 PB +30.605
32 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 48.53 (26) 1:42.31 (33) 50.25 (30) 1:44.77 (34) 202.320 PB +30.650
33 Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 49.12 (29) 1:43.18 (36) 49.89 (28) 1:45.22 (35) 203.210 PB +31.540
34 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 50.72 (37) 1:45.12 (39) 50.67 (32) 1:42.13 (26) 205.015 SB +33.345
35 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 52.12 (39) 1:43.61 (38) 52.48 (37) 1:44.63 (33) 208.720 +37.050
36 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 50.88 (38) 1:43.30 (37) 52.91 (38) 1:49.44 (36) 210.160 PB +38.490
Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN 47.03 (23) 1:34.37 (17) DNS DNS - -
Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 50.04 (36) 1:43.06 (35) 51.68 (36) DNS - -
Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 46.63 (18) 1:32.78 (15) 47.63 (18) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 42.30 -
2 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 42.66 +0.360
3 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 43.11 +0.810
4 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 43.17 +0.870
5 Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 43.45 +1.150
6 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 43.62 +1.320
7 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.97 +1.670
8 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 44.67 +2.370
9 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 44.82 +2.520
10 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 45.11 +2.810
11 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 45.51 +3.210
12 Taylor White (A1) CAN 45.87 +3.570
13 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 45.93 +3.630
14 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 46.04 +3.740
15 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 46.43 +4.130
16 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 46.52 +4.220
17 Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 46.54 +4.240
18 Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 46.63 +4.330
19 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 46.65 +4.350
20 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 46.91 +4.610
21 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 46.98 +4.680
22 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 47.01 +4.710
23 Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN 47.03 +4.730
24 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 47.09 +4.790
25 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 47.33 +5.030
26 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 48.53 +6.230
27 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 48.62 +6.320
28 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 49.01 +6.710
29 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 49.12 +6.820
Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 49.12 +6.820
31 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 49.14 +6.840
32 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 49.18 +6.880
33 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 49.36 +7.060
34 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 49.76 +7.460
35 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 50.02 +7.720
36 Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 50.04 +7.740
37 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 50.72 +8.420
38 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 50.88 +8.580
39 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 52.12 +9.820
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
24.01.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 1:24.80 -
2 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 1:26.06 +1.260
3 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 1:26.12 +1.320
4 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 1:26.43 +1.630
5 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 1:27.30 +2.500
6 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 1:28.02 +3.220
7 Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 1:29.59 +4.790
8 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 1:30.15 +5.350
9 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 1:30.24 +5.440
10 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 1:30.84 +6.040
11 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 1:31.13 +6.330
12 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 1:31.47 +6.670
13 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 1:32.47 +7.670
14 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:32.68 +7.880
15 Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 1:32.78 +7.980
16 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 1:33.42 +8.620
17 Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN 1:34.37 +9.570
18 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 1:34.56 +9.760
19 Taylor White (A1) CAN 1:35.06 +10.260
20 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 1:35.11 +10.310
21 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 1:35.15 +10.350
22 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 1:35.29 +10.490
23 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 1:35.36 +10.560
24 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 1:35.47 +10.670
25 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 1:36.86 +12.060
26 Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 1:37.13 +12.330
27 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 1:38.38 +13.580
28 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 1:38.62 +13.820
29 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 1:39.37 +14.570
30 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 1:39.42 +14.620
31 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 1:39.76 +14.960
32 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:41.78 +16.980
33 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 1:42.31 +17.510
34 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 1:42.33 +17.530
35 Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 1:43.06 +18.260
36 Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 1:43.18 +18.380
37 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 1:43.30 +18.500
38 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 1:43.61 +18.810
39 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 1:45.12 +20.320
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
25.01.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 43.28 -
2 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 43.68 +0.400
3 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 43.84 +0.560
4 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 44.30 +1.020
5 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 44.37 +1.090
6 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 44.58 +1.300
7 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 44.92 +1.640
8 Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 45.57 +2.290
9 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 45.80 +2.520
10 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 46.09 +2.810
11 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 46.51 +3.230
12 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 46.57 +3.290
13 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 46.74 +3.460
14 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 46.77 +3.490
15 Taylor White (A1) CAN 46.92 +3.640
16 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 47.08 +3.800
17 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 47.40 +4.120
18 Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 47.63 +4.350
19 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 47.65 +4.370
20 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 47.88 +4.600
21 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 48.02 +4.740
22 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 48.30 +5.020
23 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 48.48 +5.200
24 Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 48.86 +5.580
25 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 48.99 +5.710
26 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 49.36 +6.080
27 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 49.51 +6.230
28 Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 49.89 +6.610
29 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 50.17 +6.890
30 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 50.25 +6.970
31 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 50.37 +7.090
32 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 50.67 +7.390
33 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 51.05 +7.770
34 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 51.31 +8.030
35 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 51.42 +8.140
36 Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 51.68 +8.400
37 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 52.48 +9.200
38 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 52.91 +9.630
DNS Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
25.01.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 1:27.14 -
2 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 1:27.38 +0.240
3 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 1:27.59 +0.450
4 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 1:27.60 +0.460
5 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 1:28.86 +1.720
6 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 1:29.21 +2.070
7 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 1:32.75 +5.610
8 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 1:32.76 +5.620
9 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 1:33.51 +6.370
10 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 1:33.83 +6.690
11 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:34.01 +6.870
12 Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 1:34.07 +6.930
13 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 1:34.15 +7.010
14 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 1:34.30 +7.160
15 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 1:35.09 +7.950
16 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 1:35.82 +8.680
17 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 1:36.16 +9.020
18 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 1:37.65 +10.510
19 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 1:39.14 +12.000
20 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 1:39.63 +12.490
21 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 1:40.23 +13.090
22 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 1:41.14 +14.000
23 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 1:41.22 +14.080
24 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 1:41.83 +14.690
25 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 1:41.89 +14.750
26 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 1:42.13 +14.990
27 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 1:42.33 +15.190
28 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:42.42 +15.280
29 Taylor White (A1) CAN 1:42.43 +15.290
30 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 1:42.65 +15.510
31 Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 1:43.00 +15.860
32 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 1:44.07 +16.930
33 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 1:44.63 +17.490
34 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 1:44.77 +17.630
35 Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 1:45.22 +18.080
36 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 1:49.44 +22.300
DNS Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Thalie Monette (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 25.01.2015