Competition: Canadian Junior Championships 2015

Information:
  • 79 athletes from 1 nation
  • 39 women and 40 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 628 races (34x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
23. - 25.01.2015

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 38.90 (5) 1:57.11 (1) TRJ 1:16.68 (1) 7:15.61 (1) 159.837 -
2 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 38.13 (2) 1:59.80 (3) 1:17.69 (3) 7:34.05 (3) 162.313 +2.476
3 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.57 (4) 1:59.08 (2) 1:17.28 (2) 7:46.58 (5) 163.561 +3.724
4 Dylan White (A1) CAN 40.44 (9) 2:02.70 (4) 1:22.74 (17) 7:28.82 (2) 167.592 +7.755
5 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 40.66 (11) 2:03.81 (6) 1:20.17 (6) 7:50.22 (8) 169.037 +9.200
6 Lucas Morin (A2) CAN 39.92 (7) 2:04.17 (7) 1:21.09 (9) 7:54.48 (10) 169.303 +9.466
7 Nicolas Hiller (A1) CAN 40.52 (10) 2:05.94 (11) 1:22.27 (14) 7:46.88 (6) 170.323 +10.486
8 Kevin Yaholnitsky (A1) CAN 41.23 (18) 2:04.23 (9) 1:22.70 (16) 7:45.65 (4) 170.555 +10.718
9 Tyson Langelaar (B1) CAN 40.71 (12) 2:06.13 (12) 1:22.15 (13) 7:57.28 (12) 171.556 +11.719
10 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 40.36 (8) 2:06.49 (13) 1:21.51 (10) 8:06.75 (15) 171.953 +12.116
11 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B2) CAN 41.06 (16) 2:05.09 (10) 1:21.01 (8) 8:08.49 (17) SB 172.110 +12.273
12 Adrian Hannigan (B2) CAN 40.74 (13) 2:04.20 (8) 1:20.96 (7) 8:14.98 (20) 172.118 +12.281
13 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 40.87 (14) 2:07.50 (15) 1:22.41 (15) 7:56.80 (11) 172.255 +12.418
14 Jake Weidemann (A1) CAN 41.38 (19) 2:07.71 (16) 1:23.73 (19) 7:54.47 (9) 173.262 +13.425
15 Laurent Marcotte (A2) CAN 41.62 (21) 2:09.45 (19) 1:23.97 (21) 7:47.20 (7) 173.475 +13.638
16 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 41.19 (17) 2:09.97 (20) 1:23.50 (18) 8:06.70 (14) 174.933 +15.096
17 Christian Liebzeit (A1) CAN 41.80 (24) 2:07.96 (17) 1:22.07 (12) 8:17.13 (21) 175.201 +15.364
18 Cameron.97 Mason (B2) CAN 42.75 (27) 2:09.42 (18) 1:23.94 (20) 8:02.02 (13) 176.062 +16.225
19 Simon Koots (A2) CAN 41.73 (23) 2:10.57 (21) 1:24.17 (22) 8:14.01 (19) 176.739 +16.902
20 Caleb Hovey (B2) CAN 42.52 (26) 2:12.62 (23) 1:25.13 (23) 8:30.47 (23) 180.338 +20.501
21 Jonah Hurtubise (B2) CAN 42.82 (28) 2:12.83 (24) 1:26.44 (27) 8:31.81 (25) 181.497 +21.660
22 Nicholas Everett (B1) CAN 43.48 (30) 2:12.24 (22) 1:27.56 (28) 8:30.83 (24) 182.423 +22.586
23 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 41.50 (20) 2:15.94 (29) 1:25.53 (24) 8:48.67 (27) 182.445 +22.608
24 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 41.63 (22) 2:13.26 (25) 1:25.59 (25) 9:00.04 (28) 182.849 +23.012
25 Eric Spence (B2) CAN 44.34 (32) 2:16.84 (30) 1:31.40 (33) 8:11.80 (18) 184.833 +24.996
26 Matthew Laxton (B1) CAN 44.31 (31) 2:18.19 (31) SB 1:31.34 (32) SB 8:24.74 (22) SB 186.517 +26.680
27 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 43.27 (29) 2:15.48 (28) 1:30.75 (30) 9:19.06 (29) 189.711 +29.874
28 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 45.58 (34) 2:19.12 (32) 1:31.97 (34) 8:38.89 (26) 189.827 +29.990
Antoine Roger (A1) CAN DNS - - DNS - -
Lukas Conly (A1) CAN 41.05 (15) DNS - DNS - -
William Thiessen (B2) CAN 44.90 (33) DQ 1:33.17 (36) DNS - -
Jacob Graham (A2) CAN 38.20 (3) DNS 1:17.92 (4) DNS - -
Graham Lock (A1) CAN DNF 2:15.17 (27) 1:28.60 (29) 8:06.91 (16) - -
Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 47.50 (37) 2:30.37 (35) PB 1:37.41 (37) DNS - -
Tomas Graham (B2) CAN 45.85 (35) 2:23.36 (34) SB 1:32.09 (35) SB DNS - -
Noah Bouma (C2) CAN 46.20 (36) SB 2:21.49 (33) 1:31.15 (31) SB DQ - -
William Harris (B2) CAN 42.40 (25) 2:13.69 (26) 1:26.34 (26) DNS - -
Jeff Ross (A1) CAN 39.77 (6) 2:06.85 (14) 1:21.66 (11) DNS - -
Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 38.06 (1) 2:03.71 (5) 1:18.58 (5) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 25.01.2015

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 38.13 (2) 1:17.69 (3) 39.11 (2) 1:16.75 (2) 154.460 SB -
2 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.57 (4) 1:17.28 (2) 38.99 (1) 1:16.57 (1) 154.485 +0.025
3 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 38.06 (1) 1:18.58 (5) 39.19 (3) 1:17.57 (4) 155.325 SB +0.865
4 Jacob Graham (A2) CAN 38.20 (3) 1:17.92 (4) 39.63 (4) 1:19.05 (6) 156.315 SB +1.855
5 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 38.90 (5) 1:16.68 (1) 40.74 (6) 1:17.52 (3) 156.740 SB +2.280
6 Lucas Morin (A2) CAN 39.92 (7) 1:21.09 (9) 40.99 (8) 1:20.07 (7) 161.490 PB +7.030
7 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 40.66 (11) 1:20.17 (6) 41.53 (12) 1:18.97 (5) 161.760 +7.300
8 Adrian Hannigan (B2) CAN 40.74 (13) 1:20.96 (7) 40.64 (5) 1:20.65 (8) 162.185 PB +7.725
9 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 40.36 (8) 1:21.51 (10) 40.84 (7) 1:21.57 (10) 162.740 +8.280
10 Jeff Ross (A1) CAN 39.77 (6) 1:21.66 (11) 41.73 (13) 1:21.98 (12) 163.320 PB +8.860
11 Tyson Langelaar (B1) CAN 40.71 (12) 1:22.15 (13) 41.51 (11) 1:22.00 (13) 164.295 SB +9.835
12 Dylan White (A1) CAN 40.44 (9) 1:22.74 (17) 42.08 (16) 1:21.19 (9) 164.485 PB +10.025
13 Cooper Emin (B2) CAN 40.87 (14) 1:22.41 (15) 41.46 (9) 1:22.14 (15) SB 164.605 PB +10.145
14 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B2) CAN 41.06 (16) 1:21.01 (8) 41.91 (15) 1:22.33 (16) 164.640 PB +10.180
15 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 41.19 (17) 1:23.50 (18) 41.50 (10) 1:21.97 (11) 165.425 +10.965
16 Nicolas Hiller (A1) CAN 40.52 (10) 1:22.27 (14) 42.76 (20) 1:22.75 (17) 165.790 PB +11.330
17 Simon Koots (A2) CAN 41.73 (23) 1:24.17 (22) 41.85 (14) 1:22.09 (14) 166.710 SB +12.250
18 Jake Weidemann (A1) CAN 41.38 (19) 1:23.73 (19) 42.38 (17) 1:22.77 (18) 167.010 SB +12.550
19 Christian Liebzeit (A1) CAN 41.80 (24) 1:22.07 (12) 42.81 (21) 1:23.48 (20) 167.385 PB +12.925
20 Laurent Marcotte (A2) CAN 41.62 (21) 1:23.97 (21) 42.41 (18) 1:23.77 (22) SB 167.900 PB +13.440
21 Kevin Yaholnitsky (A1) CAN 41.23 (18) 1:22.70 (16) 43.75 (23) 1:23.27 (19) 167.965 PB +13.505
22 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 41.63 (22) 1:25.59 (25) 42.97 (22) 1:23.74 (21) 169.265 +14.805
23 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 41.50 (20) 1:25.53 (24) 42.69 (19) 1:26.39 (25) 170.150 +15.690
24 Cameron.97 Mason (B2) CAN 42.75 (27) 1:23.94 (20) 44.49 (26) 1:25.71 (23) 172.065 PB +17.605
25 Caleb Hovey (B2) CAN 42.52 (26) 1:25.13 (23) 43.95 (24) 1:28.85 (29) 173.460 PB +19.000
26 William Harris (B2) CAN 42.40 (25) 1:26.34 (26) 44.93 (29) 1:26.56 (26) 173.780 PB +19.320
27 Jonah Hurtubise (B2) CAN 42.82 (28) 1:26.44 (27) 45.23 (31) 1:25.71 (23) 174.125 +19.665
28 Nicholas Everett (B1) CAN 43.48 (30) 1:27.56 (28) 44.74 (28) 1:27.22 (27) 175.610 +21.150
29 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A2) CAN 43.87 (31) 1:31.38 (33) 44.58 (27) 1:28.28 (28) 178.280 +23.820
30 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 43.27 (29) 1:30.75 (30) 45.05 (30) 1:31.38 (31) 179.385 +24.925
31 Matthew Laxton (B1) CAN 44.31 (32) SB 1:31.34 (32) 46.19 (34) 1:36.53 (37) 184.435 SB +29.975
32 Noah Bouma (C2) CAN 46.20 (37) 1:31.15 (31) 46.54 (35) 1:32.54 (32) 184.585 SB +30.125
33 William Thiessen (B2) CAN 44.90 (34) 1:33.17 (37) 46.04 (33) 1:34.38 (34) 184.715 SB +30.255
34 Connor Cameron (C2) CAN 45.58 (35) 1:31.97 (35) 46.96 (36) 1:33.40 (33) 185.225 +30.765
35 Tomas Graham (B2) CAN 45.85 (36) 1:32.09 (36) 47.62 (38) 1:36.25 (36) 187.640 SB +33.180
36 Brody Hodgson (B2) CAN 47.50 (38) 1:37.41 (38) 47.33 (37) 1:35.22 (35) SB 191.145 +36.685
Antoine Roger (A1) CAN DNS - DNS DNS - -
Lukas Conly (A1) CAN 41.05 (15) - DNS DNS - -
Graham Lock (A1) CAN DNF 1:28.60 (29) 44.12 (25) 1:28.94 (30) - -
Eric Spence (B2) CAN 44.34 (33) 1:31.40 (34) 45.87 (32) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 25.01.2015