Competition: Canadian Junior Championships 2015

Information:
  • 79 athletes from 1 nation
  • 39 women and 40 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 628 races (34x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
23. - 25.01.2015

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 42.30 (1) 2:11.48 (2) 1:24.80 (1) 4:47.46 (2) 176.436 TR -
2 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 42.66 (2) 2:13.60 (3) 1:26.06 (2) 4:50.92 (3) 178.709 +2.273
3 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.97 (7) 2:11.46 (1) 1:27.30 (5) 4:47.20 (1) 179.306 SB +2.870
4 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 43.11 (3) 2:15.94 (5) 1:26.43 (4) 4:52.30 (4) 180.354 SB +3.918
5 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 43.17 (4) 2:14.46 (4) 1:26.12 (3) 4:58.17 (6) 180.745 SB +4.309
6 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 43.62 (6) 2:17.31 (6) 1:28.02 (6) 4:58.20 (7) 183.100 PB +6.664
7 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 45.11 (10) 2:17.38 (7) 1:30.84 (10) 5:03.98 (9) 186.986 PB +10.550
8 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 46.52 (16) 2:18.50 (8) 1:30.24 (9) 4:56.22 (5) 187.176 SB +10.740
9 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 44.67 (8) 2:22.56 (13) 1:30.15 (8) 5:07.16 (11) 188.458 SB +12.022
10 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 45.51 (11) 2:22.55 (12) 1:31.13 (11) 5:09.38 (13) 190.154 SB +13.718
11 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 46.43 (15) 2:22.28 (11) 1:32.68 (14) 5:01.12 (8) 190.382 PB +13.946
12 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 46.04 (14) 2:23.53 (15) 1:33.42 (16) 5:04.77 (10) 191.388 SB +14.952
13 Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 46.63 (18) 2:22.08 (10) 1:32.78 (15) 5:10.67 (14) 192.158 PB +15.722
14 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 44.82 (9) 2:26.10 (17) 1:31.47 (12) 5:20.00 (20) 192.588 PB +16.152
15 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 46.98 (21) 2:23.01 (14) 1:34.56 (18) 5:07.22 (12) 193.133 +16.697
16 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 47.33 (25) 2:24.61 (16) SB 1:32.47 (13) 5:15.92 (18) 194.421 +17.985
17 Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN 47.03 (23) 2:29.65 (21) SB 1:34.37 (17) SB 5:13.59 (15) SB 196.363 SB +19.927
18 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 45.93 (13) 2:31.22 (26) 1:35.11 (20) 5:15.35 (17) 196.449 PB +20.013
19 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 46.91 (20) 2:27.66 (18) 1:35.36 (23) 5:16.22 (19) 196.513 SB +20.077
20 Taylor White (A1) CAN 45.87 (12) 2:29.90 (22) 1:35.06 (19) 5:25.83 (24) 197.671 SB +21.235
21 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 46.65 (19) 2:30.08 (23) 1:35.29 (22) 5:28.67 (26) 199.099 SB +22.663
22 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 47.01 (22) 2:28.84 (19) 1:35.15 (21) 5:31.63 (29) 199.469 +23.033
23 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 49.01 (28) 2:30.64 (24) 1:36.86 (25) 5:15.22 (16) 200.189 +23.753
24 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 49.14 (31) 2:32.72 (28) 1:38.38 (27) 5:21.39 (21) 202.801 SB +26.365
25 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 49.76 (34) 2:31.67 (27) 1:39.76 (31) 5:23.70 (22) 204.146 PB +27.710
26 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 48.62 (27) 2:35.89 (30) 1:38.62 (28) 5:26.47 (25) 204.304 PB +27.868
27 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 49.36 (33) 2:31.21 (25) 1:39.42 (30) 5:30.74 (28) 204.596 SB +28.160
28 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 50.02 (35) 2:33.88 (29) 1:39.37 (29) 5:23.77 (23) 204.959 PB +28.523
29 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 49.18 (32) 2:36.47 (31) 1:42.33 (34) 5:28.68 (27) 207.281 SB +30.845
30 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 50.88 (38) 2:40.94 (37) 1:43.30 (37) 5:33.94 (30) 211.832 SB +35.396
31 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 52.12 (39) 2:38.36 (35) 1:43.61 (38) 5:40.75 (31) SB 213.502 +37.066
Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 50.72 (37) DNF 1:45.12 (39) 6:01.65 (32) SB - -
Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 50.04 (36) 2:40.29 (36) 1:43.06 (35) DNS - -
Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 49.12 (29) 2:41.80 (38) 1:41.78 (32) DNS - -
Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 49.12 (29) 2:38.29 (34) SB 1:43.18 (36) DNS - -
Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 48.53 (26) 2:36.95 (32) SB 1:42.31 (33) DNS - -
Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 46.54 (17) 2:38.21 (33) 1:37.13 (26) DNS - -
Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 47.09 (24) 2:29.07 (20) 1:35.47 (24) DNS - -
Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 43.45 (5) 2:19.29 (9) 1:29.59 (7) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 25.01.2015

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 42.30 (1) 1:24.80 (1) 43.28 (1) 1:27.38 (2) 171.670 TRJ, SB -
2 Béatrice Lamarche (B1) CAN 43.17 (4) 1:26.12 (3) 43.84 (3) 1:27.14 (1) 173.640 SB +1.970
3 Sara Spence (A2) CAN 43.11 (3) 1:26.43 (4) 43.68 (2) 1:27.60 (4) 173.805 PB +2.135
4 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 42.66 (2) 1:26.06 (2) 44.58 (6) 1:27.59 (3) 174.065 SB +2.395
5 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 43.62 (6) 1:28.02 (6) 44.30 (4) 1:28.86 (5) 176.360 PB +4.690
6 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.97 (7) 1:27.30 (5) 44.37 (5) 1:29.21 (6) 176.595 PB +4.925
7 Abigail Mccluskey (A1) CAN 43.45 (5) 1:29.59 (7) 45.57 (8) 1:34.07 (12) 180.850 SB +9.180
8 Carolane Gingras (B2) CAN 44.67 (8) 1:30.15 (8) 44.92 (7) 1:34.30 (14) 181.815 SB +10.145
9 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 44.82 (9) 1:31.47 (12) 45.80 (9) 1:33.51 (9) 183.110 PB +11.440
10 Adeline Maunder (A2) CAN 46.52 (16) 1:30.24 (9) 46.09 (10) 1:32.75 (7) 184.105 SB +12.435
11 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 45.51 (11) 1:31.13 (11) 47.65 (19) 1:33.83 (10) 185.640 SB +13.970
12 Lindsey Kent (A2) CAN 45.11 (10) 1:30.84 (10) 47.40 (17) 1:35.82 (16) 185.840 PB +14.170
13 Danielle Dumouchel (B1) CAN 47.33 (25) 1:32.47 (13) 46.57 (12) 1:32.76 (8) 186.515 SB +14.845
14 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 46.43 (15) 1:32.68 (14) 46.77 (14) 1:34.01 (11) 186.545 SB +14.875
15 Carolina Hiller (A1) CAN 46.04 (14) 1:33.42 (16) 46.74 (13) 1:34.15 (13) 186.565 PB +14.895
16 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 45.93 (13) 1:35.11 (20) 46.51 (11) 1:36.16 (17) 188.075 PB +16.405
17 Carley Hopkins (B1) CAN 46.98 (21) 1:34.56 (18) 47.88 (20) 1:35.09 (15) 189.685 SB +18.015
18 Taylor White (A1) CAN 45.87 (12) 1:35.06 (19) 46.92 (15) 1:42.43 (29) 191.535 PB +19.865
19 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 46.91 (20) 1:35.36 (23) 48.30 (22) 1:37.65 (18) 191.715 SB +20.045
20 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 47.09 (24) 1:35.47 (24) 48.02 (21) 1:39.63 (20) 192.660 SB +20.990
21 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 46.65 (19) 1:35.29 (22) 48.48 (23) 1:41.83 (24) 193.690 SB +22.020
22 Michelle Daeninck (A2) CAN 47.01 (22) 1:35.15 (21) 47.08 (16) 1:44.07 (32) 193.700 SB +22.030
23 Brooklyn MacDougall (B1) CAN 46.54 (17) 1:37.13 (26) 48.86 (24) 1:43.00 (31) 195.465 SB +23.795
24 Freya Clark (A1) CAN 49.01 (28) 1:36.86 (25) 49.51 (27) 1:39.14 (19) 196.520 SB +24.850
25 Kiersten Hagen (A1) CAN 49.14 (31) 1:38.38 (27) 50.17 (29) 1:41.14 (22) 199.070 SB +27.400
26 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 50.02 (35) 1:39.37 (29) 49.36 (26) 1:40.23 (21) 199.180 +27.510
27 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 48.62 (27) 1:38.62 (28) 51.05 (33) 1:42.33 (27) 200.145 PB +28.475
28 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 49.12 (29) 1:41.78 (32) 48.99 (25) 1:42.42 (28) 200.210 SB +28.540
29 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 49.36 (33) 1:39.42 (30) 51.42 (35) 1:41.22 (23) 201.100 SB +29.430
30 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 49.18 (32) 1:42.33 (34) 50.37 (31) 1:41.89 (25) 201.660 +29.990
31 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 49.76 (34) 1:39.76 (31) 51.31 (34) 1:42.65 (30) 202.275 PB +30.605
32 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 48.53 (26) 1:42.31 (33) 50.25 (30) 1:44.77 (34) 202.320 PB +30.650
33 Mary Prendergast (B2) CAN 49.12 (29) 1:43.18 (36) 49.89 (28) 1:45.22 (35) 203.210 PB +31.540
34 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 50.72 (37) 1:45.12 (39) 50.67 (32) 1:42.13 (26) 205.015 SB +33.345
35 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 52.12 (39) 1:43.61 (38) 52.48 (37) 1:44.63 (33) 208.720 +37.050
36 Samara Thew (A1) CAN 50.88 (38) 1:43.30 (37) 52.91 (38) 1:49.44 (36) 210.160 PB +38.490
Gabrielle Jelonek (C1) CAN 47.03 (23) 1:34.37 (17) DNS DNS - -
Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 50.04 (36) 1:43.06 (35) 51.68 (36) DNS - -
Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 46.63 (18) 1:32.78 (15) 47.63 (18) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 25.01.2015