Competition: 2023 Atlantic Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 46 athletes from 2 nations
  • 22 women and 24 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 200 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
21.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julia Snelgrove (B1) CAN 44.89 -
2 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 49.05 +4.160
3 Genevieve Robinson (C1) CAN 49.53 SB +4.640
4 Julia Foran (Senior) CAN 51.04 +6.150
5 Grace Sullivan (A1) CAN 51.60 +6.710
6 Sophie Kent-Purcell (A2) CAN 52.93 +8.040
7 Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis (B2) CAN 53.15 +8.260
8 Jasmine Helfenstein (C2) CAN 53.77 +8.880
9 Christine Adams (Senior) CAN 53.84 +8.950
10 Allyson Lawson (Senior) CAN 53.88 +8.990
11 Morgan Haslett (A1) CAN 53.94 +9.050
HeJin Wang (Senior) CAN 53.94 +9.050
13 Nora Munro (Senior) CAN 54.57 +9.680
14 Mirthe De Haan (C1) NED 55.46 +10.570
15 Xingyan Han (Senior) CAN 57.18 +12.290
16 Aya Kaneko (Senior) CAN 58.08 +13.190
17 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 1:05.23 +20.340
18 Eilidh Bint (Senior) CAN 1:16.48 +31.590
19 Ace Besnard (Senior) CAN 1:27.66 +42.770
20 Eva Mu (Senior) CAN 1:37.46 +52.570
DNS Cory Lapointe (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
21.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julia Snelgrove (B1) CAN 45.29 -
2 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 49.12 +3.830
3 Julia Foran (Senior) CAN 51.51 +6.220
4 Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis (B2) CAN 52.40 +7.110
5 Morgan Haslett (A1) CAN 52.46 +7.170
6 Grace Sullivan (A1) CAN 52.69 +7.400
7 Jasmine Helfenstein (C2) CAN 53.91 SB +8.620
8 HeJin Wang (Senior) CAN 54.14 +8.850
9 Sophie Kent-Purcell (A2) CAN 54.26 PB +8.970
10 Allyson Lawson (Senior) CAN 54.63 +9.340
11 Christine Adams (Senior) CAN 55.19 +9.900
12 Nora Munro (Senior) CAN 55.34 +10.050
13 Mirthe De Haan (C1) NED 55.38 PB +10.090
14 Xingyan Han (Senior) CAN 56.50 +11.210
15 Aya Kaneko (Senior) CAN 57.56 +12.270
16 Hayden MacMillan (Senior) CAN 1:04.65 PB +19.360
17 Eva Mu (Senior) CAN 1:06.89 PB +21.600
18 Eilidh Bint (Senior) CAN 1:10.60 PB +25.310
19 Ace Besnard (Senior) CAN 1:24.12 PB +38.830
DNS Genevieve Robinson (C1) CAN DNS -
DNS Cory Lapointe (Senior) CAN DNS -
PB - Personal Best

Women - 1500 meter
21.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julia Snelgrove (B1) CAN 2:30.79 -
2 Genevieve Robinson (C1) CAN 2:45.89 PB +15.100
3 Julia Foran (Senior) CAN 2:47.76 +16.970
4 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 2:47.98 +17.190
5 Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis (B2) CAN 2:48.93 +18.140
6 Grace Sullivan (A1) CAN 2:51.16 +20.370
7 HeJin Wang (Senior) CAN 2:52.16 +21.370
8 Morgan Haslett (A1) CAN 2:54.08 +23.290
9 Nora Munro (Senior) CAN 2:54.97 PB +24.180
10 Allyson Lawson (Senior) CAN 2:57.68 +26.890
11 Sophie Kent-Purcell (A2) CAN 2:58.16 PB +27.370
12 Christine Adams (Senior) CAN 2:59.38 +28.590
13 Jasmine Helfenstein (C2) CAN 3:03.02 SB +32.230
14 Cory Lapointe (Senior) CAN 3:12.54 PB +41.750
15 Aya Kaneko (Senior) CAN 3:14.49 +43.700
PB - Personal Best