Competition: 2023 Atlantic Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 46 athletes from 2 nations
  • 22 women and 24 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 200 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

2023 Atlantic Long Track Championships
21. - 22.01.2023
Canada Games Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Women), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Julia Snelgrove          B1       CAN   44.89                        
2     Aoife Marshall           A1       CAN   49.05     +4.160             
3     Genevieve Robinson       C1       CAN   49.53     +4.640    SB       
4     Julia Foran              Senior   CAN   51.04     +6.150             
5     Grace Sullivan           A1       CAN   51.60     +6.710             
6     Sophie Kent-Purcell      A2       CAN   52.93     +8.040             
7     Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   B2       CAN   53.15     +8.260             
8     Jasmine Helfenstein      C2       CAN   53.77     +8.880             
9     Christine Adams          Senior   CAN   53.84     +8.950             
10    Allyson Lawson           Senior   CAN   53.88     +8.990             
11    Morgan Haslett           A1       CAN   53.94     +9.050             
      HeJin Wang               Senior   CAN   53.94     +9.050             
13    Nora Munro               Senior   CAN   54.57     +9.680             
14    Mirthe De Haan           C1       NED   55.46     +10.570            
15    Xingyan Han              Senior   CAN   57.18     +12.290            
16    Aya Kaneko               Senior   CAN   58.08     +13.190            
17    Hayden Mayeur            Senior   CAN   1:05.23   +20.340            
18    Eilidh Bint              Senior   CAN   1:16.48   +31.590            
19    Ace Besnard              Senior   CAN   1:27.66   +42.770            
20    Eva Mu                   Senior   CAN   1:37.46   +52.570            
DNS   Cory Lapointe            Senior   CAN   -                            



500 meter (Women), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Julia Snelgrove          B1       CAN   45.29                        
2     Aoife Marshall           A1       CAN   49.12     +3.830             
3     Julia Foran              Senior   CAN   51.51     +6.220             
4     Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   B2       CAN   52.40     +7.110             
5     Morgan Haslett           A1       CAN   52.46     +7.170             
6     Grace Sullivan           A1       CAN   52.69     +7.400             
7     Jasmine Helfenstein      C2       CAN   53.91     +8.620    SB       
8     HeJin Wang               Senior   CAN   54.14     +8.850             
9     Sophie Kent-Purcell      A2       CAN   54.26     +8.970    PB       
10    Allyson Lawson           Senior   CAN   54.63     +9.340             
11    Christine Adams          Senior   CAN   55.19     +9.900             
12    Nora Munro               Senior   CAN   55.34     +10.050            
13    Mirthe De Haan           C1       NED   55.38     +10.090   PB       
14    Xingyan Han              Senior   CAN   56.50     +11.210            
15    Aya Kaneko               Senior   CAN   57.56     +12.270            
16    Hayden MacMillan         Senior   CAN   1:04.65   +19.360   PB       
17    Eva Mu                   Senior   CAN   1:06.89   +21.600   PB       
18    Eilidh Bint              Senior   CAN   1:10.60   +25.310   PB       
19    Ace Besnard              Senior   CAN   1:24.12   +38.830   PB       
DNS   Genevieve Robinson       C1       CAN   -                            
DNS   Cory Lapointe            Senior   CAN   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Julia Snelgrove          B1       CAN   2:30.79                      
2     Genevieve Robinson       C1       CAN   2:45.89   +15.100   PB       
3     Julia Foran              Senior   CAN   2:47.76   +16.970            
4     Aoife Marshall           A1       CAN   2:47.98   +17.190            
5     Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   B2       CAN   2:48.93   +18.140            
6     Grace Sullivan           A1       CAN   2:51.16   +20.370            
7     HeJin Wang               Senior   CAN   2:52.16   +21.370            
8     Morgan Haslett           A1       CAN   2:54.08   +23.290            
9     Nora Munro               Senior   CAN   2:54.97   +24.180   PB       
10    Allyson Lawson           Senior   CAN   2:57.68   +26.890            
11    Sophie Kent-Purcell      A2       CAN   2:58.16   +27.370   PB       
12    Christine Adams          Senior   CAN   2:59.38   +28.590            
13    Jasmine Helfenstein      C2       CAN   3:03.02   +32.230   SB       
14    Cory Lapointe            Senior   CAN   3:12.54   +41.750   PB       
15    Aya Kaneko               Senior   CAN   3:14.49   +43.700            



500 meter (Men), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Andrew Binns          Neo      CAN   40.77                        
2     Findlay Tulloch       Neo      CAN   42.06     +1.290             
3     Garrison Woodford     B2       CAN   43.64     +2.870             
4     Carter Bruce          Neo      CAN   44.50     +3.730             
5     Caius Taggart-Cox     Senior   CAN   45.82     +5.050             
6     Evan Ren              C1       CAN   46.52     +5.750    PB       
7     Eric Verschoor        A2       CAN   47.14     +6.370             
8     Jayson Lawson         Senior   CAN   47.93     +7.160             
9     Philippe Robitaille   Senior   CAN   48.03     +7.260             
10    Katie Bower           Senior   CAN   48.55     +7.780             
11    Conor Wilson          C2       CAN   49.01     +8.240             
12    Ian Krill             C2       CAN   50.36     +9.590             
13    Bradley Chambers      B1       CAN   51.26     +10.490            
14    Gregor Dunnett        Senior   CAN   51.28     +10.510            
15    Luke Jillings         Senior   CAN   52.19     +11.420            
16    Eli Cowper            Senior   CAN   55.35     +14.580            
17    Kai Kaneko            Senior   CAN   1:00.86   +20.090            
18    Brady Gibson          Senior   CAN   1:02.43   +21.660            
19    Trenton Wile          Senior   CAN   1:06.90   +26.130            
20    Corwinn Marshall      Senior   CAN   1:08.62   +27.850            
21    Riley Pittman         Senior   CAN   1:11.89   +31.120            
22    Akshat Sadish         Senior   CAN   1:18.36   +37.590            
23    Lyle Pearse           Senior   CAN   1:22.45   +41.680            
DNS   Felix Tomlin          Senior   CAN   -                            



500 meter (Men), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Andrew Binns          Neo      CAN   40.20                        
2     Findlay Tulloch       Neo      CAN   42.31     +2.110             
3     Carter Bruce          Neo      CAN   44.03     +3.830             
4     Garrison Woodford     B2       CAN   44.07     +3.870             
5     Caius Taggart-Cox     Senior   CAN   46.63     +6.430    PB       
6     Jayson Lawson         Senior   CAN   47.19     +6.990    PB       
7     Eric Verschoor        A2       CAN   47.73     +7.530             
8     Philippe Robitaille   Senior   CAN   48.60     +8.400             
9     Katie Bower           Senior   CAN   49.26     +9.060             
10    Bradley Chambers      B1       CAN   51.19     +10.990            
11    Gregor Dunnett        Senior   CAN   51.31     +11.110            
12    Ian Krill             C2       CAN   51.36     +11.160            
13    Eli Cowper            Senior   CAN   53.33     +13.130            
14    Luke Jillings         Senior   CAN   53.65     +13.450            
15    Conor Wilson          C2       CAN   55.69     +15.490            
16    Trenton Wile          Senior   CAN   57.62     +17.420   PB       
17    Kai Kaneko            Senior   CAN   1:01.16   +20.960   PB       
18    Brady Gibson          Senior   CAN   1:02.62   +22.420   PB       
19    Corwinn Marshall      Senior   CAN   1:08.64   +28.440   PB       
20    Riley Pittman         Senior   CAN   1:12.48   +32.280   PB       
21    Felix Tomlin          Senior   CAN   1:12.99   +32.790   PB       
22    Akshat Sadish         Senior   CAN   1:16.55   +36.350   PB       
23    Lyle Pearse           Senior   CAN   1:19.77   +39.570   PB       
DNS   Evan Ren              C1       CAN   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Findlay Tulloch       Neo      CAN   2:18.83                      
2     Garrison Woodford     B2       CAN   2:25.60   +6.770             
3     Evan Ren              C1       CAN   2:27.44   +8.610    PB       
4     Carter Bruce          Neo      CAN   2:28.66   +9.830             
5     Andrew Binns          Neo      CAN   2:29.29   +10.460            
6     Jayson Lawson         Senior   CAN   2:30.86   +12.030   PB       
7     Caius Taggart-Cox     Senior   CAN   2:32.28   +13.450   PB       
8     Eric Verschoor        A2       CAN   2:32.60   +13.770            
9     Philippe Robitaille   Senior   CAN   2:37.40   +18.570            
10    Gregor Dunnett        Senior   CAN   2:39.62   +20.790            
11    Bradley Chambers      B1       CAN   2:40.94   +22.110            
12    Katie Bower           Senior   CAN   2:42.24   +23.410            
13    Conor Wilson          C2       CAN   2:43.50   +24.670            
14    Ian Krill             C2       CAN   3:05.15   +46.320            
15    Luke Jillings         Senior   CAN   3:07.13   +48.300            
16    Eli Cowper            Senior   CAN   3:13.33   +54.500            



Mass Start (Men), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Genevieve Robinson   C1       CAN   33.00                   
2     Mirthe De Haan       C1       NED   -                       
3     Trenton Wile         Senior   CAN   -                       
4     Kai Kaneko           Senior   CAN   -                       
5     Brady Gibson         Senior   CAN   -                       
6     Hayden MacMillan     Senior   CAN   -                       
7     Eva Mu               Senior   CAN   -                       
8     Riley Pittman        Senior   CAN   -                       
9     Corwinn Marshall     Senior   CAN   -                       
10    Eilidh Bint          Senior   CAN   -                       
11    Felix Tomlin         Senior   CAN   -                       
12    Akshat Sadish        Senior   CAN   -                       
13    Lyle Pearse          Senior   CAN   -                       
14    Ace Besnard          Senior   CAN   -                       
15    Xingyan Han          Senior   CAN   -                       
16    Evan Ren             C1       CAN   -                       



1000 meter (Women), 22.01.2023

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Julia Snelgrove          B1       CAN   1:32.51                      
2     Aoife Marshall           A1       CAN   1:41.14   +8.630             
3     Genevieve Robinson       C1       CAN   1:42.57   +10.060   PB       
4     Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   B2       CAN   1:46.59   +14.080            
5     HeJin Wang               Senior   CAN   1:46.64   +14.130            
6     Grace Sullivan           A1       CAN   1:46.99   +14.480            
7     Julia Foran              Senior   CAN   1:47.22   +14.710            
8     Nora Munro               Senior   CAN   1:48.30   +15.790   PB       
9     Morgan Haslett           A1       CAN   1:49.03   +16.520            
10    Allyson Lawson           Senior   CAN   1:50.63   +18.120            
11    Jasmine Helfenstein      C2       CAN   1:52.50   +19.990   PB       
12    Christine Adams          Senior   CAN   1:54.66   +22.150            
13    Sophie Kent-Purcell      A2       CAN   1:55.41   +22.900   PB       
14    Aya Kaneko               Senior   CAN   1:57.73   +25.220            
15    Cory Lapointe            Senior   CAN   1:59.98   +27.470   PB       



3000 meter (Women), 22.01.2023

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Grace Sullivan           A1       CAN   5:45.21                        
2     Genevieve Robinson       C1       CAN   5:48.19   +2.980      PB       
3     Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   B2       CAN   5:51.53   +6.320               
4     HeJin Wang               Senior   CAN   5:56.43   +11.220     PB       
5     Julia Foran              Senior   CAN   6:00.86   +15.650     PB       
6     Allyson Lawson           Senior   CAN   6:04.37   +19.160              
7     Nora Munro               Senior   CAN   6:10.48   +25.270     PB       
8     Christine Adams          Senior   CAN   6:12.48   +27.270              
9     Aya Kaneko               Senior   CAN   6:20.92   +35.710              
10    Aoife Marshall           A1       CAN   6:23.56   +38.350              
11    Cory Lapointe            Senior   CAN   6:51.12   +1.05.910   PB       
DNS   Sophie Kent-Purcell      A2       CAN   -                              
DNS   Jasmine Helfenstein      C2       CAN   -                              
DNS   Morgan Haslett           A1       CAN   -                              
DNS   Julia Snelgrove          B1       CAN   -                              



1000 meter (Men), 22.01.2023

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Andrew Binns          Neo      CAN   1:23.82                      
2     Findlay Tulloch       Neo      CAN   1:24.65   +0.830             
3     Jayson Lawson         Senior   CAN   1:31.14   +7.320    PB       
4     Carter Bruce          Neo      CAN   1:32.38   +8.560             
5     Caius Taggart-Cox     Senior   CAN   1:33.25   +9.430    PB       
6     Garrison Woodford     B2       CAN   1:33.97   +10.150            
7     Evan Ren              C1       CAN   1:35.29   +11.470   PB       
8     Philippe Robitaille   Senior   CAN   1:36.74   +12.920            
9     Conor Wilson          C2       CAN   1:40.21   +16.390            
10    Katie Bower           Senior   CAN   1:40.87   +17.050            
11    Bradley Chambers      B1       CAN   1:41.54   +17.720            
12    Gregor Dunnett        Senior   CAN   1:42.85   +19.030            
13    Ian Krill             C2       CAN   1:48.08   +24.260            
14    Luke Jillings         Senior   CAN   1:52.72   +28.900            
DNF   Eric Verschoor        A2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Eli Cowper            Senior   CAN   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 22.01.2023

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD   
1     Findlay Tulloch       Neo      CAN   8:31.29                         
2     Garrison Woodford     B2       CAN   8:35.02    +3.730      PB       
3     Evan Ren              C1       CAN   8:42.02    +10.730     PB       
4     Jayson Lawson         Senior   CAN   8:57.17    +25.880     PB       
5     Caius Taggart-Cox     Senior   CAN   9:01.27    +29.980     PB       
6     Carter Bruce          Neo      CAN   9:02.74    +31.450     PB       
7     Eric Verschoor        A2       CAN   9:31.02    +59.730              
8     Katie Bower           Senior   CAN   9:37.62    +1.06.330   TR       
9     Bradley Chambers      B1       CAN   9:54.27    +1.22.980   PB       
10    Philippe Robitaille   Senior   CAN   9:59.05    +1.27.760            
11    Conor Wilson          C2       CAN   10:06.39   +1.35.100            
12    Gregor Dunnett        Senior   CAN   10:33.33   +2.02.040            
13    Luke Jillings         Senior   CAN   11:25.31   +2.54.020   PB       
14    Ian Krill             C2       CAN   11:33.71   +3.02.420   PB       
DNS   Andrew Binns          Neo      CAN   -                               
DNS   Eli Cowper            Senior   CAN   -                               



1000 meter (Men), 22.01.2023

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Eric Verschoor   A2   CAN   1:40.22                   



2023 Atlantic Long Track Championships
21. - 22.01.2023
Canada Games Oval (CAN)

NAME                  AG       500M                500M                500M                1500M               MASS START          1000M               1000M              5000M               
                                                                                                               21.01.2023                              22.01.2023                             
                               21.01.2023          21.01.2023          21.01.2023          21.01.2023          Mixed               22.01.2023          Reskate            22.01.2023          
Hayden Mayeur         Senior   1:05.23      (17)                                                                                                                                              
Evan Ren              C1                           46.52        (6)    DNS                 2:27.44      (3)                 (16)   1:35.29      (7)                       8:42.02      (3)    
Eric Verschoor        A2                           47.14        (7)    47.73        (7)    2:32.60      (8)                        DNF                 1:40.22      (1)   9:31.02      (7)    
Philippe Robitaille   Senior                       48.03        (9)    48.60        (8)    2:37.40      (9)                        1:36.74      (8)                       9:59.05      (10)   
Luke Jillings         Senior                       52.19        (15)   53.65        (14)   3:07.13      (15)                       1:52.72      (14)                      11:25.31     (13)   
Andrew Binns          Neo                          40.77        (1)    40.20        (1)    2:29.29      (5)                        1:23.82      (1)                       DNS                 
Carter Bruce          Neo                          44.50        (4)    44.03        (3)    2:28.66      (4)                        1:32.38      (4)                       9:02.74      (6)    
Findlay Tulloch       Neo                          42.06        (2)    42.31        (2)    2:18.83      (1)                        1:24.65      (2)                       8:31.29      (1)    
Bradley Chambers      B1                           51.26        (13)   51.19        (10)   2:40.94      (11)                       1:41.54      (11)                      9:54.27      (9)    
Garrison Woodford     B2                           43.64        (3)    44.07        (4)    2:25.60      (2)                        1:33.97      (6)                       8:35.02      (2)    
Ian Krill             C2                           50.36        (12)   51.36        (12)   3:05.15      (14)                       1:48.08      (13)                      11:33.71     (14)   
Conor Wilson          C2                           49.01        (11)   55.69        (15)   2:43.50      (13)                       1:40.21      (9)                       10:06.39     (11)   
Eli Cowper            Senior                       55.35        (16)   53.33        (13)   3:13.33      (16)                       DNS                                    DNS                 
Gregor Dunnett        Senior                       51.28        (14)   51.31        (11)   2:39.62      (10)                       1:42.85      (12)                      10:33.33     (12)   
Caius Taggart-Cox     Senior                       45.82        (5)    46.63        (5)    2:32.28      (7)                        1:33.25      (5)                       9:01.27      (5)    
Jayson Lawson         Senior                       47.93        (8)    47.19        (6)    2:30.86      (6)                        1:31.14      (3)                       8:57.17      (4)    
Kai Kaneko            Senior                       1:00.86      (17)   1:01.16      (17)                                    (4)                                                               
Brady Gibson          Senior                       1:02.43      (18)   1:02.62      (18)                                    (5)                                                               
Trenton Wile          Senior                       1:06.90      (19)   57.62        (16)                                    (3)                                                               
Corwinn Marshall      Senior                       1:08.62      (20)   1:08.64      (19)                                    (9)                                                               
Riley Pittman         Senior                       1:11.89      (21)   1:12.48      (20)                                    (8)                                                               
Akshat Sadish         Senior                       1:18.36      (22)   1:16.55      (22)                                    (12)                                                              
Lyle Pearse           Senior                       1:22.45      (23)   1:19.77      (23)                                    (13)                                                              
Felix Tomlin          Senior                       DNS                 1:12.99      (21)                                    (11)                                                              

NAME                     AG       500M                500M                500M                500M               1500M               1500M               MASS START          1000M               1000M               3000M               5000M              
                                                                                                                                                         21.01.2023                                                                                         
                                  21.01.2023          21.01.2023          21.01.2023          21.01.2023         21.01.2023          21.01.2023          Mixed               22.01.2023          22.01.2023          22.01.2023          22.01.2023         
Genevieve Robinson       C1       49.53        (3)    DNS                                                        2:45.89      (2)                        33.00        (1)    1:42.57      (3)                        5:48.19      (2)                       
Grace Sullivan           A1       51.60        (5)    52.69        (6)                                           2:51.16      (6)                                            1:46.99      (6)                        5:45.21      (1)                       
Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   B2       53.15        (7)    52.40        (4)                                           2:48.93      (5)                                            1:46.59      (4)                        5:51.53      (3)                       
Sophie Kent-Purcell      A2       52.93        (6)    54.26        (9)                                           2:58.16      (11)                                           1:55.41      (13)                       DNS                                    
Jasmine Helfenstein      C2       53.77        (8)    53.91        (7)                                           3:03.02      (13)                                           1:52.50      (11)                       DNS                                    
Aoife Marshall           A1       49.05        (2)    49.12        (2)                                           2:47.98      (4)                                            1:41.14      (2)                        6:23.56      (10)                      
Morgan Haslett           A1       53.94        (11)   52.46        (5)                                           2:54.08      (8)                                            1:49.03      (9)                        DNS                                    
Julia Snelgrove          B1       44.89        (1)    45.29        (1)                                           2:30.79      (1)                                            1:32.51      (1)                        DNS                                    
HeJin Wang               Senior   53.94        (11)   54.14        (8)                                           2:52.16      (7)                                            1:46.64      (5)                        5:56.43      (4)                       
Aya Kaneko               Senior   58.08        (16)   57.56        (15)                                          3:14.49      (15)                                           1:57.73      (14)                       6:20.92      (9)                       
Nora Munro               Senior   54.57        (13)   55.34        (12)                                          2:54.97      (9)                                            1:48.30      (8)                        6:10.48      (7)                       
Julia Foran              Senior   51.04        (4)    51.51        (3)                                           2:47.76      (3)                                            1:47.22      (7)                        6:00.86      (5)                       
Christine Adams          Senior   53.84        (9)    55.19        (11)                                          2:59.38      (12)                                           1:54.66      (12)                       6:12.48      (8)                       
Allyson Lawson           Senior   53.88        (10)   54.63        (10)                                          2:57.68      (10)                                           1:50.63      (10)                       6:04.37      (6)                       
Cory Lapointe            Senior   DNS                 DNS                                                        3:12.54      (14)                                           1:59.98      (15)                       6:51.12      (11)                      
Mirthe De Haan           C1       55.46        (14)   55.38        (13)                                                                                               (2)                                                                                   
Xingyan Han              Senior   57.18        (15)   56.50        (14)                                                                                               (15)                                                                                  
Eilidh Bint              Senior   1:16.48      (18)   1:10.60      (18)                                                                                               (10)                                                                                  
Ace Besnard              Senior   1:27.66      (19)   1:24.12      (19)                                                                                               (14)                                                                                  
Eva Mu                   Senior   1:37.46      (20)   1:06.89      (17)                                                                                               (7)                                                                                   
Hayden MacMillan         Senior                       1:04.65      (16)                                                                                               (6)                                                                                   
Katie Bower              Senior                                           48.55        (10)   49.26        (9)                       2:42.24      (12)                                           1:40.87      (10)                       9:37.62      (8)