Athlete Data of Leena Immonen

Profile image of Leena Immonen
Nationality:
Finland
Other name(s):
Holopainen
Spellings:

Leena Holopainen

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M75)
Last competition:
22.02.1967

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 49.20 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 06.03.1965
1000 meter 1:42.60 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 31.01.1965
1500 meter 2:40.00 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 06.03.1965
3000 meter 5:33.80 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 07.03.1965
Last Update: 27.09.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:47.90 Pieksämäki (FIN) Nationell 13.01.1966
1000 meter 1:43.60 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 07.03.1965
3000 meter 5:33.80 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 07.03.1965
3000 meter 5:33.80 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 07.03.1965
1500 meter 2:40.00 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 06.03.1965
1500 meter 2:40.00 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 06.03.1965
500 meter 49.20 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 06.03.1965
Mini combination 209.966 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 06. - 07.03.1965
1000 meter 1:42.60 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 31.01.1965
1000 meter 1:52.40 Jyväskylä (FIN) Nationell 06.03.1963
3000 meter 6:05.80 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 03.03.1963
Mini combination 226.366 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 02. - 03.03.1963
3000 meter 6:06.50 Akaa (FIN) Finnish Allround Championships 1963 27.01.1963
500 meter 50.90 Akaa (FIN) Finnish Allround Championships 1963 26.01.1963
1500 meter 3:00.30 Joensuu (FIN) Nationell 26.12.1962
1500 meter 2:53.30 Pieksämäki (FIN) Nationell 21.03.1962
500 meter 52.80 Pieksämäki (FIN) Nationell 21.03.1962
1000 meter 1:50.00 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 11.03.1962
1500 meter 2:53.50 Karkkila (FIN) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1961 19.02.1961
500 meter 1:04.70 Varkaus (FIN) Klubbtävling WU 15.02.1959
Last Update: 27.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:47.90 Pieksämäki (FIN) Nationell 13.01.1966
1000 meter 1:43.60 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 07.03.1965
3000 meter 5:33.80 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 07.03.1965
3000 meter 5:33.80 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 07.03.1965
1500 meter 2:40.00 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 06.03.1965
1500 meter 2:40.00 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 06.03.1965
500 meter 49.20 Lappeenranta (FIN) n/a 06.03.1965
Mini combination 209.966 Lappeenranta (FIN) Nationell 06. - 07.03.1965
1000 meter 1:42.60 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 31.01.1965
1000 meter 1:52.40 Jyväskylä (FIN) Nationell 06.03.1963
3000 meter 6:05.80 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 03.03.1963
Mini combination 226.366 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 02. - 03.03.1963
3000 meter 6:06.50 Akaa (FIN) Finnish Allround Championships 1963 27.01.1963
500 meter 50.90 Akaa (FIN) Finnish Allround Championships 1963 26.01.1963
1500 meter 3:00.30 Joensuu (FIN) Nationell 26.12.1962
1500 meter 2:53.30 Pieksämäki (FIN) Nationell 21.03.1962
500 meter 52.80 Pieksämäki (FIN) Nationell 21.03.1962
1000 meter 1:50.00 Varkaus (FIN) Nationell 11.03.1962
1500 meter 2:53.50 Karkkila (FIN) Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1961 19.02.1961
500 meter 1:04.70 Varkaus (FIN) Klubbtävling WU 15.02.1959
Last Update: 27.09.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - - 2 2 4 4
National Championships Juniors 1 - 2 3 3 4
Country Match - - - - 3 3
Other International - - - - 1 1
Other National 13 4 2 19 22 22
Last Update: 27.09.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1966 - 1967

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
1
1 / 1
mini2
500m / 1500m
112.966 Suur-Savon Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut Pieksämäki (FIN) 22.02.1967
Last Update: 27.09.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
5
5 / 5 / 5 / 7
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
224.166 Finnish Allround Championships 1965 Harjavalta (FIN) 23. - 24.01.1965
3
3 / 3 / 3 / 2
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
216.716 Finnish Allround Championships 1964 Rovaniemi (FIN) 18. - 19.01.1964
3
2 / 4 / 3 / 2
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
223.249 Finnish Allround Championships 1963 Akaa (FIN) 26. - 27.01.1963
NC
NC / 4 / 4 / 4
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
175.116 Finnish Allround Championships 1962 Rovaniemi (FIN) 27. - 28.01.1962
Last Update: 27.09.2021