Rink Card - Vimpelinlaakso Kajaani

Rink image of Vimpelinlaakso
Country:
Finland
Address:
Kuntokato
87250 Kajaani
State:
Oulun
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
140 meters above sea level
Opened:
1909
Closed:
2002

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 22.20 Tarja Immonen (F2) Tiistaikilpailut 03.02.1981
500 meter 42.81 Christa Rothenburger (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 14.03.1982
1000 meter 1:26.33 Karin Busch (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 14.03.1982
1500 meter 2:15.87 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE 19.01.1980
3000 meter 4:42.30 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE 20.01.1980
5000 meter 8:30.30 Aila Tartia (Senior) Distriktstävling 27.02.1983
2x500 meter 87.270 Julija Busjujeva (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
Sprint combination 173.140 Karin Busch (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 13. - 14.03.1982
Mini combination 180.790 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE 19. - 20.01.1980
Small combination 190.264 Aila Tartia (Senior) Finnish Allround Championships 1983 05. - 06.03.1983
Last Update: 01.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 18.40 Janne Suutari (E1) Nationell 10.12.1978
500 meter 39.63 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
1000 meter 1:21.04 Ulf Mademann (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 13.03.1982
1500 meter 2:02.58 Remco olde Heuvel (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 14.03.2001
3000 meter 4:25.51 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 13.03.1982
5000 meter 7:32.18 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) Finnish Allround Championships 1983 05.03.1983
10.000 meter 16:16.30 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) Finnish Allround Championships 1983 06.03.1983
2x500 meter 79.290 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
Sprint combination 161.160 Ulf Mademann (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 13. - 14.03.1982
Mini combination 177.949 Raimo Hietala (Senior) Nationell 12. - 13.02.1972
Small combination 172.945 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) Country Match FIN-GDR 13. - 14.03.1982
Big combination 177.883 Pertti Niittylä (Senior) Finnish Allround Championships 1983 05. - 06.03.1983
Last Update: 01.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 22.20 Tarja Immonen (F2) Tiistaikilpailut 03.02.1981
500 meter 43.28 Angela Stahnke (B1) Country Match FIN-GDR 13.03.1982
1000 meter 1:28.09 Julija Busjujeva (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 14.03.2001
1500 meter 2:22.16 Janne Tenmann (A2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE 19.01.1980
3000 meter 4:54.46 Kristina Ranudd (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE 20.01.1980
5000 meter 9:20.90 Mervi Suutari (B2) Klubbtävling 04.01.1984
2x500 meter 87.270 Julija Busjujeva (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
Sprint combination 196.950 Anneli Repola-Risku (B2) Finnish Sprint Championships 1971 27. - 28.02.1971
Mini combination 189.363 Angela Stahnke (B1) Country Match FIN-GDR 13. - 14.03.1982
Last Update: 01.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 18.40 Janne Suutari (E1) Nationell 10.12.1978
500 meter 39.63 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
1000 meter 1:23.97 Uwe-Jens Mey (A1) Country Match FIN-GDR 14.03.1982
1500 meter 2:02.58 Remco olde Heuvel (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 14.03.2001
3000 meter 4:38.30 Samuli Ollanketo (B2) Finnish Youth Championships 1994 13.02.1994
5000 meter 8:11.60 Pekka Halinen (A2) Finnish Junior A Allround Championships 1966 06.03.1966
10.000 meter 19:27.20 Esa Kervinen (A2) Nationell 06.03.1977
2x500 meter 79.290 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
Sprint combination 164.735 Uwe-Jens Mey (A1) Country Match FIN-GDR 13. - 14.03.1982
Mini combination 186.266 Esa Puolakka (A1) Nationell 05. - 06.03.1977
Small combination 184.360 Pekka Halinen (A2) Finnish Junior A Allround Championships 1966 05. - 06.03.1966
Big combination 204.493 Esa Kervinen (A2) Nationell 05. - 06.03.1977
Last Update: 01.08.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 127.000 Raili Partanen (D2) Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 02.02.1963
2x500 meter 132.300 Ritva Rusanen (C1) Svul:N Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 03. - 04.02.1962
Last Update: 01.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 127.000 Raili Partanen (D2) Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 02.02.1963
2x500 meter 132.300 Ritva Rusanen (C1) Svul:N Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 03. - 04.02.1962
Last Update: 01.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 83.380 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
2x500 meter 88.090 Marcela Kramárová (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
5000 meter 8:30.30 Aila Tartia (Senior) Distriktstävling 27.02.1983
Mini combination 177.949 Raimo Hietala (Senior) Nationell 12. - 13.02.1972
Small combination 190.516 Vladimir Budin (Senior) Country Match FIN-URS-GDR 11. - 12.03.1965
3000 meter 4:52.50 Vladimir Budin (Senior) Country Match FIN-URS-GDR 11.03.1965
Small combination 186.213 Aleksandr.37 Vasiljev (Senior) Aif-Mästerskap 09. - 10.03.1963
2x500 meter 127.000 Raili Partanen (D2) Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 02.02.1963
2x500 meter 132.300 Ritva Rusanen (C1) Svul:N Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 03. - 04.02.1962
500 meter 50.00 Liisa.14 Salmi (Neo) Nationell 07.03.1935
Last Update: 01.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 79.290 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
2x500 meter 80.800 Christian Falger (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
2x500 meter 83.380 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
2x500 meter 84.280 Marcell Papp (B1) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
2x500 meter 88.090 Marcela Kramárová (B2) Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001 12.03.2001
3000 meter 4:54.46 Kristina Ranudd (B2) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE 20.01.1980
1000 meter 1:29.40 Jorma Veistola (A2) Finnish Sprint Championships 1971 28.02.1971
Sprint combination 181.500 Jorma Veistola (A2) Finnish Sprint Championships 1971 27. - 28.02.1971
Sprint combination 196.950 Anneli Repola-Risku (B2) Finnish Sprint Championships 1971 27. - 28.02.1971
1000 meter 1:43.00 Herlind Hürdler (B1) Country Match FIN-URS-GDR 12.03.1965
3000 meter 5:26.10 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (A2) Vergleichskampf Leningrad-Finnland 06.01.1965
Small combination 189.163 Vjatsjeslav Petrov (A1) Vergleichskampf Leningrad-Finnland 05. - 06.01.1965
Small combination 191.143 Raimo Hietala (A2) Vergleichskampf Leningrad-Finnland 05. - 06.01.1965
1000 meter 1:40.60 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (A1) Testrace 11.01.1964
2x500 meter 127.000 Raili Partanen (D2) Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 02.02.1963
2x500 meter 132.300 Ritva Rusanen (C1) Svul:N Kainuun Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 03. - 04.02.1962
1000 meter 2:06.80 Martti.46 Karjalainen (C2) Kipinäs Ungdomstävling 04.01.1962
Last Update: 01.08.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2000 - 2001

DateEvent
18.02.2001 Club Competition
12. - 14.03.2001 Eyod European Youth Olympic Winter Days 2001
Last Update: 01.08.2021