Competition: World Junior Championships 2014

Information:
  • 128 athletes from 19 nations
  • 60 women and 68 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 895 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
07. - 09.03.2014

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 4:10.42 (1) - - 4:00.58 (1) TR, SB
Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 4:10.42 (1) - - 4:00.58 (1) TR, SB
Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 4:10.42 (1) - - 4:00.58 (1) TR, SB
2 Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 4:02.05 (2) - - 4:00.82 (2)
Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN 4:02.05 (2) - - 4:00.82 (2) PB
Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 4:02.05 (2) - - 4:00.82 (2)
3 Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 4:02.59 (3) - - 4:02.24 (3)
Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 4:02.59 (3) - - 4:02.24 (3)
Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 4:02.59 (3) - - 4:02.24 (3) SB
4 Kai Verbij (A2) NED 4:07.46 (4) SB - - -
Thijs Roozen (A2) NED - - - 4:03.92 (4) SB
Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 4:07.46 (4) - - 4:03.92 (4) SB
Patrick Roest (A1) NED 4:07.46 (4) - - 4:03.92 (4) SB
5 Pedro Beckert (A1) GER - - - 4:05.55 (5)
Joel Dufter (A2) GER - - - 4:05.55 (5) SB
Manuel Gras (A2) GER - - - 4:05.55 (5)
6 Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS - - - 4:06.11 (6) SB
Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS - - - 4:06.11 (6) SB
Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS - - - 4:06.11 (6) SB
7 Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA - - - 4:06.58 (7) SB
Alessio Trentini (A2) ITA - - - 4:06.58 (7) SB
Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA - - - 4:06.58 (7) SB
8 Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE - - - 4:06.69 (8) NRJ
Erik Wetterdal (A2) SWE - - - 4:06.69 (8) NRJ
Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE - - - 4:06.69 (8) NRJ
9 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN - - - 4:07.03 (9) NRJ, NR
Viktor Hald Thorup (A2) DEN - - - 4:07.03 (9) NRJ, NR
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (A1) DEN - - - 4:07.03 (9) NRJ, NR
10 Semjon Budaj (A2) BLR - - - 4:16.06 (10) SB
Ignat Golovatsiuk (B2) BLR - - - 4:16.06 (10) SB
Anton Kapustin (A1) BLR - - - 4:16.06 (10) SB
11 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR - - - 4:17.47 (11) PB
Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR - - - 4:17.47 (11) PB
Henrik Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR - - - 4:17.47 (11) PB
12 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN - - - 4:21.80 (12) PB
Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN - - - 4:21.80 (12) PB
Jordan Henkelman (A2) CAN - - - 4:21.80 (12) PB
13 Steven Hartman (A2) USA - - - 4:22.27 (13) SB
Emery Lehman (A1) USA - - - 4:22.27 (13) SB
Brandon Molenda (B1) USA - - - 4:22.27 (13) SB
14 Maksim Glazyrin (A1) KAZ - - - 4:26.17 (14) SB
Artjom Krikunov (B2) KAZ - - - 4:26.17 (14) SB
Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ - - - 4:26.17 (14) SB
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Finale
09.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 4:10.42 -
Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 4:10.42 -
Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 4:10.42 -
2 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 4:02.05 -8.370
Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN 4:02.05 -8.370
Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 4:02.05 -8.370
3 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 4:02.59 -7.830
Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 4:02.59 -7.830
Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 4:02.59 -7.830
4 Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 4:07.46 -2.960
Patrick Roest (A1) NED 4:07.46 -2.960
Kai Verbij (A2) NED 4:07.46 SB -2.960
Thijs Roozen (A2) NED - -
Joel Dufter (A2) GER - -
Manuel Gras (A2) GER - -
Pedro Beckert (A1) GER - -
Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS - -
Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS - -
Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS - -
Alessio Trentini (A2) ITA - -
Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA - -
Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA - -
Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE - -
Erik Wetterdal (A2) SWE - -
Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN - -
Viktor Hald Thorup (A2) DEN - -
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (A1) DEN - -
Ignat Golovatsiuk (B2) BLR - -
Semjon Budaj (A2) BLR - -
Anton Kapustin (A1) BLR - -
Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR - -
Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR - -
Henrik Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR - -
Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN - -
Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN - -
Jordan Henkelman (A2) CAN - -
Emery Lehman (A1) USA - -
Steven Hartman (A2) USA - -
Brandon Molenda (B1) USA - -
Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ - -
Artjom Krikunov (B2) KAZ - -
Maksim Glazyrin (A1) KAZ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Semifinal
09.03.2014

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Quarterfinal
09.03.2014

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Heat
09.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seok Kim (C2) KOR 4:00.58 TR, SB -
Han-Jae So (A2) KOR 4:00.58 TR, SB -
Kee-Woong Park (B1) KOR 4:00.58 TR, SB -
2 Shane Williamson (A2) JPN 4:00.82 +0.240
Shouya Ogawa (A2) JPN 4:00.82 PB +0.240
Seitaro Ichinohe (A1) JPN 4:00.82 +0.240
3 Fan.96 Yang (B2) CHN 4:02.24 SB +1.660
Yiming.95 Liu (A2) CHN 4:02.24 +1.660
Chenglong Xu (A1) CHN 4:02.24 +1.660
4 Thijs Roozen (A2) NED 4:03.92 SB +3.340
Willem Hoolwerf (A2) NED 4:03.92 SB +3.340
Patrick Roest (A1) NED 4:03.92 SB +3.340
5 Joel Dufter (A2) GER 4:05.55 SB +4.970
Manuel Gras (A2) GER 4:05.55 +4.970
Pedro Beckert (A1) GER 4:05.55 +4.970
6 Danila Semerikov (A2) RUS 4:06.11 SB +5.530
Mikhail Kazelin (B2) RUS 4:06.11 SB +5.530
Sergey Trofimov (A1) RUS 4:06.11 SB +5.530
7 Alessio Trentini (A2) ITA 4:06.58 SB +6.000
Michele Malfatti (A2) ITA 4:06.58 SB +6.000
Nicola Tumolero (A2) ITA 4:06.58 SB +6.000
8 Adam Axelsson (A1) SWE 4:06.69 NRJ +6.110
Erik Wetterdal (A2) SWE 4:06.69 NRJ +6.110
Nils van der Poel (A1) SWE 4:06.69 NRJ +6.110
9 Stefan Due Schmidt (A2) DEN 4:07.03 NRJ, NR +6.450
Viktor Hald Thorup (A2) DEN 4:07.03 NRJ, NR +6.450
Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (A1) DEN 4:07.03 NRJ, NR +6.450
10 Ignat Golovatsiuk (B2) BLR 4:16.06 SB +15.480
Semjon Budaj (A2) BLR 4:16.06 SB +15.480
Anton Kapustin (A1) BLR 4:16.06 SB +15.480
11 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A1) NOR 4:17.47 PB +16.890
Runar Njåtun Krøyer (A2) NOR 4:17.47 PB +16.890
Henrik Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR 4:17.47 PB +16.890
12 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 4:21.80 PB +21.220
Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 4:21.80 PB +21.220
Jordan Henkelman (A2) CAN 4:21.80 PB +21.220
13 Emery Lehman (A1) USA 4:22.27 SB +21.690
Steven Hartman (A2) USA 4:22.27 SB +21.690
Brandon Molenda (B1) USA 4:22.27 SB +21.690
14 Dmitry Morozov (B2) KAZ 4:26.17 SB +25.590
Artjom Krikunov (B2) KAZ 4:26.17 SB +25.590
Maksim Glazyrin (A1) KAZ 4:26.17 SB +25.590
Kai Verbij (A2) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 09.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 07.03.2014

Samalogs 07. - 09.03.2014