Competition: 5. World Cup 2021/2022

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
12. - 13.03.2022
Records:
Information:
  • 95 athletes from 20 nations
  • 42 women and 53 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 159 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

5. World Cup 2021/2022
12. - 13.03.2022
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

500 meter (Women), 12.03.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Erin Jackson          Senior   USA   37.32                     
2     Femke Kok             Neo      NED   37.64   +0.314            
3     Nao Kodaira           Senior   JPN   37.72   +0.397            
4     Brittany Bowe         Senior   USA   38.02   +0.695            
5     Kaja Ziomek           Senior   POL   38.03   +0.710            
6     Michelle de Jong      Neo      NED   38.06   +0.740            
7     Marrit Fledderus      Neo      NED   38.13   +0.803            
8     Arisa Go              Senior   JPN   38.24   +0.916            
9     Kimi Goetz            Senior   USA   38.31   +0.986            
10    Dione Voskamp         Senior   NED   38.86   +1.531            
11    Maki Tsuji            Senior   JPN   39.20   +1.872            
12    Brooklyn MacDougall   Neo      CAN   39.24   +1.919            
13    Min-Seon Kim          Neo      KOR   39.53   +2.205            



500 meter (Men), 12.03.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior   JPN   34.38                     
2     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.53   +0.148            
      Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   34.53   +0.148            
4     Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   34.64   +0.263            
5     Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   34.66   +0.277            
6     Yamato Matsui                  Senior   JPN   34.88   +0.497            
7     Kai Verbij                     Senior   NED   34.97   +0.592            
8     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   35.01   +0.635            
9     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   35.13   +0.755            
10    Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   35.20   +0.824            
11    Marek Kania                    Neo      POL   35.23   +0.849            
12    Gilmore Junio                  Senior   CAN   35.29   +0.909            
13    Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   35.36   +0.978            
14    Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   NED   35.43   +1.050            



1500 meter (Women), 12.03.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi              Senior   JPN   1:53.32                     
2     Antoinette de Jong       Senior   NED   1:54.33   +1.009            
3     Ragne Wiklund            Neo      NOR   1:54.75   +1.426            
4     Ireen Wüst               Senior   NED   1:54.77   +1.453            
5     Nana Takagi              Senior   JPN   1:54.97   +1.653            
6     Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior   ITA   1:55.26   +1.943            
7     Brittany Bowe            Senior   USA   1:55.81   +2.489            
8     Nadezhda Morozova        Neo      KAZ   1:55.92   +2.602            
9     Ayano Sato               Senior   JPN   1:56.35   +3.031            
10    Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   1:56.83   +3.507            
11    Misaki Oshigiri          Senior   JPN   1:57.04   +3.722            
12    Yekaterina Aydova        Senior   KAZ   1:58.56   +5.239            
13    Maddison Pearman         Senior   CAN   2:02.18   +8.857            



1000 meter (Men), 12.03.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   NED   1:08.05                     
2     Thomas Krol                    Senior   NED   1:08.24   +0.192            
3     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:08.70   +0.651            
4     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:08.77   +0.721            
5     Kai Verbij                     Senior   NED   1:08.80   +0.756            
6     Masaya Yamada                  Senior   JPN   1:08.89   +0.840            
7     Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   1:08.93   +0.884            
8     Cornelius Kersten              Senior   GBR   1:08.97   +0.923            
9     Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   1:08.97   +0.926            
10    Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   1:09.09   +1.044            
11    Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:09.17   +1.127            
12    Marten Liiv                    Senior   EST   1:09.70   +1.657            
13    Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:09.91   +1.867            
14    Allan Dahl Johansson           Neo      NOR   1:10.44   +2.394            



5000 meter (Men), 12.03.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Nils van der Poel   Senior   SWE   6:08.81                      
2     Bart Swings         Senior   BEL   6:15.12   +6.306             
3     Davide Ghiotto      Senior   ITA   6:19.38   +10.571            
4     Michele Malfatti    Senior   ITA   6:20.86   +12.048            
5     Ted-Jan Bloemen     Senior   CAN   6:21.09   +12.279            
6     Jorrit Bergsma      Senior   NED   6:21.41   +12.602            
7     Marwin Talsma       Senior   NED   6:24.67   +15.858            
8     Marcel Bosker       Senior   NED   6:25.24   +16.427            
9     Jordan Belchos      Senior   CAN   6:27.53   +18.716            
10    Andrea Giovannini   Senior   ITA   6:29.38   +20.566            
11    Patrick Beckert     Senior   GER   6:29.39   +20.577            
12    Kars Jansman        Senior   NED   6:30.83   +22.021            



500 meter (Women), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Erin Jackson          Senior   USA   37.32                     
2     Brittany Bowe         Senior   USA   37.55   +0.234            
3     Min-Seon Kim          Neo      KOR   37.58   +0.263            
4     Femke Kok             Neo      NED   37.65   +0.335            
5     Nao Kodaira           Senior   JPN   37.70   +0.383            
6     Kimi Goetz            Senior   USA   38.00   +0.681            
7     Kaja Ziomek           Senior   POL   38.04   +0.724            
8     Michelle de Jong      Neo      NED   38.05   +0.727            
9     Marrit Fledderus      Neo      NED   38.24   +0.923            
10    Arisa Go              Senior   JPN   38.28   +0.956            
11    Dione Voskamp         Senior   NED   38.63   +1.315            
12    Maki Tsuji            Senior   JPN   38.83   +1.509            
13    Brooklyn MacDougall   Neo      CAN   39.20   +1.876            



500 meter (Men), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior   JPN   34.48                     
2     Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   34.61   +0.131            
3     Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   34.63   +0.147            
4     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.63   +0.149            
5     Yamato Matsui                  Senior   JPN   34.71   +0.230            
6     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   34.77   +0.286            
7     Marek Kania                    Neo      POL   34.92   +0.433            
8     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   34.97   +0.485            
9     Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   35.08   +0.594            
10    Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   NED   35.18   +0.696            
11    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   35.25   +0.767            
12    Gilmore Junio                  Senior   CAN   35.41   +0.924            
DQ    Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   -                         



3000 meter (Women), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   3:56.82                      
2     Ragne Wiklund            Neo      NOR   3:57.15   +0.323             
3     Martina Sáblíková        Senior   CZE   3:57.16   +0.336             
4     Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior   ITA   4:00.95   +4.129             
5     Nadezhda Morozova        Neo      KAZ   4:01.96   +5.132             
6     Misaki Oshigiri          Senior   JPN   4:02.42   +5.591             
7     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   4:03.18   +6.355             
8     Joy Beune                Neo      NED   4:03.84   +7.016             
9     Ayano Sato               Senior   JPN   4:04.24   +7.414             
10    Sanne In 't Hof          Senior   NED   4:06.70   +9.873             
11    Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   4:06.83   +10.008            
12    Carlijn Achtereekte      Senior   NED   4:08.80   +11.971            



1500 meter (Men), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kjeld Nuis             Senior   NED   1:43.48                     
2     Thomas Krol            Senior   NED   1:43.79   +0.311            
3     Connor Howe            Neo      CAN   1:44.39   +0.907            
4     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   1:44.71   +1.231            
5     Peder Kongshaug        Neo      NOR   1:44.76   +1.280            
6     Taiyo Nonomura         Neo      JPN   1:45.27   +1.790            
7     Emery Lehman           Senior   USA   1:45.86   +2.376            
8     Kazuya Yamada          Neo      JPN   1:46.25   +2.773            
9     Takuro Oda             Senior   JPN   1:46.56   +3.080            
10    Kristian Ulekleiv      Senior   NOR   1:47.18   +3.698            
11    Tyson Langelaar        Neo      CAN   1:47.50   +4.017            
12    Joey Mantia            Senior   USA   1:47.71   +4.229            
DQ    Allan Dahl Johansson   Neo      NOR   -                           



1000 meter (Women), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi         Senior   JPN   1:13.28                     
2     Brittany Bowe       Senior   USA   1:14.07   +0.790            
3     Kimi Goetz          Senior   USA   1:15.10   +1.819            
4     Yekaterina Aydova   Senior   KAZ   1:15.17   +1.887            
5     Femke Kok           Neo      NED   1:15.73   +2.446            
6     Nao Kodaira         Senior   JPN   1:15.91   +2.627            
7     Valerie Maltais     Senior   CAN   1:16.75   +3.467            
8     Karolina Bosiek     Neo      POL   1:16.90   +3.624            
9     Min-Seon Kim        Neo      KOR   1:17.07   +3.786            
10    Yu-Ting Huang       Senior   TPE   1:18.30   +5.017            
11    Lotte van Beek      Senior   NED   1:19.41   +6.132            



Mass Start (Men), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Bart Swings          Senior   BEL   7:43.91                      
2     Andrea Giovannini    Senior   ITA   7:44.21   +0.300             
3     Jorrit Bergsma       Senior   NED   7:44.84   +0.930             
4     Timothy Loubineaud   Senior   FRA   7:45.12   +1.210             
5     Jordan Belchos       Senior   CAN   7:52.26   +8.350             
6     Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   7:45.13   +1.220             
7     Viktor Hald Thorup   Senior   DEN   8:11.43   +27.520            
8     Ian Quinn            Senior   USA   7:45.14   +1.230             
9     Artur Janicki        Senior   POL   8:02.38   +18.470            
10    Felix Rijhnen        Senior   GER   8:03.26   +19.350            
11    Masahito Oobayashi   Senior   JPN   7:48.14   +4.230             
12    Kristian Ulekleiv    Senior   NOR   7:45.26   +1.350             
13    Albertus Hoolwerf    Senior   NED   7:46.48   +2.570             
14    Odin By Farstad      Senior   NOR   7:51.01   +7.100             
15    Stefan Due Schmidt   Senior   DEN   7:51.27   +7.360             
16    Gabriel Odor         Neo      AUT   7:20.11   -23.800            
DNS   Joey Mantia          Senior   USA   -                            



Mass Start (Women), 13.03.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:53.67                        
2     Marijke Groenewoud       Neo      NED   8:53.90   +0.230               
3     Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior   ITA   8:54.66   +0.990               
4     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   8:54.73   +1.060               
5     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   8:58.71   +5.040               
6     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   9:17.26   +23.590              
7     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   9:03.60   +9.930               
8     Rin Kosaka               Neo      JPN   8:59.68   +6.010               
9     Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   9:09.20   +15.530              
10    Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   9:01.30   +7.630               
11    Sofie Karoline Haugen    Senior   NOR   9:03.21   +9.540               
12    Dessie Weigel            Senior   USA   8:59.90   +6.230               
13    Gemma Cooper             Senior   GBR   7:46.75   -1.06.920            
WDR   Nadezhda Morozova        Neo      KAZ   -                              



5. World Cup 2021/2022
12. - 13.03.2022
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                           AG       500M                1000M               5000M               500M                1500M               MASS START          
                                        12.03.2022          12.03.2022          12.03.2022          13.03.2022          13.03.2022          13.03.2022          
Hein Otterspeer                Senior   35.36        (13)   1:08.70      (3)                        34.97        (8)                                            
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   35.13        (9)    1:08.77      (4)                        35.25        (11)                                           
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   34.53        (2)    1:09.91      (13)                       34.63        (4)                                            
Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      35.01        (8)    1:09.09      (10)                       34.77        (6)                                            
Kai Verbij                     Senior   34.97        (7)    1:08.80      (5)                                                                                    
Gilmore Junio                  Senior   35.29        (12)                                           35.41        (12)                                           
Piotr Michalski                Senior   34.66        (5)                                            34.61        (2)                                            
Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   34.64        (4)                                            DQ                                                          
Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   35.43        (14)                                           35.18        (10)                                           
Marek Kania                    Neo      35.23        (11)                                           34.92        (7)                                            
Damian Żurek                   Neo      35.20        (10)                                           35.08        (9)                                            
Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior   34.38        (1)                                            34.48        (1)                                            
Yamato Matsui                  Senior   34.88        (6)                                            34.71        (5)                                            
Wataru Morishige               Neo      34.53        (2)                                            34.63        (3)                                            
Thomas Krol                    Senior                       1:08.24      (2)                                            1:43.79      (2)                        
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior                       1:08.05      (1)                                            1:43.48      (1)                        
Allan Dahl Johansson           Neo                          1:10.44      (14)                                           DQ                                      
Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo                          1:08.93      (7)                                            1:45.27      (6)                        
Connor Howe                    Neo                          1:09.17      (11)                                           1:44.39      (3)                        
Marten Liiv                    Senior                       1:09.70      (12)                                                                                   
Cornelius Kersten              Senior                       1:08.97      (8)                                                                                    
Masaya Yamada                  Senior                       1:08.89      (6)                                                                                    
Ryota Kojima                   Senior                       1:08.97      (9)                                                                                    
Bart Swings                    Senior                                           6:15.12      (2)                        1:44.71      (4)    7:43.91      (1)    
Andrea Giovannini              Senior                                           6:29.38      (10)                                           7:44.21      (2)    
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                           6:27.53      (9)                                            7:52.26      (5)    
Jorrit Bergsma                 Senior                                           6:21.41      (6)                                            7:44.84      (3)    
Patrick Beckert                Senior                                           6:29.39      (11)                                                               
Michele Malfatti               Senior                                           6:20.86      (4)                                                                
Ted-Jan Bloemen                Senior                                           6:21.09      (5)                                                                
Marcel Bosker                  Senior                                           6:25.24      (8)                                                                
Kars Jansman                   Senior                                           6:30.83      (12)                                                               
Nils van der Poel              Senior                                           6:08.81      (1)                                                                
Marwin Talsma                  Senior                                           6:24.67      (7)                                                                
Davide Ghiotto                 Senior                                           6:19.38      (3)                                                                
Kristian Ulekleiv              Senior                                                                                   1:47.18      (10)   7:45.26      (12)   
Joey Mantia                    Senior                                                                                   1:47.71      (12)   DNS                 
Takuro Oda                     Senior                                                                                   1:46.56      (9)                        
Emery Lehman                   Senior                                                                                   1:45.86      (7)                        
Tyson Langelaar                Neo                                                                                      1:47.50      (11)                       
Peder Kongshaug                Neo                                                                                      1:44.76      (5)                        
Kazuya Yamada                  Neo                                                                                      1:46.25      (8)                        
Felix Rijhnen                  Senior                                                                                                       8:03.26      (10)   
Masahito Oobayashi             Senior                                                                                                       7:48.14      (11)   
Odin By Farstad                Senior                                                                                                       7:51.01      (14)   
Stefan Due Schmidt             Senior                                                                                                       7:51.27      (15)   
Albertus Hoolwerf              Senior                                                                                                       7:46.48      (13)   
Gabriel Odor                   Neo                                                                                                          7:20.11      (16)   
Ian Quinn                      Senior                                                                                                       7:45.14      (8)    
Viktor Hald Thorup             Senior                                                                                                       8:11.43      (7)    
Livio Wenger                   Senior                                                                                                       7:45.13      (6)    
Artur Janicki                  Senior                                                                                                       8:02.38      (9)    
Timothy Loubineaud             Senior                                                                                                       7:45.12      (4)    

NAME                     AG       500M                1500M               500M                1000M               3000M               MASS START          
                                  12.03.2022          12.03.2022          13.03.2022          13.03.2022          13.03.2022          13.03.2022          
Brittany Bowe            Senior   38.02        (4)    1:55.81      (7)    37.55        (2)    1:14.07      (2)                                            
Nao Kodaira              Senior   37.72        (3)                        37.70        (5)    1:15.91      (6)                                            
Femke Kok                Neo      37.64        (2)                        37.65        (4)    1:15.73      (5)                                            
Min-Seon Kim             Neo      39.53        (13)                       37.58        (3)    1:17.07      (9)                                            
Kimi Goetz               Senior   38.31        (9)                        38.00        (6)    1:15.10      (3)                                            
Maki Tsuji               Senior   39.20        (11)                       38.83        (12)                                                               
Arisa Go                 Senior   38.24        (8)                        38.28        (10)                                                               
Michelle de Jong         Neo      38.06        (6)                        38.05        (8)                                                                
Kaja Ziomek              Senior   38.03        (5)                        38.04        (7)                                                                
Dione Voskamp            Senior   38.86        (10)                       38.63        (11)                                                               
Marrit Fledderus         Neo      38.13        (7)                        38.24        (9)                                                                
Brooklyn MacDougall      Neo      39.24        (12)                       39.20        (13)                                                               
Erin Jackson             Senior   37.32        (1)                        37.32        (1)                                                                
Yekaterina Aydova        Senior                       1:58.56      (12)                       1:15.17      (4)                                            
Miho Takagi              Senior                       1:53.32      (1)                        1:13.28      (1)                                            
Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior                       1:55.26      (6)                                            4:00.95      (4)    8:54.66      (3)    
Ivanie Blondin           Senior                       1:56.83      (10)                                           4:06.83      (11)   8:54.73      (4)    
Nadezhda Morozova        Neo                          1:55.92      (8)                                            4:01.96      (5)    WDR                 
Misaki Oshigiri          Senior                       1:57.04      (11)                                           4:02.42      (6)                        
Ragne Wiklund            Neo                          1:54.75      (3)                                            3:57.15      (2)                        
Ayano Sato               Senior                       1:56.35      (9)                                            4:04.24      (9)                        
Ireen Wüst               Senior                       1:54.77      (4)                                                                                    
Antoinette de Jong       Senior                       1:54.33      (2)                                                                                    
Nana Takagi              Senior                       1:54.97      (5)                                                                                    
Maddison Pearman         Senior                       2:02.18      (13)                                                                                   
Valerie Maltais          Senior                                                               1:16.75      (7)    4:03.18      (7)    9:03.60      (7)    
Karolina Bosiek          Neo                                                                  1:16.90      (8)                        9:01.30      (10)   
Lotte van Beek           Senior                                                               1:19.41      (11)                                           
Yu-Ting Huang            Senior                                                               1:18.30      (10)                                           
Irene Schouten           Senior                                                                                   3:56.82      (1)    8:53.67      (1)    
Martina Sáblíková        Senior                                                                                   3:57.16      (3)                        
Carlijn Achtereekte      Senior                                                                                   4:08.80      (12)                       
Sanne In 't Hof          Senior                                                                                   4:06.70      (10)                       
Joy Beune                Neo                                                                                      4:03.84      (8)                        
Claudia Pechstein        Senior                                                                                                       9:09.20      (9)    
Michelle Uhrig           Senior                                                                                                       8:58.71      (5)    
Sofie Karoline Haugen    Senior                                                                                                       9:03.21      (11)   
Marijke Groenewoud       Neo                                                                                                          8:53.90      (2)    
Rin Kosaka               Neo                                                                                                          8:59.68      (8)    
Gemma Cooper             Senior                                                                                                       7:46.75      (13)   
Dessie Weigel            Senior                                                                                                       8:59.90      (12)   
Sandrine Tas             Senior                                                                                                       9:17.26      (6)