Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2006

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 480 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
10. - 12.03.2006

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) KOR 39.48 (1) 2:00.73 (1) TRJ, SB 1:18.26 (1) TRJ 4:23.44 (13) SB 162.759 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 41.22 (13) 2:00.74 (2) 1:19.95 (4) 4:08.26 (1) TRJ 162.817 PB +0.058
3 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (A1) KOR 40.38 (2) PB 2:00.74 (2) 1:18.89 (2) 4:17.75 (4) 163.029 PB +0.270
4 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A2) USA 40.90 (7) 2:03.12 (6) 1:20.25 (5) 4:18.55 (6) 165.156 SB +2.397
5 Maren van Spronsen (A2) NED 40.71 (5) 2:03.86 (10) SB 1:19.60 (3) 4:20.21 (7) PB 165.164 PB +2.405
6 Seon-Yeong No (B1) KOR 41.22 (13) SB 2:02.95 (5) 1:20.27 (6) SB 4:18.00 (5) 165.338 PB +2.579
7 Jinjin Xu (A1) CHN 40.40 (3) SB 2:04.00 (12) 1:20.43 (7) SB 4:21.20 (10) SB 165.481 NRJ +2.722
8 Shouko Fujimura (A2) JPN 41.12 (10) SB 2:03.24 (7) SB 1:21.11 (9) SB 4:20.55 (9) SB 166.180 PB +3.421
9 Masako Hozumi (A2) JPN 41.44 (18) SB 2:02.89 (4) 1:21.40 (11) 4:20.34 (8) 166.493 PB +3.734
10 Shiho Ishizawa (A2) JPN 40.84 (6) SB 2:05.16 (16) 1:20.79 (8) SB 4:21.61 (11) 166.556 PB +3.797
11 Stephanie Beckert (A1) GER 42.49 (30) 2:03.53 (8) SB 1:21.84 (14) 4:11.86 (2) NRJ 166.562 +3.803
12 Ingeborg Kroon (A1) NED 40.99 (8) SB 2:03.85 (9) 1:21.38 (10) 4:22.94 (12) 166.786 SB +4.027
13 Foske Tamar van der Wal (A2) NED 41.93 (26) 2:04.68 (14) 1:21.92 (16) 4:16.27 (3) 167.161 PB +4.402
14 Justine L'Heureux (B2) CAN 41.08 (9) 2:04.51 (13) 1:21.50 (12) 4:25.11 (16) 167.518 PB +4.759
15 Rita Battisti (A1) ITA 41.18 (11) 2:05.23 (17) NRJ 1:22.17 (18) 4:26.24 (17) 168.381 NRJ +5.622
16 Nicole Garrido (B2) CAN 41.44 (18) 2:04.99 (15) 1:22.39 (21) 4:27.42 (18) 168.868 SB +6.109
17 Chunyan Fu (B1) CHN 41.80 (22) SB 2:05.26 (18) SB 1:23.22 (24) SB 4:24.46 (14) 169.239 PB +6.480
18 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A2) RUS 41.92 (25) 2:03.97 (11) 1:21.74 (13) 4:31.88 (20) 169.426 +6.667
19 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A1) ROU 41.81 (23) 2:05.83 (19) 1:22.47 (22) 4:27.44 (19) 169.561 SB +6.802
20 Jennifer Plate (A2) GER 40.43 (4) 2:07.92 (23) 1:22.34 (20) 4:33.13 (22) 169.761 +7.002
21 Baiying Huang (B2) CHN 41.34 (17) PB 2:06.56 (20) 1:22.16 (17) PB 4:35.17 (23) 170.467 PB +7.708
22 Ericka Hawke (B2) USA 41.29 (15) 2:06.82 (21) 1:23.14 (23) 4:32.99 (21) 170.631 SB +7.872
23 Andrea Jirků (B1) CZE 42.93 (33) SB 2:07.23 (22) 1:23.83 (29) 4:25.03 (15) 171.426 NRJ +8.667
24 Kirsty Lay (A1) CAN 41.46 (20) 2:08.58 (25) 1:21.90 (15) 4:38.33 (24) 171.658 PB +8.899
25 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B1) USA 41.98 (27) 2:08.67 (26) 1:22.29 (19) - 126.015 -36.744
26 Elisa Rapisarda (B1) ITA 41.32 (16) 2:09.17 (28) 1:23.58 (25) - 126.166 -36.593
27 Tatjana Bodjagina (A2) RUS 42.19 (28) PB 2:08.22 (24) SB 1:23.72 (26) PB - 126.790 -35.969
28 Angie Fischer (B2) GER 41.90 (24) 2:09.65 (29) 1:23.81 (27) - 127.021 -35.738
29 Claudia Wallin (A2) SWE 41.21 (12) 2:12.85 (34) SB 1:23.82 (28) - 127.403 -35.356
30 Martina Windhager (B2) AUT 42.90 (32) PB 2:10.59 (31) SB 1:24.25 (30) PB - 128.555 -34.204
31 Natalia Czerwonka (B2) POL 42.38 (29) 2:11.66 (32) 1:25.25 (34) - 128.891 -33.868
32 Irina Arsjinova (A2) RUS 41.55 (21) SB 2:15.75 (40) 1:24.41 (32) - 129.005 -33.754
33 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B1) ROU 43.54 (36) 2:10.09 (30) 1:24.26 (31) - 129.033 -33.726
34 Jelena Obaturova (B2) KAZ 43.94 (40) 2:08.88 (27) NRJ 1:24.75 (33) PB - 129.275 -33.484
35 Kamila Danaj (A2) POL 42.86 (31) SB 2:14.12 (37) 1:25.33 (35) - 130.231 -32.528
36 Ewelina Przeworska (A1) POL 43.33 (35) SB 2:12.60 (33) SB 1:25.48 (36) SB - 130.270 -32.489
37 Marija.89 Ivanova (B1) KAZ 44.17 (42) 2:13.64 (36) SB 1:26.52 (37) SB - 131.976 -30.783
38 Tatjana Korzun (A1) BLR 43.83 (37) 2:14.61 (38) 1:27.32 (38) - 132.360 -30.399
39 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A2) ESP 44.01 (39) 2:13.03 (35) 1:28.16 (41) - 132.433 -30.326
40 Zjanna Muzyka (B2) UKR 44.09 (41) NRJ 2:15.90 (41) NRJ 1:28.10 (40) NRJ - 133.440 -29.319
41 Raluca Moldovan (A1) ROU 43.22 (34) 2:20.52 (44) PB 1:27.33 (39) PB - 133.725 -29.034
42 Karina Zujeva (A1) BLR 44.26 (43) 2:18.92 (42) SB 1:28.51 (42) SB - 134.821 -27.938
43 Pia Humisto (A1) FIN 45.38 (44) SB 2:18.92 (42) SB 1:29.43 (43) SB - 136.401 -26.358
44 Olga Utsjanina (C2) KAZ 44.06 (40) SB 2:14.95 (39) SB 1:55.50 (44) - 146.793 -15.966
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) KOR 39.48 -
2 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (A1) KOR 40.38 PB +0.900
3 Jinjin Xu (A1) CHN 40.40 SB +0.920
4 Jennifer Plate (A2) GER 40.43 +0.950
5 Maren van Spronsen (A2) NED 40.71 +1.230
6 Shiho Ishizawa (A2) JPN 40.84 SB +1.360
7 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A2) USA 40.90 +1.420
8 Ingeborg Kroon (A1) NED 40.99 SB +1.510
9 Justine L'Heureux (B2) CAN 41.08 +1.600
10 Shouko Fujimura (A2) JPN 41.12 SB +1.640
11 Rita Battisti (A1) ITA 41.18 +1.700
12 Claudia Wallin (A2) SWE 41.21 +1.730
13 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 41.22 +1.740
Seon-Yeong No (B1) KOR 41.22 SB +1.740
15 Ericka Hawke (B2) USA 41.29 +1.810
16 Elisa Rapisarda (B1) ITA 41.32 +1.840
17 Baiying Huang (B2) CHN 41.34 PB +1.860
18 Masako Hozumi (A2) JPN 41.44 SB +1.960
Nicole Garrido (B2) CAN 41.44 +1.960
20 Kirsty Lay (A1) CAN 41.46 +1.980
21 Irina Arsjinova (A2) RUS 41.55 SB +2.070
22 Chunyan Fu (B1) CHN 41.80 SB +2.320
23 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A1) ROU 41.81 +2.330
24 Angie Fischer (B2) GER 41.90 +2.420
25 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A2) RUS 41.92 +2.440
26 Foske Tamar van der Wal (A2) NED 41.93 +2.450
27 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B1) USA 41.98 +2.500
28 Tatjana Bodjagina (A2) RUS 42.19 PB +2.710
29 Natalia Czerwonka (B2) POL 42.38 +2.900
30 Stephanie Beckert (A1) GER 42.49 +3.010
31 Kamila Danaj (A2) POL 42.86 SB +3.380
32 Martina Windhager (B2) AUT 42.90 PB +3.420
33 Andrea Jirků (B1) CZE 42.93 SB +3.450
34 Raluca Moldovan (A1) ROU 43.22 +3.740
35 Ewelina Przeworska (A1) POL 43.33 SB +3.850
36 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B1) ROU 43.54 +4.060
37 Tatjana Korzun (A1) BLR 43.83 +4.350
39 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A2) ESP 44.01 +4.530
40 Jelena Obaturova (B2) KAZ 43.94 +4.460
Olga Utsjanina (C2) KAZ 44.06 SB +4.580
41 Zjanna Muzyka (B2) UKR 44.09 NRJ +4.610
42 Marija.89 Ivanova (B1) KAZ 44.17 +4.690
43 Karina Zujeva (A1) BLR 44.26 +4.780
44 Pia Humisto (A1) FIN 45.38 SB +5.900
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) KOR 2:00.73 TRJ, SB -
2 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (A1) KOR 2:00.74 +0.010
Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 2:00.74 +0.010
4 Masako Hozumi (A2) JPN 2:02.89 +2.160
5 Seon-Yeong No (B1) KOR 2:02.95 +2.220
6 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A2) USA 2:03.12 +2.390
7 Shouko Fujimura (A2) JPN 2:03.24 SB +2.510
8 Stephanie Beckert (A1) GER 2:03.53 SB +2.800
9 Ingeborg Kroon (A1) NED 2:03.85 +3.120
10 Maren van Spronsen (A2) NED 2:03.86 SB +3.130
11 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A2) RUS 2:03.97 +3.240
12 Jinjin Xu (A1) CHN 2:04.00 +3.270
13 Justine L'Heureux (B2) CAN 2:04.51 +3.780
14 Foske Tamar van der Wal (A2) NED 2:04.68 +3.950
15 Nicole Garrido (B2) CAN 2:04.99 +4.260
16 Shiho Ishizawa (A2) JPN 2:05.16 +4.430
17 Rita Battisti (A1) ITA 2:05.23 NRJ +4.500
18 Chunyan Fu (B1) CHN 2:05.26 SB +4.530
19 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A1) ROU 2:05.83 +5.100
20 Baiying Huang (B2) CHN 2:06.56 +5.830
21 Ericka Hawke (B2) USA 2:06.82 +6.090
22 Andrea Jirků (B1) CZE 2:07.23 +6.500
23 Jennifer Plate (A2) GER 2:07.92 +7.190
24 Tatjana Bodjagina (A2) RUS 2:08.22 SB +7.490
25 Kirsty Lay (A1) CAN 2:08.58 +7.850
26 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B1) USA 2:08.67 +7.940
27 Jelena Obaturova (B2) KAZ 2:08.88 NRJ +8.150
28 Elisa Rapisarda (B1) ITA 2:09.17 +8.440
29 Angie Fischer (B2) GER 2:09.65 +8.920
30 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B1) ROU 2:10.09 +9.360
31 Martina Windhager (B2) AUT 2:10.59 SB +9.860
32 Natalia Czerwonka (B2) POL 2:11.66 +10.930
33 Ewelina Przeworska (A1) POL 2:12.60 SB +11.870
34 Claudia Wallin (A2) SWE 2:12.85 SB +12.120
35 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A2) ESP 2:13.03 +12.300
36 Marija.89 Ivanova (B1) KAZ 2:13.64 SB +12.910
37 Kamila Danaj (A2) POL 2:14.12 +13.390
38 Tatjana Korzun (A1) BLR 2:14.61 +13.880
39 Olga Utsjanina (C2) KAZ 2:14.95 SB +14.220
40 Irina Arsjinova (A2) RUS 2:15.75 +15.020
41 Zjanna Muzyka (B2) UKR 2:15.90 NRJ +15.170
42 Karina Zujeva (A1) BLR 2:18.92 SB +18.190
Pia Humisto (A1) FIN 2:18.92 SB +18.190
44 Raluca Moldovan (A1) ROU 2:20.52 PB +19.790
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) KOR 1:18.26 TRJ -
2 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (A1) KOR 1:18.89 +0.630
3 Maren van Spronsen (A2) NED 1:19.60 +1.340
4 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 1:19.95 +1.690
5 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A2) USA 1:20.25 +1.990
6 Seon-Yeong No (B1) KOR 1:20.27 SB +2.010
7 Jinjin Xu (A1) CHN 1:20.43 SB +2.170
8 Shiho Ishizawa (A2) JPN 1:20.79 SB +2.530
9 Shouko Fujimura (A2) JPN 1:21.11 SB +2.850
10 Ingeborg Kroon (A1) NED 1:21.38 +3.120
11 Masako Hozumi (A2) JPN 1:21.40 +3.140
12 Justine L'Heureux (B2) CAN 1:21.50 +3.240
13 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A2) RUS 1:21.74 +3.480
14 Stephanie Beckert (A1) GER 1:21.84 +3.580
15 Kirsty Lay (A1) CAN 1:21.90 +3.640
16 Foske Tamar van der Wal (A2) NED 1:21.92 +3.660
17 Baiying Huang (B2) CHN 1:22.16 PB +3.900
18 Rita Battisti (A1) ITA 1:22.17 +3.910
19 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B1) USA 1:22.29 +4.030
20 Jennifer Plate (A2) GER 1:22.34 +4.080
21 Nicole Garrido (B2) CAN 1:22.39 +4.130
22 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A1) ROU 1:22.47 +4.210
23 Ericka Hawke (B2) USA 1:23.14 +4.880
24 Chunyan Fu (B1) CHN 1:23.22 SB +4.960
25 Elisa Rapisarda (B1) ITA 1:23.58 +5.320
26 Tatjana Bodjagina (A2) RUS 1:23.72 PB +5.460
27 Angie Fischer (B2) GER 1:23.81 +5.550
28 Claudia Wallin (A2) SWE 1:23.82 +5.560
29 Andrea Jirků (B1) CZE 1:23.83 +5.570
30 Martina Windhager (B2) AUT 1:24.25 PB +5.990
31 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B1) ROU 1:24.26 +6.000
32 Irina Arsjinova (A2) RUS 1:24.41 +6.150
33 Jelena Obaturova (B2) KAZ 1:24.75 PB +6.490
34 Natalia Czerwonka (B2) POL 1:25.25 +6.990
35 Kamila Danaj (A2) POL 1:25.33 +7.070
36 Ewelina Przeworska (A1) POL 1:25.48 SB +7.220
37 Marija.89 Ivanova (B1) KAZ 1:26.52 SB +8.260
38 Tatjana Korzun (A1) BLR 1:27.32 +9.060
39 Raluca Moldovan (A1) ROU 1:27.33 PB +9.070
40 Zjanna Muzyka (B2) UKR 1:28.10 NRJ +9.840
41 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A2) ESP 1:28.16 +9.900
42 Karina Zujeva (A1) BLR 1:28.51 SB +10.250
43 Pia Humisto (A1) FIN 1:29.43 SB +11.170
44 Olga Utsjanina (C2) KAZ 1:55.50 +37.240
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martina Sáblíková (A2) CZE 4:08.26 TRJ -
2 Stephanie Beckert (A1) GER 4:11.86 NRJ +3.600
3 Foske Tamar van der Wal (A2) NED 4:16.27 +8.010
4 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (A1) KOR 4:17.75 +9.490
5 Seon-Yeong No (B1) KOR 4:18.00 +9.740
6 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A2) USA 4:18.55 +10.290
7 Maren van Spronsen (A2) NED 4:20.21 PB +11.950
8 Masako Hozumi (A2) JPN 4:20.34 +12.080
9 Shouko Fujimura (A2) JPN 4:20.55 SB +12.290
10 Jinjin Xu (A1) CHN 4:21.20 SB +12.940
11 Shiho Ishizawa (A2) JPN 4:21.61 +13.350
12 Ingeborg Kroon (A1) NED 4:22.94 +14.680
13 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) KOR 4:23.44 SB +15.180
14 Chunyan Fu (B1) CHN 4:24.46 +16.200
15 Andrea Jirků (B1) CZE 4:25.03 +16.770
16 Justine L'Heureux (B2) CAN 4:25.11 +16.850
17 Rita Battisti (A1) ITA 4:26.24 +17.980
18 Nicole Garrido (B2) CAN 4:27.42 +19.160
19 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A1) ROU 4:27.44 +19.180
20 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A2) RUS 4:31.88 +23.620
21 Ericka Hawke (B2) USA 4:32.99 +24.730
22 Jennifer Plate (A2) GER 4:33.13 +24.870
23 Baiying Huang (B2) CHN 4:35.17 +26.910
24 Kirsty Lay (A1) CAN 4:38.33 +30.070
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B1) USA - -
Elisa Rapisarda (B1) ITA - -
Tatjana Bodjagina (A2) RUS - -
Angie Fischer (B2) GER - -
Claudia Wallin (A2) SWE - -
Martina Windhager (B2) AUT - -
Natalia Czerwonka (B2) POL - -
Irina Arsjinova (A2) RUS - -
Oana Anesia Opincariu (B1) ROU - -
Jelena Obaturova (B2) KAZ - -
Kamila Danaj (A2) POL - -
Ewelina Przeworska (A1) POL - -
Marija.89 Ivanova (B1) KAZ - -
Tatjana Korzun (A1) BLR - -
Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A2) ESP - -
Zjanna Muzyka (B2) UKR - -
Raluca Moldovan (A1) ROU - -
Karina Zujeva (A1) BLR - -
Pia Humisto (A1) FIN - -
Olga Utsjanina (C2) KAZ - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 10.03.2006

Samalogs 10. - 12.03.2006