Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2006

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 480 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
10. - 12.03.2006

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 36.82 (4) 3:45.51 (1) TRJ 1:49.75 (2) 6:30.53 (1) TRJ 150.041 WRJ, TR -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A2) NED 37.38 (14) 3:52.28 (2) 1:51.21 (5) 6:33.12 (2) 152.475 SB +2.434
3 Shingo Hashibami (A2) JPN 37.67 (17) 3:53.73 (4) PB 1:51.49 (6) 6:40.25 (4) PB 153.813 +3.772
4 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 36.80 (3) 3:53.75 (5) 1:51.75 (7) 6:48.47 (6) NRJ 153.855 SB +3.814
5 Ted-Jan Bloemen (A2) NED 38.03 (22) 3:52.84 (3) 1:51.97 (9) 6:37.36 (3) 153.895 PB +3.854
6 Tae-Beom Mo (B2) KOR 35.83 (1) NRJ, TRJ 4:01.00 (20) SB 1:49.71 (1) NRJ, TRJ 7:03.38 (20) PB 154.904 PB +4.863
7 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A2) KOR 36.90 (5) SB 3:55.85 (9) PB 1:51.09 (4) PB 6:56.84 (13) PB 154.922 PB +4.881
8 Lucas Makowsky (A2) CAN 37.30 (12) 3:55.23 (7) 1:51.94 (8) 6:52.15 (9) 155.033 PB +4.992
9 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 36.48 (2) 3:58.87 (16) SB 1:50.88 (3) 7:06.07 (21) SB 155.858 PB +5.817
10 Tim Roelofsen (A1) NED 37.73 (19) 3:55.40 (8) SB 1:52.94 (11) 6:53.67 (10) SB 155.976 SB +5.935
11 Hiroki Abe (A2) JPN 38.49 (30) SB 3:55.18 (6) SB 1:53.01 (12) SB 6:50.10 (8) SB 156.366 SB +6.325
12 Luca Stefani (A2) ITA 38.12 (24) SB 3:57.36 (10) SB 1:53.98 (21) 6:50.06 (7) SB 156.679 SB +6.638
13 Christian Pichler (B2) AUT 38.45 (29) NRJ 3:58.07 (13) NRJ 1:54.20 (23) NRJ 6:45.60 (5) NRJ 156.754 NRJ +6.713
14 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 37.29 (11) 4:00.42 (18) SB 1:53.18 (15) 6:58.56 (16) SB 156.942 PB +6.901
15 Nico Dorsch (A2) GER 37.68 (18) SB 4:00.21 (17) SB 1:53.02 (13) SB 6:56.59 (12) 157.047 SB +7.006
16 Aleksej Jesin (A1) RUS 37.32 (13) 4:01.81 (22) 1:53.59 (17) 6:58.29 (15) SB 157.313 +7.272
17 Yeong-Ho Kim (B2) KOR 37.15 (7) SB 4:02.69 (27) SB 1:52.90 (10) SB 7:02.44 (18) PB 157.475 PB +7.434
18 Stephan Bittner (A1) AUT 38.27 (25) SB 3:58.63 (15) PB 1:54.12 (22) SB 6:57.75 (14) PB 157.856 PB +7.815
19 Arne Becker (A2) GER 38.91 (37) 3:57.56 (11) PB 1:53.87 (20) 6:55.27 (11) 157.986 +7.945
20 Kreg-John Greer (A2) USA 36.98 (6) 4:02.29 (26) 1:53.66 (18) 7:08.22 (22) 158.069 SB +8.028
21 Michael Blumel (A2) USA 37.20 (8) 4:03.21 (29) 1:53.05 (14) 7:10.31 (23) 158.449 SB +8.408
22 Sergej Grjatsov (A2) RUS 38.77 (35) 4:01.56 (21) 1:54.68 (27) 7:00.31 (17) 159.287 +9.246
23 Eric Rauschenbach (A1) GER 1:09.71 (55) 4:00.53 (19) SB 1:53.50 (16) 7:03.24 (19) 189.955 +39.914
24 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR 37.57 (16) 3:57.94 (12) NRJ, NR 1:53.82 (19) DNF 115.166 -34.875
25 Philippe Riopel (B2) CAN 37.20 (8) 4:04.93 (32) 1:55.99 (31) - 116.684 -33.357
26 Roman.86 Smirnov (A2) BLR 38.27 (25) SB 4:02.26 (25) PB 1:54.37 (25) SB - 116.769 -33.272
27 Brent Aussprung (B2) USA 37.47 (15) 4:08.66 (36) 1:54.35 (24) - 117.029 -33.012
28 Masashi Michishita (A2) JPN 38.72 (33) 4:02.18 (23) 1:54.56 (26) - 117.269 -32.772
29 Daniel Friberg (A2) SWE 38.05 (23) 4:05.95 (33) 1:55.49 (28) - 117.537 -32.504
30 Zengqiang Chen (B2) CHN 37.23 (10) SB 4:10.72 (39) PB 1:56.02 (32) SB - 117.689 -32.352
31 Xingyu Song (B1) CHN 38.88 (36) 4:02.18 (23) NRJ 1:55.52 (30) SB - 117.749 -32.292
32 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR 38.73 (34) SB 4:04.73 (31) 1:56.32 (33) SB - 118.291 -31.750
33 Vadim Vysotskij (A2) BLR 38.42 (28) SB 4:08.23 (35) SB 1:55.51 (29) SB - 118.294 -31.747
34 Maciej Biega (B2) POL 37.89 (20) SB 4:11.02 (40) SB 1:56.54 (34) SB - 118.572 -31.469
35 Marco Cignini (B2) ITA 39.08 (40) SB 4:03.65 (30) NRJ 1:57.21 (35) - 118.758 -31.283
36 Ming.88 Yang (B2) CHN 38.34 (27) SB 4:08.15 (34) SB 1:57.33 (36) SB - 118.808 -31.233
37 Roman Krzeptowski (A2) POL 39.46 (41) SB 4:02.98 (28) PB 1:57.45 (37) SB - 119.106 -30.935
38 Cornel Mihai Pop (B2) ROU 39.67 (43) 4:11.77 (42) 1:58.58 (38) NRJ - 121.157 -28.884
39 Jan Daldossi (B1) ITA 38.53 (31) SB 4:15.47 (46) SB 2:00.16 (43) - 121.161 -28.880
40 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A2) HUN 38.99 (38) 4:16.94 (49) SB 1:59.81 (40) SB - 121.749 -28.292
41 Lauri Potka (A2) FIN 38.60 (32) SB 4:19.51 (52) PB 2:00.55 (44) SB - 122.034 -28.007
42 Marian Cristian Ion (B2) ROU 40.06 (45) SB 4:10.23 (37) NRJ 2:01.17 (47) SB - 122.155 -27.886
43 Milan Sáblík (C2) CZE 39.56 (42) NRJ 4:13.78 (44) NRJ 2:00.91 (45) NRJ - 122.159 -27.882
44 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B1) POL 40.46 (48) SB 4:10.55 (38) 2:00.11 (42) - 122.254 -27.787
45 Eugen Apostol (A1) ROU 39.75 (44) SB 4:16.11 (48) SB 1:59.70 (39) SB - 122.335 -27.706
46 Fedor Mezentsev (B1) KAZ 39.02 (39) SB 4:15.48 (47) SB 2:02.67 (50) SB - 122.490 -27.551
47 Anton Surovjatkin (A1) KAZ 40.60 (49) SB 4:11.04 (41) 2:00.97 (46) SB - 122.763 -27.278
48 Jevgenij Nemilostivyj (A2) UKR 40.19 (46) PB 4:17.34 (51) PB 2:01.93 (48) PB - 123.723 -26.318
49 Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE 40.76 (50) SB 4:13.66 (43) 2:02.43 (49) - 123.846 -26.195
50 Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE 41.98 (53) 4:13.82 (45) 1:59.98 (41) SB - 124.276 -25.765
51 Sergej Ganzenko (B2) UKR 41.16 (51) SB 4:22.33 (54) 2:03.36 (52) SB - 126.001 -24.040
52 Gabor Kõti (A1) HUN 41.73 (52) 4:22.57 (55) PB 2:02.96 (51) SB - 126.477 -23.564
53 Zoltan Györgyi (A1) HUN 42.25 (54) SB 4:21.75 (53) PB 2:05.55 (53) PB - 127.725 -22.316
54 Andrej Pantsjenko (A2) UKR 40.22 (47) PB 4:17.24 (50) PB 2:19.66 (54) SB - 129.646 -20.395
Aaron Sadlier (A2) CAN 37.98 (21) 3:58.41 (14) DQ - - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tae-Beom Mo (B2) KOR 35.83 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 36.48 +0.650
3 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 36.80 +0.970
4 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 36.82 +0.990
5 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A2) KOR 36.90 SB +1.070
6 Kreg-John Greer (A2) USA 36.98 +1.150
7 Yeong-Ho Kim (B2) KOR 37.15 SB +1.320
8 Michael Blumel (A2) USA 37.20 +1.370
Philippe Riopel (B2) CAN 37.20 +1.370
10 Zengqiang Chen (B2) CHN 37.23 SB +1.400
11 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 37.29 +1.460
12 Lucas Makowsky (A2) CAN 37.30 +1.470
13 Aleksej Jesin (A1) RUS 37.32 +1.490
14 Wouter olde Heuvel (A2) NED 37.38 +1.550
15 Brent Aussprung (B2) USA 37.47 +1.640
16 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR 37.57 +1.740
17 Shingo Hashibami (A2) JPN 37.67 +1.840
18 Nico Dorsch (A2) GER 37.68 SB +1.850
19 Tim Roelofsen (A1) NED 37.73 +1.900
20 Maciej Biega (B2) POL 37.89 SB +2.060
21 Aaron Sadlier (A2) CAN 37.98 +2.150
22 Ted-Jan Bloemen (A2) NED 38.03 +2.200
23 Daniel Friberg (A2) SWE 38.05 +2.220
24 Luca Stefani (A2) ITA 38.12 SB +2.290
25 Stephan Bittner (A1) AUT 38.27 SB +2.440
Roman.86 Smirnov (A2) BLR 38.27 SB +2.440
27 Ming.88 Yang (B2) CHN 38.34 SB +2.510
28 Vadim Vysotskij (A2) BLR 38.42 SB +2.590
29 Christian Pichler (B2) AUT 38.45 NRJ +2.620
30 Hiroki Abe (A2) JPN 38.49 SB +2.660
31 Jan Daldossi (B1) ITA 38.53 SB +2.700
32 Lauri Potka (A2) FIN 38.60 SB +2.770
33 Masashi Michishita (A2) JPN 38.72 +2.890
34 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR 38.73 SB +2.900
35 Sergej Grjatsov (A2) RUS 38.77 +2.940
36 Xingyu Song (B1) CHN 38.88 +3.050
37 Arne Becker (A2) GER 38.91 +3.080
38 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A2) HUN 38.99 +3.160
39 Fedor Mezentsev (B1) KAZ 39.02 SB +3.190
40 Marco Cignini (B2) ITA 39.08 SB +3.250
41 Roman Krzeptowski (A2) POL 39.46 SB +3.630
42 Milan Sáblík (C2) CZE 39.56 NRJ +3.730
43 Cornel Mihai Pop (B2) ROU 39.67 +3.840
44 Eugen Apostol (A1) ROU 39.75 SB +3.920
45 Marian Cristian Ion (B2) ROU 40.06 SB +4.230
46 Jevgenij Nemilostivyj (A2) UKR 40.19 PB +4.360
47 Andrej Pantsjenko (A2) UKR 40.22 PB +4.390
48 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B1) POL 40.46 SB +4.630
49 Anton Surovjatkin (A1) KAZ 40.60 SB +4.770
50 Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE 40.76 SB +4.930
51 Sergej Ganzenko (B2) UKR 41.16 SB +5.330
52 Gabor Kõti (A1) HUN 41.73 +5.900
53 Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE 41.98 +6.150
54 Zoltan Györgyi (A1) HUN 42.25 SB +6.420
55 Eric Rauschenbach (A1) GER 1:09.71 +33.880
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 3:45.51 TRJ -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A2) NED 3:52.28 +6.770
3 Ted-Jan Bloemen (A2) NED 3:52.84 +7.330
4 Shingo Hashibami (A2) JPN 3:53.73 PB +8.220
5 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 3:53.75 +8.240
6 Hiroki Abe (A2) JPN 3:55.18 SB +9.670
7 Lucas Makowsky (A2) CAN 3:55.23 +9.720
8 Tim Roelofsen (A1) NED 3:55.40 SB +9.890
9 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A2) KOR 3:55.85 PB +10.340
10 Luca Stefani (A2) ITA 3:57.36 SB +11.850
11 Arne Becker (A2) GER 3:57.56 PB +12.050
12 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR 3:57.94 NRJ, NR +12.430
13 Christian Pichler (B2) AUT 3:58.07 NRJ +12.560
14 Aaron Sadlier (A2) CAN 3:58.41 +12.900
15 Stephan Bittner (A1) AUT 3:58.63 PB +13.120
16 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 3:58.87 SB +13.360
17 Nico Dorsch (A2) GER 4:00.21 SB +14.700
18 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 4:00.42 SB +14.910
19 Eric Rauschenbach (A1) GER 4:00.53 SB +15.020
20 Tae-Beom Mo (B2) KOR 4:01.00 SB +15.490
21 Sergej Grjatsov (A2) RUS 4:01.56 +16.050
22 Aleksej Jesin (A1) RUS 4:01.81 +16.300
23 Masashi Michishita (A2) JPN 4:02.18 +16.670
Xingyu Song (B1) CHN 4:02.18 NRJ +16.670
25 Roman.86 Smirnov (A2) BLR 4:02.26 PB +16.750
26 Kreg-John Greer (A2) USA 4:02.29 +16.780
27 Yeong-Ho Kim (B2) KOR 4:02.69 SB +17.180
28 Roman Krzeptowski (A2) POL 4:02.98 PB +17.470
29 Michael Blumel (A2) USA 4:03.21 +17.700
30 Marco Cignini (B2) ITA 4:03.65 NRJ +18.140
31 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR 4:04.73 +19.220
32 Philippe Riopel (B2) CAN 4:04.93 +19.420
33 Daniel Friberg (A2) SWE 4:05.95 +20.440
34 Ming.88 Yang (B2) CHN 4:08.15 SB +22.640
35 Vadim Vysotskij (A2) BLR 4:08.23 SB +22.720
36 Brent Aussprung (B2) USA 4:08.66 +23.150
37 Marian Cristian Ion (B2) ROU 4:10.23 NRJ +24.720
38 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B1) POL 4:10.55 +25.040
39 Zengqiang Chen (B2) CHN 4:10.72 PB +25.210
40 Maciej Biega (B2) POL 4:11.02 SB +25.510
41 Anton Surovjatkin (A1) KAZ 4:11.04 +25.530
42 Cornel Mihai Pop (B2) ROU 4:11.77 +26.260
43 Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE 4:13.66 +28.150
44 Milan Sáblík (C2) CZE 4:13.78 NRJ +28.270
45 Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE 4:13.82 +28.310
46 Jan Daldossi (B1) ITA 4:15.47 SB +29.960
47 Fedor Mezentsev (B1) KAZ 4:15.48 SB +29.970
48 Eugen Apostol (A1) ROU 4:16.11 SB +30.600
49 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A2) HUN 4:16.94 SB +31.430
50 Andrej Pantsjenko (A2) UKR 4:17.24 PB +31.730
51 Jevgenij Nemilostivyj (A2) UKR 4:17.34 PB +31.830
52 Lauri Potka (A2) FIN 4:19.51 PB +34.000
53 Zoltan Györgyi (A1) HUN 4:21.75 PB +36.240
54 Sergej Ganzenko (B2) UKR 4:22.33 +36.820
55 Gabor Kõti (A1) HUN 4:22.57 PB +37.060
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tae-Beom Mo (B2) KOR 1:49.71 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 1:49.75 +0.040
3 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 1:50.88 +1.170
4 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A2) KOR 1:51.09 PB +1.380
5 Wouter olde Heuvel (A2) NED 1:51.21 +1.500
6 Shingo Hashibami (A2) JPN 1:51.49 +1.780
7 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 1:51.75 +2.040
8 Lucas Makowsky (A2) CAN 1:51.94 +2.230
9 Ted-Jan Bloemen (A2) NED 1:51.97 +2.260
10 Yeong-Ho Kim (B2) KOR 1:52.90 SB +3.190
11 Tim Roelofsen (A1) NED 1:52.94 +3.230
12 Hiroki Abe (A2) JPN 1:53.01 SB +3.300
13 Nico Dorsch (A2) GER 1:53.02 SB +3.310
14 Michael Blumel (A2) USA 1:53.05 +3.340
15 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 1:53.18 +3.470
16 Eric Rauschenbach (A1) GER 1:53.50 +3.790
17 Aleksej Jesin (A1) RUS 1:53.59 +3.880
18 Kreg-John Greer (A2) USA 1:53.66 +3.950
19 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR 1:53.82 +4.110
20 Arne Becker (A2) GER 1:53.87 +4.160
21 Luca Stefani (A2) ITA 1:53.98 +4.270
22 Stephan Bittner (A1) AUT 1:54.12 SB +4.410
23 Christian Pichler (B2) AUT 1:54.20 NRJ +4.490
24 Brent Aussprung (B2) USA 1:54.35 +4.640
25 Roman.86 Smirnov (A2) BLR 1:54.37 SB +4.660
26 Masashi Michishita (A2) JPN 1:54.56 +4.850
27 Sergej Grjatsov (A2) RUS 1:54.68 +4.970
28 Daniel Friberg (A2) SWE 1:55.49 +5.780
29 Vadim Vysotskij (A2) BLR 1:55.51 SB +5.800
30 Xingyu Song (B1) CHN 1:55.52 SB +5.810
31 Philippe Riopel (B2) CAN 1:55.99 +6.280
32 Zengqiang Chen (B2) CHN 1:56.02 SB +6.310
33 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR 1:56.32 SB +6.610
34 Maciej Biega (B2) POL 1:56.54 SB +6.830
35 Marco Cignini (B2) ITA 1:57.21 +7.500
36 Ming.88 Yang (B2) CHN 1:57.33 SB +7.620
37 Roman Krzeptowski (A2) POL 1:57.45 SB +7.740
38 Cornel Mihai Pop (B2) ROU 1:58.58 NRJ +8.870
39 Eugen Apostol (A1) ROU 1:59.70 SB +9.990
40 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A2) HUN 1:59.81 SB +10.100
41 Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE 1:59.98 SB +10.270
42 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B1) POL 2:00.11 +10.400
43 Jan Daldossi (B1) ITA 2:00.16 +10.450
44 Lauri Potka (A2) FIN 2:00.55 SB +10.840
45 Milan Sáblík (C2) CZE 2:00.91 NRJ +11.200
46 Anton Surovjatkin (A1) KAZ 2:00.97 SB +11.260
47 Marian Cristian Ion (B2) ROU 2:01.17 SB +11.460
48 Jevgenij Nemilostivyj (A2) UKR 2:01.93 PB +12.220
49 Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE 2:02.43 +12.720
50 Fedor Mezentsev (B1) KAZ 2:02.67 SB +12.960
51 Gabor Kõti (A1) HUN 2:02.96 SB +13.250
52 Sergej Ganzenko (B2) UKR 2:03.36 SB +13.650
53 Zoltan Györgyi (A1) HUN 2:05.55 PB +15.840
54 Andrej Pantsjenko (A2) UKR 2:19.66 SB +29.950
DQ Aaron Sadlier (A2) CAN DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
10.03.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 6:30.53 TRJ -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A2) NED 6:33.12 +2.590
3 Ted-Jan Bloemen (A2) NED 6:37.36 +6.830
4 Shingo Hashibami (A2) JPN 6:40.25 PB +9.720
5 Christian Pichler (B2) AUT 6:45.60 NRJ +15.070
6 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 6:48.47 NRJ +17.940
7 Luca Stefani (A2) ITA 6:50.06 SB +19.530
8 Hiroki Abe (A2) JPN 6:50.10 SB +19.570
9 Lucas Makowsky (A2) CAN 6:52.15 +21.620
10 Tim Roelofsen (A1) NED 6:53.67 SB +23.140
11 Arne Becker (A2) GER 6:55.27 +24.740
12 Nico Dorsch (A2) GER 6:56.59 +26.060
13 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A2) KOR 6:56.84 PB +26.310
14 Stephan Bittner (A1) AUT 6:57.75 PB +27.220
15 Aleksej Jesin (A1) RUS 6:58.29 SB +27.760
16 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 6:58.56 SB +28.030
17 Sergej Grjatsov (A2) RUS 7:00.31 +29.780
18 Yeong-Ho Kim (B2) KOR 7:02.44 PB +31.910
19 Eric Rauschenbach (A1) GER 7:03.24 +32.710
20 Tae-Beom Mo (B2) KOR 7:03.38 PB +32.850
21 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 7:06.07 SB +35.540
22 Kreg-John Greer (A2) USA 7:08.22 +37.690
23 Michael Blumel (A2) USA 7:10.31 +39.780
DNF Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR DNF -
Philippe Riopel (B2) CAN - -
Roman.86 Smirnov (A2) BLR - -
Brent Aussprung (B2) USA - -
Masashi Michishita (A2) JPN - -
Daniel Friberg (A2) SWE - -
Zengqiang Chen (B2) CHN - -
Xingyu Song (B1) CHN - -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR - -
Vadim Vysotskij (A2) BLR - -
Maciej Biega (B2) POL - -
Marco Cignini (B2) ITA - -
Ming.88 Yang (B2) CHN - -
Roman Krzeptowski (A2) POL - -
Cornel Mihai Pop (B2) ROU - -
Jan Daldossi (B1) ITA - -
Szabolcs Szöllösi (A2) HUN - -
Lauri Potka (A2) FIN - -
Marian Cristian Ion (B2) ROU - -
Milan Sáblík (C2) CZE - -
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B1) POL - -
Eugen Apostol (A1) ROU - -
Fedor Mezentsev (B1) KAZ - -
Anton Surovjatkin (A1) KAZ - -
Jevgenij Nemilostivyj (A2) UKR - -
Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE - -
Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE - -
Sergej Ganzenko (B2) UKR - -
Gabor Kõti (A1) HUN - -
Zoltan Györgyi (A1) HUN - -
Andrej Pantsjenko (A2) UKR - -
Aaron Sadlier (A2) CAN - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 10.03.2006

Samalogs 10. - 12.03.2006