Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2005

Information:
  • 98 athletes from 23 nations
  • 44 women and 54 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 441 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
18. - 20.02.2005

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sven Kramer (A2) NED 38.24 (6) 3:57.31 (1) TR 1:53.72 (1) TR 6:48.88 (1) TR 156.585 SB -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 38.53 (11) 3:58.88 (2) 1:55.88 (4) 6:52.41 (2) 158.210 +1.625
3 Håvard Bøkko (A1) NOR 38.28 (7) 4:00.37 (3) SB 1:56.85 (7) 6:53.92 (3) 158.683 SB +2.098
4 Denny Morrison (A2) CAN 37.40 (1) TRJ 4:03.54 (7) 1:54.02 (2) 7:07.37 (7) 158.733 SB +2.148
5 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 38.53 (11) 4:01.62 (5) 1:56.64 (6) 6:59.87 (5) 159.667 +3.082
6 Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN 38.49 (9) 4:01.04 (4) SB 1:57.12 (8) 6:59.83 (4) 159.686 SB +3.101
7 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 38.92 (17) 4:02.73 (6) 1:55.62 (3) 7:03.74 (6) 160.289 +3.704
8 Shingo Hashibami (A1) JPN 38.51 (10) 4:10.03 (10) 1:57.74 (9) 7:08.33 (8) 162.260 SB +5.675
9 Jong-Woo Lee (A2) KOR 37.90 (3) SB 4:07.60 (8) SB 1:59.27 (14) SB 7:14.04 (12) SB 162.326 SB +5.741
10 François-Olivier Roberge (A2) CAN 37.62 (2) 4:11.16 (12) 1:56.24 (5) 7:22.39 (15) 162.465 +5.880
11 Youta Konno (A1) JPN 38.98 (19) 4:10.55 (11) 1:58.34 (10) 7:11.71 (10) 163.355 +6.770
12 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 39.03 (20) 4:08.82 (9) 1:58.66 (11) 7:16.24 (13) 163.677 +7.092
13 Michael Blumel (A1) USA 38.58 (14) 4:11.24 (13) 1:59.90 (16) 7:24.63 (17) 164.882 +8.297
14 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A1) KOR 38.68 (15) 4:14.18 (19) 1:58.86 (12) 7:23.82 (16) SB 165.045 SB +8.460
15 Pavel Bakhajev (A1) RUS 40.00 (30) 4:13.37 (17) 2:00.19 (17) 7:09.27 (9) 165.218 SB +8.633
16 Hiroki Abe (A1) JPN 39.53 (27) 4:12.20 (15) 2:01.47 (23) 7:13.26 (11) 165.379 +8.794
17 Frank Steiner (A2) GER 38.92 (17) 4:12.38 (16) 1:58.95 (13) 7:27.66 (18) 165.399 +8.814
18 Nico Ihle (A2) GER 38.48 (8) 4:14.83 (22) 1:59.32 (15) 7:33.96 (20) 166.120 +9.535
19 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 39.33 (22) 4:11.73 (14) 2:00.37 (18) 7:28.46 (19) 166.254 +9.669
20 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A1) BLR 39.80 (28) 4:13.51 (18) 2:02.76 (27) 7:17.64 (14) 166.735 +10.150
21 Tae-Beom Mo (B1) KOR 38.21 (5) 4:17.87 (27) 2:01.37 (20) 7:35.39 (22) 167.183 SB +10.598
22 Arne Becker (A1) GER 39.41 (23) 4:14.54 (20) 2:01.39 (21) 7:35.15 (21) 167.811 +11.226
23 Chao Yan (A1) CHN 38.53 (11) 4:22.33 (31) 2:02.64 (25) 7:45.02 (23) 169.633 PB +13.048
24 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 38.86 (16) 4:14.62 (21) 2:01.39 (21) - 121.759 -
25 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 39.16 (21) 4:24.07 (33) 2:02.41 (24) - 123.974 -
26 Chunyao Wang (B2) CHN 39.48 (25) 4:20.72 (30) 2:03.23 (28) - 124.009 -
28 Xingyu Song (C2) CHN 40.68 (40) 4:15.19 (24) 2:03.38 (30) - 124.337 -
29 Christian Pichler (B1) AUT 40.79 (41) 4:18.52 (29) 2:02.74 (26) - 124.789 -
30 Luca Stefani (A1) ITA 40.21 (33) 4:16.83 (26) 2:05.37 (34) - 124.805 -
31 Aleksej Junin (A2) RUS 40.00 (30) 4:15.62 (25) 2:06.68 (36) - 124.829 -
32 Artur Waś (A2) POL 38.19 (4) 4:38.24 (43) 2:01.01 (19) SB - 124.899 -
33 Vadim Vysotskij (A1) BLR 40.04 (32) 4:22.73 (32) 2:04.01 (31) - 125.164 -
34 Stepan Solovjev (A2) RUS 39.49 (26) 4:18.26 (28) 2:09.16 (42) - 125.586 -
35 Piotr Puszkarski (A2) POL 40.38 (36) 4:25.21 (35) 2:03.31 (29) - 125.684 -
36 Piotr Bluj (A2) POL 40.54 (39) 4:24.27 (34) 2:04.28 (32) - 126.011 -
37 Lauri Potka (A1) FIN 39.83 (29) 4:31.04 (38) 2:09.82 (46) SB - 128.276 -
38 Cornel Mihai Pop (B1) ROU 40.84 (43) SB 4:30.54 (37) 2:08.16 (40) - 128.650 -
39 Roman.86 Smirnov (A1) BLR 41.00 (44) 4:31.80 (39) 2:08.45 (41) - 129.116 -
40 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A1) HUN 40.39 (38) 4:31.86 (40) 2:10.51 (47) - 129.203 -
41 Marian Cristian Ion (B1) ROU 42.16 (47) 4:32.63 (41) 2:07.91 (38) - 130.234 -
42 Aleksandr Zjernovyj (A2) UKR 40.81 (42) 4:43.08 (44) PB 2:08.07 (39) - 130.680 -
43 Simon van Beek (A2) SUI 39.44 (24) 4:48.17 (46) 2:09.72 (45) - 130.708 -
44 Mikko Poutanen (B1) FIN 40.26 (34) 4:44.23 (45) 2:09.35 (43) - 130.747 -
45 Andrej Pantsjenko (A1) UKR 41.98 (46) SB 4:34.26 (42) SB 2:09.41 (44) - 130.826 -
46 Teemu Heikkilä (A1) FIN 41.23 (45) SB 4:50.30 (47) SB 2:15.14 (48) SB - 134.659 -
47 Danila Ruusu (B2) EST 45.50 (49) NRJ 5:03.30 (48) NRJ, NR 2:22.92 (49) NRJ, NR - 143.690 -
48 Jaan Saks (A1) EST 44.77 (48) NRJ, NR 5:18.35 (49) NRJ 2:28.69 (50) - 147.391 -
49 Aditya Pun (B1) IND 1:09.58 (50) NRJ, NR 7:36.19 (50) NRJ, NR 3:29.91 (51) NRJ, NR - 215.581 -
Eugen Apostol (B2) ROU DQ 4:28.28 (36) 2:06.04 (35) - - -
Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 40.36 (35) DQ 2:07.06 (37) - - -
Patrick Meek (A2) USA 40.38 (36) 4:14.86 (23) 2:04.40 (33) DQ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Denny Morrison (A2) CAN 37.40 TRJ -
2 François-Olivier Roberge (A2) CAN 37.62 +0.220
3 Jong-Woo Lee (A2) KOR 37.90 SB +0.500
4 Artur Waś (A2) POL 38.19 +0.790
5 Tae-Beom Mo (B1) KOR 38.21 +0.810
6 Sven Kramer (A2) NED 38.24 +0.840
7 Håvard Bøkko (A1) NOR 38.28 +0.880
8 Nico Ihle (A2) GER 38.48 +1.080
9 Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN 38.49 +1.090
10 Shingo Hashibami (A1) JPN 38.51 +1.110
11 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 38.53 +1.130
Chao Yan (A1) CHN 38.53 +1.130
Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 38.53 +1.130
14 Michael Blumel (A1) USA 38.58 +1.180
15 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A1) KOR 38.68 +1.280
16 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 38.86 +1.460
17 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 38.92 +1.520
Frank Steiner (A2) GER 38.92 +1.520
19 Youta Konno (A1) JPN 38.98 +1.580
20 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 39.03 +1.630
21 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 39.16 +1.760
22 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 39.33 +1.930
23 Arne Becker (A1) GER 39.41 +2.010
24 Simon van Beek (A2) SUI 39.44 +2.040
25 Chunyao Wang (B2) CHN 39.48 +2.080
26 Stepan Solovjev (A2) RUS 39.49 +2.090
27 Hiroki Abe (A1) JPN 39.53 +2.130
28 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A1) BLR 39.80 +2.400
29 Lauri Potka (A1) FIN 39.83 +2.430
30 Aleksej Junin (A2) RUS 40.00 +2.600
Pavel Bakhajev (A1) RUS 40.00 +2.600
32 Vadim Vysotskij (A1) BLR 40.04 +2.640
33 Luca Stefani (A1) ITA 40.21 +2.810
34 Mikko Poutanen (B1) FIN 40.26 +2.860
35 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 40.36 +2.960
36 Piotr Puszkarski (A2) POL 40.38 +2.980
Patrick Meek (A2) USA 40.38 +2.980
38 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A1) HUN 40.39 +2.990
39 Piotr Bluj (A2) POL 40.54 +3.140
40 Xingyu Song (C2) CHN 40.68 +3.280
41 Christian Pichler (B1) AUT 40.79 +3.390
42 Aleksandr Zjernovyj (A2) UKR 40.81 +3.410
43 Cornel Mihai Pop (B1) ROU 40.84 SB +3.440
44 Roman.86 Smirnov (A1) BLR 41.00 +3.600
45 Teemu Heikkilä (A1) FIN 41.23 SB +3.830
46 Andrej Pantsjenko (A1) UKR 41.98 SB +4.580
47 Marian Cristian Ion (B1) ROU 42.16 +4.760
48 Jaan Saks (A1) EST 44.77 NRJ, NR +7.370
49 Danila Ruusu (B2) EST 45.50 NRJ +8.100
50 Aditya Pun (B1) IND 1:09.58 NRJ, NR +32.180
DQ Eugen Apostol (B2) ROU DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
18.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sven Kramer (A2) NED 3:57.31 TR -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 3:58.88 +1.570
3 Håvard Bøkko (A1) NOR 4:00.37 SB +3.060
4 Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN 4:01.04 SB +3.730
5 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 4:01.62 +4.310
6 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 4:02.73 +5.420
7 Denny Morrison (A2) CAN 4:03.54 +6.230
8 Jong-Woo Lee (A2) KOR 4:07.60 SB +10.290
9 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 4:08.82 +11.510
10 Shingo Hashibami (A1) JPN 4:10.03 +12.720
11 Youta Konno (A1) JPN 4:10.55 +13.240
12 François-Olivier Roberge (A2) CAN 4:11.16 +13.850
13 Michael Blumel (A1) USA 4:11.24 +13.930
14 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 4:11.73 +14.420
15 Hiroki Abe (A1) JPN 4:12.20 +14.890
16 Frank Steiner (A2) GER 4:12.38 +15.070
17 Pavel Bakhajev (A1) RUS 4:13.37 +16.060
18 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A1) BLR 4:13.51 +16.200
19 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A1) KOR 4:14.18 +16.870
20 Arne Becker (A1) GER 4:14.54 +17.230
21 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 4:14.62 +17.310
22 Nico Ihle (A2) GER 4:14.83 +17.520
23 Patrick Meek (A2) USA 4:14.86 +17.550
24 Xingyu Song (C2) CHN 4:15.19 +17.880
25 Aleksej Junin (A2) RUS 4:15.62 +18.310
26 Luca Stefani (A1) ITA 4:16.83 +19.520
27 Tae-Beom Mo (B1) KOR 4:17.87 +20.560
28 Stepan Solovjev (A2) RUS 4:18.26 +20.950
29 Christian Pichler (B1) AUT 4:18.52 +21.210
30 Chunyao Wang (B2) CHN 4:20.72 +23.410
31 Chao Yan (A1) CHN 4:22.33 +25.020
32 Vadim Vysotskij (A1) BLR 4:22.73 +25.420
33 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 4:24.07 +26.760
34 Piotr Bluj (A2) POL 4:24.27 +26.960
35 Piotr Puszkarski (A2) POL 4:25.21 +27.900
36 Eugen Apostol (B2) ROU 4:28.28 +30.970
37 Cornel Mihai Pop (B1) ROU 4:30.54 +33.230
38 Lauri Potka (A1) FIN 4:31.04 +33.730
39 Roman.86 Smirnov (A1) BLR 4:31.80 +34.490
40 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A1) HUN 4:31.86 +34.550
41 Marian Cristian Ion (B1) ROU 4:32.63 +35.320
42 Andrej Pantsjenko (A1) UKR 4:34.26 SB +36.950
43 Artur Waś (A2) POL 4:38.24 +40.930
44 Aleksandr Zjernovyj (A2) UKR 4:43.08 PB +45.770
45 Mikko Poutanen (B1) FIN 4:44.23 +46.920
46 Simon van Beek (A2) SUI 4:48.17 +50.860
47 Teemu Heikkilä (A1) FIN 4:50.30 SB +52.990
48 Danila Ruusu (B2) EST 5:03.30 NRJ, NR +1.05.990
49 Jaan Saks (A1) EST 5:18.35 NRJ +1.21.040
50 Aditya Pun (B1) IND 7:36.19 NRJ, NR +3.38.880
DQ Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
19.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sven Kramer (A2) NED 1:53.72 TR -
2 Denny Morrison (A2) CAN 1:54.02 +0.300
3 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 1:55.62 +1.900
4 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 1:55.88 +2.160
5 François-Olivier Roberge (A2) CAN 1:56.24 +2.520
6 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 1:56.64 +2.920
7 Håvard Bøkko (A1) NOR 1:56.85 +3.130
8 Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN 1:57.12 +3.400
9 Shingo Hashibami (A1) JPN 1:57.74 +4.020
10 Youta Konno (A1) JPN 1:58.34 +4.620
11 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 1:58.66 +4.940
12 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A1) KOR 1:58.86 +5.140
13 Frank Steiner (A2) GER 1:58.95 +5.230
14 Jong-Woo Lee (A2) KOR 1:59.27 SB +5.550
15 Nico Ihle (A2) GER 1:59.32 +5.600
16 Michael Blumel (A1) USA 1:59.90 +6.180
17 Pavel Bakhajev (A1) RUS 2:00.19 +6.470
18 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 2:00.37 +6.650
19 Artur Waś (A2) POL 2:01.01 SB +7.290
20 Tae-Beom Mo (B1) KOR 2:01.37 +7.650
21 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 2:01.39 +7.670
Arne Becker (A1) GER 2:01.39 +7.670
23 Hiroki Abe (A1) JPN 2:01.47 +7.750
24 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 2:02.41 +8.690
25 Chao Yan (A1) CHN 2:02.64 +8.920
26 Christian Pichler (B1) AUT 2:02.74 +9.020
27 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A1) BLR 2:02.76 +9.040
28 Chunyao Wang (B2) CHN 2:03.23 +9.510
29 Piotr Puszkarski (A2) POL 2:03.31 +9.590
30 Xingyu Song (C2) CHN 2:03.38 +9.660
31 Vadim Vysotskij (A1) BLR 2:04.01 +10.290
32 Piotr Bluj (A2) POL 2:04.28 +10.560
33 Patrick Meek (A2) USA 2:04.40 +10.680
34 Luca Stefani (A1) ITA 2:05.37 +11.650
35 Eugen Apostol (B2) ROU 2:06.04 +12.320
36 Aleksej Junin (A2) RUS 2:06.68 +12.960
37 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 2:07.06 +13.340
38 Marian Cristian Ion (B1) ROU 2:07.91 +14.190
39 Aleksandr Zjernovyj (A2) UKR 2:08.07 +14.350
40 Cornel Mihai Pop (B1) ROU 2:08.16 +14.440
41 Roman.86 Smirnov (A1) BLR 2:08.45 +14.730
42 Stepan Solovjev (A2) RUS 2:09.16 +15.440
43 Mikko Poutanen (B1) FIN 2:09.35 +15.630
44 Andrej Pantsjenko (A1) UKR 2:09.41 +15.690
45 Simon van Beek (A2) SUI 2:09.72 +16.000
46 Lauri Potka (A1) FIN 2:09.82 SB +16.100
47 Szabolcs Szöllösi (A1) HUN 2:10.51 +16.790
48 Teemu Heikkilä (A1) FIN 2:15.14 SB +21.420
49 Danila Ruusu (B2) EST 2:22.92 NRJ, NR +29.200
50 Jaan Saks (A1) EST 2:28.69 +34.970
51 Aditya Pun (B1) IND 3:29.91 NRJ, NR +1.36.190
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
20.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sven Kramer (A2) NED 6:48.88 TR -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 6:52.41 +3.530
3 Håvard Bøkko (A1) NOR 6:53.92 +5.040
4 Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN 6:59.83 +10.950
5 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 6:59.87 +10.990
6 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 7:03.74 +14.860
7 Denny Morrison (A2) CAN 7:07.37 +18.490
8 Shingo Hashibami (A1) JPN 7:08.33 +19.450
9 Pavel Bakhajev (A1) RUS 7:09.27 +20.390
10 Youta Konno (A1) JPN 7:11.71 +22.830
11 Hiroki Abe (A1) JPN 7:13.26 +24.380
12 Jong-Woo Lee (A2) KOR 7:14.04 SB +25.160
13 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 7:16.24 +27.360
14 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A1) BLR 7:17.64 +28.760
15 François-Olivier Roberge (A2) CAN 7:22.39 +33.510
16 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (A1) KOR 7:23.82 SB +34.940
17 Michael Blumel (A1) USA 7:24.63 +35.750
18 Frank Steiner (A2) GER 7:27.66 +38.780
19 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 7:28.46 +39.580
20 Nico Ihle (A2) GER 7:33.96 +45.080
21 Arne Becker (A1) GER 7:35.15 +46.270
22 Tae-Beom Mo (B1) KOR 7:35.39 +46.510
23 Chao Yan (A1) CHN 7:45.02 +56.140
Christian Pichler (B1) AUT - -
Xingyu Song (C2) CHN - -
Chunyao Wang (B2) CHN - -
Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ - -
Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ - -
DQ Patrick Meek (A2) USA DQ -
Luca Stefani (A1) ITA - -
Aleksej Junin (A2) RUS - -
Artur Waś (A2) POL - -
Vadim Vysotskij (A1) BLR - -
Stepan Solovjev (A2) RUS - -
Piotr Puszkarski (A2) POL - -
Piotr Bluj (A2) POL - -
Lauri Potka (A1) FIN - -
Cornel Mihai Pop (B1) ROU - -
Roman.86 Smirnov (A1) BLR - -
Szabolcs Szöllösi (A1) HUN - -
Marian Cristian Ion (B1) ROU - -
Aleksandr Zjernovyj (A2) UKR - -
Simon van Beek (A2) SUI - -
Mikko Poutanen (B1) FIN - -
Andrej Pantsjenko (A1) UKR - -
Teemu Heikkilä (A1) FIN - -
Danila Ruusu (B2) EST - -
Jaan Saks (A1) EST - -
Aditya Pun (B1) IND - -
Eugen Apostol (B2) ROU - -
Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2005

Samalogs 18. - 20.02.2005