Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2005

Information:
  • 98 athletes from 23 nations
  • 44 women and 54 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 441 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
18. - 20.02.2005

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 40.74 (3) 2:05.82 (1) TR 1:22.44 (1) TR 4:26.85 (2) 168.375 TR -
2 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 40.04 (2) 2:08.34 (4) 1:23.16 (3) 4:36.69 (13) 170.515 +2.140
3 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 39.93 (1) TR 2:12.05 (16) 1:22.46 (2) 4:42.61 (19) SB 172.277 SB +3.902
4 Maria Lamb (A2) USA 42.36 (14) 2:07.48 (2) 1:24.16 (6) 4:32.82 (8) 172.403 SB +4.028
5 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B2) KOR 41.75 (6) 2:07.78 (3) 1:24.77 (7) 4:37.19 (15) 172.926 SB +4.551
6 Seon-Yeong No (C2) KOR 43.11 (22) 2:09.66 (6) 1:23.94 (4) 4:28.38 (4) 173.030 SB +4.655
7 Masako Hozumi (A1) JPN 42.49 (15) 2:09.02 (5) 1:26.99 (21) 4:24.83 (1) TR, SB 173.129 SB +4.754
8 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 42.68 (18) 2:10.28 (10) 1:24.89 (9) 4:30.65 (7) 173.659 SB +5.284
9 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A1) USA 42.28 (13) 2:10.86 (11) 1:25.99 (15) 4:29.32 (5) 173.781 +5.406
10 Martina Sáblíková (A1) CZE 43.16 (23) 2:09.92 (8) 1:25.49 (11) 4:27.87 (3) 173.856 NRJ, NR +5.481
11 Shiho Ishizawa (A1) JPN 41.93 (9) 2:12.26 (17) 1:25.13 (10) 4:33.41 (9) 174.149 SB +5.774
12 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 41.47 (4) 2:12.68 (19) 1:24.79 (8) 4:39.82 (18) 174.727 +6.352
13 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 42.61 (16) 2:11.29 (15) 1:26.28 (17) 4:36.83 (14) 175.651 SB +7.276
14 Shouko Fujimura (A1) JPN 43.09 (21) 2:11.22 (14) 1:27.15 (23) 4:33.87 (10) 176.050 +7.675
15 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 41.82 (8) 2:12.31 (18) SB 1:25.94 (13) 4:44.68 (22) 176.339 +7.964
16 Justine L'Heureux (B1) CAN 42.20 (12) 2:13.70 (23) 1:27.78 (25) 4:38.21 (17) 177.024 +8.649
17 Margaret Crowley (A2) USA 43.23 (25) 2:11.00 (12) 1:27.82 (26) 4:37.63 (16) 177.077 +8.702
18 Stephanie Beckert (B2) GER 44.74 (34) 2:11.07 (13) 1:27.47 (24) 4:29.55 (6) 177.090 +8.715
19 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 41.66 (5) 2:13.18 (21) 1:26.21 (16) 4:48.33 (24) 177.213 +8.838
20 Chunyan Fu (C2) CHN 43.58 (27) 2:13.03 (20) 1:27.11 (22) 4:35.84 (12) 177.451 +9.076
21 Tatjana Bodjagina (A1) RUS 43.88 (30) 2:10.04 (9) 1:26.88 (20) 4:44.52 (21) 178.086 SB +9.711
22 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B2) ROU 42.93 (19) 2:13.32 (22) 1:26.46 (18) 4:47.16 (23) 178.460 SB +10.085
23 Karoline Zillmann (A2) GER 43.68 (28) 2:14.00 (24) 1:26.59 (19) 4:43.40 (20) 178.874 +10.499
24 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 54.22 (41) 2:09.75 (7) 1:23.95 (5) 4:35.55 (11) 185.370 +16.995
25 Zitong.87 Chen (A1) CHN 41.75 (6) 2:14.05 (25) 1:25.85 (12) - 129.358 -
26 Jelena Rudina (A2) RUS 41.94 (10) 2:15.50 (26) SB 1:25.98 (14) - 130.096 -
27 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 42.13 (11) 2:15.88 (27) 1:29.43 (30) - 132.138 -
28 Rita Battisti (B2) ITA 42.98 (20) 2:16.49 (28) 1:29.11 (28) - 133.031 -
29 Kirsty Lay (B2) CAN 43.84 (29) 2:17.88 (31) 1:29.12 (29) - 134.360 -
30 Kelsey Duffield (A2) CAN 44.27 (32) 2:17.15 (29) 1:29.44 (31) - 134.706 -
31 Luiza Złotkowska (A2) POL 42.65 (17) SB 2:25.11 (36) 1:28.32 (27) - 135.180 -
32 Anna Badajeva (B2) BLR 43.17 (24) 2:21.17 (32) 1:30.07 (33) - 135.261 -
33 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 43.40 (26) 2:21.78 (34) 1:30.72 (34) - 136.020 -
34 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A1) ESP 45.12 (37) NRJ, NR 2:17.31 (30) 1:31.20 (35) - 136.490 -
35 Urd Åsa Vallumrød Eidsten (B2) NOR 45.09 (36) 2:21.44 (33) 1:30.00 (32) - 137.236 -
36 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 44.32 (33) 2:24.41 (35) 1:31.99 (36) - 138.451 -
37 Raluca Moldovan (B2) ROU 43.98 (31) 2:25.94 (38) 1:33.11 (37) - 139.181 -
38 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 45.04 (35) 2:25.84 (37) 1:33.30 (38) - 140.303 -
39 Tatjana Timtsjenko (B2) UKR 46.08 (38) 2:31.51 (41) 1:34.86 (39) PB - 144.013 -
40 Elisa Arvo (B2) FIN 46.56 (39) 2:31.34 (40) 1:36.07 (40) - 145.041 -
41 Pia Humisto (B2) FIN 47.39 (40) 2:30.92 (39) 1:39.95 (41) - 147.671 -
42 Rinchen Dolma (C1) IND 1:04.65 (42) NRJ, NR 3:48.06 (42) NRJ, NR 2:34.81 (42) NRJ, NR - 218.075 -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
18.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 39.93 TR -
2 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 40.04 +0.110
3 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 40.74 +0.810
4 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 41.47 +1.540
5 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 41.66 +1.730
6 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B2) KOR 41.75 +1.820
Zitong.87 Chen (A1) CHN 41.75 +1.820
8 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 41.82 +1.890
9 Shiho Ishizawa (A1) JPN 41.93 +2.000
10 Jelena Rudina (A2) RUS 41.94 +2.010
11 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 42.13 +2.200
12 Justine L'Heureux (B1) CAN 42.20 +2.270
13 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A1) USA 42.28 +2.350
14 Maria Lamb (A2) USA 42.36 +2.430
15 Masako Hozumi (A1) JPN 42.49 +2.560
16 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 42.61 +2.680
17 Luiza Złotkowska (A2) POL 42.65 SB +2.720
18 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 42.68 +2.750
19 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B2) ROU 42.93 +3.000
20 Rita Battisti (B2) ITA 42.98 +3.050
21 Shouko Fujimura (A1) JPN 43.09 +3.160
22 Seon-Yeong No (C2) KOR 43.11 +3.180
23 Martina Sáblíková (A1) CZE 43.16 +3.230
24 Anna Badajeva (B2) BLR 43.17 +3.240
25 Margaret Crowley (A2) USA 43.23 +3.300
26 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 43.40 +3.470
27 Chunyan Fu (C2) CHN 43.58 +3.650
28 Karoline Zillmann (A2) GER 43.68 +3.750
29 Kirsty Lay (B2) CAN 43.84 +3.910
30 Tatjana Bodjagina (A1) RUS 43.88 +3.950
31 Raluca Moldovan (B2) ROU 43.98 +4.050
32 Kelsey Duffield (A2) CAN 44.27 +4.340
33 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 44.32 +4.390
34 Stephanie Beckert (B2) GER 44.74 +4.810
35 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 45.04 +5.110
36 Urd Åsa Vallumrød Eidsten (B2) NOR 45.09 +5.160
37 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A1) ESP 45.12 NRJ, NR +5.190
38 Tatjana Timtsjenko (B2) UKR 46.08 +6.150
39 Elisa Arvo (B2) FIN 46.56 +6.630
40 Pia Humisto (B2) FIN 47.39 +7.460
41 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 54.22 +14.290
42 Rinchen Dolma (C1) IND 1:04.65 NRJ, NR +24.720
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
19.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 2:05.82 TR -
2 Maria Lamb (A2) USA 2:07.48 +1.660
3 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B2) KOR 2:07.78 +1.960
4 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 2:08.34 +2.520
5 Masako Hozumi (A1) JPN 2:09.02 +3.200
6 Seon-Yeong No (C2) KOR 2:09.66 +3.840
7 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 2:09.75 +3.930
8 Martina Sáblíková (A1) CZE 2:09.92 +4.100
9 Tatjana Bodjagina (A1) RUS 2:10.04 +4.220
10 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 2:10.28 +4.460
11 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A1) USA 2:10.86 +5.040
12 Margaret Crowley (A2) USA 2:11.00 +5.180
13 Stephanie Beckert (B2) GER 2:11.07 +5.250
14 Shouko Fujimura (A1) JPN 2:11.22 +5.400
15 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 2:11.29 +5.470
16 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 2:12.05 +6.230
17 Shiho Ishizawa (A1) JPN 2:12.26 +6.440
18 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 2:12.31 SB +6.490
19 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 2:12.68 +6.860
20 Chunyan Fu (C2) CHN 2:13.03 +7.210
21 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 2:13.18 +7.360
22 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B2) ROU 2:13.32 +7.500
23 Justine L'Heureux (B1) CAN 2:13.70 +7.880
24 Karoline Zillmann (A2) GER 2:14.00 +8.180
25 Zitong.87 Chen (A1) CHN 2:14.05 +8.230
26 Jelena Rudina (A2) RUS 2:15.50 SB +9.680
27 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 2:15.88 +10.060
28 Rita Battisti (B2) ITA 2:16.49 +10.670
29 Kelsey Duffield (A2) CAN 2:17.15 +11.330
30 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A1) ESP 2:17.31 +11.490
31 Kirsty Lay (B2) CAN 2:17.88 +12.060
32 Anna Badajeva (B2) BLR 2:21.17 +15.350
33 Urd Åsa Vallumrød Eidsten (B2) NOR 2:21.44 +15.620
34 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 2:21.78 +15.960
35 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 2:24.41 +18.590
36 Luiza Złotkowska (A2) POL 2:25.11 +19.290
37 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 2:25.84 +20.020
38 Raluca Moldovan (B2) ROU 2:25.94 +20.120
39 Pia Humisto (B2) FIN 2:30.92 +25.100
40 Elisa Arvo (B2) FIN 2:31.34 +25.520
41 Tatjana Timtsjenko (B2) UKR 2:31.51 +25.690
42 Rinchen Dolma (C1) IND 3:48.06 NRJ, NR +1.42.240
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
19.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 1:22.44 TR -
2 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 1:22.46 +0.020
3 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 1:23.16 +0.720
4 Seon-Yeong No (C2) KOR 1:23.94 +1.500
5 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 1:23.95 +1.510
6 Maria Lamb (A2) USA 1:24.16 +1.720
7 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B2) KOR 1:24.77 +2.330
8 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 1:24.79 +2.350
9 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 1:24.89 +2.450
10 Shiho Ishizawa (A1) JPN 1:25.13 +2.690
11 Martina Sáblíková (A1) CZE 1:25.49 +3.050
12 Zitong.87 Chen (A1) CHN 1:25.85 +3.410
13 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 1:25.94 +3.500
14 Jelena Rudina (A2) RUS 1:25.98 +3.540
15 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A1) USA 1:25.99 +3.550
16 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 1:26.21 +3.770
17 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 1:26.28 +3.840
18 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B2) ROU 1:26.46 +4.020
19 Karoline Zillmann (A2) GER 1:26.59 +4.150
20 Tatjana Bodjagina (A1) RUS 1:26.88 +4.440
21 Masako Hozumi (A1) JPN 1:26.99 +4.550
22 Chunyan Fu (C2) CHN 1:27.11 +4.670
23 Shouko Fujimura (A1) JPN 1:27.15 +4.710
24 Stephanie Beckert (B2) GER 1:27.47 +5.030
25 Justine L'Heureux (B1) CAN 1:27.78 +5.340
26 Margaret Crowley (A2) USA 1:27.82 +5.380
27 Luiza Złotkowska (A2) POL 1:28.32 +5.880
28 Rita Battisti (B2) ITA 1:29.11 +6.670
29 Kirsty Lay (B2) CAN 1:29.12 +6.680
30 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 1:29.43 +6.990
31 Kelsey Duffield (A2) CAN 1:29.44 +7.000
32 Urd Åsa Vallumrød Eidsten (B2) NOR 1:30.00 +7.560
33 Anna Badajeva (B2) BLR 1:30.07 +7.630
34 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 1:30.72 +8.280
35 Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A1) ESP 1:31.20 +8.760
36 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 1:31.99 +9.550
37 Raluca Moldovan (B2) ROU 1:33.11 +10.670
38 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 1:33.30 +10.860
39 Tatjana Timtsjenko (B2) UKR 1:34.86 PB +12.420
40 Elisa Arvo (B2) FIN 1:36.07 +13.630
41 Pia Humisto (B2) FIN 1:39.95 +17.510
42 Rinchen Dolma (C1) IND 2:34.81 NRJ, NR +1.12.370
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.02.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Masako Hozumi (A1) JPN 4:24.83 TR, SB -
2 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 4:26.85 +2.020
3 Martina Sáblíková (A1) CZE 4:27.87 +3.040
4 Seon-Yeong No (C2) KOR 4:28.38 +3.550
5 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A1) USA 4:29.32 +4.490
6 Stephanie Beckert (B2) GER 4:29.55 +4.720
7 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 4:30.65 +5.820
8 Maria Lamb (A2) USA 4:32.82 +7.990
9 Shiho Ishizawa (A1) JPN 4:33.41 +8.580
10 Shouko Fujimura (A1) JPN 4:33.87 +9.040
11 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 4:35.55 +10.720
12 Chunyan Fu (C2) CHN 4:35.84 +11.010
13 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 4:36.69 +11.860
14 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 4:36.83 +12.000
15 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B2) KOR 4:37.19 +12.360
16 Margaret Crowley (A2) USA 4:37.63 +12.800
17 Justine L'Heureux (B1) CAN 4:38.21 +13.380
18 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 4:39.82 +14.990
19 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 4:42.61 SB +17.780
20 Karoline Zillmann (A2) GER 4:43.40 +18.570
21 Tatjana Bodjagina (A1) RUS 4:44.52 +19.690
22 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 4:44.68 +19.850
23 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B2) ROU 4:47.16 +22.330
24 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 4:48.33 +23.500
Zitong.87 Chen (A1) CHN - -
Jelena Rudina (A2) RUS - -
Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN - -
Rita Battisti (B2) ITA - -
Kirsty Lay (B2) CAN - -
Kelsey Duffield (A2) CAN - -
Luiza Złotkowska (A2) POL - -
Anna Badajeva (B2) BLR - -
Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE - -
Beatriu Gomez Franquet (A1) ESP - -
Urd Åsa Vallumrød Eidsten (B2) NOR - -
Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR - -
Raluca Moldovan (B2) ROU - -
Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR - -
Tatjana Timtsjenko (B2) UKR - -
Elisa Arvo (B2) FIN - -
Pia Humisto (B2) FIN - -
Rinchen Dolma (C1) IND - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2005

Samalogs 18. - 20.02.2005