Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1993

Information:
  • 96 athletes from 21 nations
  • 45 women and 51 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 384 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 21.02.1993

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Franziska Schenk (A2) GER 41.33 (1) SB 2:07.08 (1) TR, SB 1:22.30 (1) TR, SB 4:37.46 (2) SB 171.083 TR -
2 Mie Shimizu (A1) JPN 42.48 (4) SB 2:07.30 (2) NRJ 1:23.04 (2) SB 4:37.47 (3) SB 172.678 NRJ, NR +1.595
3 Maki Tabata (A1) JPN 42.51 (5) SB 2:11.81 (9) SB 1:23.23 (3) SB 4:36.69 (1) TRJ, SB 174.176 SB +3.093
4 Barbara de Loor (A2) NED 43.23 (8) 2:08.21 (3) SB 1:24.82 (6) SB 4:45.67 (8) 175.987 SB +4.904
5 Colette Zee (A2) NED 42.83 (6) 2:12.15 (11) SB 1:24.88 (7) PB 4:41.84 (4) 176.293 PB +5.210
6 Mayumi Kagawa (A1) JPN 41.83 (3) SB 2:10.37 (6) SB 1:24.68 (5) SB 4:54.89 (11) SB 176.774 PB +5.691
7 Tatjana Trapeznikova (A2) RUS 43.26 (9) SB 2:10.38 (7) SB 1:26.19 (12) SB 4:42.13 (5) SB 176.836 NRJ +5.753
8 Anni Friesinger (B1) GER 43.38 (11) 2:10.16 (5) SB 1:25.87 (10) 4:45.47 (7) 177.279 +6.196
9 Tonny de Jong (A1) NED 43.70 (14) 2:08.68 (4) SB 1:26.17 (11) 4:52.31 (10) 178.396 SB +7.313
10 Chunyuan Yang (A2) CHN 41.45 (2) 2:15.83 (17) NRJ 1:24.33 (4) NRJ 5:04.35 (12) PB 179.616 NRJ, NR +8.533
11 Marte Randine Sundby (A1) NOR 44.41 (24) 2:11.92 (10) PB 1:27.17 (15) PB 4:50.24 (9) PB 180.341 PB +9.258
12 Marion Wohlrab (A2) GER 1:09.77 (45) 2:11.74 (8) 1:25.03 (8) 4:42.34 (6) 203.254 +32.171
13 Chris Witty (A1) USA 43.04 (7) 2:14.51 (14) 1:25.07 (9) - 130.411 -40.672
14 Hee-Joo Cheon (B2) KOR 43.28 (10) SB 2:13.16 (12) SB 1:27.12 (14) SB - 131.226 -39.857
15 Becky Sundstrom (B2) USA 43.58 (12) 2:14.16 (13) SB 1:27.03 (13) - 131.815 -39.268
16 Bae-Yeong Jeong (B2) KOR 43.86 (15) 2:15.41 (15) 1:27.78 (18) - 132.886 -38.197
17 Jenny Andberg (A1) FIN 44.66 (25) 2:15.75 (16) SB 1:27.74 (17) SB - 133.780 -37.303
18 Jelena Berko (A2) RUS 44.38 (23) SB 2:16.61 (19) SB 1:28.58 (25) SB - 134.206 -36.877
19 Nina Johanne Tørset (A2) NOR 44.35 (22) 2:17.59 (20) SB 1:28.31 (22) SB - 134.368 -36.715
20 Cindy Overland (B2) CAN 44.26 (20) SB 2:18.35 (23) SB 1:28.01 (19) SB - 134.381 -36.702
21 Sofia Larsson (B2) SWE 45.02 (31) SB 2:15.84 (18) NRJ 1:28.30 (21) NRJ - 134.450 -36.633
22 Simone Tomann (A2) AUT 43.97 (17) NRJ 2:18.45 (25) NRJ 1:28.77 (28) NRJ - 134.505 -36.578
23 Chris Scheels (B1) USA 44.79 (27) 2:18.12 (22) 1:28.18 (20) - 134.920 -36.163
24 Krisztina Egyed (B1) HUN 44.14 (18) 2:21.51 (34) 1:27.57 (16) SB - 135.095 -35.988
25 Isabelle Doucet (A2) CAN 43.89 (16) 2:19.77 (31) SB 1:30.77 (34) - 135.865 -35.218
26 Barbara Baldissera (C2) ITA 44.17 (19) 2:23.32 (39) NRJ 1:28.55 (24) NRJ - 136.218 -34.865
27 Dana Marilena Ionescu (C2) ROU 45.01 (30) SB 2:18.39 (24) NRJ 1:30.16 (30) NRJ - 136.220 -34.863
28 Eun-Bi Baek (D2) KOR 44.87 (28) SB 2:19.02 (27) 1:30.23 (32) SB - 136.325 -34.758
29 Michela Ioriatti (B2) ITA 45.49 (36) 2:19.91 (32) SB 1:28.67 (27) PB - 136.461 -34.622
30 Olga Klyga (A1) BLR 44.70 (26) 2:19.06 (28) NRJ 1:30.86 (36) - 136.483 -34.600
31 Ester Stølen (B2) NOR 44.29 (21) 2:23.99 (40) 1:28.61 (26) SB - 136.591 -34.492
32 Camelia Nicolae (B2) ROU 45.02 (31) 2:19.52 (30) PB 1:30.79 (35) - 136.921 -34.162
33 Consuela Martello (C2) ITA 43.66 (13) NRJ 2:27.43 (44) 1:28.81 (29) PB - 137.208 -33.875
34 Jelena Blinova (A2) RUS 46.92 (43) SB 2:18.51 (26) PB 1:28.50 (23) PB - 137.340 -33.743
35 Angelika Bednarz (A2) POL 45.70 (38) 2:20.36 (33) 1:30.74 (33) PB - 137.856 -33.227
36 Agnieszka Magiera (C2) POL 45.38 (35) SB 2:19.22 (29) SB 1:32.51 (40) - 138.041 -33.042
37 Aneta Ronek (B2) POL 45.24 (34) SB 2:22.61 (37) SB 1:31.25 (38) - 138.401 -32.682
38 Jelena Vasiljeva (B2) KAZ 45.90 (40) 2:22.51 (36) 1:30.16 (30) - 138.483 -32.600
39 Marion Zelger (A2) AUT 45.63 (37) SB 2:23.08 (38) 1:30.94 (37) - 138.793 -32.290
40 Erika Koos (B2) ROU 45.87 (39) PB 2:22.03 (35) PB 1:31.32 (39) PB - 138.873 -32.210
41 Suzanne Shepel (B1) CAN 46.74 (42) SB 2:26.76 (42) SB 1:32.90 (41) SB - 142.110 -28.973
42 Mirjam Davatz (A1) SUI 46.37 (41) SB 2:25.70 (41) 1:34.81 (43) - 142.341 -28.742
43 Martina Remešová (B2) CZE 49.27 (44) NRJ, NR 2:27.08 (43) NRJ, NR 1:36.13 (44) NRJ, NR - 146.361 -24.722
44 Ljudmila Ivanova (C2) KAZ 44.88 (29) 2:17.75 (21) 1:52.93 (45) - 147.261 -23.822
Natalja Matkovskaja (A1) KAZ 45.02 (31) DQ 1:33.91 (42) - 91.975 -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
19.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Franziska Schenk (A2) GER 41.33 SB -
2 Chunyuan Yang (A2) CHN 41.45 +0.120
3 Mayumi Kagawa (A1) JPN 41.83 SB +0.500
4 Mie Shimizu (A1) JPN 42.48 SB +1.150
5 Maki Tabata (A1) JPN 42.51 SB +1.180
6 Colette Zee (A2) NED 42.83 +1.500
7 Chris Witty (A1) USA 43.04 +1.710
8 Barbara de Loor (A2) NED 43.23 +1.900
9 Tatjana Trapeznikova (A2) RUS 43.26 SB +1.930
10 Hee-Joo Cheon (B2) KOR 43.28 SB +1.950
11 Anni Friesinger (B1) GER 43.38 +2.050
12 Becky Sundstrom (B2) USA 43.58 +2.250
13 Consuela Martello (C2) ITA 43.66 NRJ +2.330
14 Tonny de Jong (A1) NED 43.70 +2.370
15 Bae-Yeong Jeong (B2) KOR 43.86 +2.530
16 Isabelle Doucet (A2) CAN 43.89 +2.560
17 Simone Tomann (A2) AUT 43.97 NRJ +2.640
18 Krisztina Egyed (B1) HUN 44.14 +2.810
19 Barbara Baldissera (C2) ITA 44.17 +2.840
20 Cindy Overland (B2) CAN 44.26 SB +2.930
21 Ester Stølen (B2) NOR 44.29 +2.960
22 Nina Johanne Tørset (A2) NOR 44.35 +3.020
23 Jelena Berko (A2) RUS 44.38 SB +3.050
24 Marte Randine Sundby (A1) NOR 44.41 +3.080
25 Jenny Andberg (A1) FIN 44.66 +3.330
26 Olga Klyga (A1) BLR 44.70 +3.370
27 Chris Scheels (B1) USA 44.79 +3.460
28 Eun-Bi Baek (D2) KOR 44.87 SB +3.540
29 Ljudmila Ivanova (C2) KAZ 44.88 +3.550
30 Dana Marilena Ionescu (C2) ROU 45.01 SB +3.680
31 Sofia Larsson (B2) SWE 45.02 SB +3.690
Camelia Nicolae (B2) ROU 45.02 +3.690
Natalja Matkovskaja (A1) KAZ 45.02 +3.690
34 Aneta Ronek (B2) POL 45.24 SB +3.910
35 Agnieszka Magiera (C2) POL 45.38 SB +4.050
36 Michela Ioriatti (B2) ITA 45.49 +4.160
37 Marion Zelger (A2) AUT 45.63 SB +4.300
38 Angelika Bednarz (A2) POL 45.70 +4.370
39 Erika Koos (B2) ROU 45.87 PB +4.540
40 Jelena Vasiljeva (B2) KAZ 45.90 +4.570
41 Mirjam Davatz (A1) SUI 46.37 SB +5.040
42 Suzanne Shepel (B1) CAN 46.74 SB +5.410
43 Jelena Blinova (A2) RUS 46.92 SB +5.590
44 Martina Remešová (B2) CZE 49.27 NRJ, NR +7.940
45 Marion Wohlrab (A2) GER 1:09.77 +28.440
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
19.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Franziska Schenk (A2) GER 2:07.08 TR, SB -
2 Mie Shimizu (A1) JPN 2:07.30 NRJ +0.220
3 Barbara de Loor (A2) NED 2:08.21 SB +1.130
4 Tonny de Jong (A1) NED 2:08.68 SB +1.600
5 Anni Friesinger (B1) GER 2:10.16 SB +3.080
6 Mayumi Kagawa (A1) JPN 2:10.37 SB +3.290
7 Tatjana Trapeznikova (A2) RUS 2:10.38 SB +3.300
8 Marion Wohlrab (A2) GER 2:11.74 +4.660
9 Maki Tabata (A1) JPN 2:11.81 SB +4.730
10 Marte Randine Sundby (A1) NOR 2:11.92 PB +4.840
11 Colette Zee (A2) NED 2:12.15 SB +5.070
12 Hee-Joo Cheon (B2) KOR 2:13.16 SB +6.080
13 Becky Sundstrom (B2) USA 2:14.16 SB +7.080
14 Chris Witty (A1) USA 2:14.51 +7.430
15 Bae-Yeong Jeong (B2) KOR 2:15.41 +8.330
16 Jenny Andberg (A1) FIN 2:15.75 SB +8.670
17 Chunyuan Yang (A2) CHN 2:15.83 NRJ +8.750
18 Sofia Larsson (B2) SWE 2:15.84 NRJ +8.760
19 Jelena Berko (A2) RUS 2:16.61 SB +9.530
20 Nina Johanne Tørset (A2) NOR 2:17.59 SB +10.510
21 Ljudmila Ivanova (C2) KAZ 2:17.75 +10.670
22 Chris Scheels (B1) USA 2:18.12 +11.040
23 Cindy Overland (B2) CAN 2:18.35 SB +11.270
24 Dana Marilena Ionescu (C2) ROU 2:18.39 NRJ +11.310
25 Simone Tomann (A2) AUT 2:18.45 NRJ +11.370
26 Jelena Blinova (A2) RUS 2:18.51 PB +11.430
27 Eun-Bi Baek (D2) KOR 2:19.02 +11.940
28 Olga Klyga (A1) BLR 2:19.06 NRJ +11.980
29 Agnieszka Magiera (C2) POL 2:19.22 SB +12.140
30 Camelia Nicolae (B2) ROU 2:19.52 PB +12.440
31 Isabelle Doucet (A2) CAN 2:19.77 SB +12.690
32 Michela Ioriatti (B2) ITA 2:19.91 SB +12.830
33 Angelika Bednarz (A2) POL 2:20.36 +13.280
34 Krisztina Egyed (B1) HUN 2:21.51 +14.430
35 Erika Koos (B2) ROU 2:22.03 PB +14.950
36 Jelena Vasiljeva (B2) KAZ 2:22.51 +15.430
37 Aneta Ronek (B2) POL 2:22.61 SB +15.530
38 Marion Zelger (A2) AUT 2:23.08 +16.000
39 Barbara Baldissera (C2) ITA 2:23.32 NRJ +16.240
40 Ester Stølen (B2) NOR 2:23.99 +16.910
41 Mirjam Davatz (A1) SUI 2:25.70 +18.620
42 Suzanne Shepel (B1) CAN 2:26.76 SB +19.680
43 Martina Remešová (B2) CZE 2:27.08 NRJ, NR +20.000
44 Consuela Martello (C2) ITA 2:27.43 +20.350
DQ Natalja Matkovskaja (A1) KAZ DQ -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
20.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Franziska Schenk (A2) GER 1:22.30 TR, SB -
2 Mie Shimizu (A1) JPN 1:23.04 SB +0.740
3 Maki Tabata (A1) JPN 1:23.23 SB +0.930
4 Chunyuan Yang (A2) CHN 1:24.33 NRJ +2.030
5 Mayumi Kagawa (A1) JPN 1:24.68 SB +2.380
6 Barbara de Loor (A2) NED 1:24.82 SB +2.520
7 Colette Zee (A2) NED 1:24.88 PB +2.580
8 Marion Wohlrab (A2) GER 1:25.03 +2.730
9 Chris Witty (A1) USA 1:25.07 +2.770
10 Anni Friesinger (B1) GER 1:25.87 +3.570
11 Tonny de Jong (A1) NED 1:26.17 +3.870
12 Tatjana Trapeznikova (A2) RUS 1:26.19 SB +3.890
13 Becky Sundstrom (B2) USA 1:27.03 +4.730
14 Hee-Joo Cheon (B2) KOR 1:27.12 SB +4.820
15 Marte Randine Sundby (A1) NOR 1:27.17 PB +4.870
16 Krisztina Egyed (B1) HUN 1:27.57 SB +5.270
17 Jenny Andberg (A1) FIN 1:27.74 SB +5.440
18 Bae-Yeong Jeong (B2) KOR 1:27.78 +5.480
19 Cindy Overland (B2) CAN 1:28.01 SB +5.710
20 Chris Scheels (B1) USA 1:28.18 +5.880
21 Sofia Larsson (B2) SWE 1:28.30 NRJ +6.000
22 Nina Johanne Tørset (A2) NOR 1:28.31 SB +6.010
23 Jelena Blinova (A2) RUS 1:28.50 PB +6.200
24 Barbara Baldissera (C2) ITA 1:28.55 NRJ +6.250
25 Jelena Berko (A2) RUS 1:28.58 SB +6.280
26 Ester Stølen (B2) NOR 1:28.61 SB +6.310
27 Michela Ioriatti (B2) ITA 1:28.67 PB +6.370
28 Simone Tomann (A2) AUT 1:28.77 NRJ +6.470
29 Consuela Martello (C2) ITA 1:28.81 PB +6.510
30 Dana Marilena Ionescu (C2) ROU 1:30.16 NRJ +7.860
Jelena Vasiljeva (B2) KAZ 1:30.16 +7.860
32 Eun-Bi Baek (D2) KOR 1:30.23 SB +7.930
33 Angelika Bednarz (A2) POL 1:30.74 PB +8.440
34 Isabelle Doucet (A2) CAN 1:30.77 +8.470
35 Camelia Nicolae (B2) ROU 1:30.79 +8.490
36 Olga Klyga (A1) BLR 1:30.86 +8.560
37 Marion Zelger (A2) AUT 1:30.94 +8.640
38 Aneta Ronek (B2) POL 1:31.25 +8.950
39 Erika Koos (B2) ROU 1:31.32 PB +9.020
40 Agnieszka Magiera (C2) POL 1:32.51 +10.210
41 Suzanne Shepel (B1) CAN 1:32.90 SB +10.600
42 Natalja Matkovskaja (A1) KAZ 1:33.91 +11.610
43 Mirjam Davatz (A1) SUI 1:34.81 +12.510
44 Martina Remešová (B2) CZE 1:36.13 NRJ, NR +13.830
45 Ljudmila Ivanova (C2) KAZ 1:52.93 +30.630
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
21.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (A1) JPN 4:36.69 TRJ, SB -
2 Franziska Schenk (A2) GER 4:37.46 SB +0.770
3 Mie Shimizu (A1) JPN 4:37.47 SB +0.780
4 Colette Zee (A2) NED 4:41.84 +5.150
5 Tatjana Trapeznikova (A2) RUS 4:42.13 SB +5.440
6 Marion Wohlrab (A2) GER 4:42.34 +5.650
7 Anni Friesinger (B1) GER 4:45.47 +8.780
8 Barbara de Loor (A2) NED 4:45.67 +8.980
9 Marte Randine Sundby (A1) NOR 4:50.24 PB +13.550
10 Tonny de Jong (A1) NED 4:52.31 +15.620
11 Mayumi Kagawa (A1) JPN 4:54.89 SB +18.200
12 Chunyuan Yang (A2) CHN 5:04.35 PB +27.660
Chris Witty (A1) USA - -
Hee-Joo Cheon (B2) KOR - -
Becky Sundstrom (B2) USA - -
Bae-Yeong Jeong (B2) KOR - -
Jenny Andberg (A1) FIN - -
Jelena Berko (A2) RUS - -
Nina Johanne Tørset (A2) NOR - -
Cindy Overland (B2) CAN - -
Sofia Larsson (B2) SWE - -
Simone Tomann (A2) AUT - -
Chris Scheels (B1) USA - -
Krisztina Egyed (B1) HUN - -
Isabelle Doucet (A2) CAN - -
Barbara Baldissera (C2) ITA - -
Dana Marilena Ionescu (C2) ROU - -
Eun-Bi Baek (D2) KOR - -
Michela Ioriatti (B2) ITA - -
Olga Klyga (A1) BLR - -
Ester Stølen (B2) NOR - -
Camelia Nicolae (B2) ROU - -
Consuela Martello (C2) ITA - -
Jelena Blinova (A2) RUS - -
Angelika Bednarz (A2) POL - -
Agnieszka Magiera (C2) POL - -
Aneta Ronek (B2) POL - -
Jelena Vasiljeva (B2) KAZ - -
Marion Zelger (A2) AUT - -
Erika Koos (B2) ROU - -
Suzanne Shepel (B1) CAN - -
Mirjam Davatz (A1) SUI - -
Martina Remešová (B2) CZE - -
Ljudmila Ivanova (C2) KAZ - -
Natalja Matkovskaja (A1) KAZ - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 19. - 21.02.1993