Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1993

Information:
  • 96 athletes from 21 nations
  • 45 women and 51 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 384 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.02.1993

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Brian Smith (A2) USA 39.26 (11) 4:04.60 (2) NRJ 1:57.19 (1) TR 7:15.28 (5) 162.617 NRJ, TR -
2 Ids Postma (A2) NED 38.71 (3) SB 4:05.75 (3) SB 2:00.47 (8) 7:09.77 (3) SB 162.801 SB +0.184
3 Keiji Shirahata (A2) JPN 38.62 (2) SB 4:09.69 (8) SB 1:59.91 (3) 7:08.16 (2) SB 163.021 SB +0.404
4 Martin Hersman (A2) NED 39.05 (7) 4:03.73 (1) TR, SB 1:57.91 (2) 7:22.14 (8) 163.188 PB +0.571
5 René Taubenrauch (A2) GER 40.35 (27) SB 4:08.41 (7) NRJ 2:00.60 (10) 7:02.56 (1) NRJ, TR 164.207 SB +1.590
6 Sergej Tsybenko (A2) KAZ 39.42 (12) 4:10.17 (9) 2:00.35 (7) 7:11.73 (4) SB 164.404 +1.787
7 Hideto Yamaguchi (A1) JPN 39.23 (9) PB 4:08.06 (6) PB 2:00.06 (5) SB 7:28.31 (9) SB 165.424 PB +2.807
8 Aleksandr Kharlamov (A2) RUS 40.11 (25) PB 4:07.35 (4) NRJ 2:03.80 (21) SB 7:17.13 (6) NRJ 166.314 NRJ +3.697
9 Jan Bos (A1) NED 39.95 (22) 4:07.93 (5) SB 2:00.53 (9) 7:33.20 (12) 166.767 SB +4.150
10 Janne Hänninen (B2) FIN 38.83 (5) NRJ 4:12.70 (12) NRJ 2:02.48 (18) NRJ 7:31.38 (11) NRJ 166.910 PB +4.293
11 Vitalij Novitsjenko (A1) BLR 40.10 (24) NRJ 4:12.44 (11) NRJ, NR 2:05.06 (29) 7:20.65 (7) NRJ, NR 167.924 NRJ, NR +5.307
12 Arnt Olaf Stillerud (A2) NOR 41.12 (35) 4:10.38 (10) SB 2:04.73 (27) 7:29.68 (10) 169.394 SB +6.777
13 Aleksej Pavlytsjev (A2) RUS 39.21 (8) NRJ 4:12.81 (13) PB 2:01.63 (11) PB - 121.888 -40.729
14 Hiroyuki Noake (A1) JPN 38.60 (1) SB 4:19.78 (33) SB 2:00.16 (6) SB - 121.949 -40.668
15 Markus Pastoors (A2) GER 38.78 (4) 4:16.05 (22) 2:01.75 (12) - 122.038 -40.579
16 Kevin Overland (A2) CAN 38.87 (6) 4:16.43 (25) SB 2:01.96 (13) - 122.261 -40.356
17 Carol Eduard Novak (B1) ROU 39.43 (13) SB 4:14.36 (18) NRJ 2:02.29 (16) NRJ - 122.586 -40.031
18 Mike Witty (A2) USA 39.60 (17) 4:18.84 (30) SB 1:59.93 (4) - 122.715 -39.902
19 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (C2) KOR 39.48 (14) NRJ 4:15.22 (19) NRJ 2:03.49 (20) - 123.179 -39.438
20 Dirk Schreiter (A2) GER 39.57 (15) SB 4:13.70 (16) SB 2:04.08 (22) - 123.213 -39.404
21 Petter.74 Andersen (A2) NOR 39.77 (20) 4:13.23 (15) SB 2:04.65 (26) - 123.525 -39.092
22 Vasilij Guljajkin (A1) KAZ 40.82 (33) 4:14.24 (17) 2:02.07 (15) - 123.883 -38.734
23 Cédric Kuentz (A2) FRA 40.79 (32) 4:15.75 (21) NRJ 2:02.34 (17) - 124.195 -38.422
24 Aleksandr Kibalko (A2) KAZ 40.33 (26) 4:19.33 (32) 2:02.05 (14) - 124.234 -38.383
25 Brian Kretschman (A1) USA 39.92 (21) SB 4:16.31 (24) SB 2:04.82 (28) - 124.244 -38.373
26 Ermanno Ioriatti (B2) ITA 39.59 (16) NRJ 4:20.19 (34) NRJ 2:04.23 (23) - 124.365 -38.252
27 Sang-Cheol Kim (B2) KOR 40.08 (23) SB 4:15.74 (20) PB 2:05.06 (29) - 124.389 -38.228
28 Vjatsjeslav Semjonov (A2) RUS 41.57 (41) SB 4:13.08 (14) PB 2:04.52 (24) SB - 125.256 -37.361
29 Vesa Rosendahl (B2) FIN 41.23 (38) 4:18.88 (31) 2:03.32 (19) - 125.482 -37.135
30 Lasse Sætre (A2) NOR 41.61 (42) 4:16.19 (23) SB 2:04.52 (24) SB - 125.814 -36.803
31 Maurizio de Monte (A2) ITA 41.21 (37) 4:17.56 (28) SB 2:05.71 (31) - 126.039 -36.578
32 Mark Knoll (B1) CAN 40.77 (31) SB 4:21.80 (35) SB 2:06.02 (32) SB - 126.409 -36.208
33 Eric Brisson (A2) CAN 39.67 (18) 4:26.89 (40) SB 2:07.40 (35) - 126.617 -36.000
34 Magnus.75 Jansson (A1) SWE 39.67 (18) SB 4:27.57 (44) SB 2:07.34 (34) - 126.711 -35.906
35 Jacek Napora (A1) POL 41.13 (36) SB 4:16.68 (26) SB 2:09.04 (38) - 126.923 -35.694
36 Adrian-Paul Stroescu (B2) ROU 40.43 (28) SB 4:27.41 (43) 2:06.93 (33) - 127.308 -35.309
37 Artur Hucal (A1) POL 40.86 (34) PB 4:22.76 (36) PB 2:08.29 (36) PB - 127.416 -35.201
38 Marcus Lycksell (A2) SWE 40.44 (29) 4:26.44 (38) PB 2:08.51 (37) - 127.682 -34.935
39 Bernhard Laimgruber (A2) AUT 41.27 (40) SB 4:18.71 (29) SB 2:11.06 (42) - 128.074 -34.543
40 Luca Lazzarotto (A2) ITA 40.62 (30) PB 4:26.61 (39) PB 2:09.37 (39) - 128.178 -34.439
41 Robert Świątkowski (A1) POL 41.23 (38) PB 4:24.29 (37) PB 2:12.60 (45) - 129.477 -33.140
42 Per Martin Björemark (B2) SWE 41.87 (43) 4:27.73 (45) 2:10.58 (40) - 130.017 -32.600
43 Hannes Wolf (A1) AUT 42.18 (44) 4:26.92 (41) 2:10.93 (41) - 130.309 -32.308
44 Csaba Vita (A1) ROU 42.19 (45) 4:27.23 (42) PB 2:11.87 (44) - 130.684 -31.933
45 Vlastimil Kyncl (B1) CZE 43.76 (48) SB 4:39.86 (46) NRJ 2:11.19 (43) NRJ - 134.133 -28.484
46 Balázs Mudin (A2) HUN 42.58 (46) SB 4:50.47 (51) SB 2:13.12 (46) SB - 135.364 -27.253
47 Pavel Matoušek (A1) CZE 43.05 (47) SB 4:43.36 (48) SB 2:17.04 (48) - 135.956 -26.661
48 Vincent Goossen (B2) SUI 44.06 (50) 4:41.93 (47) NRJ 2:16.37 (47) - 136.504 -26.113
49 Stephan Krämer (A2) SUI 43.99 (49) SB 4:43.99 (49) SB 2:17.42 (49) - 137.127 -25.490
50 Milan Mládek (A1) CZE 44.44 (51) 4:47.28 (50) PB 2:19.06 (50) - 138.672 -23.945
Joo-Hyeon Bong (A1) KOR 39.23 (9) PB 4:17.46 (27) PB DQ - 82.140 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
19.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hiroyuki Noake (A1) JPN 38.60 SB -
2 Keiji Shirahata (A2) JPN 38.62 SB +0.020
3 Ids Postma (A2) NED 38.71 SB +0.110
4 Markus Pastoors (A2) GER 38.78 +0.180
5 Janne Hänninen (B2) FIN 38.83 NRJ +0.230
6 Kevin Overland (A2) CAN 38.87 +0.270
7 Martin Hersman (A2) NED 39.05 +0.450
8 Aleksej Pavlytsjev (A2) RUS 39.21 NRJ +0.610
9 Hideto Yamaguchi (A1) JPN 39.23 PB +0.630
Joo-Hyeon Bong (A1) KOR 39.23 PB +0.630
11 Brian Smith (A2) USA 39.26 +0.660
12 Sergej Tsybenko (A2) KAZ 39.42 +0.820
13 Carol Eduard Novak (B1) ROU 39.43 SB +0.830
14 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (C2) KOR 39.48 NRJ +0.880
15 Dirk Schreiter (A2) GER 39.57 SB +0.970
16 Ermanno Ioriatti (B2) ITA 39.59 NRJ +0.990
17 Mike Witty (A2) USA 39.60 +1.000
18 Eric Brisson (A2) CAN 39.67 +1.070
Magnus.75 Jansson (A1) SWE 39.67 SB +1.070
20 Petter.74 Andersen (A2) NOR 39.77 +1.170
21 Brian Kretschman (A1) USA 39.92 SB +1.320
22 Jan Bos (A1) NED 39.95 +1.350
23 Sang-Cheol Kim (B2) KOR 40.08 SB +1.480
24 Vitalij Novitsjenko (A1) BLR 40.10 NRJ +1.500
25 Aleksandr Kharlamov (A2) RUS 40.11 PB +1.510
26 Aleksandr Kibalko (A2) KAZ 40.33 +1.730
27 René Taubenrauch (A2) GER 40.35 SB +1.750
28 Adrian-Paul Stroescu (B2) ROU 40.43 SB +1.830
29 Marcus Lycksell (A2) SWE 40.44 +1.840
30 Luca Lazzarotto (A2) ITA 40.62 PB +2.020
31 Mark Knoll (B1) CAN 40.77 SB +2.170
32 Cédric Kuentz (A2) FRA 40.79 +2.190
33 Vasilij Guljajkin (A1) KAZ 40.82 +2.220
34 Artur Hucal (A1) POL 40.86 PB +2.260
35 Arnt Olaf Stillerud (A2) NOR 41.12 +2.520
36 Jacek Napora (A1) POL 41.13 SB +2.530
37 Maurizio de Monte (A2) ITA 41.21 +2.610
38 Vesa Rosendahl (B2) FIN 41.23 +2.630
Robert Świątkowski (A1) POL 41.23 PB +2.630
40 Bernhard Laimgruber (A2) AUT 41.27 SB +2.670
41 Vjatsjeslav Semjonov (A2) RUS 41.57 SB +2.970
42 Lasse Sætre (A2) NOR 41.61 +3.010
43 Per Martin Björemark (B2) SWE 41.87 +3.270
44 Hannes Wolf (A1) AUT 42.18 +3.580
45 Csaba Vita (A1) ROU 42.19 +3.590
46 Balázs Mudin (A2) HUN 42.58 SB +3.980
47 Pavel Matoušek (A1) CZE 43.05 SB +4.450
48 Vlastimil Kyncl (B1) CZE 43.76 SB +5.160
49 Stephan Krämer (A2) SUI 43.99 SB +5.390
50 Vincent Goossen (B2) SUI 44.06 +5.460
51 Milan Mládek (A1) CZE 44.44 +5.840
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
19.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Hersman (A2) NED 4:03.73 TR, SB -
2 Brian Smith (A2) USA 4:04.60 NRJ +0.870
3 Ids Postma (A2) NED 4:05.75 SB +2.020
4 Aleksandr Kharlamov (A2) RUS 4:07.35 NRJ +3.620
5 Jan Bos (A1) NED 4:07.93 SB +4.200
6 Hideto Yamaguchi (A1) JPN 4:08.06 PB +4.330
7 René Taubenrauch (A2) GER 4:08.41 NRJ +4.680
8 Keiji Shirahata (A2) JPN 4:09.69 SB +5.960
9 Sergej Tsybenko (A2) KAZ 4:10.17 +6.440
10 Arnt Olaf Stillerud (A2) NOR 4:10.38 SB +6.650
11 Vitalij Novitsjenko (A1) BLR 4:12.44 NRJ, NR +8.710
12 Janne Hänninen (B2) FIN 4:12.70 NRJ +8.970
13 Aleksej Pavlytsjev (A2) RUS 4:12.81 PB +9.080
14 Vjatsjeslav Semjonov (A2) RUS 4:13.08 PB +9.350
15 Petter.74 Andersen (A2) NOR 4:13.23 SB +9.500
16 Dirk Schreiter (A2) GER 4:13.70 SB +9.970
17 Vasilij Guljajkin (A1) KAZ 4:14.24 +10.510
18 Carol Eduard Novak (B1) ROU 4:14.36 NRJ +10.630
19 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (C2) KOR 4:15.22 NRJ +11.490
20 Sang-Cheol Kim (B2) KOR 4:15.74 PB +12.010
21 Cédric Kuentz (A2) FRA 4:15.75 NRJ +12.020
22 Markus Pastoors (A2) GER 4:16.05 +12.320
23 Lasse Sætre (A2) NOR 4:16.19 SB +12.460
24 Brian Kretschman (A1) USA 4:16.31 SB +12.580
25 Kevin Overland (A2) CAN 4:16.43 SB +12.700
26 Jacek Napora (A1) POL 4:16.68 SB +12.950
27 Joo-Hyeon Bong (A1) KOR 4:17.46 PB +13.730
28 Maurizio de Monte (A2) ITA 4:17.56 SB +13.830
29 Bernhard Laimgruber (A2) AUT 4:18.71 SB +14.980
30 Mike Witty (A2) USA 4:18.84 SB +15.110
31 Vesa Rosendahl (B2) FIN 4:18.88 +15.150
32 Aleksandr Kibalko (A2) KAZ 4:19.33 +15.600
33 Hiroyuki Noake (A1) JPN 4:19.78 SB +16.050
34 Ermanno Ioriatti (B2) ITA 4:20.19 NRJ +16.460
35 Mark Knoll (B1) CAN 4:21.80 SB +18.070
36 Artur Hucal (A1) POL 4:22.76 PB +19.030
37 Robert Świątkowski (A1) POL 4:24.29 PB +20.560
38 Marcus Lycksell (A2) SWE 4:26.44 PB +22.710
39 Luca Lazzarotto (A2) ITA 4:26.61 PB +22.880
40 Eric Brisson (A2) CAN 4:26.89 SB +23.160
41 Hannes Wolf (A1) AUT 4:26.92 +23.190
42 Csaba Vita (A1) ROU 4:27.23 PB +23.500
43 Adrian-Paul Stroescu (B2) ROU 4:27.41 +23.680
44 Magnus.75 Jansson (A1) SWE 4:27.57 SB +23.840
45 Per Martin Björemark (B2) SWE 4:27.73 +24.000
46 Vlastimil Kyncl (B1) CZE 4:39.86 NRJ +36.130
47 Vincent Goossen (B2) SUI 4:41.93 NRJ +38.200
48 Pavel Matoušek (A1) CZE 4:43.36 SB +39.630
49 Stephan Krämer (A2) SUI 4:43.99 SB +40.260
50 Milan Mládek (A1) CZE 4:47.28 PB +43.550
51 Balázs Mudin (A2) HUN 4:50.47 SB +46.740
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Brian Smith (A2) USA 1:57.19 TR -
2 Martin Hersman (A2) NED 1:57.91 +0.720
3 Keiji Shirahata (A2) JPN 1:59.91 +2.720
4 Mike Witty (A2) USA 1:59.93 +2.740
5 Hideto Yamaguchi (A1) JPN 2:00.06 SB +2.870
6 Hiroyuki Noake (A1) JPN 2:00.16 SB +2.970
7 Sergej Tsybenko (A2) KAZ 2:00.35 +3.160
8 Ids Postma (A2) NED 2:00.47 +3.280
9 Jan Bos (A1) NED 2:00.53 +3.340
10 René Taubenrauch (A2) GER 2:00.60 +3.410
11 Aleksej Pavlytsjev (A2) RUS 2:01.63 PB +4.440
12 Markus Pastoors (A2) GER 2:01.75 +4.560
13 Kevin Overland (A2) CAN 2:01.96 +4.770
14 Aleksandr Kibalko (A2) KAZ 2:02.05 +4.860
15 Vasilij Guljajkin (A1) KAZ 2:02.07 +4.880
16 Carol Eduard Novak (B1) ROU 2:02.29 NRJ +5.100
17 Cédric Kuentz (A2) FRA 2:02.34 +5.150
18 Janne Hänninen (B2) FIN 2:02.48 NRJ +5.290
19 Vesa Rosendahl (B2) FIN 2:03.32 +6.130
20 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (C2) KOR 2:03.49 +6.300
21 Aleksandr Kharlamov (A2) RUS 2:03.80 SB +6.610
22 Dirk Schreiter (A2) GER 2:04.08 +6.890
23 Ermanno Ioriatti (B2) ITA 2:04.23 +7.040
24 Vjatsjeslav Semjonov (A2) RUS 2:04.52 SB +7.330
Lasse Sætre (A2) NOR 2:04.52 SB +7.330
26 Petter.74 Andersen (A2) NOR 2:04.65 +7.460
27 Arnt Olaf Stillerud (A2) NOR 2:04.73 +7.540
28 Brian Kretschman (A1) USA 2:04.82 +7.630
29 Vitalij Novitsjenko (A1) BLR 2:05.06 +7.870
Sang-Cheol Kim (B2) KOR 2:05.06 +7.870
31 Maurizio de Monte (A2) ITA 2:05.71 +8.520
32 Mark Knoll (B1) CAN 2:06.02 SB +8.830
33 Adrian-Paul Stroescu (B2) ROU 2:06.93 +9.740
34 Magnus.75 Jansson (A1) SWE 2:07.34 +10.150
35 Eric Brisson (A2) CAN 2:07.40 +10.210
36 Artur Hucal (A1) POL 2:08.29 PB +11.100
37 Marcus Lycksell (A2) SWE 2:08.51 +11.320
38 Jacek Napora (A1) POL 2:09.04 +11.850
39 Luca Lazzarotto (A2) ITA 2:09.37 +12.180
40 Per Martin Björemark (B2) SWE 2:10.58 +13.390
41 Hannes Wolf (A1) AUT 2:10.93 +13.740
42 Bernhard Laimgruber (A2) AUT 2:11.06 +13.870
43 Vlastimil Kyncl (B1) CZE 2:11.19 NRJ +14.000
44 Csaba Vita (A1) ROU 2:11.87 +14.680
45 Robert Świątkowski (A1) POL 2:12.60 +15.410
46 Balázs Mudin (A2) HUN 2:13.12 SB +15.930
47 Vincent Goossen (B2) SUI 2:16.37 +19.180
48 Pavel Matoušek (A1) CZE 2:17.04 +19.850
49 Stephan Krämer (A2) SUI 2:17.42 +20.230
50 Milan Mládek (A1) CZE 2:19.06 +21.870
DQ Joo-Hyeon Bong (A1) KOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
21.02.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 René Taubenrauch (A2) GER 7:02.56 NRJ, TR -
2 Keiji Shirahata (A2) JPN 7:08.16 SB +5.600
3 Ids Postma (A2) NED 7:09.77 SB +7.210
4 Sergej Tsybenko (A2) KAZ 7:11.73 SB +9.170
5 Brian Smith (A2) USA 7:15.28 +12.720
6 Aleksandr Kharlamov (A2) RUS 7:17.13 NRJ +14.570
7 Vitalij Novitsjenko (A1) BLR 7:20.65 NRJ, NR +18.090
8 Martin Hersman (A2) NED 7:22.14 +19.580
9 Hideto Yamaguchi (A1) JPN 7:28.31 SB +25.750
10 Arnt Olaf Stillerud (A2) NOR 7:29.68 +27.120
11 Janne Hänninen (B2) FIN 7:31.38 NRJ +28.820
12 Jan Bos (A1) NED 7:33.20 +30.640
Aleksej Pavlytsjev (A2) RUS - -
Hiroyuki Noake (A1) JPN - -
Markus Pastoors (A2) GER - -
Kevin Overland (A2) CAN - -
Carol Eduard Novak (B1) ROU - -
Mike Witty (A2) USA - -
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (C2) KOR - -
Dirk Schreiter (A2) GER - -
Petter.74 Andersen (A2) NOR - -
Vasilij Guljajkin (A1) KAZ - -
Cédric Kuentz (A2) FRA - -
Aleksandr Kibalko (A2) KAZ - -
Brian Kretschman (A1) USA - -
Ermanno Ioriatti (B2) ITA - -
Sang-Cheol Kim (B2) KOR - -
Vjatsjeslav Semjonov (A2) RUS - -
Vesa Rosendahl (B2) FIN - -
Lasse Sætre (A2) NOR - -
Maurizio de Monte (A2) ITA - -
Mark Knoll (B1) CAN - -
Eric Brisson (A2) CAN - -
Magnus.75 Jansson (A1) SWE - -
Jacek Napora (A1) POL - -
Adrian-Paul Stroescu (B2) ROU - -
Artur Hucal (A1) POL - -
Marcus Lycksell (A2) SWE - -
Bernhard Laimgruber (A2) AUT - -
Luca Lazzarotto (A2) ITA - -
Robert Świątkowski (A1) POL - -
Per Martin Björemark (B2) SWE - -
Hannes Wolf (A1) AUT - -
Csaba Vita (A1) ROU - -
Vlastimil Kyncl (B1) CZE - -
Balázs Mudin (A2) HUN - -
Pavel Matoušek (A1) CZE - -
Vincent Goossen (B2) SUI - -
Stephan Krämer (A2) SUI - -
Milan Mládek (A1) CZE - -
Joo-Hyeon Bong (A1) KOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 19. - 21.02.1993