Competition: Wiener Meisterschaft

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 1 nation
  • 6 women and 20 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 104 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
22. - 23.01.1983

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Georg Stiefelmeyer (A2) AUT 45.50 (2) 4:54.80 (1) 2:19.60 (1) TR 8:31.50 (1) TR 192.316 TR -
2 Andreas Biel (Neo) AUT 45.20 (1) SB 5:39.10 (2) SB 2:30.10 (2) SB 9:48.10 (4) SB 210.559 SB +18.243
3 Ernst Biel (M45) AUT 48.60 (4) SB 5:41.20 (3) SB 2:33.80 (3) SB 9:26.40 (2) SB 213.372 SB +21.056
4 Egbert Schmid (M40) AUT 48.60 (4) SB 5:48.80 (5) SB 2:36.60 (4) SB 10:10.50 (5) SB 219.983 SB +27.667
5 Gerald Fretska (Senior) AUT 52.40 (8) 5:49.00 (6) SB 2:38.40 (5) SB 9:47.90 (3) SB 222.156 SB +29.840
6 Fritz Kotzina (M40) AUT 54.00 (10) 6:30.60 (8) SB 2:50.90 (7) SB 11:37.80 (6) PB 245.846 PB +53.530
7 Anton Pickl (M??) AUT 53.30 (9) SB 7:21.90 (9) SB 3:05.00 (9) SB 12:52.00 (7) SB 265.816 SB +1.13.500
8 Hans.59 Spohn (Senior) AUT 48.60 (4) SB 6:12.50 (7) SB 2:56.90 (8) SB - 169.649 -
9 Thomas Nemeth (Neo) AUT 47.20 (3) 5:43.90 (4) - - 104.516 -
10 Peter Toyfl (M40) AUT 51.80 (7) SB - 2:50.30 (6) SB - 108.566 -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
22. - 23.01.1983

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Martin Nitsch (A1) AUT 45.40 (1) 2:26.60 (1) TR 1:31.00 (1) TR 5:11.10 (1) 191.616 TR -
2 Josef Goldbrunner (B2) AUT 48.60 (2) 2:38.70 (2) 1:40.50 (2) SB 5:33.90 (2) SB 207.400 SB +15.784
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Jugend , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
22. - 23.01.1983

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Stefan Geicsnek (C2) AUT 48.90 (1) 2:36.70 (1) 1:37.40 (1) 5:19.60 (1) 203.099 -
2 Norbert Grafl (B1) AUT 51.20 (2) 2:38.70 (2) 1:39.30 (2) 5:23.20 (2) 207.616 +4.517
3 Erik Alk (C2) AUT 1:00.70 (3) SB 3:16.60 (3) 2:05.20 (3) 7:08.30 (3) 260.216 +57.117
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Schüler , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.01.1983

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Hermann Fuchs (D2) AUT 49.70 (1) 1:44.60 (1) 49.30 (1) 1:44.50 (1) 203.550 TR -
2 Thomas Meixner (D2) AUT 52.20 (2) 1:48.30 (2) 50.40 (2) 1:48.40 (2) 210.950 +7.400
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Out of Competition , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.01.1983

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Kurt Höfert (Senior) AUT 49.80 (1) 2:05.00 (1) 49.50 (1) SB 1:54.10 (1) SB 218.850 SB -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Knaben , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.01.1983

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Börge Schmid (E1) AUT 1:07.60 (2) 2:13.50 (1) SB 1:04.80 (1) 2:16.50 (1) 267.400 SB -
2 Markus Meixner (E1) AUT 1:06.60 (1) 2:17.00 (2) SB 1:07.60 (2) 2:20.70 (2) 273.050 SB +5.650
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.01.1983