Rink Card - Eisring-Süd Wien

Rink image of Eisring-Süd
Country:
Austria
Address:
Windtenstraße 2
1100 Wien
State:
Wien
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
238 meters above sea level
Opened:
1982

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.74 Barbara Thiel (B1) Sprintcup 31.01.1996
500 meter 42.24 Emese Hunyady (M30) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 28.11.1998
1000 meter 1:23.95 Emese Hunyady (M30) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 28.11.1998
1500 meter 2:13.19 Emese Hunyady (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 01.12.1990
3000 meter 4:50.98 Emese Antal (Neo) ASKÖ Landesmeisterschaft 22.11.1990
5000 meter 8:20.79 Emese Hunyady (M30) Austrian Allround Championships 1997 22.12.1996
2x500 meter 114.800 Susanne Ehrgott (D1) Internationales Jugendmeeting 01. - 02.12.1984
Sprint combination 168.875 Emese Hunyady (M30) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 28. - 29.11.1998
Mini combination 181.637 Emese Hunyady (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 01. - 02.12.1990
Small combination 188.272 Emese Hunyady (M30) Austrian Allround Championships 1997 21. - 22.12.1996
Last Update: 25.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.61 Arjan Overdevest (M??) Sprintcup 31.01.1996
500 meter 38.36 Roland Brunner (M??) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 29.11.1998
1000 meter 1:17.55 Roland Brunner (Neo) Austrian Sprint Championships 1991 23.12.1990
1500 meter 2:00.83 Zsolt Zakarias (M??) Austrian Single Distance Championships 1993 26.02.1993
3000 meter 4:15.94 Zsolt Zakarias (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 08.12.1991
5000 meter 7:17.57 Christian Eminger (M??) Austrian Single Distance Championships 1992 28.02.1992
10.000 meter 15:12.83 Christian Eminger (M??) Austrian Single Distance Championships 1992 29.02.1992
2x500 meter 110.450 Martin Russ (E2) Internationales Jugendmeeting 01. - 02.12.1984
Sprint combination 154.745 Roland Brunner (M??) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 28. - 29.11.1998
Mini combination 165.792 Zsolt Zakarias (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 07. - 08.12.1991
Small combination 171.412 Zsolt Zakarias (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 02. - 03.12.1989
Big combination 172.625 Christian Eminger (M??) Austrian Allround Championships 1989 28. - 29.01.1989
Last Update: 25.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.74 Barbara Thiel (B1) Sprintcup 31.01.1996
500 meter 45.12 Marion Stahl (B1) Mario Schuster Wanderpokal 27.12.1986
1000 meter 1:30.12 Marion Wohlrab (B2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26.01.1991
1500 meter 2:20.71 Margit Mollenhauer (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26.01.1991
3000 meter 4:59.97 Margit Mollenhauer (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 27.01.1991
5000 meter 8:39.82 Simone Tomann (A1) Austrian Single Distance Championships 1992 29.02.1992
2x500 meter 114.800 Susanne Ehrgott (D1) Internationales Jugendmeeting 01. - 02.12.1984
Sprint combination 180.425 Verena Tscherner (B1) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 28. - 29.11.1998
Mini combination 188.208 Margit Mollenhauer (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26. - 27.01.1991
Small combination 201.006 Simone Tomann (A2) Rennen Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 26. - 28.02.1993
Last Update: 25.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.29 Alexander Thiel (A2) Sprintcup 31.01.1996
500 meter 39.70 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26.01.1991
1000 meter 1:19.57 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 17.12.1989
1500 meter 2:05.45 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) Alessandro de Taddei (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 27.01.1991
3000 meter 4:21.07 Rene Künstler (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26.01.1991
5000 meter 7:42.28 Stefan Lechner (A1) Austrian Allround Championships 1997 21.12.1996
10.000 meter 16:05.56 Stefan Lechner (A1) Austrian Allround Championships 1997 22.12.1996
2x500 meter 110.450 Martin Russ (E2) Internationales Jugendmeeting 01. - 02.12.1984
Sprint combination 160.765 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16. - 17.12.1989
Mini combination 171.681 Adam Sadowski (A1) Max Stiepl Meeting 02. - 03.12.1995
Small combination 172.002 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26. - 27.01.1991
Big combination 178.672 Stefan Lechner (A1) Austrian Allround Championships 1997 21. - 22.12.1996
Last Update: 25.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 39.82 David Kramár (Neo) Wien Cup 12.01.2000
Mini combination 179.733 David Kramár (A1) Max-Stiepl-Meeting 30.11. - 01.12.1996
Mini combination 176.934 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Max Stiepl Meeting 05. - 06.12.1992
Mini combination 176.522 Jirí Kyncl (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 07. - 08.12.1991
100 meter 12.85 Robert Solka (E2) Rennen Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 03.02.1990
Mini combination 166.892 Georg Herda (Neo) Max Stiepl Meeting 30. - 31.01.1988
Mini combination 175.098 Ferdinánd Biró (M??) Max Stiepl Meeting 30. - 31.01.1988
1500 meter 2:22.46 Szilviá Szikora (Neo) Max Stiepl Meeting 30.01.1988
Sprint combination 172.130 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (A1) Internationales Sprintrennen 12. - 13.12.1987
2x500 meter 120.060 Karin Prager (D1) Max Stiepl Meeting 11. - 12.01.1986
1500 meter 2:21.48 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (Neo) Internationales Jugendmeeting 07.12.1985
2x500 meter 114.800 Susanne Ehrgott (D1) Internationales Jugendmeeting 01. - 02.12.1984
Last Update: 25.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 179.733 David Kramár (A1) Max-Stiepl-Meeting 30.11. - 01.12.1996
Mini combination 195.375 Svetlana Tsjepelnikova (A1) Max-Stiepl-Meeting 30.11. - 01.12.1996
1000 meter 1:38.32 Lenka Jedlicková (A2) Max Stiepl Meeting 03.12.1995
Mini combination 181.949 Vlastimil Kyncl (A1) Max Stiepl Meeting 10. - 11.12.1994
Mini combination 203.960 Lenka Jedlicková (A1) Max Stiepl Meeting 10. - 11.12.1994
5000 meter 8:39.82 Simone Tomann (A1) Austrian Single Distance Championships 1992 29.02.1992
Mini combination 171.814 Witold Mazur (A2) Max Stiepl Meeting 07. - 08.12.1991
Mini combination 183.823 Jirí Kucera (A2) Max Stiepl Meeting 07. - 08.12.1991
1500 meter 2:27.84 Krisztina Egyed (C2) Max Stiepl Meeting 07.12.1991
3000 meter 5:01.52 Simone Tomann (A1) Wiener Meisterschaft 28.11.1991
Small combination 184.547 Peter Polacsek (B2) Wiener Meisterschaft 27. - 28.11.1991
1500 meter 2:28.18 Krisztina Egyed (C1) Alpenländercup Junioren 27.01.1991
3000 meter 4:21.73 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) Alpenländercup Junioren 26.01.1991
100 meter 12.85 Robert Solka (E2) Rennen Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 03.02.1990
500 meter 39.88 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 17.12.1989
Sprint combination 160.765 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16. - 17.12.1989
1000 meter 1:26.65 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (A1) Internationales Sprintrennen 13.12.1987
500 meter 43.21 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (A1) Internationales Sprintrennen 13.12.1987
Sprint combination 172.130 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (A1) Internationales Sprintrennen 12. - 13.12.1987
1000 meter 1:25.37 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (A1) Internationales Sprintrennen 12.12.1987
500 meter 42.91 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (A1) Internationales Sprintrennen 12.12.1987
2x500 meter 120.060 Karin Prager (D1) Max Stiepl Meeting 11. - 12.01.1986
Last Update: 25.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:24.87 Emese Hunyady (M??) Austrian Sprint Championships 1991 23.12.1990
500 meter 39.02 Michael Hadschieff (M??) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 17.12.1989
Sprint combination 162.750 Anton Meiböck (Neo) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16. - 17.12.1989
Last Update: 25.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 180.425 Verena Tscherner (B1) Austrian Sprint Championships 1999 28. - 29.11.1998
Mini combination 192.821 Simone Tomann (A2) Austrian Junior Allround Championships 1993 06. - 07.02.1993
1000 meter 1:31.46 Simone Tomann (B2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1991 23.12.1990
Sprint combination 182.215 Simone Tomann (B2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1991 22. - 23.12.1990
1000 meter 1:31.25 Simone Tomann (B2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1991 22.12.1990
500 meter 45.29 Simone Tomann (B2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1991 22.12.1990
5000 meter 7:42.45 Roland Niedermayer (A2) Austrian Junior Allround Championships 1990 04.02.1990
1000 meter 1:19.57 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 17.12.1989
500 meter 39.88 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 17.12.1989
500 meter 45.83 Simone Tomann (B1) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 17.12.1989
Sprint combination 160.765 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16. - 17.12.1989
Sprint combination 193.430 Marion Zelger (B1) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16. - 17.12.1989
1000 meter 1:21.46 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16.12.1989
500 meter 40.37 Roland Brunner (A2) Austrian Sprint Championships 1990 16.12.1989
5000 meter 9:20.88 Marion Zelger (C2) Austrian Allround Championships 1989 29.01.1989
Small combination 209.221 Marion Zelger (C2) Austrian Allround Championships 1989 28. - 29.01.1989
3000 meter 5:20.76 Marion Zelger (C2) Austrian Allround Championships 1989 28.01.1989
500 meter 46.69 Simone Tomann (C2) Austrian Allround Championships 1989 28.01.1989
Last Update: 25.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1999 - 2000

DateEvent
18.11.1999 Saisoneröffnung
24. - 25.11.1999 Wiener Landesmeisterschaft
12.12.1999 Qualifikationsrennen
12.01.2000 Wien Cup
Last Update: 25.10.2021