Competition: Wiener Meisterschaft

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 1 nation
  • 6 women and 20 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 104 races

Text view of the competition results

Wiener Meisterschaft
22. - 23.01.1983
Eisring-Süd (AUT)

Mini Combination (Women), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M             1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Bettina Nemeth      B1    AUT   54.00   (1)      2:39.90   (1)   TR   1:44.00   (1)   TR   5:47.70   (1)   TR   217.250             TR        
2     Beatrix Winkler     A2    AUT   55.10   (3)      2:51.00   (2)        1:47.20   (2)        5:57.90   (2)        225.350   +8.100              
3     Christine Tremmel   M??   AUT   55.00   (2)      2:51.30   (3)   SB   1:49.60   (3)   SB   6:10.50   (3)   SB   228.650   +11.400   SB        
4     Gabriela Hehn       A2    AUT   55.80   (4)      3:03.30   (4)        1:54.00   (4)        6:55.30   (4)        243.116   +25.866             



Mini Combination (Women), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME           AG   NAT   500M               1500M              1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Martina Hehn   B2   AUT   55.40     (1)      2:58.20   (1)      1:49.00   (1)   PB   6:14.70   (1)        231.750                       
2     Anni Jostl     C2   AUT   1:05.30   (2)      3:29.50   (2)      2:20.70   (2)        7:35.10   (2)   PB   281.333   +49.583   PB        



Small Combination (Men), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                3000M                1500M                5000M                 POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Georg Stiefelmeyer   A2       AUT   45.50   (2)         4:54.80   (1)        2:19.60   (1)   TR   8:31.50    (1)   TR   192.316               TR        
2     Andreas Biel         Neo      AUT   45.20   (1)    SB   5:39.10   (2)   SB   2:30.10   (2)   SB   9:48.10    (4)   SB   210.559   +18.243     SB        
3     Ernst Biel           M45      AUT   48.60   (4)    SB   5:41.20   (3)   SB   2:33.80   (3)   SB   9:26.40    (2)   SB   213.372   +21.056     SB        
4     Egbert Schmid        M40      AUT   48.60   (4)    SB   5:48.80   (5)   SB   2:36.60   (4)   SB   10:10.50   (5)   SB   219.983   +27.667     SB        
5     Gerald Fretska       Senior   AUT   52.40   (8)         5:49.00   (6)   SB   2:38.40   (5)   SB   9:47.90    (3)   SB   222.156   +29.840     SB        
6     Fritz Kotzina        M40      AUT   54.00   (10)        6:30.60   (8)   SB   2:50.90   (7)   SB   11:37.80   (6)   PB   245.846   +53.530     PB        
7     Anton Pickl          M??      AUT   53.30   (9)    SB   7:21.90   (9)   SB   3:05.00   (9)   SB   12:52.00   (7)   SB   265.816   +1.13.500   SB        
8     Hans.59 Spohn        Senior   AUT   48.60   (4)    SB   6:12.50   (7)   SB   2:56.90   (8)   SB   -                     169.649                         
9     Thomas Nemeth        Neo      AUT   47.20   (3)         5:43.90   (4)        -                    -                     104.516                         
10    Peter Toyfl          M40      AUT   51.80   (7)    SB   -                    2:50.30   (6)   SB   -                     108.566                         



Mini Combination (Men), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M             1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Martin Nitsch       A1   AUT   45.40   (1)      2:26.60   (1)   TR   1:31.00   (1)   TR   5:11.10   (1)        191.616             TR        
2     Josef Goldbrunner   B2   AUT   48.60   (2)      2:38.70   (2)        1:40.50   (2)   SB   5:33.90   (2)   SB   207.400   +15.784   SB        



Mini Combination (Men), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M                 1500M              1000M              3000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Stefan Geicsnek   C2   AUT   48.90     (1)        2:36.70   (1)      1:37.40   (1)      5:19.60   (1)      203.099                       
2     Norbert Grafl     B1   AUT   51.20     (2)        2:38.70   (2)      1:39.30   (2)      5:23.20   (2)      207.616   +4.517              
3     Erik Alk          C2   AUT   1:00.70   (3)   SB   3:16.60   (3)      2:05.20   (3)      7:08.30   (3)      260.216   +57.117             



Sprint Combination (Men), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Hermann Fuchs    D2   AUT   49.70          (1)      1:44.60         (1)      49.30          (1)      1:44.50         (1)      203.550            TR        
2     Thomas Meixner   D2   AUT   52.20          (2)      1:48.30         (2)      50.40          (2)      1:48.40         (2)      210.950   +7.400             



Sprint Combination (Men), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME           AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE              1000M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Kurt Höfert    Senior   AUT   49.80          (1)      2:05.00         (1)      49.50          (1)   SB   1:54.10         (1)   SB   218.850          SB        



Sprint Combination (Men), 22. - 23.01.1983

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Börge Schmid     E1   AUT   1:07.60        (2)      2:13.50         (1)   SB   1:04.80        (1)      2:16.50         (1)      267.400            SB        
2     Markus Meixner   E1   AUT   1:06.60        (1)      2:17.00         (2)   SB   1:07.60        (2)      2:20.70         (2)      273.050   +5.650   SB        



Wiener Meisterschaft
22. - 23.01.1983
Eisring-Süd (AUT)

NAME                 AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)             500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)             500M (2. RACE)         500M           500M            500M            1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)            1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)            1000M (2. RACE)         1000M           1000M           1500M           1500M           1500M           3000M           3000M           3000M           5000M            
                              Schüler                Out of Competition         Knaben                 Schüler                Out of Competition         Knaben                                Juniors         Jugend          Schüler                 Out of Competition         Knaben                  Schüler                 Out of Competition         Knaben                  Juniors         Jugend                          Juniors         Jugend                          Juniors         Jugend                           
Thomas Meixner       D2       52.20            (2)                                                     50.40            (2)                                                                                                    1:48.30           (2)                                                      1:48.40           (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Hermann Fuchs        D2       49.70            (1)                                                     49.30            (1)                                                                                                    1:44.60           (1)                                                      1:44.50           (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Kurt Höfert          Senior                          49.80                (1)                                                 49.50                (1)                                                                                                 2:05.00              (1)                                                   1:54.10              (1)                                                                                                                                                                            
Markus Meixner       E1                                                         1:06.60          (1)                                                     1:07.60          (2)                                                                                                     2:17.00           (2)                                                      2:20.70           (2)                                                                                                                                                    
Börge Schmid         E1                                                         1:07.60          (2)                                                     1:04.80          (1)                                                                                                     2:13.50           (1)                                                      2:16.50           (1)                                                                                                                                                    
Peter Toyfl          M40                                                                                                                                                        51.80   (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:50.30   (6)                                                                                                    
Ernst Biel           M45                                                                                                                                                        48.60   (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:33.80   (3)                                   5:41.20   (3)                                   9:26.40    (2)   
Egbert Schmid        M40                                                                                                                                                        48.60   (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:36.60   (4)                                   5:48.80   (5)                                   10:10.50   (5)   
Fritz Kotzina        M40                                                                                                                                                        54.00   (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                         2:50.90   (7)                                   6:30.60   (8)                                   11:37.80   (6)   
Georg Stiefelmeyer   A2                                                                                                                                                         45.50   (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:19.60   (1)                                   4:54.80   (1)                                   8:31.50    (1)   
Thomas Nemeth        Neo                                                                                                                                                        47.20   (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5:43.90   (4)                                                    
Andreas Biel         Neo                                                                                                                                                        45.20   (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:30.10   (2)                                   5:39.10   (2)                                   9:48.10    (4)   
Gerald Fretska       Senior                                                                                                                                                     52.40   (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:38.40   (5)                                   5:49.00   (6)                                   9:47.90    (3)   
Anton Pickl          M??                                                                                                                                                        53.30   (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3:05.00   (9)                                   7:21.90   (9)                                   12:52.00   (7)   
Hans.59 Spohn        Senior                                                                                                                                                     48.60   (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2:56.90   (8)                                   6:12.50   (7)                                                    
Josef Goldbrunner    B2                                                                                                                                                                        48.60     (2)                                                                                                                                                                         1:40.50   (2)                                   2:38.70   (2)                                   5:33.90   (2)                                    
Martin Nitsch        A1                                                                                                                                                                        45.40     (1)                                                                                                                                                                         1:31.00   (1)                                   2:26.60   (1)                                   5:11.10   (1)                                    
Erik Alk             C2                                                                                                                                                                                        1:00.70   (3)                                                                                                                                                                         2:05.20   (3)                                   3:16.60   (3)                                   7:08.30   (3)                    
Stefan Geicsnek      C2                                                                                                                                                                                        48.90     (1)                                                                                                                                                                         1:37.40   (1)                                   2:36.70   (1)                                   5:19.60   (1)                    
Norbert Grafl        B1                                                                                                                                                                                        51.20     (2)                                                                                                                                                                         1:39.30   (2)                                   2:38.70   (2)                                   5:23.20   (2)                    

NAME                AG    500M          500M            1000M           1000M           1500M           1500M           3000M           3000M           
                                        Juniors                         Juniors                         Juniors                         Juniors         
Christine Tremmel   M??   55.00   (2)                   1:49.60   (3)                   2:51.30   (3)                   6:10.50   (3)                   
Beatrix Winkler     A2    55.10   (3)                   1:47.20   (2)                   2:51.00   (2)                   5:57.90   (2)                   
Bettina Nemeth      B1    54.00   (1)                   1:44.00   (1)                   2:39.90   (1)                   5:47.70   (1)                   
Gabriela Hehn       A2    55.80   (4)                   1:54.00   (4)                   3:03.30   (4)                   6:55.30   (4)                   
Martina Hehn        B2                  55.40     (1)                   1:49.00   (1)                   2:58.20   (1)                   6:14.70   (1)   
Anni Jostl          C2                  1:05.30   (2)                   2:20.70   (2)                   3:29.50   (2)                   7:35.10   (2)