Competition: Time Trials

Information:
  • 14 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 12 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 24 races

Text view of the competition results

Time Trials
19.11.2022
John Rose Minnesota Oval (USA)

500 meter (Women), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Elena Stave       D2       USA   55.18               SB       
2     Keeley Whitcomb   Senior   USA   1:09.07   +13.890   PB       



1000 meter (Women), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME          AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Elena Stave   D2   USA   1:50.61          PB       



500 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Alan Tsai          Neo      USA   44.71             SB       
2     Sam Chamberlain    C1       USA   45.26   +0.550             
3     Joshua Krieter     M30      USA   48.46   +3.750             
4     Patrick Kosel      B1       USA   49.69   +4.980             
5     Chase Vanderbilt   M30      USA   50.03   +5.320    SB       
6     Edward Nagel       B1       USA   51.20   +6.490    SB       
7     Landon Bogee       D2       USA   53.57   +8.860    PB       
8     Riley Martin       Senior   USA   55.54   +10.830   PB       
9     Ashwin Konduru     Senior   USA   59.10   +14.390   SB       
      John Neis          Senior   USA   59.10   +14.390   SB       
11    Theo Artemiuk      Senior   USA   59.11   +14.400   PB       



1000 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Chase Vanderbilt   M30      USA   1:41.66             SB       
2     Riley Martin       Senior   USA   1:52.78   +11.120   PB       
3     Chris Johnson      Senior   USA   2:20.07   +38.410   PB       



1500 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Alan Tsai         Neo      USA   2:25.20               SB       
2     Joshua Krieter    M30      USA   2:31.97   +6.770               
3     Sam Chamberlain   C1       USA   2:40.29   +15.090              
4     Patrick Kosel     B1       USA   2:59.44   +34.240              
5     Edward Nagel      B1       USA   3:05.45   +40.250     PB       
6     John Neis         Senior   USA   3:17.96   +52.760     SB       
7     Chris Johnson     Senior   USA   3:43.00   +1.17.800   PB       



Time Trials
19.11.2022
John Rose Minnesota Oval (USA)

NAME               AG       500M           1000M           1500M           
Chase Vanderbilt   M30      50.03   (5)    1:41.66   (1)                   
Riley Martin       Senior   55.54   (8)    1:52.78   (2)                   
Patrick Kosel      B1       49.69   (4)                    2:59.44   (4)   
Alan Tsai          Neo      44.71   (1)                    2:25.20   (1)   
Edward Nagel       B1       51.20   (6)                    3:05.45   (5)   
Sam Chamberlain    C1       45.26   (2)                    2:40.29   (3)   
Joshua Krieter     M30      48.46   (3)                    2:31.97   (2)   
John Neis          Senior   59.10   (9)                    3:17.96   (6)   
Landon Bogee       D2       53.57   (7)                                    
Ashwin Konduru     Senior   59.10   (9)                                    
Theo Artemiuk      Senior   59.11   (11)                                   
Chris Johnson      Senior                  2:20.07   (3)   3:43.00   (7)   

NAME              AG       500M            1000M           
Elena Stave       D2       55.18     (1)   1:50.61   (1)   
Keeley Whitcomb   Senior   1:09.07   (2)