Competition: Regio Selectiewedstrijd Noord + Oost

Information:
  • 97 athletes from 3 nations
  • 19 women and 78 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 187 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Regio Selectiewedstrijd Noord + Oost
12.12.1998
Kardinge (NED)

5000 meter (Men), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sander Sijbrand Kingma   M??   NED   7:04.56             TR, SB   
2     Piet Hijlkema            M??   NED   7:17.25   +12.690   SB       
3     Harry Schut              M35   NED   7:19.04   +14.480            
4     Koeno Mulder             M35   NED   7:25.52   +20.960   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Janka Everts     Neo   NED   2:12.38                     
2     Sandra Dolfing   Neo   NED   2:16.64   +4.260            



5000 meter (Women), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Marije Elferink-Gemser   M??   NED   8:18.97          SB       



Allround (Men), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Bart Hinderdael         B2   NED   40.36   (1)         2:03.53   (1)         81.536                      
2     Stefan Groothuis        B2   NED   41.03   (3)         2:05.25   (7)         82.780   +1.244             
3     Michiel Siemens         B2   NED   41.08   (4)         2:05.17   (6)    PB   82.803   +1.267             
4     Henk Geerts             B2   NED   41.53   (7)         2:04.11   (2)    SB   82.900   +1.364             
5     Erik Driessen           B2   NED   40.68   (2)         2:08.03   (19)   SB   83.356   +1.820             
6     Roald Jasper Dijkstra   B2   NED   41.92   (13)   PB   2:04.35   (3)    PB   83.370   +1.834             
7     Jeroen van Goor         B2   NED   41.39   (6)         2:06.22   (10)   PB   83.463   +1.927             
8     Tom Geijsel             B2   NED   42.19   (16)   SB   2:04.43   (4)    SB   83.666   +2.130             
9     Sander Zwanenburg       B2   NED   41.15   (5)         2:07.68   (15)        83.710   +2.174             
10    Ytzen Faber             B1   NED   41.95   (14)        2:05.29   (8)         83.713   +2.177             
11    Gerben Puttenstein      B2   NED   41.59   (8)         2:06.46   (11)   SB   83.743   +2.207             
      Tom Prinsen             B1   NED   42.21   (17)        2:04.60   (5)         83.743   +2.207             
12    Erwin ten Hove          B2   NED   41.89   (11)   SB   2:07.43   (14)   SB   84.366   +2.830             
13    Bart Kerkdijk           B1   NED   42.33   (19)        2:06.18   (9)    PB   84.390   +2.854             
14    Siebrand Solinger       B1   NED   41.71   (9)         2:08.15   (20)        84.426   +2.890             
15    Arnaud Venema           B2   NED   41.88   (10)        2:07.96   (17)        84.533   +2.997             
16    Brian Boelen            B2   NED   42.05   (15)   SB   2:07.97   (18)        84.706   +3.170             
17    Henry van Panhuis       B2   NED   41.89   (11)   SB   2:08.94   (23)   PB   84.870   +3.334             
18    Michiel van Goor        B1   NED   42.62   (21)        2:07.82   (16)   SB   85.226   +3.690             
19    Reinier Bos             B2   NED   42.80   (23)        2:07.40   (13)        85.266   +3.730             
20    Willem Hut              B1   NED   43.14   (28)   SB   2:07.22   (12)   SB   85.546   +4.010             
21    Remmelt Eldering        B2   NED   42.22   (18)        2:10.11   (26)        85.590   +4.054             
22    Frank Woltman           B1   NED   42.82   (24)   SB   2:08.57   (21)   SB   85.676   +4.140             
23    Hessel Faber            B2   NED   42.79   (22)        2:08.93   (22)        85.766   +4.230             
24    René Sweertman          B2   NED   42.51   (20)        2:09.94   (25)   PB   85.823   +4.287             
25    Bas Leus                B2   NED   42.98   (25)   SB   2:08.98   (24)   SB   85.973   +4.437             
26    Douwe de Vries          B2   NED   43.02   (26)        2:10.60   (27)        86.553   +5.017             
27    Wouter Heiligenberg     B2   NED   43.07   (27)        2:11.39   (29)        86.866   +5.330             
28    Tristan Gortmaker       B2   NED   43.26   (29)        2:12.33   (31)        87.370   +5.834             
29    Jacco Kromkamp          B2   NED   43.48   (30)        2:12.27   (30)        87.570   +6.034             
30    Jan de Jager            B1   NED   44.31   (32)        2:10.64   (28)        87.856   +6.320             
31    Arjen Hamstra           B1   NED   44.07   (31)        2:14.83   (32)        89.013   +7.477             



Allround (Men), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Teunis Hoefnagel        A1    NED   39.05   (1)         2:00.14   (3)         79.096                       
2     Auke Kranenborg         A1    NED   40.01   (4)         1:57.51   (1)    SB   79.180   +0.084              
3     Alexander Oltrop        A2    NED   39.92   (2)    SB   1:58.18   (2)    SB   79.313   +0.217              
4     Klaas Hoomans           A1    NED   40.07   (5)    SB   2:01.29   (5)         80.500   +1.404              
5     Johan de Wit            A2    NED   39.98   (3)    SB   2:01.93   (6)         80.623   +1.527              
6     Roeland van Bemmel      A2    NED   40.47   (7)    SB   2:02.39   (8)    SB   81.266   +2.170              
7     Andreas Wierda          A1    NED   41.10   (15)        2:00.78   (4)         81.360   +2.264              
8     Niels Greven            A2    NED   40.11   (6)    PB   2:05.68   (12)   PB   82.003   +2.907              
9     Kees Brusche            A1    NED   40.62   (8)         2:05.60   (11)        82.486   +3.390              
10    Niels Savenije          A2    NED   41.60   (19)        2:04.56   (9)    SB   83.120   +4.024              
11    Niels Jansen            A1    NED   40.90   (12)        2:06.79   (16)        83.163   +4.067              
12    Homme Rodenhuis         A1    NED   40.99   (13)        2:06.87   (17)        83.280   +4.184              
13    Berri de Jonge          A2    NED   41.08   (14)   SB   2:07.09   (19)        83.443   +4.347              
14    Arjan Schrikkema        A2    NED   40.75   (10)        2:08.12   (23)   SB   83.456   +4.360              
15    Thijs Visscher          A1    NED   41.77   (20)   SB   2:05.82   (13)   SB   83.710   +4.614              
16    Tjeuke Horsten          A1    NED   41.26   (16)   SB   2:07.93   (21)   SB   83.903   +4.807              
17    Marcel Witteveen        A2    NED   40.79   (11)   PB   2:09.69   (25)        84.020   +4.924              
      Erik Bartelds           A2    NED   42.32   (26)        2:05.10   (10)        84.020   +4.924              
18    Michiel Kunst           A2    NED   41.43   (18)   SB   2:08.01   (22)   SB   84.100   +5.004              
19    Gerrie Everts           A2    NED   41.85   (21)        2:06.94   (18)        84.163   +5.067              
20    Jeroen Kos              A2    NED   42.13   (23)   PB   2:06.40   (14)   SB   84.263   +5.167              
21    Jelmer Wolters          A1    NED   42.30   (25)        2:07.12   (20)        84.673   +5.577              
22    Bart Hakstege           A2    NED   43.40   (28)        2:06.62   (15)   SB   85.606   +6.510              
23    Pieter-Jorn Gemser      A2    NED   42.14   (24)        2:11.56   (26)        85.993   +6.897              
24    Arjan Stroetinga        A1    NED   41.86   (22)        2:12.95   (27)        86.176   +7.080              
25    Bas Schuurman           A2    NED   43.33   (27)        2:09.52   (24)   PB   86.503   +7.407              
26    Pieter Willem de Haan   A2    NED   41.27   (17)        2:52.68   (28)        98.830   +19.734             
28    Richard Lahuis          Neo   NED   -                   2:02.28   (7)         40.760                       
      Robbert Boekema         A2    NED   40.64   (9)         -                     -                            



Allround (Men), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M                1500M                POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Helmuth van den Brink   Neo   NED   40.06   (2)         2:01.13   (1)        80.436                      
2     Dennis Wennemars        Neo   NED   39.84   (1)         2:02.94   (4)        80.820   +0.384             
3     Herwin Huisman          Neo   NED   40.75   (4)         2:02.56   (3)   SB   81.603   +1.167             
4     Bastiaan Dost           Neo   NED   40.54   (3)         2:04.18   (5)   SB   81.933   +1.497             
5     Rutger Elsinga          Neo   NED   41.88   (5)         2:01.66   (2)        82.433   +1.997             
6     Sandrijn Bakker         Neo   NED   42.34   (6)         2:06.15   (6)        84.390   +3.954             
7     Harry Kuipers           Neo   NED   42.34   (6)         2:07.82   (8)        84.946   +4.510             
8     Rutger ter Laak         Neo   NED   42.67   (9)    SB   2:07.77   (7)        85.260   +4.824             
9     Philip Bosma            Neo   NED   42.43   (8)         2:08.60   (9)        85.296   +4.860             
      Jeffrey Gortmaker       Neo   NED   43.60   (10)        -                    -                           



Allround (Men), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   500M               1000M              POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Arjan Elferink    M??   NED   38.71   (1)        1:18.90   (1)      78.160                      
2     David Kramár      Neo   CZE   39.77   (2)   NR   1:20.25   (2)      79.895   +1.735             
3     Martin Holoubek   Neo   CZE   41.02   (3)        1:21.89   (3)      81.965   +3.805             



Allround (Women), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M                1500M                 POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Dianne Kootstra               Neo      NED   41.74   (1)         2:10.93   (1)         85.383                       
2     Mireille Reitsma              Neo      NED   42.91   (3)         2:11.10   (2)         86.610   +1.227              
3     Arina Schingenga              Neo      NED   42.31   (2)         2:13.64   (4)         86.856   +1.473              
4     Liesbeth Hylkema              Neo      NED   43.43   (5)    SB   2:12.68   (3)    SB   87.656   +2.273              
5     Rikst Nynke Schakel           Neo      NED   43.21   (4)         2:15.64   (6)         88.423   +3.040              
6     Claudy Koerhuis               Neo      NED   44.88   (6)         2:15.03   (5)         89.890   +4.507              
7     Marja van der Werf            Neo      NED   44.98   (7)         2:16.19   (7)         90.376   +4.993              
8     Mischa Coolen                 Neo      NED   45.05   (8)         2:16.81   (8)         90.653   +5.270              
9     Trinette Ufkes                Neo      NED   45.36   (9)         2:22.24   (11)   SB   92.773   +7.390              
      Josina Liezenga               Neo      NED   45.55   (10)        2:21.67   (10)        92.773   +7.390              
10    Yasmin van Benthem            Neo      NED   46.63   (11)   SB   2:19.27   (9)    SB   93.053   +7.670              
11    Marieke Groenheiden-Hendrix   Neo      NED   47.00   (12)   PB   2:26.06   (12)   SB   95.686   +10.303             
12    Lujet Heijne                  Senior   NED   48.83   (13)        2:27.03   (13)        97.840   +12.457             



Allround (Women), 12.12.1998

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Kaska Rogulska    M30      NED   42.70   (1)   SB   1:25.97   (1)   SB   85.685                      
2     Jana Rejhonová    M??      CZE   46.26   (3)        1:31.28   (2)   NR   91.900   +6.215             
3     Martine Oosting   Senior   NED   44.33   (2)        -                    44.330                      



Regio Selectiewedstrijd Noord + Oost
12.12.1998
Kardinge (NED)

NAME                     AG    500M                500M                500M                 500M          1000M           1500M               1500M               1500M               5000M           
                               Junioren B          Junioren A          Neo-Seniors                                        Junioren B          Junioren A          Neo-Seniors                         
Tom Prinsen              B1    42.21        (17)                                                                          2:04.60      (5)                                                            
Stefan Groothuis         B2    41.03        (3)                                                                           2:05.25      (7)                                                            
Remmelt Eldering         B2    42.22        (18)                                                                          2:10.11      (26)                                                           
Siebrand Solinger        B1    41.71        (9)                                                                           2:08.15      (20)                                                           
Arnaud Venema            B2    41.88        (10)                                                                          2:07.96      (17)                                                           
Ytzen Faber              B1    41.95        (14)                                                                          2:05.29      (8)                                                            
Erik Driessen            B2    40.68        (2)                                                                           2:08.03      (19)                                                           
Erwin ten Hove           B2    41.89        (11)                                                                          2:07.43      (14)                                                           
Douwe de Vries           B2    43.02        (26)                                                                          2:10.60      (27)                                                           
Jan de Jager             B1    44.31        (32)                                                                          2:10.64      (28)                                                           
Sander Zwanenburg        B2    41.15        (5)                                                                           2:07.68      (15)                                                           
Hessel Faber             B2    42.79        (22)                                                                          2:08.93      (22)                                                           
Tom Geijsel              B2    42.19        (16)                                                                          2:04.43      (4)                                                            
Brian Boelen             B2    42.05        (15)                                                                          2:07.97      (18)                                                           
Michiel van Goor         B1    42.62        (21)                                                                          2:07.82      (16)                                                           
Willem Hut               B1    43.14        (28)                                                                          2:07.22      (12)                                                           
Henk Geerts              B2    41.53        (7)                                                                           2:04.11      (2)                                                            
Jacco Kromkamp           B2    43.48        (30)                                                                          2:12.27      (30)                                                           
Frank Woltman            B1    42.82        (24)                                                                          2:08.57      (21)                                                           
Michiel Siemens          B2    41.08        (4)                                                                           2:05.17      (6)                                                            
Wouter Heiligenberg      B2    43.07        (27)                                                                          2:11.39      (29)                                                           
Gerben Puttenstein       B2    41.59        (8)                                                                           2:06.46      (11)                                                           
Bart Hinderdael          B2    40.36        (1)                                                                           2:03.53      (1)                                                            
Arjen Hamstra            B1    44.07        (31)                                                                          2:14.83      (32)                                                           
Bart Kerkdijk            B1    42.33        (19)                                                                          2:06.18      (9)                                                            
Henry van Panhuis        B2    41.89        (11)                                                                          2:08.94      (23)                                                           
Jeroen van Goor          B2    41.39        (6)                                                                           2:06.22      (10)                                                           
René Sweertman           B2    42.51        (20)                                                                          2:09.94      (25)                                                           
Reinier Bos              B2    42.80        (23)                                                                          2:07.40      (13)                                                           
Tristan Gortmaker        B2    43.26        (29)                                                                          2:12.33      (31)                                                           
Bas Leus                 B2    42.98        (25)                                                                          2:08.98      (24)                                                           
Roald Jasper Dijkstra    B2    41.92        (13)                                                                          2:04.35      (3)                                                            
Auke Kranenborg          A1                        40.01        (4)                                                                           1:57.51      (1)                                        
Alexander Oltrop         A2                        39.92        (2)                                                                           1:58.18      (2)                                        
Niels Jansen             A1                        40.90        (12)                                                                          2:06.79      (16)                                       
Klaas Hoomans            A1                        40.07        (5)                                                                           2:01.29      (5)                                        
Homme Rodenhuis          A1                        40.99        (13)                                                                          2:06.87      (17)                                       
Johan de Wit             A2                        39.98        (3)                                                                           2:01.93      (6)                                        
Thijs Visscher           A1                        41.77        (20)                                                                          2:05.82      (13)                                       
Robbert Boekema          A2                        40.64        (9)                                                                           DQ                                                      
Andreas Wierda           A1                        41.10        (15)                                                                          2:00.78      (4)                                        
Pieter-Jorn Gemser       A2                        42.14        (24)                                                                          2:11.56      (26)                                       
Pieter Willem de Haan    A2                        41.27        (17)                                                                          2:52.68      (28)                                       
Arjan Stroetinga         A1                        41.86        (22)                                                                          2:12.95      (27)                                       
Jelmer Wolters           A1                        42.30        (25)                                                                          2:07.12      (20)                                       
Richard Lahuis           Neo                                                                                                                  2:02.28      (7)                                        
Berri de Jonge           A2                        41.08        (14)                                                                          2:07.09      (19)                                       
Teunis Hoefnagel         A1                        39.05        (1)                                                                           2:00.14      (3)                                        
Erik Bartelds            A2                        42.32        (26)                                                                          2:05.10      (10)                                       
Roeland van Bemmel       A2                        40.47        (7)                                                                           2:02.39      (8)                                        
Niels Savenije           A2                        41.60        (19)                                                                          2:04.56      (9)                                        
Bart Hakstege            A2                        43.40        (28)                                                                          2:06.62      (15)                                       
Jeroen Kos               A2                        42.13        (23)                                                                          2:06.40      (14)                                       
Tjeuke Horsten           A1                        41.26        (16)                                                                          2:07.93      (21)                                       
Kees Brusche             A1                        40.62        (8)                                                                           2:05.60      (11)                                       
Gerrie Everts            A2                        41.85        (21)                                                                          2:06.94      (18)                                       
Arjan Schrikkema         A2                        40.75        (10)                                                                          2:08.12      (23)                                       
Marcel Witteveen         A2                        40.79        (11)                                                                          2:09.69      (25)                                       
Bas Schuurman            A2                        43.33        (27)                                                                          2:09.52      (24)                                       
Michiel Kunst            A2                        41.43        (18)                                                                          2:08.01      (22)                                       
Niels Greven             A2                        40.11        (6)                                                                           2:05.68      (12)                                       
Rutger Elsinga           Neo                                           41.88         (5)                                                                          2:01.66       (2)                   
Helmuth van den Brink    Neo                                           40.06         (2)                                                                          2:01.13       (1)                   
Bastiaan Dost            Neo                                           40.54         (3)                                                                          2:04.18       (5)                   
Sandrijn Bakker          Neo                                           42.34         (6)                                                                          2:06.15       (6)                   
Harry Kuipers            Neo                                           42.34         (6)                                                                          2:07.82       (8)                   
Rutger ter Laak          Neo                                           42.67         (9)                                                                          2:07.77       (7)                   
Dennis Wennemars         Neo                                           39.84         (1)                                                                          2:02.94       (4)                   
Herwin Huisman           Neo                                           40.75         (4)                                                                          2:02.56       (3)                   
Philip Bosma             Neo                                           42.43         (8)                                                                          2:08.60       (9)                   
Jeffrey Gortmaker        Neo                                           43.60         (10)                                                                         DNF                                 
David Kramár             Neo                                                                39.77   (2)   1:20.25   (2)                                                                               
Martin Holoubek          Neo                                                                41.02   (3)   1:21.89   (3)                                                                               
Arjan Elferink           M??                                                                38.71   (1)   1:18.90   (1)                                                                               
Sander Sijbrand Kingma   M??                                                                                                                                                          7:04.56   (1)   
Harry Schut              M35                                                                                                                                                          7:19.04   (3)   
Koeno Mulder             M35                                                                                                                                                          7:25.52   (4)   
Piet Hijlkema            M??                                                                                                                                                          7:17.25   (2)   

NAME                          AG       500M           500M          1000M           1500M            1500M           5000M           
Dianne Kootstra               Neo      41.74   (1)                                  2:10.93   (1)                                    
Marja van der Werf            Neo      44.98   (7)                                  2:16.19   (7)                                    
Mireille Reitsma              Neo      42.91   (3)                                  2:11.10   (2)                                    
Rikst Nynke Schakel           Neo      43.21   (4)                                  2:15.64   (6)                                    
Arina Schingenga              Neo      42.31   (2)                                  2:13.64   (4)                                    
Liesbeth Hylkema              Neo      43.43   (5)                                  2:12.68   (3)                                    
Yasmin van Benthem            Neo      46.63   (11)                                 2:19.27   (9)                                    
Trinette Ufkes                Neo      45.36   (9)                                  2:22.24   (11)                                   
Claudy Koerhuis               Neo      44.88   (6)                                  2:15.03   (5)                                    
Mischa Coolen                 Neo      45.05   (8)                                  2:16.81   (8)                                    
Josina Liezenga               Neo      45.55   (10)                                 2:21.67   (10)                                   
Marieke Groenheiden-Hendrix   Neo      47.00   (12)                                 2:26.06   (12)                                   
Lujet Heijne                  Senior   48.83   (13)                                 2:27.03   (13)                                   
Jana Rejhonová                M??                     46.26   (3)   1:31.28   (2)                                                    
Kaska Rogulska                M30                     42.70   (1)   1:25.97   (1)                                                    
Martine Oosting               Senior                  44.33   (2)                                                                    
Janka Everts                  Neo                                                                    2:12.38   (1)                   
Sandra Dolfing                Neo                                                                    2:16.64   (2)                   
Marije Elferink-Gemser        M??                                                                                    8:18.97   (1)