Competition: 13. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova

Information:
  • 22 athletes from 2 nations
  • 6 women and 16 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 88 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
14. - 15.03.1951

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Jurij Golovtsjenko (Senior) URS 44.60 (3) 5:06.20 (2) 2:23.90 (2) 8:46.70 (4) 196.269 -
2 Anatolij N. Pavlov (Neo) URS 45.00 (6) 5:09.50 (4) 2:23.10 (1) 8:41.00 (2) 196.384 +0.115
3 Oleg Gontsjarenko (A2) URS 46.00 (12) SB 5:03.10 (1) NRJ, TRJ 2:24.60 (3) TRJ, SB 8:40.90 (1) SB 196.806 NRJ, TRJ +0.537
4 Nikolaj Mamonov (Senior) URS 45.10 (7) 5:15.80 (10) 2:28.80 (12) 8:41.60 (3) 199.493 +3.224
5 Boris Berezin (Neo) URS 45.80 (11) 5:10.50 (5) 2:26.70 (6) 8:58.10 (5) 200.260 +3.991
6 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 43.20 (1) 5:19.00 (17) 2:27.90 (9) 9:09.00 (12) 200.566 +4.297
7 Pavel Beljajev (M30) URS 44.80 (5) 5:14.00 (9) SB 2:26.80 (7) 9:06.50 (10) 200.716 +4.447
8 Valentin Pristavkin (Neo) URS 45.40 (10) 5:13.70 (8) SB 2:27.30 (8) 9:03.80 (8) 201.163 SB +4.894
9 Nikolaj Petrov (M40) URS 47.10 (17) 5:13.60 (7) SB 2:29.20 (13) 9:02.60 (7) 203.359 SB +7.090
10 Valentin Tsjaikin (Senior) URS 46.00 (12) 5:16.80 (14) SB 2:29.50 (15) 9:09.60 (13) 203.593 SB +7.324
11 Pavel.32 Pavlov (A2) URS 47.80 (18) 5:15.80 (10) SB 2:28.40 (11) 9:00.40 (6) 203.939 PB +7.670
12 Vladimir.29 Kozlov (Neo) URS 48.30 (19) 5:08.30 (3) PB 2:29.80 (16) 9:07.80 (11) 204.479 PB +8.210
13 Vladimir Zjelubovskij (n/a) URS 48.80 (20) 5:23.40 (19) PB 2:32.90 (18) 9:05.60 (9) 208.226 PB +11.957
14 Rafail Gratsj (A1) URS 46.80 (15) SB 5:34.20 (23) SB 2:33.10 (19) 9:24.30 (15) 209.973 SB +13.704
15 Feliks Dolenko (A2) URS 49.40 (22) PB 5:25.60 (20) PB 2:36.20 (20) PB 9:23.80 (14) PB 213.112 PB +16.843
16 Leonid Kropanjov (n/a) URS 48.90 (21) PB 5:52.90 (24) PB 2:42.10 (21) PB 9:47.70 (16) PB 220.519 PB +24.250
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.03.1951

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 43.20 -
3 Jurij Golovtsjenko (Senior) URS 44.60 +1.400
5 Pavel Beljajev (M30) URS 44.80 +1.600
6 Anatolij N. Pavlov (Neo) URS 45.00 +1.800
7 Nikolaj Mamonov (Senior) URS 45.10 +1.900
10 Valentin Pristavkin (Neo) URS 45.40 +2.200
11 Boris Berezin (Neo) URS 45.80 +2.600
12 Oleg Gontsjarenko (A2) URS 46.00 SB +2.800
Valentin Tsjaikin (Senior) URS 46.00 +2.800
15 Rafail Gratsj (A1) URS 46.80 SB +3.600
17 Nikolaj Petrov (M40) URS 47.10 +3.900
18 Pavel.32 Pavlov (A2) URS 47.80 +4.600
19 Vladimir.29 Kozlov (Neo) URS 48.30 +5.100
20 Vladimir Zjelubovskij (n/a) URS 48.80 +5.600
21 Leonid Kropanjov (n/a) URS 48.90 PB +5.700
22 Feliks Dolenko (A2) URS 49.40 PB +6.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.03.1951

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Gontsjarenko (A2) URS 5:03.10 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Jurij Golovtsjenko (Senior) URS 5:06.20 +3.100
3 Vladimir.29 Kozlov (Neo) URS 5:08.30 PB +5.200
4 Anatolij N. Pavlov (Neo) URS 5:09.50 +6.400
5 Boris Berezin (Neo) URS 5:10.50 +7.400
7 Nikolaj Petrov (M40) URS 5:13.60 SB +10.500
8 Valentin Pristavkin (Neo) URS 5:13.70 SB +10.600
9 Pavel Beljajev (M30) URS 5:14.00 SB +10.900
10 Nikolaj Mamonov (Senior) URS 5:15.80 +12.700
Pavel.32 Pavlov (A2) URS 5:15.80 SB +12.700
14 Valentin Tsjaikin (Senior) URS 5:16.80 SB +13.700
17 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 5:19.00 +15.900
19 Vladimir Zjelubovskij (n/a) URS 5:23.40 PB +20.300
20 Feliks Dolenko (A2) URS 5:25.60 PB +22.500
23 Rafail Gratsj (A1) URS 5:34.20 SB +31.100
24 Leonid Kropanjov (n/a) URS 5:52.90 PB +49.800
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
14.03.1951

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anatolij N. Pavlov (Neo) URS 2:23.10 -
2 Jurij Golovtsjenko (Senior) URS 2:23.90 +0.800
3 Oleg Gontsjarenko (A2) URS 2:24.60 TRJ, SB +1.500
6 Boris Berezin (Neo) URS 2:26.70 +3.600
7 Pavel Beljajev (M30) URS 2:26.80 +3.700
8 Valentin Pristavkin (Neo) URS 2:27.30 +4.200
9 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 2:27.90 +4.800
11 Pavel.32 Pavlov (A2) URS 2:28.40 +5.300
12 Nikolaj Mamonov (Senior) URS 2:28.80 +5.700
13 Nikolaj Petrov (M40) URS 2:29.20 +6.100
15 Valentin Tsjaikin (Senior) URS 2:29.50 +6.400
16 Vladimir.29 Kozlov (Neo) URS 2:29.80 +6.700
18 Vladimir Zjelubovskij (n/a) URS 2:32.90 +9.800
19 Rafail Gratsj (A1) URS 2:33.10 +10.000
20 Feliks Dolenko (A2) URS 2:36.20 PB +13.100
21 Leonid Kropanjov (n/a) URS 2:42.10 PB +19.000
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
14.03.1951

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Gontsjarenko (A2) URS 8:40.90 SB -
2 Anatolij N. Pavlov (Neo) URS 8:41.00 +0.100
3 Nikolaj Mamonov (Senior) URS 8:41.60 +0.700
4 Jurij Golovtsjenko (Senior) URS 8:46.70 +5.800
5 Boris Berezin (Neo) URS 8:58.10 +17.200
6 Pavel.32 Pavlov (A2) URS 9:00.40 +19.500
7 Nikolaj Petrov (M40) URS 9:02.60 +21.700
8 Valentin Pristavkin (Neo) URS 9:03.80 +22.900
9 Vladimir Zjelubovskij (n/a) URS 9:05.60 +24.700
10 Pavel Beljajev (M30) URS 9:06.50 +25.600
11 Vladimir.29 Kozlov (Neo) URS 9:07.80 +26.900
12 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 9:09.00 +28.100
13 Valentin Tsjaikin (Senior) URS 9:09.60 +28.700
14 Feliks Dolenko (A2) URS 9:23.80 PB +42.900
15 Rafail Gratsj (A1) URS 9:24.30 +43.400
16 Leonid Kropanjov (n/a) URS 9:47.70 PB +1.06.800
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.03.1951