Competition: Polish Single Distances Championships 2019

Rink:
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
Date:
26. - 28.10.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 53 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 women and 31 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 191 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Polish Single Distances Championships 2019
26. - 28.10.2018
Arena Lodow (POL)

500 meter (Women), 26.10.2018

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kaja Ziomek             Neo      POL   39.56                        
2     Andżelika Wójcik        Neo      POL   39.97     +0.410             
3     Karolina Bosiek         A2       POL   40.04     +0.484    TRJ      
4     Natalia Czerwonka       Senior   POL   40.04     +0.485             
5     Martyna Baran           A1       POL   41.77     +2.210             
6     Aleksandra Kapruziak    Neo      POL   41.91     +2.350             
7     Maja Płończyk           A1       POL   42.06     +2.500             
8     Olga Kaczmarek          A2       POL   42.25     +2.690             
9     Marta.02 Dobrowolska    B2       POL   42.31     +2.750             
10    Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       POL   42.39     +2.837             
11    Iga Wojtasik            A2       POL   42.39     +2.839             
12    Kaja Gajewska           A1       POL   42.80     +3.240    SB       
13    Klaudia Lorenc          A1       POL   43.73     +4.170             
14    Joanna Hajduk           Neo      POL   43.93     +4.370             
15    Alicja Faderewska       B2       POL   44.37     +4.810             
16    Klaudia Szymańska       A2       POL   45.39     +5.830             
17    Viktoria Unizar-Rojas   Neo      POL   47.81     +8.250             
18    Daria Kopacz            B1       POL   1:08.76   +29.200            



500 meter (Men), 26.10.2018

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Artur Waś             Senior   POL   35.55                     
2     Artur Nogal           Senior   POL   35.77   +0.220            
3     Piotr Michalski       Senior   POL   35.86   +0.310            
4     Damian Żurek          A2       POL   36.60   +1.050            
5     Sebastian Klosinski   Senior   POL   36.71   +1.163            
6     Gaweł Oficjalski      Neo      POL   36.71   +1.166            
7     Marcin Bachanek       Neo      POL   37.12   +1.570            
8     Dawid Burzykowski     Neo      POL   37.33   +1.780            
9     Jan Świątek           Neo      POL   37.53   +1.980            
10    Raman Miahchylau      A1       POL   37.76   +2.210            
11    Wiktor Grzybek        A1       POL   38.00   +2.450            
12    Marek Kania           Neo      POL   38.01   +2.460            
13    Jakub Piotrowski      A2       POL   38.29   +2.740            
14    Mateusz Kania         Neo      POL   38.38   +2.830            
15    Piotr Nałęcki         A1       POL   38.49   +2.940            
16    Sebastian Janicki     Neo      POL   38.54   +2.990   SB       
17    Marcel Drwięga        Neo      POL   38.63   +3.080            
18    Mikołaj Jabłoński     A1       POL   38.98   +3.430            
19    Oskar Ślusarski       B2       POL   39.29   +3.740            
20    Michał Grzyb          A2       POL   39.43   +3.880            
21    Szymon Zegarowicz     B2       POL   40.24   +4.690            
22    Krzysztof Podsiadło   A2       POL   40.52   +4.970   SB       
23    Wojciech Gutkowski    C2       POL   41.35   +5.800            



3000 meter (Women), 26.10.2018

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   4:18.46                      
2     Karolina Bosiek         A2       POL   4:18.48   +0.020             
3     Karolina Gąsecka        A2       POL   4:32.93   +14.470            
4     Olga Kaczmarek          A2       POL   4:44.58   +26.120            
5     Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       POL   4:48.18   +29.720            
6     Aleksandra Kapruziak    Neo      POL   4:52.89   +34.430            
7     Aniela Dymiszkiewicz    Neo      POL   4:56.78   +38.320   SB       
8     Klaudia Lorenc          A1       POL   4:57.24   +38.780            
9     Marta.02 Dobrowolska    B2       POL   4:59.99   +41.530            
10    Joanna Hajduk           Neo      POL   5:03.27   +44.810            
11    Alicja Faderewska       B2       POL   5:06.35   +47.890            
12    Klaudia Szymańska       A2       POL   5:13.10   +54.640            
13    Aleksandra Glamkowska   Neo      POL   5:14.01   +55.550   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 26.10.2018

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Adrian Wielgat       Senior   POL   6:47.86                        
2     Patryk Wójcik        Senior   POL   6:49.46   +1.600               
3     Artur Janicki        Neo      POL   6:50.50   +2.640               
4     Szymon Palka         Neo      POL   6:56.45   +8.590               
5     Mateusz Owczarek     Neo      POL   6:57.95   +10.090              
6     Jakub Piotrowski     A2       POL   7:10.02   +22.160     TRJ      
7     Radosław Jakubski    Neo      POL   7:29.19   +41.330              
8     Michał Ostaszewski   Senior   POL   7:47.83   +59.970     SB       
9     Szymon Zegarowicz    B2       POL   7:59.77   +1.11.910   PB       



1500 meter (Women), 27.10.2018

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Natalia Czerwonka       Senior   POL   2:01.68                      
2     Karolina Bosiek         A2       POL   2:03.60   +1.920             
3     Karolina Gąsecka        A2       POL   2:07.83   +6.150             
4     Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   2:08.35   +6.670             
5     Olga Kaczmarek          A2       POL   2:12.60   +10.920            
6     Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       POL   2:12.94   +11.260            
7     Kaja Gajewska           A1       POL   2:14.47   +12.790   SB       
8     Aleksandra Kapruziak    Neo      POL   2:14.64   +12.960            
9     Iga Wojtasik            A2       POL   2:14.93   +13.250            
10    Maja Płończyk           A1       POL   2:15.38   +13.700            
11    Martyna Baran           A1       POL   2:15.92   +14.240            
12    Marta.02 Dobrowolska    B2       POL   2:16.34   +14.660            
13    Klaudia Lorenc          A1       POL   2:19.13   +17.450            
14    Joanna Hajduk           Neo      POL   2:20.54   +18.860            
15    Alicja Faderewska       B2       POL   2:20.94   +19.260            
16    Aleksandra Glamkowska   Neo      POL   2:21.91   +20.230   SB       
17    Daria Kopacz            B1       POL   2:21.92   +20.240            
18    Aniela Dymiszkiewicz    Neo      POL   2:23.29   +21.610   SB       
19    Klaudia Szymańska       A2       POL   2:23.40   +21.720            
20    Viktoria Unizar-Rojas   Neo      POL   2:38.90   +37.220            



1500 meter (Men), 27.10.2018

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Zbigniew Bródka       Senior   POL   1:50.62                      
2     Sebastian Klosinski   Senior   POL   1:52.39   +1.770             
3     Adrian Wielgat        Senior   POL   1:52.45   +1.830             
4     Marcin Bachanek       Neo      POL   1:53.55   +2.930             
5     Mateusz Owczarek      Neo      POL   1:53.99   +3.370             
6     Artur Janicki         Neo      POL   1:54.39   +3.770             
7     Damian Żurek          A2       POL   1:54.42   +3.800             
8     Dawid Burzykowski     Neo      POL   1:54.50   +3.880             
9     Piotr Nałęcki         A1       POL   1:56.29   +5.670             
10    Jakub Piotrowski      A2       POL   1:56.31   +5.690             
11    Jan Świątek           Neo      POL   1:56.98   +6.360             
12    Marek Kania           Neo      POL   1:59.83   +9.210             
13    Mikołaj Jabłoński     A1       POL   1:59.91   +9.290             
14    Mateusz Kania         Neo      POL   2:00.23   +9.610             
15    Marcel Drwięga        Neo      POL   2:00.53   +9.910    SB       
16    Wiktor Grzybek        A1       POL   2:02.46   +11.840            
17    Wojciech Gutkowski    C2       POL   2:05.29   +14.670            
18    Szymon Zegarowicz     B2       POL   2:05.71   +15.090            
19    Krzysztof Podsiadło   A2       POL   2:06.39   +15.770   SB       
20    Oskar Ślusarski       B2       POL   2:07.48   +16.860            
21    Michał Grzyb          A2       POL   2:08.83   +18.210            
22    Sebastian Janicki     Neo      POL   2:09.04   +18.420   SB       
23    Michał Ostaszewski    Senior   POL   2:11.30   +20.680   SB       
DNF   Radosław Jakubski     Neo      POL   -                            



Mass Start (Women), 27.10.2018

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Karolina Bosiek         A2       POL   10:12.08                      
2     Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   10:12.37   +0.290             
3     Natalia Czerwonka       Senior   POL   10:12.49   +0.410             
4     Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       POL   10:38.65   +26.570            
5     Marta.02 Dobrowolska    B2       POL   10:41.14   +29.060            
6     Karolina Gąsecka        A2       POL   10:13.20   +1.120             
7     Olga Kaczmarek          A2       POL   10:24.81   +12.730            
8     Kaja Gajewska           A1       POL   10:25.34   +13.260            
9     Aniela Dymiszkiewicz    Neo      POL   10:37.53   +25.450            
10    Aleksandra Glamkowska   Neo      POL   10:37.84   +25.760            
11    Alicja Faderewska       B2       POL   10:40.15   +28.070            
DNF   Maja Płończyk           A1       POL   -                             



Mass Start (Men), 27.10.2018

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Marcin Bachanek        Neo      POL   8:08.42                      
2     Zbigniew Bródka        Senior   POL   8:08.52   +0.100             
3     Patryk Wójcik          Senior   POL   8:09.13   +0.710             
4     Dawid Burzykowski      Neo      POL   8:09.15   +0.730             
5     Artur Janicki          Neo      POL   8:26.08   +17.660            
6     Szymon Palka           Neo      POL   8:40.86   +32.440            
7     Radosław Jakubski      Neo      POL   8:52.46   +44.040            
8     Jakub Piotrowski       A2       POL   8:30.26   +21.840            
9     Mateusz Owczarek       Neo      POL   8:52.37   +43.950            
DNF   Adrian Wielgat         Senior   POL   -                            
DNS   Jan Świątek            Neo      POL   -                            
DNF   Mateusz Kania          Neo      POL   -                            
DNS   Krzysztof Podsiadło    A2       POL   -                            
DNF   Marek Kania            Neo      POL   -                            
DNS   Damian Żurek           A2       POL   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 28.10.2018

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Natalia Czerwonka       Senior   POL   1:18.26                      
2     Karolina Bosiek         A2       POL   1:20.04   +1.780             
3     Kaja Ziomek             Neo      POL   1:20.98   +2.720             
4     Andżelika Wójcik        Neo      POL   1:21.00   +2.740             
5     Karolina Gąsecka        A2       POL   1:22.87   +4.610             
6     Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       POL   1:24.74   +6.480             
7     Aleksandra Kapruziak    Neo      POL   1:25.17   +6.910             
8     Olga Kaczmarek          A2       POL   1:25.29   +7.030             
9     Maja Płończyk           A1       POL   1:25.32   +7.060             
10    Martyna Baran           A1       POL   1:25.51   +7.250             
11    Iga Wojtasik            A2       POL   1:26.00   +7.740             
12    Kaja Gajewska           A1       POL   1:26.46   +8.200             
13    Marta.02 Dobrowolska    B2       POL   1:28.25   +9.990             
14    Daria Kopacz            B1       POL   1:29.21   +10.950            
15    Joanna Hajduk           Neo      POL   1:29.94   +11.680            
16    Klaudia Lorenc          A1       POL   1:30.25   +11.990            
17    Alicja Faderewska       B2       POL   1:31.10   +12.840            
18    Klaudia Szymańska       A2       POL   1:32.24   +13.980            
19    Aleksandra Glamkowska   Neo      POL   1:32.54   +14.280   SB       
20    Viktoria Unizar-Rojas   Neo      POL   1:38.42   +20.160            



1000 meter (Men), 28.10.2018

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Piotr Michalski       Senior   POL   1:11.50                      
2     Sebastian Klosinski   Senior   POL   1:11.55   +0.050             
3     Zbigniew Bródka       Senior   POL   1:11.91   +0.410             
4     Artur Waś             Senior   POL   1:12.53   +1.030    SB       
5     Artur Nogal           Senior   POL   1:12.63   +1.130             
6     Damian Żurek          A2       POL   1:13.40   +1.900             
7     Dawid Burzykowski     Neo      POL   1:13.47   +1.970             
8     Marcin Bachanek       Neo      POL   1:13.59   +2.090             
9     Mateusz Owczarek      Neo      POL   1:13.85   +2.350             
10    Gaweł Oficjalski      Neo      POL   1:13.90   +2.400             
11    Jan Świątek           Neo      POL   1:14.12   +2.620             
12    Piotr Nałęcki         A1       POL   1:15.19   +3.690             
13    Jakub Piotrowski      A2       POL   1:15.27   +3.770             
14    Marek Kania           Neo      POL   1:16.47   +4.970             
15    Mikołaj Jabłoński     A1       POL   1:16.75   +5.250             
16    Mateusz Kania         Neo      POL   1:16.82   +5.320             
17    Marcel Drwięga        Neo      POL   1:17.04   +5.540             
18    Wiktor Grzybek        A1       POL   1:17.71   +6.210             
19    Sebastian Janicki     Neo      POL   1:19.44   +7.940    SB       
20    Oskar Ślusarski       B2       POL   1:19.49   +7.990             
21    Raman Miahchylau      A1       POL   1:20.12   +8.620             
22    Wojciech Gutkowski    C2       POL   1:20.60   +9.100             
23    Krzysztof Podsiadło   A2       POL   1:21.13   +9.630    SB       
24    Michał Grzyb          A2       POL   1:21.63   +10.130            
25    Szymon Zegarowicz     B2       POL   1:21.93   +10.430            



5000 meter (Women), 28.10.2018

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   7:32.41                        
2     Karolina Gąsecka        A2       POL   7:51.43   +19.020     SB       
3     Olga Kaczmarek          A2       POL   8:12.75   +40.340              
4     Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       POL   8:26.07   +53.660              
5     Aniela Dymiszkiewicz    Neo      POL   8:33.87   +1.01.460   PB       
6     Aleksandra Glamkowska   Neo      POL   8:48.67   +1.16.260   SB       
7     Joanna Hajduk           Neo      POL   8:50.96   +1.18.550            



10.000 meter (Men), 28.10.2018

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD   
1     Patryk Wójcik        Senior   POL   14:00.70               PB       
2     Szymon Palka         Neo      POL   14:09.24   +8.540      SB       
3     Artur Janicki        Neo      POL   14:10.67   +9.970      SB       
4     Adrian Wielgat       Senior   POL   14:25.38   +24.680              
5     Radosław Jakubski    Neo      POL   15:44.57   +1.43.870   PB       



Polish Single Distances Championships 2019
26. - 28.10.2018
Arena Lodow (POL)

NAME                   AG       500M                5000M              1500M               MASS START          10.000M            1000M               
                                26.10.2018          26.10.2018         27.10.2018          27.10.2018          28.10.2018         28.10.2018          
Jakub Piotrowski       A2       38.29        (13)   7:10.02      (6)   1:56.31      (10)   8:30.26      (8)                       1:15.27      (13)   
Szymon Zegarowicz      B2       40.24        (21)   7:59.77      (9)   2:05.71      (18)                                          1:21.93      (25)   
Jan Świątek            Neo      37.53        (9)                       1:56.98      (11)   DNS          (10)                      1:14.12      (11)   
Mateusz Kania          Neo      38.38        (14)                      2:00.23      (14)   DNF          (10)                      1:16.82      (16)   
Krzysztof Podsiadło    A2       40.52        (22)                      2:06.39      (19)   DNS          (10)                      1:21.13      (23)   
Marek Kania            Neo      38.01        (12)                      1:59.83      (12)   DNF          (10)                      1:16.47      (14)   
Damian Żurek           A2       36.60        (4)                       1:54.42      (7)    DNS          (10)                      1:13.40      (6)    
Dawid Burzykowski      Neo      37.33        (8)                       1:54.50      (8)    8:09.15      (4)                       1:13.47      (7)    
Marcin Bachanek        Neo      37.12        (7)                       1:53.55      (4)    8:08.42      (1)                       1:13.59      (8)    
Marcel Drwięga         Neo      38.63        (17)                      2:00.53      (15)                                          1:17.04      (17)   
Piotr Nałęcki          A1       38.49        (15)                      1:56.29      (9)                                           1:15.19      (12)   
Wiktor Grzybek         A1       38.00        (11)                      2:02.46      (16)                                          1:17.71      (18)   
Oskar Ślusarski        B2       39.29        (19)                      2:07.48      (20)                                          1:19.49      (20)   
Michał Grzyb           A2       39.43        (20)                      2:08.83      (21)                                          1:21.63      (24)   
Sebastian Janicki      Neo      38.54        (16)                      2:09.04      (22)                                          1:19.44      (19)   
Sebastian Klosinski    Senior   36.71        (5)                       1:52.39      (2)                                           1:11.55      (2)    
Mikołaj Jabłoński      A1       38.98        (18)                      1:59.91      (13)                                          1:16.75      (15)   
Wojciech Gutkowski     C2       41.35        (23)                      2:05.29      (17)                                          1:20.60      (22)   
Artur Nogal            Senior   35.77        (2)                                                                                  1:12.63      (5)    
Artur Waś              Senior   35.55        (1)                                                                                  1:12.53      (4)    
Piotr Michalski        Senior   35.86        (3)                                                                                  1:11.50      (1)    
Gaweł Oficjalski       Neo      36.71        (6)                                                                                  1:13.90      (10)   
Raman Miahchylau       A1       37.76        (10)                                                                                 1:20.12      (21)   
Adrian Wielgat         Senior                       6:47.86      (1)   1:52.45      (3)    DNF          (10)   14:25.38     (4)                       
Radosław Jakubski      Neo                          7:29.19      (7)   DNF                 8:52.46      (7)    15:44.57     (5)                       
Artur Janicki          Neo                          6:50.50      (3)   1:54.39      (6)    8:26.08      (5)    14:10.67     (3)                       
Mateusz Owczarek       Neo                          6:57.95      (5)   1:53.99      (5)    8:52.37      (9)                       1:13.85      (9)    
Michał Ostaszewski     Senior                       7:47.83      (8)   2:11.30      (23)                                                              
Patryk Wójcik          Senior                       6:49.46      (2)                       8:09.13      (3)    14:00.70     (1)                       
Szymon Palka           Neo                          6:56.45      (4)                       8:40.86      (6)    14:09.24     (2)                       
Zbigniew Bródka        Senior                                          1:50.62      (1)    8:08.52      (2)                       1:11.91      (3)    

NAME                    AG       500M                3000M               1500M               MASS START          1000M               5000M              
                                 26.10.2018          26.10.2018          27.10.2018          27.10.2018          28.10.2018          28.10.2018         
Natalia Jabrzyk         A1       42.39        (10)   4:48.18      (5)    2:12.94      (6)    10:38.65     (4)    1:24.74      (6)    8:26.07      (4)   
Olga Kaczmarek          A2       42.25        (8)    4:44.58      (4)    2:12.60      (5)    10:24.81     (7)    1:25.29      (8)    8:12.75      (3)   
Alicja Faderewska       B2       44.37        (15)   5:06.35      (11)   2:20.94      (15)   10:40.15     (11)   1:31.10      (17)                      
Karolina Bosiek         A2       40.04        (3)    4:18.48      (2)    2:03.60      (2)    10:12.08     (1)    1:20.04      (2)                       
Marta.02 Dobrowolska    B2       42.31        (9)    4:59.99      (9)    2:16.34      (12)   10:41.14     (5)    1:28.25      (13)                      
Joanna Hajduk           Neo      43.93        (14)   5:03.27      (10)   2:20.54      (14)                       1:29.94      (15)   8:50.96      (7)   
Aleksandra Kapruziak    Neo      41.91        (6)    4:52.89      (6)    2:14.64      (8)                        1:25.17      (7)                       
Klaudia Szymańska       A2       45.39        (16)   5:13.10      (12)   2:23.40      (19)                       1:32.24      (18)                      
Klaudia Lorenc          A1       43.73        (13)   4:57.24      (8)    2:19.13      (13)                       1:30.25      (16)                      
Natalia Czerwonka       Senior   40.04        (4)                        2:01.68      (1)    10:12.49     (3)    1:18.26      (1)                       
Maja Płończyk           A1       42.06        (7)                        2:15.38      (10)   DNF          (12)   1:25.32      (9)                       
Kaja Gajewska           A1       42.80        (12)                       2:14.47      (7)    10:25.34     (8)    1:26.46      (12)                      
Martyna Baran           A1       41.77        (5)                        2:15.92      (11)                       1:25.51      (10)                      
Iga Wojtasik            A2       42.39        (11)                       2:14.93      (9)                        1:26.00      (11)                      
Daria Kopacz            B1       1:08.76      (18)                       2:21.92      (17)                       1:29.21      (14)                      
Viktoria Unizar-Rojas   Neo      47.81        (17)                       2:38.90      (20)                       1:38.42      (20)                      
Kaja Ziomek             Neo      39.56        (1)                                                                1:20.98      (3)                       
Andżelika Wójcik        Neo      39.97        (2)                                                                1:21.00      (4)                       
Karolina Gąsecka        A2                           4:32.93      (3)    2:07.83      (3)    10:13.20     (6)    1:22.87      (5)    7:51.43      (2)   
Aleksandra Glamkowska   Neo                          5:14.01      (13)   2:21.91      (16)   10:37.84     (10)   1:32.54      (19)   8:48.67      (6)   
Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior                       4:18.46      (1)    2:08.35      (4)    10:12.37     (2)                        7:32.41      (1)   
Aniela Dymiszkiewicz    Neo                          4:56.78      (7)    2:23.29      (18)   10:37.53     (9)                        8:33.87      (5)