Competition: Olympic Winter Games 2002

Information:
  • 166 athletes from 23 nations
  • 71 women and 95 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 404 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
09.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 1:07.18 WR -
2 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:07.53 SB +0.350
3 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 1:07.61 NR +0.430
4 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 1:07.89 PB +0.710
5 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 1:07.95 +0.770
6 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 1:07.97 PB +0.790
7 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 1:08.15 +0.970
8 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:08.37 NR +1.190
9 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 1:08.41 NRM, NR +1.230
10 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:08.45 NR +1.270
11 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 1:08.64 +1.460
12 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 1:08.81 PB +1.630
13 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:08.82 +1.640
14 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 1:08.88 +1.700
15 Yuusuke.77 Imai (M??) JPN 1:08.90 SB +1.720
16 Toyoki Takeda (M??) JPN 1:08.95 +1.770
17 Ids Postma (M??) NED 1:09.15 PB +1.970
18 Dmitrij Lobkov (Neo) RUS 1:09.20 SB +2.020
19 Patrick Bouchard (Senior) CAN 1:09.21 PB +2.030
20 Kevin Marshall (M??) CAN 1:09.26 PB +2.080
21 Tomasz Świst (M??) POL 1:09.48 +2.300
22 Manabu Horii (M30) JPN 1:09.50 +2.320
23 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 1:09.55 SB +2.370
24 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 1:09.64 +2.460
25 Cheol-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 1:09.79 PB +2.610
26 Davide Carta (M30) ITA 1:09.81 NR +2.630
27 Sergej Tsybenko (M??) KAZ 1:10.13 NR +2.950
28 Petter Andersen (M??) NOR 1:10.14 +2.960
29 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 1:10.21 +3.030
30 Christian Breuer (Senior) GER 1:10.38 SB +3.200
31 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 1:10.57 NR +3.390
32 Jae-Man Park (Neo) KOR 1:10.67 PB +3.490
33 Risto Rosendahl (Neo) FIN 1:10.70 SB +3.520
34 Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:10.71 SB +3.530
35 Yu Li (Senior) CHN 1:10.78 +3.600
36 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 1:10.96 +3.780
37 Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR 1:11.04 NR +3.860
38 Cédric Kuentz (M??) FRA 1:11.26 SB +4.080
39 Grunde Njøs (Senior) NOR 1:11.31 +4.130
40 Fengtong Yu (B2) CHN 1:12.07 NRJ +4.890
41 Igor Makovetskij (A1) BLR 1:12.33 NRJ, NR +5.150
42 Aleksej Khatylev (A1) BLR 1:13.73 +6.550
43 David Kramár (Neo) CZE 1:14.05 +6.870
44 Hiroyuki Noake (M??) JPN 1:49.18 +42.000
OR - Olympic Record, WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best