Competition: Olympic Winter Games 2002

Information:
  • 166 athletes from 23 nations
  • 71 women and 95 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 404 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
09.02.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 1:43.95 WR -
2 Jochem Uytdehaage (Senior) NED 1:44.57 PB +0.620
3 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 1:45.26 NRM, NR +1.310
4 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 1:45.34 SB +1.390
5 Ids Postma (Senior) NED 1:45.41 PB +1.460
6 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 1:45.51 PB +1.560
7 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:45.63 SB +1.680
8 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:45.82 SB +1.870
9 Rintje Ritsma (Senior) NED 1:45.86 PB +1.910
10 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 1:45.97 NR +2.020
11 Dmitrij Shepel (Neo) RUS 1:45.98 PB +2.030
12 Dustin Molicki (Senior) CAN 1:46.00 NR +2.050
13 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:46.04 NR +2.090
14 John Paul Shilling (Senior) USA 1:46.29 PB +2.340
15 Hiroyuki Noake (Senior) JPN 1:46.38 SB +2.430
16 Sergej Tsybenko (Senior) KAZ 1:46.40 NR +2.450
17 Kevin Marshall (Senior) CAN 1:46.75 PB +2.800
18 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 1:46.99 SB +3.040
19 Radik Biktsjentajev (Senior) KAZ 1:47.04 PB +3.090
20 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 1:47.21 +3.260
21 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 1:47.26 PB +3.310
22 Aleksandr Kibalko (Senior) RUS 1:47.63 SB +3.680
23 Takaharu Nakajima (A2) JPN 1:47.64 TRJ, SB +3.690
24 Stefano Donagrandi (Senior) ITA 1:47.72 SB +3.770
25 Keiji Shirahata (Senior) JPN 1:47.78 PB +3.830
26 Enrico Fabris (Neo) ITA 1:47.83 SB +3.880
27 Vesa Rosendahl (Senior) FIN 1:48.02 PB +4.070
28 Philippe Marois (Neo) CAN 1:48.13 +4.180
29 Cédric Kuentz (Senior) FRA 1:48.20 SB +4.250
30 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 1:48.27 NR +4.320
31 Roberto Sighel (M35) ITA 1:48.40 NRM +4.450
32 Risto Rosendahl (Neo) FIN 1:48.57 +4.620
33 Joon Moon (A2) KOR 1:48.58 NRJ +4.630
34 Yuusuke.77 Imai (Senior) JPN 1:48.76 +4.810
35 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 1:49.24 SB +5.290
36 Nikolaj Uljanin (Senior) KAZ 1:49.42 PB +5.470
37 Vadim Sajutin (Senior) RUS 1:49.45 SB +5.500
38 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 1:49.50 NR +5.550
39 Vladimir.76 Kostin (Senior) KAZ 1:49.57 SB +5.620
40 Igor Makovetskij (A1) BLR 1:50.15 NRJ, NR +6.200
41 Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:50.26 +6.310
42 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B2) KOR 1:50.70 NRJ +6.750
43 Frank Dittrich (Senior) GER 1:51.02 PB +7.070
Andrej Fomin (Senior) UKR 1:51.02 NR +7.070
45 Yongbin Ma (Neo) CHN 1:51.81 +7.860
46 Guangbin Liu (Neo) CHN 1:52.01 +8.060
47 Aleksej Khatylev (A1) BLR 1:52.87 SB +8.920
Christian Breuer (Senior) GER DNF -
OR - Olympic Record, WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best