Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Olympic Oval Finale
13. - 16.03.2014
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Men), 13.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   CAN   34.94                        
2     Philippe Riopel               Senior   CAN   35.19     +0.250             
3     Vincent Dehaître              Neo      CAN   35.31     +0.370             
4     Alexandre St-Jean             Neo      CAN   35.44     +0.500             
5     Kento Nakamura                Neo      JPN   35.45     +0.510             
6     Takayuki Numazaki             Senior   JPN   35.49     +0.550             
7     Daichi Yamanaka               Senior   JPN   35.52     +0.580    SB       
8     Richard MacLennan             Neo      CAN   35.54     +0.600             
9     Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   35.57     +0.630             
10    Matthew Rittenhouse           Neo      USA   35.61     +0.670    PB       
11    Lucas Duffield                Senior   CAN   35.71     +0.770             
12    Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   35.91     +0.970             
13    Myles Matheson                Senior   CAN   35.93     +0.990             
14    Dan Carruthers                Neo      CAN   35.97     +1.030             
15    Hayato Nakamura               A1       JPN   35.99     +1.050             
16    Axel Morin                    Neo      CAN   36.05     +1.110             
17    Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       JPN   36.19     +1.250             
18    Alexander Mark                Senior   USA   36.33     +1.390             
19    Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       NOR   36.46     +1.520             
20    Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   36.47     +1.530    NRJ      
21    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   36.56     +1.620             
22    Cooper Hunter                 A2       CAN   36.59     +1.650             
      Jacob Graham                  A1       CAN   36.59     +1.650             
24    Jérôme Detuncq                Neo      CAN   36.60     +1.660             
25    Simen Kroken                  Neo      NOR   36.62     +1.680             
26    Andrew Astalos                A2       USA   36.69     +1.750             
27    Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       CAN   36.70     +1.760             
28    Christian Oberbichler         Neo      SUI   36.73     +1.790             
29    Robert Watson                 Neo      CAN   36.76     +1.820             
30    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   36.95     +2.010             
31    Masayuki Ishikawa             B2       JPN   36.96     +2.020    SB       
32    Daniel Dubreuil               A2       CAN   37.18     +2.240             
33    Tristan Stepnuk               Senior   CAN   37.19     +2.250             
34    Sander Søndrål                A2       NOR   37.27     +2.330             
35    Jackson Hill                  Neo      CAN   37.28     +2.340    SB       
36    Torai Ishikawa                C2       JPN   37.29     +2.350             
37    Sam Deckert                   A2       CAN   37.30     +2.360    SB       
      Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      JPN   37.30     +2.360             
39    Yuuta Matsui                  B2       JPN   37.37     +2.430    SB       
40    Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      NOR   37.42     +2.480             
41    Mark Beitel                   Neo      CAN   37.45     +2.510             
42    August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   37.49     +2.550    PB       
43    Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   37.51     +2.570             
44    Einar Døving Agdestein        Neo      NOR   37.52     +2.580             
45    Michael Wrubleski             Neo      CAN   37.55     +2.610             
46    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   37.56     +2.620             
47    Christopher Fiola             B2       CAN   37.57     +2.630    SB       
48    Lucas Morin                   A1       CAN   37.58     +2.640    SB       
49    Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen       Senior   NOR   37.60     +2.660             
50    Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      NOR   37.63     +2.690             
51    Henrik Hvesser                Neo      NOR   37.64     +2.700             
52    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   37.79     +2.850             
53    Magne Notland                 Neo      NOR   37.82     +2.880             
54    Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      NOR   37.83     +2.890    PB       
55    Kristian Aabakken             A1       NOR   37.87     +2.930    SB       
56    Aatu Hautamäki                A1       FIN   37.91     +2.970             
57    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   38.00     +3.060    SB       
58    Christer Skuterud             B2       NOR   38.11     +3.170             
59    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   38.23     +3.290             
60    Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   38.25     +3.310             
61    Matti Yli-Ojanperä            Neo      FIN   38.27     +3.330             
62    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   38.29     +3.350    PB       
63    Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   38.30     +3.360    PB       
64    Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      CAN   38.31     +3.370             
65    Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      NOR   38.35     +3.410             
66    Gary Trembinski               Neo      CAN   38.43     +3.490             
67    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   38.46     +3.520             
68    Jess Neufeld                  Neo      CAN   38.53     +3.590             
      Alexander Horst               A2       CAN   38.53     +3.590             
70    Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   38.59     +3.650             
71    Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   38.70     +3.760             
72    BJ Schmidt                    Neo      CAN   38.91     +3.970             
73    Rory Wizbicki                 Senior   CAN   38.99     +4.050             
74    Kevin Yaholnitsky             B2       CAN   39.09     +4.150             
75    Jacob Seguin                  Senior   CAN   39.10     +4.160             
76    Jeff Ross                     B2       CAN   39.14     +4.200             
77    Chris Morrison                A2       CAN   39.23     +4.290             
78    Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   39.24     +4.300             
79    Cody.94 Miller                A2       CAN   39.28     +4.340             
80    Christopher Daeninck          Neo      CAN   39.35     +4.410             
81    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   39.39     +4.450             
82    Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   39.40     +4.460             
83    Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   39.56     +4.620             
84    Ryan Dodyk                    B2       CAN   39.57     +4.630             
85    Dylan White                   B2       CAN   39.58     +4.640    SB       
86    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   39.68     +4.740             
87    Gabriel Quon                  A2       CAN   39.76     +4.820             
88    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   40.00     +5.060             
      Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   40.00     +5.060             
90    Per Olav Aaserud              B2       NOR   40.01     +5.070             
91    Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   40.29     +5.350             
92    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   40.42     +5.480             
93    Chad Dagdick                  A2       CAN   40.50     +5.560             
94    Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   40.82     +5.880             
95    Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   40.91     +5.970             
96    Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       CAN   40.96     +6.020             
97    Nicholas Everett              C2       CAN   41.02     +6.080             
98    Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   41.30     +6.360    SB       
99    William Thiessen              B1       CAN   41.89     +6.950             
100   Jan Aas                       M45      NOR   41.93     +6.990             
101   Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   42.73     +7.790             
102   Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   42.99     +8.050             
103   Colin Steenbergen             C2       SUI   43.04     +8.100             
104   Jared Vriends                 B1       CAN   43.18     +8.240             
105   Nils Magne Klippen            M50      NOR   44.24     +9.300             
106   Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   44.26     +9.320             
107   Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   45.18     +10.240            
108   Kåre-Kristian Pedersen        M60      NOR   56.09     +21.150            
109   Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      JPN   1:02.59   +27.650            
110   Yuuma Uehara                  A1       JPN   1:07.30   +32.360            
DNS   Jean-Christophe Lataille      B1       CAN   -                            
DNS   Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   -                            
DQ    Adrian Hannigan               B1       CAN   -                            
DNS   Ben Kriwokon                  A1       CAN   -                            
DNF   Kristian Aas                  B2       NOR   -                            
DNS   Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       NOR   -                            



500 meter (Women), 13.03.2014

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Alexandra Ianculescu           Neo      CAN   38.94                     
2     Tamara Oudenaarden             Senior   CAN   39.22   +0.280            
3     Saori Toi                      Neo      JPN   39.34   +0.400   SB       
4     Kate Hanly                     Neo      CAN   39.44   +0.500            
5     Kako Yamane                    A1       JPN   39.72   +0.780            
6     Noémie Fiset                   A1       CAN   39.74   +0.800            
7     Heather McLean                 Neo      CAN   39.82   +0.880            
8     Kie Nagata                     Neo      JPN   39.86   +0.920            
      Hanne Haugland                 Neo      NOR   39.86   +0.920            
10    Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      JPN   39.94   +1.000            
11    Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      JPN   39.95   +1.010            
12    Yuka Abe                       Neo      JPN   40.09   +1.150            
13    Josie Spence                   Neo      CAN   40.31   +1.370            
14    Hillary Fast                   Neo      CAN   40.34   +1.400            
      Martine Ripsrud                A1       NOR   40.34   +1.400            
16    Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      CAN   40.40   +1.460            
      Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       NOR   40.40   +1.460   SB       
18    Keira Poelzer                  Neo      CAN   40.41   +1.470            
19    Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      NOR   40.70   +1.760            
20    Maddison Pearman               A1       CAN   41.01   +2.070            
21    Jenni Kukkonen                 Senior   FIN   41.05   +2.110            
22    Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      CAN   41.28   +2.340            
23    Yuna Onodera                   B1       JPN   41.34   +2.400   SB       
24    Abigail Mccluskey              B2       CAN   41.37   +2.430            
25    Rikke Jeppsson                 M??      NOR   41.39   +2.450            
26    Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      NOR   41.41   +2.470            
27    Maho Hara                      B2       JPN   41.65   +2.710            
28    Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   NOR   41.72   +2.780            
29    Victoria Spence                Neo      CAN   41.75   +2.810            
30    Masami Kobayashi               Neo      JPN   41.89   +2.950            
31    Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      CAN   42.10   +3.160            
32    Hee Won Son                    D2       CAN   42.20   +3.260            
33    Miina Peltonen                 A1       FIN   42.26   +3.320   SB       
34    Samantha Mueller               M30      USA   42.39   +3.450            
35    Lauren McGuire                 Senior   CAN   42.40   +3.460            
36    Julia Roth                     B2       CAN   42.67   +3.730            
37    Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      CAN   42.98   +4.040            
38    Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      CAN   43.06   +4.120            
39    Katie Babich                   Neo      CAN   43.16   +4.220            
40    Michelle Gauthier              Neo      CAN   43.20   +4.260            
41    Carolane Gingras               B1       CAN   43.26   +4.320            
42    Moe Nitta                      Neo      JPN   43.33   +4.390   SB       
43    Pauline Sutherland             B2       CAN   43.38   +4.440            
44    Krissa Miller                  M??      USA   43.48   +4.540            
45    Adeline Maunder                A1       CAN   43.71   +4.770            
46    Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       NOR   43.77   +4.830            
47    Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       CAN   44.00   +5.060            
48    Danielle Wallish               Neo      CAN   44.40   +5.460            
49    Carley Hopkins                 C2       CAN   44.45   +5.510            
50    Véronique Déry                 C2       CAN   44.56   +5.620            
51    Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       CAN   44.66   +5.720            
52    Christina Thiel                Neo      CAN   44.71   +5.770            
53    Michelle Daeninck              A1       CAN   44.74   +5.800            
54    Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       NOR   44.91   +5.970            
55    Marianne Portelance            A2       CAN   44.92   +5.980            
56    Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       CAN   45.31   +6.370            
57    Laurence Paquet                B1       CAN   45.33   +6.390            
58    Jenna Merth                    B2       CAN   45.38   +6.440            
59    Jill Yuen                      B1       CAN   45.73   +6.790            
60    Kiersten Hagen                 B2       CAN   45.85   +6.910            
61    Tess Pearman                   C2       CAN   46.10   +7.160            
62    N. N.                          C2       CAN   46.25   +7.310            
63    Lily Weidemann                 C2       CAN   46.56   +7.620            
64    N. N.                          B1       CAN   46.58   +7.640            
65    Lindsay Devison                Senior   CAN   47.13   +8.190            
66    Freya Clark                    B2       CAN   47.16   +8.220            
67    Jasmine Chase                  B2       CAN   47.65   +8.710            
68    Stephanie Lareau               A1       CAN   47.96   +9.020            
DNS   Ashley Nelson                  Neo      CAN   -                         
DNF   Sophie Croteau                 Neo      CAN   -                         
DNF   Ida Sanderud                   A1       NOR   -                         
DQ    Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      USA   -                         



1000 meter (Women), 13.03.2014

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kate Hanly                     Neo      CAN   1:17.04                      
2     Yuka Abe                       Neo      JPN   1:17.50   +0.460             
3     Alexandra Ianculescu           Neo      CAN   1:17.66   +0.620             
4     Tamara Oudenaarden             Senior   CAN   1:17.90   +0.860             
5     Kie Nagata                     Neo      JPN   1:17.96   +0.920    PB       
6     Heather McLean                 Neo      CAN   1:18.26   +1.220             
7     Sarah Gregg                    Senior   CAN   1:18.52   +1.480             
8     Hillary Fast                   Neo      CAN   1:18.59   +1.550             
9     Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      NOR   1:18.92   +1.880             
10    Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       NOR   1:19.61   +2.570             
11    Noémie Fiset                   A1       CAN   1:19.87   +2.830             
12    Kako Yamane                    A1       JPN   1:20.24   +3.200             
13    Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      JPN   1:20.31   +3.270             
14    Hanne Haugland                 Neo      NOR   1:20.45   +3.410             
15    Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      JPN   1:20.79   +3.750             
16    Martine Ripsrud                A1       NOR   1:20.90   +3.860    SB       
17    Rio Harada                     B2       JPN   1:21.14   +4.100    SB       
18    Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      CAN   1:21.21   +4.170             
19    Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      USA   1:21.24   +4.200             
20    Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      CAN   1:21.60   +4.560             
21    Yuuna Yoshimura                C1       JPN   1:21.87   +4.830    SB       
22    Maddison Pearman               A1       CAN   1:22.29   +5.250             
23    Masami Kobayashi               Neo      JPN   1:22.37   +5.330             
24    Miina Peltonen                 A1       FIN   1:23.05   +6.010    SB       
25    Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      CAN   1:23.18   +6.140             
26    Keira Poelzer                  Neo      CAN   1:23.51   +6.470             
27    Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      CAN   1:24.15   +7.110    PB       
28    Sophie Croteau                 Neo      CAN   1:24.34   +7.300             
29    Katie Babich                   Neo      CAN   1:24.46   +7.420             
30    Maho Hara                      B2       JPN   1:24.79   +7.750             
31    Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      CAN   1:24.80   +7.760             
32    Samantha Mueller               M30      USA   1:24.87   +7.830             
33    Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       NOR   1:25.20   +8.160             
34    Adeline Maunder                A1       CAN   1:25.27   +8.230             
35    Hee Won Son                    D2       CAN   1:25.30   +8.260    NRJ      
36    Krissa Miller                  M??      USA   1:25.46   +8.420             
37    Abigail Mccluskey              B2       CAN   1:25.48   +8.440             
38    Danielle Wallish               Neo      CAN   1:25.66   +8.620             
39    Michelle Gauthier              Neo      CAN   1:25.81   +8.770             
      Carolane Gingras               B1       CAN   1:25.81   +8.770             
41    Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       CAN   1:26.55   +9.510             
42    Christina Thiel                Neo      CAN   1:27.34   +10.300            
43    Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       CAN   1:27.71   +10.670            
44    Marianne Portelance            A2       CAN   1:27.97   +10.930            
45    Pauline Sutherland             B2       CAN   1:28.46   +11.420            
46    Carley Hopkins                 C2       CAN   1:28.67   +11.630            
47    Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       NOR   1:29.38   +12.340            
48    Ida Sanderud                   A1       NOR   1:29.68   +12.640            
49    Tess Pearman                   C2       CAN   1:29.97   +12.930            
50    Véronique Déry                 C2       CAN   1:29.99   +12.950            
51    Michelle Daeninck              A1       CAN   1:30.48   +13.440            
52    Laurence Paquet                B1       CAN   1:30.62   +13.580            
53    Jasmine Chase                  B2       CAN   1:30.93   +13.890            
54    Freya Clark                    B2       CAN   1:31.26   +14.220   SB       
55    Lily Weidemann                 C2       CAN   1:32.18   +15.140   SB       
56    Kiersten Hagen                 B2       CAN   1:32.22   +15.180            
57    N. N.                          C2       CAN   1:32.56   +15.520            
58    Jill Yuen                      B1       CAN   1:33.14   +16.100            
59    Jenna Merth                    B2       CAN   1:33.24   +16.200            
60    Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       CAN   1:33.34   +16.300            
61    N. N.                          B1       CAN   1:36.14   +19.100            
62    Lindsay Devison                Senior   CAN   1:36.70   +19.660            
63    Kasen Neufeld                  B2       CAN   1:41.34   +24.300            
DNS   Paisley Perrie                 B2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Jenni Kukkonen                 Senior   FIN   -                            
DNF   Saori Toi                      Neo      JPN   -                            
DNF   Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   NOR   -                            
DQ    Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      NOR   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 13.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Takuro Ogawa                  A2       JPN   6:27.36               SB       
2     Ryousuke Tsuchiya             A2       JPN   6:28.06   +0.700      SB       
3     Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   6:29.09   +1.730      PB       
4     Felix Maly                    Neo      GER   6:30.37   +3.010      SB       
5     Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   6:31.23   +3.870      SB       
6     Alec Janssens                 Neo      CAN   6:33.37   +6.010      SB       
7     August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   6:37.91   +10.550     PB       
8     Scott Bickerton               Senior   CAN   6:39.96   +12.600              
9     Leo Landry                    Neo      CAN   6:41.03   +13.670              
10    Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen       Senior   NOR   6:41.31   +13.950              
11    Reyon Kay                     Senior   NZL   6:41.90   +14.540              
12    Stefan Waples                 Senior   CAN   6:42.81   +15.450              
13    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   6:44.17   +16.810     SB       
14    François Dery                 Neo      CAN   6:44.33   +16.970              
15    Souichiro Kuroiwa             Neo      JPN   6:44.56   +17.200     SB       
16    Nicholas Goplen               Neo      CAN   6:46.59   +19.230              
17    Elliott Nelson                Neo      CAN   6:48.81   +21.450              
18    Koudai Kobayashi              B2       JPN   6:49.12   +21.760     PB       
19    Riki Hayashi                  C2       JPN   6:52.62   +25.260     SB       
20    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   6:54.78   +27.420              
21    Jess Neufeld                  Neo      CAN   6:55.46   +28.100     SB       
22    Dylan White                   B2       CAN   6:57.10   +29.740     SB       
23    Sam Deckert                   A2       CAN   7:00.10   +32.740     SB       
24    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   7:00.94   +33.580     PB       
25    Einar Døving Agdestein        Neo      NOR   7:01.97   +34.610              
26    Lucas Morin                   A1       CAN   7:02.88   +35.520     SB       
27    Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   7:03.39   +36.030     SB       
28    Christopher Fiola             B2       CAN   7:05.94   +38.580              
29    Troy Henry                    Senior   CAN   7:06.73   +39.370              
30    Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   7:07.03   +39.670     SB       
31    Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   7:09.19   +41.830              
32    Kevin Yaholnitsky             B2       CAN   7:11.51   +44.150     SB       
33    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   7:15.37   +48.010     PB       
34    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   7:19.33   +51.970     SB       
35    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   7:20.31   +52.950     SB       
36    Per Olav Aaserud              B2       NOR   7:20.70   +53.340     PB       
37    Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   7:21.51   +54.150     SB       
38    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   7:25.38   +58.020     SB       
39    Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   7:27.29   +59.930     SB       
40    Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   7:27.63   +1.00.270   SB       
41    Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   7:30.50   +1.03.140   PB       
42    Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   7:31.38   +1.04.020            
43    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   7:32.52   +1.05.160   SB       
44    Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   7:35.52   +1.08.160   SB       
45    Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   7:36.95   +1.09.590   SB       
46    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   7:39.28   +1.11.920   SB       
47    Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   7:40.12   +1.12.760   PB       
48    Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   7:40.63   +1.13.270   SB       
49    Philippe Croteau              B2       CAN   7:45.19   +1.17.830            
50    Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   7:47.57   +1.20.210            
51    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   7:47.76   +1.20.400            
52    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   7:51.56   +1.24.200   SB       
53    Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   8:02.99   +1.35.630   SB       
54    Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   8:11.21   +1.43.850   SB       
55    Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   8:13.86   +1.46.500   PB       
56    Federico Chaves               Senior   ARG   8:43.02   +2.15.660   SB       
DNS   Gaston Chaves                 A2       ARG   -                              
DNS   Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   -                              
DQ    Arthur Iwaniszyn              B2       CAN   -                              
DQ    Nolan Messer                  Neo      CAN   -                              
DQ    Jamie Inglis                  Neo      CAN   -                              
DNS   Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   -                              
DNS   Pieter Stoffel                Neo      CAN   -                              
DNS   Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   -                              
DQ    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   -                              
DNS   Anders Bjerkreim Furnée       Neo      NOR   -                              



500 meter (Women), 14.03.2014

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Alexandra Ianculescu           Neo      CAN   39.01                      
2     Tamara Oudenaarden             Senior   CAN   39.06   +0.050             
3     Kate Hanly                     Neo      CAN   39.20   +0.190             
4     Heather McLean                 Neo      CAN   39.47   +0.460             
5     Kie Nagata                     Neo      JPN   39.51   +0.500             
6     Kako Yamane                    A1       JPN   39.74   +0.730             
7     Noémie Fiset                   A1       CAN   39.88   +0.870             
      Hanne Haugland                 Neo      NOR   39.88   +0.870             
9     Martine Ripsrud                A1       NOR   39.97   +0.960             
10    Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      JPN   40.16   +1.150             
11    Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      USA   40.31   +1.300             
12    Yuka Abe                       Neo      JPN   40.35   +1.340             
13    Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      CAN   40.39   +1.380             
14    Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      JPN   40.42   +1.410             
      Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       NOR   40.42   +1.410             
16    Hillary Fast                   Neo      CAN   40.62   +1.610             
17    Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      NOR   40.76   +1.750             
18    Keira Poelzer                  Neo      CAN   40.83   +1.820             
19    Jennessa Kemp                  Neo      CAN   40.88   +1.870             
20    Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      NOR   41.20   +2.190             
21    Maddison Pearman               A1       CAN   41.22   +2.210             
22    Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      CAN   41.34   +2.330             
23    Masami Kobayashi               Neo      JPN   41.48   +2.470    PB       
24    Maho Hara                      B2       JPN   41.49   +2.480             
25    Abigail Mccluskey              B2       CAN   41.53   +2.520             
26    Allison Bates                  A2       CAN   41.56   +2.550    SB       
27    Juliette Wheler                B2       CAN   41.58   +2.570             
28    Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   NOR   41.60   +2.590    SB       
29    Rikke Jeppsson                 M??      NOR   41.80   +2.790             
30    Julia Roth                     B2       CAN   42.09   +3.080    SB       
31    Miina Peltonen                 A1       FIN   42.35   +3.340             
32    Hee Won Son                    D2       CAN   42.44   +3.430             
33    Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      CAN   42.58   +3.570             
34    Samantha Mueller               M30      USA   42.64   +3.630             
35    Sophie Croteau                 Neo      CAN   42.68   +3.670             
36    Carolane Gingras               B1       CAN   42.73   +3.720             
37    Krissa Miller                  M??      USA   42.93   +3.920    PB       
38    Michelle Gauthier              Neo      CAN   43.01   +4.000             
39    Katie Babich                   Neo      CAN   43.04   +4.030             
40    Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      CAN   43.07   +4.060             
41    Pauline Sutherland             B2       CAN   43.20   +4.190             
42    Adeline Maunder                A1       CAN   43.45   +4.440             
43    Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       NOR   43.51   +4.500             
44    Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       CAN   43.57   +4.560             
45    Paisley Perrie                 B2       CAN   43.73   +4.720             
46    Véronique Déry                 C2       CAN   43.98   +4.970             
47    Danielle Wallish               Neo      CAN   44.10   +5.090             
48    Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       NOR   44.13   +5.120             
49    Christina Thiel                Neo      CAN   44.17   +5.160             
50    Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       CAN   44.25   +5.240             
51    Carley Hopkins                 C2       CAN   44.34   +5.330             
52    Marianne Portelance            A2       CAN   44.50   +5.490             
53    Michelle Daeninck              A1       CAN   44.53   +5.520             
54    Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       CAN   44.66   +5.650             
55    Jenna Merth                    B2       CAN   44.74   +5.730             
56    Ida Sanderud                   A1       NOR   44.96   +5.950             
57    Mechteld Dekking               Senior   NED   45.12   +6.110    SB       
58    Laurence Paquet                B1       CAN   45.15   +6.140             
59    N. N.                          C2       CAN   45.45   +6.440    SB       
60    Lily Weidemann                 C2       CAN   46.03   +7.020             
61    Lindsay Devison                Senior   CAN   46.09   +7.080             
62    Tess Pearman                   C2       CAN   46.14   +7.130             
63    Kiersten Hagen                 B2       CAN   46.30   +7.290             
64    Jasmine Chase                  B2       CAN   46.79   +7.780    SB       
65    Emily Mellors                  A2       CAN   46.81   +7.800    SB       
66    Freya Clark                    B2       CAN   47.18   +8.170             
67    Kasen Neufeld                  B2       CAN   50.01   +11.000   SB       
DNS   Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      CAN   -                          
DNF   Jill Yuen                      B1       CAN   -                          
DNS   Jenni Kukkonen                 Senior   FIN   -                          



3000 meter (Women), 14.03.2014

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Fuyo Matsuoka            Neo      JPN   4:05.86               SB       
2     Saori Toi                Neo      JPN   4:12.90   +7.040      PB       
3     Risa Takayama            Neo      JPN   4:14.59   +8.730               
4     Josie Spence             Neo      CAN   4:14.99   +9.130               
5     Yuka Abe                 Neo      JPN   4:16.19   +10.330     SB       
6     Sofie Karoline Haugen    A2       NOR   4:16.41   +10.550     SB       
7     Victoria Spence          Neo      CAN   4:16.82   +10.960     SB       
8     Mai Kiyama               Neo      JPN   4:17.05   +11.190     SB       
9     Rio Harada               B2       JPN   4:17.73   +11.870     PB       
10    Yuna Onodera             B1       JPN   4:18.07   +12.210     SB       
11    Lauren McGuire           Senior   CAN   4:19.86   +14.000              
12    Ashley Nelson            Neo      CAN   4:21.44   +15.580              
13    Yuuna Yoshimura          C1       JPN   4:21.72   +15.860     SB       
14    Juliette Wheler          B2       CAN   4:24.16   +18.300              
15    Marie Bakken Haugli      A1       NOR   4:28.29   +22.430     PB       
16    Moe Nitta                Neo      JPN   4:28.95   +23.090              
17    Anne-Marie Couture       Neo      CAN   4:31.30   +25.440     PB       
18    Sophie Croteau           Neo      CAN   4:31.34   +25.480              
19    Maddison Pearman         A1       CAN   4:32.18   +26.320     SB       
20    Adeline Maunder          A1       CAN   4:32.73   +26.870              
21    Katie Babich             Neo      CAN   4:32.92   +27.060     SB       
22    Caitlyn MacDonald        Neo      CAN   4:34.62   +28.760     PB       
23    Kelly Prokopchuk         Neo      CAN   4:35.35   +29.490     SB       
24    Jeanette Steinmann       Neo      CAN   4:35.81   +29.950     PB       
25    Danielle Wallish         Neo      CAN   4:36.53   +30.670     SB       
26    Anna-Belle Dubreuil      A1       CAN   4:42.92   +37.060     SB       
27    Carolane Gingras         B1       CAN   4:43.12   +37.260     SB       
28    Abigail Mccluskey        B2       CAN   4:46.36   +40.500     SB       
29    Carley Hopkins           C2       CAN   4:46.90   +41.040     SB       
30    Christina Thiel          Neo      CAN   4:48.11   +42.250              
31    Guro Bergstrøm           A1       NOR   4:48.18   +42.320     PB       
32    Julia Roth               B2       CAN   4:48.25   +42.390     SB       
33    Emily Mellors            A2       CAN   4:48.98   +43.120     SB       
34    Marianne Portelance      A2       CAN   4:50.61   +44.750     PB       
35    Kiersten Hagen           B2       CAN   4:51.64   +45.780              
36    Emilie Medland-Marchen   A1       CAN   4:55.19   +49.330     SB       
37    Véronique Déry           C2       CAN   4:57.44   +51.580     SB       
38    Jasmine Chase            B2       CAN   5:00.87   +55.010     SB       
39    Stephanie Lareau         A1       CAN   5:04.50   +58.640              
40    Ida Sanderud             A1       NOR   5:05.36   +59.500     SB       
41    Lily Weidemann           C2       CAN   5:13.75   +1.07.890   SB       
DNS   Michelle Gauthier        Neo      CAN   -                              
DNS   Pauline Sutherland       B2       CAN   -                              



1000 meter (Men), 14.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Vincent Dehaître              Neo      CAN   1:08.75                      
2     Richard MacLennan             Neo      CAN   1:08.85   +0.100             
3     Philippe Riopel               Senior   CAN   1:09.36   +0.610             
4     Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   1:09.54   +0.790             
5     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   CAN   1:09.64   +0.890             
6     Daichi Yamanaka               Senior   JPN   1:09.82   +1.070             
7     Kento Nakamura                Neo      JPN   1:09.84   +1.090    SB       
8     Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   1:10.04   +1.290    NRJ      
9     Alexandre St-Jean             Neo      CAN   1:10.11   +1.360             
10    Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      JPN   1:10.24   +1.490             
11    Matthew Rittenhouse           Neo      USA   1:10.28   +1.530             
12    Dan Carruthers                Neo      CAN   1:10.63   +1.880             
13    Hayato Nakamura               A1       JPN   1:10.86   +2.110             
14    Takayuki Numazaki             Senior   JPN   1:10.87   +2.120             
15    Martin Corbett                Neo      CAN   1:11.17   +2.420             
16    Axel Morin                    Neo      CAN   1:11.23   +2.480             
17    Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   1:11.25   +2.500             
18    Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       NOR   1:11.46   +2.710             
19    Lucas Duffield                Senior   CAN   1:11.61   +2.860             
20    August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   1:11.68   +2.930             
21    Robert Watson                 Neo      CAN   1:11.72   +2.970             
22    Alexander Mark                Senior   USA   1:11.88   +3.130             
23    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   1:12.15   +3.400             
      Simen Kroken                  Neo      NOR   1:12.15   +3.400             
25    Felix Maly                    Neo      GER   1:12.24   +3.490    PB       
26    Yuuma Uehara                  A1       JPN   1:12.29   +3.540             
27    Nicholas Goplen               Neo      CAN   1:12.32   +3.570             
28    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   1:12.58   +3.830             
29    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   1:12.61   +3.860             
30    Jackson Hill                  Neo      CAN   1:12.81   +4.060             
31    Einar Døving Agdestein        Neo      NOR   1:12.82   +4.070             
32    Myles Matheson                Senior   CAN   1:12.94   +4.190    SB       
      Sander Søndrål                A2       NOR   1:12.94   +4.190             
34    Henrik Hvesser                Neo      NOR   1:12.98   +4.230             
35    Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen       Senior   NOR   1:13.10   +4.350    PB       
36    Cooper Hunter                 A2       CAN   1:13.16   +4.410             
37    Christian Oberbichler         Neo      SUI   1:13.27   +4.520             
38    Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       CAN   1:13.43   +4.680    SB       
39    Tristan Stepnuk               Senior   CAN   1:13.60   +4.850             
40    Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      NOR   1:13.78   +5.030             
41    Jérôme Detuncq                Neo      CAN   1:14.11   +5.360             
42    Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       JPN   1:14.17   +5.420    SB       
43    Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      JPN   1:14.24   +5.490             
44    Reyon Kay                     Senior   NZL   1:14.26   +5.510    SB       
45    Michael Wrubleski             Neo      CAN   1:14.37   +5.620             
46    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   1:14.41   +5.660             
47    Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      CAN   1:14.45   +5.700             
48    Pieter Stoffel                Neo      CAN   1:14.48   +5.730    PB       
      Christer Skuterud             B2       NOR   1:14.48   +5.730             
50    Jacob Graham                  A1       CAN   1:14.62   +5.870             
      Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   1:14.62   +5.870             
52    Christopher Fiola             B2       CAN   1:14.74   +5.990    SB       
53    Jamie Inglis                  Neo      CAN   1:15.12   +6.370             
54    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   1:15.30   +6.550             
55    Torai Ishikawa                C2       JPN   1:15.33   +6.580             
56    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   1:15.34   +6.590             
57    Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   1:15.46   +6.710    SB       
58    Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      NOR   1:15.54   +6.790             
59    Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   1:15.60   +6.850             
60    Nolan Messer                  Neo      CAN   1:15.67   +6.920             
61    Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      NOR   1:15.87   +7.120             
62    Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   1:15.91   +7.160             
63    BJ Schmidt                    Neo      CAN   1:16.05   +7.300             
64    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   1:16.28   +7.530             
65    Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       NOR   1:16.29   +7.540    PB       
66    Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   1:16.31   +7.560    SB       
67    Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      NOR   1:16.57   +7.820             
68    Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   1:16.63   +7.880             
69    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   1:16.91   +8.160             
70    Christopher Daeninck          Neo      CAN   1:17.05   +8.300             
71    Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   1:17.17   +8.420    SB       
72    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   1:17.21   +8.460             
73    Jacob Seguin                  Senior   CAN   1:17.54   +8.790             
74    Sam Pollock                   A1       CAN   1:17.61   +8.860    SB       
75    Alexander Horst               A2       CAN   1:17.65   +8.900             
76    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   1:18.58   +9.830             
77    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   1:18.81   +10.060            
78    Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   1:18.97   +10.220            
      Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   1:18.97   +10.220            
80    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   1:19.07   +10.320            
81    Gabriel Quon                  A2       CAN   1:19.17   +10.420            
82    Nicholas Everett              C2       CAN   1:19.28   +10.530            
83    Cody.94 Miller                A2       CAN   1:19.45   +10.700            
84    Kristian Aas                  B2       NOR   1:20.03   +11.280            
85    Matthew Trimble               M50      USA   1:20.14   +11.390   SB       
86    Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   1:20.42   +11.670            
87    Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   1:20.64   +11.890            
88    Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   1:20.80   +12.050            
89    Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   1:21.90   +13.150            
90    Ryan Dodyk                    B2       CAN   1:22.70   +13.950            
91    Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       CAN   1:23.06   +14.310            
92    Chad Dagdick                  A2       CAN   1:23.13   +14.380            
93    Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   1:23.66   +14.910            
94    Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   1:24.10   +15.350   PB       
95    Jan Aas                       M45      NOR   1:24.19   +15.440            
96    Jared Vriends                 B1       CAN   1:24.28   +15.530   PB       
97    Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   1:24.88   +16.130            
98    Nils Magne Klippen            M50      NOR   1:25.16   +16.410            
99    Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   1:26.93   +18.180            
100   William Thiessen              B1       CAN   1:28.66   +19.910            
101   Colin Steenbergen             C2       SUI   1:43.35   +34.600            
DNS   Federico Chaves               Senior   ARG   -                            
DNS   Rory Wizbicki                 Senior   CAN   -                            
DQ    Mark Beitel                   Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Chris Morrison                A2       CAN   -                            
DQ    Troy Henry                    Senior   CAN   -                            
DQ    Gary Trembinski               Neo      CAN   -                            
DQ    Jeff Ross                     B2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Aatu Hautamäki                A1       FIN   -                            
DQ    Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   -                            
DQ    Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   -                            
DQ    Magne Notland                 Neo      NOR   -                            
DNS   Anders Bjerkreim Furnée       Neo      NOR   -                            
DNS   Andrew Astalos                A2       USA   -                            



3000 meter (Men), 14.03.2014

POS   NAME                       AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Takuro Ogawa               A2   JPN   3:46.40               NRJ      
2     Benjamin Donnelly          B2   CAN   3:49.30   +2.900      NRJ      
3     Masayuki Ishikawa          B2   JPN   3:53.72   +7.320      PB       
4     Lucas Morin                A1   CAN   3:57.32   +10.920     SB       
5     Hayato Nakamura            A1   JPN   3:57.34   +10.940     SB       
6     Riki Hayashi               C2   JPN   3:57.46   +11.060     SB       
7     Sam Deckert                A2   CAN   3:59.64   +13.240     SB       
8     Braden Clouthier           A2   CAN   3:59.75   +13.350     SB       
9     Yuuta Matsui               B2   JPN   4:00.58   +14.180     PB       
10    Koudai Kobayashi           B2   JPN   4:00.66   +14.260     SB       
11    Dylan White                B2   CAN   4:00.74   +14.340     SB       
12    Nicolas Hiller             B2   CAN   4:01.62   +15.220     SB       
13    Kristian Aabakken          A1   NOR   4:03.05   +16.650     PB       
14    Jakob Anspach Klippen      A2   NOR   4:05.30   +18.900     PB       
15    Christopher Fiola          B2   CAN   4:07.24   +20.840              
16    Kevin Yaholnitsky          B2   CAN   4:07.26   +20.860     PB       
17    Graeme Fish                B1   CAN   4:09.52   +23.120     SB       
18    Arthur Iwaniszyn           B2   CAN   4:09.75   +23.350     SB       
19    Per Olav Aaserud           B2   NOR   4:10.76   +24.360     PB       
20    Andrew Lawler              A2   CAN   4:11.54   +25.140              
21    Lukas Conly                B2   CAN   4:11.93   +25.530     SB       
22    Guillaume Labbé            B2   CAN   4:12.87   +26.470     SB       
23    Adrian Hannigan            B1   CAN   4:14.10   +27.700     SB       
24    Antoine Roger              B2   CAN   4:14.53   +28.130     SB       
25    Jake Weidemann             B2   CAN   4:15.76   +29.360     SB       
26    Tyson Langelaar            C2   CAN   4:16.88   +30.480     SB       
27    Simon Koots                A1   CAN   4:22.95   +36.550              
28    Nicholas Everett           C2   CAN   4:22.98   +36.580     PB       
29    Graham Lock                B2   CAN   4:23.60   +37.200     SB       
30    Sam Pollock                A1   CAN   4:24.72   +38.320     SB       
31    Philippe Croteau           B2   CAN   4:28.03   +41.630              
32    Garrett Gledhill           B1   CAN   4:29.55   +43.150     SB       
33    Jeff Ross                  B2   CAN   4:30.88   +44.480     SB       
34    Connor Johnson             A1   CAN   4:31.82   +45.420              
35    Pierre-Luc Hamelin         A1   CAN   4:32.84   +46.440              
36    Samuel Carpentier          A1   CAN   4:33.46   +47.060              
37    Noah Ferguson-Losier       A1   CAN   4:35.26   +48.860     PB       
38    Cody.94 Miller             A2   CAN   4:39.82   +53.420     SB       
39    Jared Vriends              B1   CAN   4:44.01   +57.610     PB       
40    Colin Steenbergen          C2   SUI   4:46.75   +1.00.350   PB       
DNS   Gaston Chaves              A2   ARG   -                              
DNS   Armin Hager                A2   AUT   -                              
DNS   Jean-Christophe Lataille   B1   CAN   -                              
DNS   Johann Jørgen F. Sæves     A2   NOR   -                              



500 meter (Women), 15.03.2014

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Mechteld Dekking   Senior   NED   45.25                   



1000 meter (Women), 15.03.2014

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Saori Toi                      Neo      JPN   1:17.07             SB       
2     Yuka Abe                       Neo      JPN   1:18.54   +1.470             
3     Sarah Gregg                    Senior   CAN   1:18.57   +1.500             
4     Heather McLean                 Neo      CAN   1:18.80   +1.730             
5     Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      NOR   1:18.85   +1.780             
6     Kie Nagata                     Neo      JPN   1:18.88   +1.810             
7     Kate Hanly                     Neo      CAN   1:19.00   +1.930             
8     Alexandra Ianculescu           Neo      CAN   1:19.04   +1.970             
9     Kako Yamane                    A1       JPN   1:19.20   +2.130             
10    Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       NOR   1:19.27   +2.200             
11    Noémie Fiset                   A1       CAN   1:19.61   +2.540             
12    Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      USA   1:20.12   +3.050             
13    Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      JPN   1:20.27   +3.200             
14    Hanne Haugland                 Neo      NOR   1:20.56   +3.490             
15    Juliette Wheler                B2       CAN   1:20.86   +3.790    SB       
16    Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      JPN   1:20.89   +3.820             
17    Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      CAN   1:20.97   +3.900             
18    Martine Ripsrud                A1       NOR   1:21.26   +4.190             
19    Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      CAN   1:21.28   +4.210             
20    Masami Kobayashi               Neo      JPN   1:21.51   +4.440             
21    Jennessa Kemp                  Neo      CAN   1:21.54   +4.470             
22    Maddison Pearman               A1       CAN   1:22.25   +5.180             
23    Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   NOR   1:22.77   +5.700             
24    Rikke Jeppsson                 M??      NOR   1:23.13   +6.060    SB       
25    Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      NOR   1:23.43   +6.360             
26    Sophie Croteau                 Neo      CAN   1:23.85   +6.780             
27    Samantha Mueller               M30      USA   1:24.34   +7.270             
28    Maho Hara                      B2       JPN   1:24.45   +7.380             
29    Abigail Mccluskey              B2       CAN   1:24.47   +7.400             
30    Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      CAN   1:24.50   +7.430             
31    Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      CAN   1:24.54   +7.470             
32    Hee Won Son                    D2       CAN   1:24.59   +7.520    NRJ      
33    Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       NOR   1:24.60   +7.530             
34    Katie Babich                   Neo      CAN   1:24.80   +7.730             
35    Danielle Wallish               Neo      CAN   1:24.87   +7.800             
36    Moe Nitta                      Neo      JPN   1:24.90   +7.830    SB       
37    Adeline Maunder                A1       CAN   1:24.94   +7.870             
38    Michelle Gauthier              Neo      CAN   1:25.08   +8.010             
39    Krissa Miller                  M??      USA   1:26.16   +9.090             
40    Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       CAN   1:26.59   +9.520             
41    Carolane Gingras               B1       CAN   1:26.68   +9.610             
42    Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       CAN   1:27.53   +10.460            
43    Christina Thiel                Neo      CAN   1:27.55   +10.480            
44    Julia Roth                     B2       CAN   1:27.56   +10.490   SB       
45    Paisley Perrie                 B2       CAN   1:27.60   +10.530            
46    Pauline Sutherland             B2       CAN   1:27.70   +10.630            
47    Marianne Portelance            A2       CAN   1:27.82   +10.750            
48    Carley Hopkins                 C2       CAN   1:28.47   +11.400            
49    Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       NOR   1:28.61   +11.540            
50    Véronique Déry                 C2       CAN   1:28.67   +11.600            
51    Laurence Paquet                B1       CAN   1:29.13   +12.060            
52    Ida Sanderud                   A1       NOR   1:29.64   +12.570   SB       
53    Michelle Daeninck              A1       CAN   1:30.02   +12.950            
54    Jasmine Chase                  B2       CAN   1:30.93   +13.860            
55    Tess Pearman                   C2       CAN   1:31.01   +13.940            
56    Jenna Merth                    B2       CAN   1:31.13   +14.060            
57    Kiersten Hagen                 B2       CAN   1:31.27   +14.200            
58    N. N.                          C2       CAN   1:31.79   +14.720            
59    Emily Mellors                  A2       CAN   1:32.23   +15.160   SB       
60    Freya Clark                    B2       CAN   1:32.49   +15.420            
61    Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       CAN   1:33.09   +16.020            
62    Lindsay Devison                Senior   CAN   1:34.17   +17.100            
63    Jill Yuen                      B1       CAN   1:35.32   +18.250            
64    Stephanie Lareau               A1       CAN   1:35.78   +18.710            
65    Samara Thew                    B2       CAN   1:37.52   +20.450            
66    Kasen Neufeld                  B2       CAN   1:39.69   +22.620   SB       
67    Lily Weidemann                 C2       CAN   2:01.68   +44.610            
DNS   Tamara Oudenaarden             Senior   CAN   -                            
DQ    Hillary Fast                   Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Keira Poelzer                  Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Jenni Kukkonen                 Senior   FIN   -                            



5000 meter (Women), 15.03.2014

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Fuyo Matsuoka           Neo      JPN   7:10.84             SB       
2     Risa Takayama           Neo      JPN   7:11.46   +0.620             
3     Josie Spence            Neo      CAN   7:19.38   +8.540    SB       
4     Victoria Spence         Neo      CAN   7:22.90   +12.060   SB       
5     Mai Kiyama              Neo      JPN   7:25.23   +14.390   SB       
6     Yuuna Yoshimura         C1       JPN   7:29.12   +18.280   SB       
7     Yuna Onodera            B1       JPN   7:29.30   +18.460   SB       
8     Rio Harada              B2       JPN   7:30.26   +19.420   PB       
9     Ashley Nelson           Neo      CAN   7:30.91   +20.070   SB       
10    Lauren McGuire          Senior   CAN   7:39.51   +28.670            
11    Marie Bakken Haugli     A1       NOR   7:52.05   +41.210   SB       
DNS   Sofie Karoline Haugen   A2       NOR   -                            



500 meter (Men), 15.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   CAN   35.15                      
2     Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      JPN   35.22   +0.070             
3     Takayuki Numazaki             Senior   JPN   35.32   +0.170    PB       
4     Vincent Dehaître              Neo      CAN   35.37   +0.220             
5     Kento Nakamura                Neo      JPN   35.42   +0.270             
6     Richard MacLennan             Neo      CAN   35.48   +0.330             
7     Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   35.54   +0.390             
8     Matthew Rittenhouse           Neo      USA   35.73   +0.580             
9     Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   35.78   +0.630             
10    Alexandre St-Jean             Neo      CAN   35.87   +0.720             
11    Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   35.88   +0.730             
12    Lucas Duffield                Senior   CAN   36.03   +0.880             
13    Axel Morin                    Neo      CAN   36.22   +1.070             
14    Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       JPN   36.24   +1.090             
15    Dan Carruthers                Neo      CAN   36.26   +1.110             
16    Andrew Astalos                A2       USA   36.31   +1.160             
17    Myles Matheson                Senior   CAN   36.39   +1.240             
18    Yuuma Uehara                  A1       JPN   36.40   +1.250             
19    Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       NOR   36.41   +1.260             
20    Simen Kroken                  Neo      NOR   36.44   +1.290             
21    Jacob Graham                  A1       CAN   36.47   +1.320             
22    Hayato Nakamura               A1       JPN   36.51   +1.360             
23    Alexander Mark                Senior   USA   36.52   +1.370             
24    Shouta Nakamura               Neo      JPN   36.55   +1.400    SB       
25    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   36.76   +1.610             
26    Christian Oberbichler         Neo      SUI   36.77   +1.620             
27    Torai Ishikawa                C2       JPN   36.98   +1.830             
28    Tristan Stepnuk               Senior   CAN   37.00   +1.850             
29    Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       CAN   37.05   +1.900             
30    Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   37.10   +1.950             
31    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   37.23   +2.080             
32    Mark Beitel                   Neo      CAN   37.33   +2.180             
33    Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      NOR   37.38   +2.230             
34    Sander Søndrål                A2       NOR   37.42   +2.270             
35    Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      NOR   37.46   +2.310             
36    Sam Deckert                   A2       CAN   37.49   +2.340             
      Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen       Senior   NOR   37.49   +2.340             
38    Nicholas Goplen               Neo      CAN   37.53   +2.380             
39    Einar Døving Agdestein        Neo      NOR   37.62   +2.470             
40    Michael Wrubleski             Neo      CAN   37.65   +2.500             
41    Felix Maly                    Neo      GER   37.66   +2.510             
42    Christopher Fiola             B2       CAN   37.71   +2.560             
43    Jamie Inglis                  Neo      CAN   37.76   +2.610             
      Magne Notland                 Neo      NOR   37.76   +2.610             
45    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   37.84   +2.690             
46    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   37.85   +2.700             
47    Henrik Hvesser                Neo      NOR   37.88   +2.730             
48    August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   37.89   +2.740             
49    Aatu Hautamäki                A1       FIN   37.90   +2.750             
50    Robert Watson                 Neo      CAN   37.91   +2.760             
      Matti Yli-Ojanperä            Neo      FIN   37.91   +2.760    SB       
52    Lucas Morin                   A1       CAN   37.93   +2.780             
53    BJ Schmidt                    Neo      CAN   37.95   +2.800             
54    Kristian Aabakken             A1       NOR   37.98   +2.830             
55    Christer Skuterud             B2       NOR   38.03   +2.880             
56    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   38.13   +2.980    SB       
57    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   38.16   +3.010             
58    Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   38.17   +3.020             
59    Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      CAN   38.18   +3.030             
60    Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      NOR   38.19   +3.040             
61    Jess Neufeld                  Neo      CAN   38.20   +3.050             
62    Gary Trembinski               Neo      CAN   38.29   +3.140             
63    Scott Bickerton               Senior   CAN   38.39   +3.240             
64    Arthur Iwaniszyn              B2       CAN   38.41   +3.260             
65    Souichiro Kuroiwa             Neo      JPN   38.43   +3.280    SB       
66    Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      NOR   38.49   +3.340             
67    Christopher Daeninck          Neo      CAN   38.53   +3.380             
68    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   38.55   +3.400             
69    Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   38.64   +3.490             
70    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   38.68   +3.530             
71    Riki Hayashi                  C2       JPN   38.71   +3.560    SB       
72    Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       NOR   38.76   +3.610             
73    Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   38.77   +3.620             
74    Pieter Stoffel                Neo      CAN   38.81   +3.660             
75    Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   38.82   +3.670             
76    Kevin Yaholnitsky             B2       CAN   38.94   +3.790    SB       
77    Cody.94 Miller                A2       CAN   38.96   +3.810             
78    Jeff Ross                     B2       CAN   39.02   +3.870             
79    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   39.04   +3.890    SB       
80    Chris Morrison                A2       CAN   39.06   +3.910             
      Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   39.06   +3.910             
82    Nolan Messer                  Neo      CAN   39.12   +3.970             
83    Jacob Seguin                  Senior   CAN   39.20   +4.050             
84    Alexander Horst               A2       CAN   39.21   +4.060             
85    Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   39.25   +4.100             
86    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   39.51   +4.360             
87    Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   39.56   +4.410             
88    Kristian Aas                  B2       NOR   39.67   +4.520             
89    Per Olav Aaserud              B2       NOR   39.74   +4.590    PB       
90    Adrian Hannigan               B1       CAN   39.84   +4.690             
91    Sam Pollock                   A1       CAN   39.85   +4.700             
92    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   39.88   +4.730             
93    Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   39.98   +4.830             
94    Ryan Dodyk                    B2       CAN   40.04   +4.890             
95    Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   40.05   +4.900             
96    Koudai Kobayashi              B2       JPN   40.15   +5.000             
97    Chad Dagdick                  A2       CAN   40.23   +5.080             
98    Gabriel Quon                  A2       CAN   40.26   +5.110             
99    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   40.60   +5.450             
100   Philippe Croteau              B2       CAN   40.61   +5.460             
101   Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   40.71   +5.560             
102   Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       CAN   40.86   +5.710             
103   Nicholas Everett              C2       CAN   40.88   +5.730             
104   Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   41.00   +5.850             
105   Matthew Trimble               M50      USA   41.33   +6.180    SB       
106   Jared Vriends                 B1       CAN   41.37   +6.220             
107   Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   41.69   +6.540             
      William Thiessen              B1       CAN   41.69   +6.540             
109   Jan Aas                       M45      NOR   41.76   +6.610             
110   Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   42.26   +7.110             
111   Colin Steenbergen             C2       SUI   42.36   +7.210             
112   Nils Magne Klippen            M50      NOR   43.37   +8.220             
113   Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   43.50   +8.350             
114   Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   44.29   +9.140             
115   Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   44.93   +9.780             
116   John Little                   M45      CAN   45.52   +10.370   SB       
117   Kåre-Kristian Pedersen        M60      NOR   57.99   +22.840            
DNS   Philippe Riopel               Senior   CAN   -                          
DQ    Rory Wizbicki                 Senior   CAN   -                          
DNF   Dylan White                   B2       CAN   -                          
DNS   Leo Landry                    Neo      CAN   -                          
DNS   Cooper Hunter                 A2       CAN   -                          
DNF   Jérôme Detuncq                Neo      CAN   -                          
DNS   Jean-Christophe Lataille      B1       CAN   -                          
DNF   Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   -                          
DQ    Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   -                          
DNS   Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      JPN   -                          



1000 meter (Men), 15.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Vincent Dehaître              Neo      CAN   1:08.24                      
2     Richard MacLennan             Neo      CAN   1:08.92   +0.680             
3     Philippe Riopel               Senior   CAN   1:08.97   +0.730             
4     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   CAN   1:09.71   +1.470             
5     Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   1:09.79   +1.550    NRJ      
6     Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      JPN   1:10.13   +1.890             
7     Matthew Rittenhouse           Neo      USA   1:10.30   +2.060             
8     Kento Nakamura                Neo      JPN   1:10.34   +2.100             
9     Shouta Nakamura               Neo      JPN   1:10.42   +2.180    SB       
10    Daniel Dubreuil               A2       CAN   1:10.59   +2.350    SB       
11    Hayato Nakamura               A1       JPN   1:10.67   +2.430             
12    Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       NOR   1:10.72   +2.480             
13    Takayuki Numazaki             Senior   JPN   1:10.73   +2.490             
14    Robert Watson                 Neo      CAN   1:10.76   +2.520             
15    Martin Corbett                Neo      CAN   1:11.01   +2.770             
16    Dan Carruthers                Neo      CAN   1:11.10   +2.860             
17    Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   1:11.33   +3.090             
18    Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   1:11.43   +3.190             
19    Yuuma Uehara                  A1       JPN   1:11.49   +3.250             
20    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   1:11.73   +3.490             
21    August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   1:11.75   +3.510             
22    Axel Morin                    Neo      CAN   1:11.78   +3.540             
23    Lucas Duffield                Senior   CAN   1:11.90   +3.660             
24    Simen Kroken                  Neo      NOR   1:12.17   +3.930             
25    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   1:12.19   +3.950             
26    Alexander Mark                Senior   USA   1:12.22   +3.980             
27    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   1:12.28   +4.040    SB       
28    Masayuki Ishikawa             B2       JPN   1:12.33   +4.090    SB       
29    Yuuta Matsui                  B2       JPN   1:12.68   +4.440    SB       
30    Sander Søndrål                A2       NOR   1:12.71   +4.470    PB       
31    Henrik Hvesser                Neo      NOR   1:12.74   +4.500             
32    Sam Deckert                   A2       CAN   1:12.90   +4.660    SB       
33    Myles Matheson                Senior   CAN   1:13.03   +4.790             
34    Christian Oberbichler         Neo      SUI   1:13.52   +5.280             
35    Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      NOR   1:13.53   +5.290             
36    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   1:13.61   +5.370             
37    Lucas Morin                   A1       CAN   1:13.66   +5.420    SB       
38    Tristan Stepnuk               Senior   CAN   1:13.84   +5.600             
      Magne Notland                 Neo      NOR   1:13.84   +5.600             
40    Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      JPN   1:13.86   +5.620             
41    Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       CAN   1:13.89   +5.650             
42    Jacob Graham                  A1       CAN   1:14.00   +5.760             
43    Michael Wrubleski             Neo      CAN   1:14.10   +5.860             
44    Christer Skuterud             B2       NOR   1:14.19   +5.950             
45    Kristian Aabakken             A1       NOR   1:14.23   +5.990    SB       
46    Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       JPN   1:14.25   +6.010             
47    Jérôme Detuncq                Neo      CAN   1:14.29   +6.050             
48    Jess Neufeld                  Neo      CAN   1:14.41   +6.170    SB       
49    Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      CAN   1:14.42   +6.180             
50    Arthur Iwaniszyn              B2       CAN   1:14.56   +6.320    PB       
51    Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   1:14.69   +6.450             
52    BJ Schmidt                    Neo      CAN   1:14.89   +6.650             
53    Mark Beitel                   Neo      CAN   1:15.09   +6.850             
54    Nolan Messer                  Neo      CAN   1:15.24   +7.000    PB       
55    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   1:15.46   +7.220             
56    Torai Ishikawa                C2       JPN   1:15.59   +7.350             
57    Jamie Inglis                  Neo      CAN   1:15.71   +7.470             
58    Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      NOR   1:15.76   +7.520             
59    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   1:15.92   +7.680             
60    Aatu Hautamäki                A1       FIN   1:16.06   +7.820             
61    Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   1:16.07   +7.830             
62    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   1:16.12   +7.880             
63    Christopher Daeninck          Neo      CAN   1:16.13   +7.890             
64    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   1:16.18   +7.940             
65    Dylan White                   B2       CAN   1:16.20   +7.960    SB       
66    Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   1:16.22   +7.980             
67    Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       NOR   1:16.46   +8.220             
68    Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   1:16.58   +8.340             
69    Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      NOR   1:16.81   +8.570             
70    Kevin Yaholnitsky             B2       CAN   1:16.86   +8.620    SB       
71    Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      NOR   1:16.95   +8.710             
72    Alexander Horst               A2       CAN   1:17.08   +8.840             
73    Jean-Christophe Lataille      B1       CAN   1:17.58   +9.340             
74    Sam Pollock                   A1       CAN   1:17.74   +9.500             
75    Per Olav Aaserud              B2       NOR   1:17.75   +9.510    PB       
76    Jeff Ross                     B2       CAN   1:17.76   +9.520    SB       
77    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   1:17.86   +9.620             
78    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   1:17.94   +9.700             
79    Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   1:18.19   +9.950    SB       
80    Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   1:18.45   +10.210            
81    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   1:18.67   +10.430            
82    Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   1:19.00   +10.760            
83    Nicholas Everett              C2       CAN   1:19.15   +10.910            
84    Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   1:19.46   +11.220            
85    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   1:19.72   +11.480            
86    Rory Wizbicki                 Senior   CAN   1:19.88   +11.640            
87    Kristian Aas                  B2       NOR   1:20.07   +11.830            
88    Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   1:20.22   +11.980            
89    Cody.94 Miller                A2       CAN   1:20.37   +12.130            
90    Matthew Trimble               M50      USA   1:20.41   +12.170            
91    Philippe Croteau              B2       CAN   1:20.73   +12.490            
92    Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   1:21.52   +13.280            
93    Jan Aas                       M45      NOR   1:21.93   +13.690            
94    Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       CAN   1:22.24   +14.000   SB       
95    Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   1:22.42   +14.180            
96    Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   1:24.13   +15.890            
97    Nils Magne Klippen            M50      NOR   1:24.23   +15.990            
98    Jared Vriends                 B1       CAN   1:24.32   +16.080            
99    William Thiessen              B1       CAN   1:24.50   +16.260            
100   Chad Dagdick                  A2       CAN   1:25.00   +16.760            
101   Ryan Dodyk                    B2       CAN   1:25.01   +16.770            
102   Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   1:25.42   +17.180            
103   Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   1:25.79   +17.550            
104   Colin Steenbergen             C2       SUI   1:25.97   +17.730            
105   Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   1:26.98   +18.740            
DNS   Federico Chaves               Senior   ARG   -                            
DNS   Gaston Chaves                 A2       ARG   -                            
DNS   Cooper Hunter                 A2       CAN   -                            
DNF   Chris Morrison                A2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Gabriel Quon                  A2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Pieter Stoffel                Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   -                            
DNF   Gary Trembinski               Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Jacob Seguin                  Senior   CAN   -                            
DQ    Adrian Hannigan               B1       CAN   -                            
DNS   Daichi Yamanaka               Senior   JPN   -                            
DQ    Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   -                            
DNS   Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   -                            
DNS   Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   -                            
DNS   Andrew Astalos                A2       USA   -                            



10.000 meter (Men), 15.03.2014

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD         
1     Takuro Ogawa               A2       JPN   13:18.30               NRJ, NR, TRJ   
2     Ryousuke Tsuchiya          A2       JPN   13:24.59   +6.290      SB             
3     Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss        Neo      NOR   13:42.34   +24.040     SB             
4     Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen    Senior   NOR   13:47.76   +29.460     PB             
5     Alec Janssens              Neo      CAN   13:50.99   +32.690     SB             
6     Stefan Waples              Senior   CAN   13:53.19   +34.890     SB             
7     Felix Maly                 Neo      GER   13:54.01   +35.710     SB             
8     Souichiro Kuroiwa          Neo      JPN   13:57.40   +39.100     SB             
9     François Dery              Neo      CAN   14:02.74   +44.440                    
10    Leo Landry                 Neo      CAN   14:07.77   +49.470     SB             
11    Anders Bjerkreim Furnée    Neo      NOR   14:09.48   +51.180     SB             
12    Elliott Nelson             Neo      CAN   14:10.45   +52.150     SB             
13    Koudai Kobayashi           B2       JPN   14:10.75   +52.450     PB             
14    Troy Henry                 Senior   CAN   14:11.42   +53.120     SB             
15    Scott Bickerton            Senior   CAN   14:40.12   +1.21.820                  
16    Christopher Fiola          B2       CAN   14:42.07   +1.23.770   NRJ            



1500 meter (Women), 16.03.2014

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Saori Toi                      Neo      JPN   1:59.62             SB       
2     Kate Hanly                     Neo      CAN   2:00.27   +0.650             
3     Yuka Abe                       Neo      JPN   2:00.49   +0.870    SB       
4     Fuyo Matsuoka                  Neo      JPN   2:01.46   +1.840    SB       
5     Sarah Gregg                    Senior   CAN   2:01.82   +2.200             
6     Josie Spence                   Neo      CAN   2:02.07   +2.450             
7     Hillary Fast                   Neo      CAN   2:02.56   +2.940    PB       
8     Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       NOR   2:02.76   +3.140    SB       
9     Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      USA   2:02.80   +3.180    SB       
10    Heather McLean                 Neo      CAN   2:03.07   +3.450             
11    Mai Kiyama                     Neo      JPN   2:03.39   +3.770    SB       
12    Kie Nagata                     Neo      JPN   2:03.85   +4.230    SB       
13    Juliette Wheler                B2       CAN   2:03.91   +4.290             
14    Victoria Spence                Neo      CAN   2:04.20   +4.580    SB       
15    Yuna Onodera                   B1       JPN   2:04.49   +4.870    SB       
16    Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      NOR   2:04.71   +5.090    SB       
17    Lauren McGuire                 Senior   CAN   2:05.44   +5.820             
18    Rio Harada                     B2       JPN   2:05.46   +5.840             
19    Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      JPN   2:05.52   +5.900    PB       
20    Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      JPN   2:05.68   +6.060    PB       
21    Kako Yamane                    A1       JPN   2:05.84   +6.220    SB       
22    Ashley Nelson                  Neo      CAN   2:05.85   +6.230             
23    Yuuna Yoshimura                C1       JPN   2:05.90   +6.280    SB       
24    Masami Kobayashi               Neo      JPN   2:06.02   +6.400    PB       
25    Maddison Pearman               A1       CAN   2:06.36   +6.740    SB       
26    Martine Ripsrud                A1       NOR   2:06.50   +6.880    SB       
27    Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      CAN   2:07.16   +7.540             
28    Hanne Haugland                 Neo      NOR   2:07.30   +7.680             
29    Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      CAN   2:07.40   +7.780             
30    Sophie Croteau                 Neo      CAN   2:08.45   +8.830             
31    Miina Peltonen                 A1       FIN   2:08.65   +9.030    PB       
32    Rikke Jeppsson                 M??      NOR   2:09.25   +9.630    SB       
33    Moe Nitta                      Neo      JPN   2:09.54   +9.920             
34    Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      CAN   2:10.12   +10.500   SB       
35    Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      CAN   2:10.45   +10.830            
36    Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      CAN   2:10.58   +10.960            
37    Danielle Wallish               Neo      CAN   2:10.76   +11.140            
38    Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       NOR   2:11.10   +11.480   SB       
39    Adeline Maunder                A1       CAN   2:11.57   +11.950            
40    Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   NOR   2:11.84   +12.220   SB       
41    Katie Babich                   Neo      CAN   2:11.87   +12.250            
42    Michelle Gauthier              Neo      CAN   2:12.38   +12.760   PB       
43    Carolane Gingras               B1       CAN   2:12.52   +12.900   SB       
44    Keira Poelzer                  Neo      CAN   2:12.84   +13.220   SB       
45    Abigail Mccluskey              B2       CAN   2:13.10   +13.480   SB       
46    Hee Won Son                    D2       CAN   2:13.32   +13.700   NRJ      
47    Samantha Mueller               M30      USA   2:14.08   +14.460            
48    Christina Thiel                Neo      CAN   2:14.10   +14.480            
49    Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       CAN   2:14.40   +14.780   SB       
50    Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      NOR   2:14.65   +15.030   SB       
51    Carley Hopkins                 C2       CAN   2:15.71   +16.090   SB       
52    Marianne Portelance            A2       CAN   2:15.98   +16.360   SB       
53    Julia Roth                     B2       CAN   2:16.82   +17.200            
54    Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       CAN   2:17.39   +17.770            
55    Krissa Miller                  M??      USA   2:17.52   +17.900   SB       
56    Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       NOR   2:17.83   +18.210            
57    Paisley Perrie                 B2       CAN   2:17.88   +18.260            
58    Véronique Déry                 C2       CAN   2:18.20   +18.580   SB       
59    Jasmine Chase                  B2       CAN   2:18.80   +19.180   SB       
60    Kiersten Hagen                 B2       CAN   2:18.85   +19.230   SB       
61    Laurence Paquet                B1       CAN   2:18.96   +19.340   SB       
62    Ida Sanderud                   A1       NOR   2:19.87   +20.250   SB       
63    Freya Clark                    B2       CAN   2:20.17   +20.550   SB       
64    Emily Mellors                  A2       CAN   2:20.50   +20.880   SB       
65    Michelle Daeninck              A1       CAN   2:22.49   +22.870   SB       
66    Tess Pearman                   C2       CAN   2:23.15   +23.530   SB       
67    Jenna Merth                    B2       CAN   2:23.83   +24.210   SB       
68    Lily Weidemann                 C2       CAN   2:23.99   +24.370   SB       
69    N. N.                          C2       CAN   2:24.70   +25.080   SB       
70    Pauline Sutherland             B2       CAN   2:24.74   +25.120            
71    Stephanie Lareau               A1       CAN   2:25.84   +26.220            
72    Lindsay Devison                Senior   CAN   2:26.51   +26.890   PB       
73    Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       CAN   2:26.98   +27.360            
74    Samara Thew                    B2       CAN   2:30.57   +30.950            
75    Kasen Neufeld                  B2       CAN   2:35.96   +36.340   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 16.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Shouta Nakamura               Neo      JPN   1:44.99             NR       
2     Vincent Dehaître              Neo      CAN   1:45.14   +0.150    SB       
3     Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   1:46.38   +1.390    SB       
4     Richard MacLennan             Neo      CAN   1:46.46   +1.470             
5     Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   1:46.54   +1.550    NRJ      
6     Alec Janssens                 Neo      CAN   1:46.67   +1.680    SB       
7     Philippe Riopel               Senior   CAN   1:46.77   +1.780    SB       
8     Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   1:47.36   +2.370    SB       
9     Daichi Yamanaka               Senior   JPN   1:47.49   +2.500    SB       
10    Daniel Dubreuil               A2       CAN   1:47.65   +2.660    SB       
11    Hayato Nakamura               A1       JPN   1:47.71   +2.720    PB       
12    Scott Bickerton               Senior   CAN   1:47.87   +2.880    SB       
13    Kento Nakamura                Neo      JPN   1:47.99   +3.000    PB       
14    August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   1:48.10   +3.110    PB       
15    Felix Maly                    Neo      GER   1:48.63   +3.640    SB       
16    Robert Watson                 Neo      CAN   1:48.82   +3.830    SB       
17    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   1:48.85   +3.860    NRJ      
18    Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       NOR   1:48.90   +3.910    PB       
19    Reyon Kay                     Senior   NZL   1:49.34   +4.350    SB       
20    Elliott Nelson                Neo      CAN   1:49.38   +4.390    SB       
21    Masayuki Ishikawa             B2       JPN   1:49.72   +4.730    SB       
22    Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      JPN   1:49.90   +4.910    PB       
23    Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   1:50.08   +5.090    SB       
24    François Dery                 Neo      CAN   1:50.09   +5.100             
25    Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   CAN   1:50.13   +5.140    PB       
26    Henrik Hvesser                Neo      NOR   1:50.72   +5.730    SB       
27    Sam Deckert                   A2       CAN   1:50.72   +5.730    SB       
28    Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen       Senior   NOR   1:50.80   +5.810             
29    Stefan Waples                 Senior   CAN   1:50.83   +5.840             
30    Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   1:50.99   +6.000             
31    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   1:51.17   +6.180             
32    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   1:51.24   +6.250    SB       
33    Ryousuke Tsuchiya             A2       JPN   1:51.51   +6.520             
34    Yuuma Uehara                  A1       JPN   1:51.77   +6.780    PB       
35    Leo Landry                    Neo      CAN   1:51.85   +6.860             
36    Michael Wrubleski             Neo      CAN   1:52.04   +7.050    SB       
37    Takuro Ogawa                  A2       JPN   1:52.25   +7.260    SB       
38    Yuuta Matsui                  B2       JPN   1:52.62   +7.630    SB       
39    Simen Kroken                  Neo      NOR   1:52.86   +7.870    SB       
40    Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      NOR   1:52.87   +7.880    SB       
41    Christopher Fiola             B2       CAN   1:52.90   +7.910    SB       
42    Jess Neufeld                  Neo      CAN   1:52.97   +7.980    SB       
43    Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      JPN   1:52.98   +7.990    PB       
44    Magne Notland                 Neo      NOR   1:53.06   +8.070             
45    Lucas Morin                   A1       CAN   1:53.28   +8.290    SB       
46    Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      CAN   1:53.38   +8.390    SB       
47    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   1:53.67   +8.680    PB       
48    Kristian Aabakken             A1       NOR   1:53.67   +8.680    PB       
49    Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       CAN   1:53.79   +8.800    SB       
50    Souichiro Kuroiwa             Neo      JPN   1:53.80   +8.810    SB       
51    Christian Oberbichler         Neo      SUI   1:54.27   +9.280    SB       
52    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   1:54.64   +9.650    PB       
53    Anders Bjerkreim Furnée       Neo      NOR   1:54.66   +9.670    SB       
54    Arthur Iwaniszyn              B2       CAN   1:54.70   +9.710             
55    Pieter Stoffel                Neo      CAN   1:54.97   +9.980    SB       
56    Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   1:55.04   +10.050   SB       
57    Kevin Yaholnitsky             B2       CAN   1:55.11   +10.120   SB       
58    Nolan Messer                  Neo      CAN   1:55.27   +10.280   PB       
59    Riki Hayashi                  C2       JPN   1:55.29   +10.300   SB       
60    Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   1:55.82   +10.830   PB       
61    BJ Schmidt                    Neo      CAN   1:55.88   +10.890            
62    Christer Skuterud             B2       NOR   1:55.93   +10.940            
63    Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   1:56.04   +11.050   SB       
64    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   1:56.10   +11.110   SB       
65    Koudai Kobayashi              B2       JPN   1:56.11   +11.120            
66    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   1:56.24   +11.250   SB       
67    Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      NOR   1:56.40   +11.410   SB       
68    Sander Søndrål                A2       NOR   1:56.44   +11.450            
69    Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      NOR   1:56.83   +11.840   SB       
70    Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   1:56.92   +11.930   SB       
71    Dylan White                   B2       CAN   1:57.10   +12.110   SB       
72    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   1:57.24   +12.250   PB       
73    Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       JPN   1:57.55   +12.560   PB       
74    Christopher Daeninck          Neo      CAN   1:58.37   +13.380            
75    Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       NOR   1:58.37   +13.380   PB       
76    Torai Ishikawa                C2       JPN   1:58.98   +13.990   SB       
77    Sam Pollock                   A1       CAN   1:59.22   +14.230   SB       
78    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   1:59.48   +14.490   SB       
79    Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   1:59.52   +14.530   SB       
80    Per Olav Aaserud              B2       NOR   1:59.54   +14.550   PB       
81    Alexander Horst               A2       CAN   1:59.60   +14.610   SB       
82    Jacob Seguin                  Senior   CAN   1:59.61   +14.620   PB       
83    Adrian Hannigan               B1       CAN   1:59.80   +14.810            
84    Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      NOR   2:00.13   +15.140   SB       
85    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   2:00.15   +15.160            
86    Jeff Ross                     B2       CAN   2:00.62   +15.630   SB       
87    Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   2:00.62   +15.630   SB       
88    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   2:00.87   +15.880   SB       
89    Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   2:01.34   +16.350            
90    Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   2:01.69   +16.700   SB       
91    Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   2:02.29   +17.300   SB       
92    Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   2:02.88   +17.890   SB       
93    Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   2:03.18   +18.190   PB       
94    Nicholas Everett              C2       CAN   2:03.70   +18.710   SB       
95    Matthew Trimble               M50      USA   2:04.06   +19.070   SB       
96    Cody.94 Miller                A2       CAN   2:04.08   +19.090   SB       
97    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   2:04.22   +19.230   SB       
98    Jan Aas                       M45      NOR   2:04.58   +19.590   PB       
99    Philippe Croteau              B2       CAN   2:04.60   +19.610            
100   Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   2:04.65   +19.660   PB       
101   Kristian Aas                  B2       NOR   2:04.81   +19.820   PB       
102   Gabriel Quon                  A2       CAN   2:06.13   +21.140   SB       
103   Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   2:06.86   +21.870   PB       
104   Nils Magne Klippen            M50      NOR   2:07.01   +22.020   PB       
105   Gary Trembinski               Neo      CAN   2:07.24   +22.250   SB       
106   Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   2:07.60   +22.610   SB       
107   Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       CAN   2:08.12   +23.130   SB       
108   Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   2:09.79   +24.800            
109   Jared Vriends                 B1       CAN   2:09.93   +24.940   PB       
110   Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   2:10.03   +25.040   PB       
111   Colin Steenbergen             C2       SUI   2:12.11   +27.120   PB       
112   William Thiessen              B1       CAN   2:12.74   +27.750   SB       
113   Chad Dagdick                  A2       CAN   2:14.50   +29.510   SB       
DNS   Mark Beitel                   Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Jean-Christophe Lataille      B1       CAN   -                            
DNF   Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   -                            
DNS   Jacob Graham                  A1       CAN   -                            



Sprint Combination (Women), 13. - 16.03.2014

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Alexandra Ianculescu           Neo      CAN   38.94          (1)         1:17.66         (3)          39.01          (1)         1:19.04         (6)         156.300             NR        
2     Kate Hanly                     Neo      CAN   39.44          (3)         1:17.04         (1)    SB    39.20          (3)         1:19.00         (5)         156.660   +0.360    PB        
3     Kie Nagata                     Neo      JPN   39.86          (8)         1:17.96         (5)          39.51          (5)    PB   1:18.88         (4)         157.790   +1.490    PB        
4     Heather McLean                 Neo      CAN   39.82          (6)         1:18.26         (6)          39.47          (4)         1:18.80         (2)         157.820   +1.520    SB        
5     Yuka Abe                       Neo      JPN   40.09          (11)   SB   1:17.50         (2)    SB    40.35          (12)        1:18.54         (1)         158.460   +2.160    SB        
6     Kako Yamane                    A1       JPN   39.72          (4)    SB   1:20.24         (11)         39.74          (6)         1:19.20         (7)    SB   159.180   +2.880    SB        
7     Noémie Fiset                   A1       CAN   39.74          (5)         1:19.87         (10)         39.88          (7)         1:19.61         (9)         159.360   +3.060    PB        
8     Hanne Haugland                 Neo      NOR   39.86          (7)    SB   1:20.45         (13)   SB    39.88          (8)         1:20.56         (12)        160.245   +3.945    SB        
9     Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       NOR   40.40          (15)        1:19.61         (9)          40.42          (14)        1:19.27         (8)    SB   160.260   +3.960    PB        
10    Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      NOR   40.70          (17)   SB   1:18.92         (8)          40.76          (17)        1:18.85         (3)    SB   160.345   +4.045    SB        
11    Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      JPN   39.95          (10)   PB   1:20.31         (12)         40.16          (10)        1:20.27         (11)   PB   160.400   +4.100    PB        
12    Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      JPN   39.94          (9)    PB   1:20.79         (14)   SB    40.42          (15)        1:20.89         (13)        161.200   +4.900    PB        
13    Martine Ripsrud                A1       NOR   40.34          (13)        1:20.90         (15)         39.97          (9)    SB   1:21.26         (15)        161.390   +5.090    SB        
14    Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      CAN   40.40          (14)        1:21.60         (18)         40.39          (13)        1:20.97         (14)        162.075   +5.775    PB        
15    Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      CAN   41.28          (20)        1:21.21         (16)   SB    41.34          (21)        1:21.28         (16)        163.865   +7.565    PB        
16    Maddison Pearman               A1       CAN   41.01          (18)   SB   1:22.29         (19)         41.22          (20)        1:22.25         (18)   SB   164.500   +8.200    SB        
17    Masami Kobayashi               Neo      JPN   41.89          (25)        1:22.37         (20)         41.48          (22)        1:21.51         (17)   PB   165.310   +9.010    PB        
18    Maho Hara                      B2       JPN   41.65          (23)        1:24.79         (26)         41.49          (23)   SB   1:24.45         (23)   SB   167.760   +11.460   SB        
19    Abigail Mccluskey              B2       CAN   41.37          (21)        1:25.48         (33)         41.53          (24)        1:24.47         (24)   SB   167.875   +11.575   SB        
20    Hee Won Son                    D2       CAN   42.20          (27)   SB   1:25.30         (31)   NRJ   42.44          (26)        1:24.59         (27)   SB   169.585   +13.285   NRJ       
21    Samantha Mueller               M30      USA   42.39          (28)        1:24.87         (28)         42.64          (28)        1:24.34         (22)   PB   169.635   +13.335   NRM       
22    Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      CAN   42.98          (29)        1:24.80         (27)         42.58          (27)        1:24.50         (25)   SB   170.210   +13.910   PB        
23    Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      CAN   43.06          (30)   PB   1:24.15         (23)         43.07          (34)        1:24.54         (26)        170.475   +14.175   PB        
24    Katie Babich                   Neo      CAN   43.16          (31)        1:24.46         (25)         43.04          (33)        1:24.80         (29)        170.830   +14.530   PB        
25    Michelle Gauthier              Neo      CAN   43.20          (32)        1:25.81         (35)         43.01          (32)   PB   1:25.08         (32)   PB   171.655   +15.355   PB        
26    Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       NOR   43.77          (37)        1:25.20         (29)         43.51          (37)   SB   1:24.60         (28)   SB   172.180   +15.880   PB        
27    Krissa Miller                  M??      USA   43.48          (35)        1:25.46         (32)   SB    42.93          (31)        1:26.16         (33)        172.220   +15.920   PB        
28    Carolane Gingras               B1       CAN   43.26          (33)        1:25.81         (36)   SB    42.73          (30)   SB   1:26.68         (35)        172.235   +15.935   PB        
29    Adeline Maunder                A1       CAN   43.71          (36)        1:25.27         (30)         43.45          (36)        1:24.94         (31)        172.265   +15.965   PB        
30    Danielle Wallish               Neo      CAN   44.40          (39)        1:25.66         (34)         44.10          (40)        1:24.87         (30)   SB   173.765   +17.465   PB        
31    Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       CAN   44.00          (38)        1:26.55         (37)   SB    43.57          (38)        1:26.59         (34)        174.140   +17.840   TR, PB    
32    Pauline Sutherland             B2       CAN   43.38          (34)        1:28.46         (41)         43.20          (35)   SB   1:27.70         (38)   SB   174.660   +18.360   PB        
33    Christina Thiel                Neo      CAN   44.71          (43)        1:27.34         (38)         44.17          (42)        1:27.55         (37)        176.325   +20.025   PB        
34    Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       CAN   44.66          (42)        1:27.71         (39)         44.25          (43)   SB   1:27.53         (36)   SB   176.530   +20.230   PB        
35    Marianne Portelance            A2       CAN   44.92          (46)        1:27.97         (40)         44.50          (45)   SB   1:27.82         (39)   SB   177.315   +21.015   PB        
36    Carley Hopkins                 C2       CAN   44.45          (40)        1:28.67         (42)         44.34          (44)        1:28.47         (40)   SB   177.360   +21.060   PB        
37    Véronique Déry                 C2       CAN   44.56          (41)        1:29.99         (46)         43.98          (39)   SB   1:28.67         (42)   SB   177.870   +21.570   SB        
38    Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       NOR   44.91          (45)        1:29.38         (43)         44.13          (41)   PB   1:28.61         (41)        178.035   +21.735   PB        
39    Michelle Daeninck              A1       CAN   44.74          (44)        1:30.48         (47)         44.53          (46)   SB   1:30.02         (45)   SB   179.520   +23.220   PB        
40    Laurence Paquet                B1       CAN   45.33          (48)        1:30.62         (48)         45.15          (50)        1:29.13         (43)   SB   180.355   +24.055   TR, PB    
41    Jenna Merth                    B2       CAN   45.38          (49)        1:33.24         (55)         44.74          (48)   SB   1:31.13         (48)   SB   182.305   +26.005   PB        
42    Tess Pearman                   C2       CAN   46.10          (52)        1:29.97         (45)   SB    46.14          (54)        1:31.01         (47)        182.730   +26.430   PB        
43    Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       CAN   45.31          (47)        1:33.34         (56)         44.66          (47)   SB   1:33.09         (52)   SB   183.185   +26.885   PB        
44    N. N.                          C2       CAN   46.25          (53)        1:32.56         (53)         45.45          (51)        1:31.79         (50)   SB   183.875   +27.575   PB        
45    Kiersten Hagen                 B2       CAN   45.85          (51)        1:32.22         (52)         46.30          (55)        1:31.27         (49)        183.895   +27.595   PB        
46    Jasmine Chase                  B2       CAN   47.65          (57)        1:30.93         (49)   SB    46.79          (56)        1:30.93         (46)   SB   185.370   +29.070   TR, PB    
47    Freya Clark                    B2       CAN   47.16          (56)   SB   1:31.26         (50)         47.18          (57)        1:32.49         (51)        186.215   +29.915   PB        
48    Lindsay Devison                Senior   CAN   47.13          (55)        1:36.70         (57)         46.09          (53)   SB   1:34.17         (53)   PB   188.655   +32.355   PB        
49    Lily Weidemann                 C2       CAN   46.56          (54)        1:32.18         (51)         46.03          (52)   SB   2:01.68         (55)        199.520   +43.220   SB        
      Jenni Kukkonen                 Senior   FIN   41.05          (19)        -                            -                          -                           -                             
      Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      CAN   42.10          (26)        1:23.18         (21)         -                          -                           -                             
      Jill Yuen                      B1       CAN   45.73          (50)        1:33.14         (54)   SB    -                          1:35.32         (54)        -                             
      Ida Sanderud                   A1       NOR   -                          1:29.68         (44)         44.96          (49)        1:29.64         (44)        -                             
      Sophie Croteau                 Neo      CAN   -                          1:24.34         (24)         42.68          (29)        1:23.85         (21)        -                             
      Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      USA   -                          1:21.24         (17)         40.31          (11)   SB   1:20.12         (10)   SB   -                             
      Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   NOR   41.72          (24)        -                            41.60          (25)        1:22.77         (19)   SB   -                             
      Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      NOR   41.41          (22)        -                            41.20          (19)   SB   1:23.43         (20)   SB   -                             
      Keira Poelzer                  Neo      CAN   40.41          (16)   SB   1:23.51         (22)         40.83          (18)        -                           -                             
      Hillary Fast                   Neo      CAN   40.34          (12)   PB   1:18.59         (7)          40.62          (16)        -                           -                             
      Tamara Oudenaarden             Senior   CAN   39.22          (2)         1:17.90         (4)    SB    39.06          (2)         -                           -                             



Sprint Combination (Men), 13. - 16.03.2014

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Vincent Dehaître              Neo      CAN   35.31          (3)         1:08.75         (1)         35.37          (4)          1:08.24         (1)    SB   139.175             SB        
2     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   CAN   34.94          (1)         1:09.64         (5)         35.15          (1)          1:09.71         (4)         139.765   +0.590    PB        
3     Richard MacLennan             Neo      CAN   35.54          (6)         1:08.85         (2)         35.48          (6)          1:08.92         (2)         139.905   +0.730    PB        
4     Kento Nakamura                Neo      JPN   35.45          (4)         1:09.84         (6)         35.42          (5)    SB    1:10.34         (8)         140.960   +1.785    PB        
5     Takayuki Numazaki             Senior   JPN   35.49          (5)         1:10.87         (12)        35.32          (3)          1:10.73         (11)   PB   141.610   +2.435    PB        
6     Matthew Rittenhouse           Neo      USA   35.61          (8)         1:10.28         (9)    PB   35.73          (8)          1:10.30         (7)         141.630   +2.455    PB        
7     Armin Hager                   A2       AUT   36.47          (18)        1:10.04         (7)         35.88          (10)   NRJ   1:09.79         (5)    PB   142.265   +3.090    NRJ, NR   
8     Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      CAN   35.91          (10)        1:11.25         (14)        35.78          (9)          1:11.43         (15)        143.030   +3.855    PB        
9     Dan Carruthers                Neo      CAN   35.97          (12)        1:10.63         (10)        36.26          (14)         1:11.10         (13)        143.095   +3.920    PB        
10    Hayato Nakamura               A1       JPN   35.99          (13)   SB   1:10.86         (11)        36.51          (21)         1:10.67         (9)    SB   143.265   +4.090    SB        
11    Lucas Duffield                Senior   CAN   35.71          (9)    SB   1:11.61         (16)   SB   36.03          (11)         1:11.90         (20)        143.495   +4.320    PB        
12    Axel Morin                    Neo      CAN   36.05          (14)        1:11.23         (13)        36.22          (12)         1:11.78         (19)        143.775   +4.600    PB        
13    Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       NOR   36.46          (17)        1:11.46         (15)        36.41          (18)         1:10.72         (10)   SB   143.960   +4.785    SB        
14    Alexander Mark                Senior   USA   36.33          (16)   SB   1:11.88         (19)   SB   36.52          (22)         1:12.22         (23)        144.900   +5.725    PB        
15    Simen Kroken                  Neo      NOR   36.62          (23)        1:12.15         (20)   SB   36.44          (19)         1:12.17         (21)        145.220   +6.045    PB        
16    Myles Matheson                Senior   CAN   35.93          (11)        1:12.94         (26)        36.39          (16)         1:13.03         (27)        145.305   +6.130    PB        
17    Robert Watson                 Neo      CAN   36.76          (27)        1:11.72         (18)        37.91          (41)         1:10.76         (12)   SB   145.910   +6.735    PB        
18    Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      CAN   36.56          (19)        1:12.15         (21)        37.23          (29)         1:12.19         (22)        145.960   +6.785    PB        
19    Braden Clouthier              A2       CAN   36.95          (28)        1:12.61         (24)        36.76          (23)   SB    1:12.28         (24)        146.155   +6.980    PB        
20    Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       JPN   36.19          (15)        1:14.17         (34)        36.24          (13)         1:14.25         (38)        146.640   +7.465    SB        
21    Christian Oberbichler         Neo      SUI   36.73          (26)   SB   1:13.27         (29)   SB   36.77          (24)         1:13.52         (28)        146.895   +7.720    NR        
22    August Teodor Haugen          Neo      NOR   37.49          (35)        1:11.68         (17)   PB   37.89          (39)         1:11.75         (18)        147.095   +7.920    PB        
23    Jacob Graham                  A1       CAN   36.59          (20)        1:14.62         (40)        36.47          (20)   SB    1:14.00         (35)        147.370   +8.195    PB        
24    Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       CAN   36.70          (25)   SB   1:13.43         (30)        37.05          (27)         1:13.89         (34)        147.410   +8.235    PB        
25    Sander Søndrål                A2       NOR   37.27          (30)   SB   1:12.94         (25)        37.42          (32)         1:12.71         (25)        147.515   +8.340    PB        
26    Benjamin Donnelly             B2       CAN   37.56          (38)   SB   1:12.58         (23)        37.85          (37)         1:11.73         (17)   SB   147.565   +8.390    PB        
27    Tristan Stepnuk               Senior   CAN   37.19          (29)        1:13.60         (31)   SB   37.00          (26)   SB    1:13.84         (32)        147.910   +8.735    SB        
28    Henrik Hvesser                Neo      NOR   37.64          (40)   SB   1:12.98         (27)        37.88          (38)         1:12.74         (26)   SB   148.380   +9.205    PB        
29    Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      NOR   37.42          (33)        1:13.78         (32)        37.38          (31)   SB    1:13.53         (29)   SB   148.455   +9.280    PB        
30    Michael Wrubleski             Neo      CAN   37.55          (37)        1:14.37         (36)        37.65          (34)         1:14.10         (36)        149.435   +10.260   PB        
31    Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      FIN   37.79          (41)        1:14.41         (37)        37.84          (36)         1:13.61         (30)   SB   149.640   +10.465   PB        
32    Torai Ishikawa                C2       JPN   37.29          (31)        1:15.33         (43)   SB   36.98          (25)   SB    1:15.59         (45)        149.730   +10.555   SB        
33    Christer Skuterud             B2       NOR   38.11          (46)        1:14.48         (39)        38.03          (43)   SB    1:14.19         (37)   SB   150.475   +11.300   PB        
34    Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      NOR   37.63          (39)        1:15.54         (46)   SB   37.46          (33)   SB    1:15.76         (46)        150.740   +11.565   PB        
35    Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      CAN   38.31          (51)        1:14.45         (38)        38.18          (47)         1:14.42         (40)        150.925   +11.750   PB        
36    Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       NOR   38.25          (48)        1:14.62         (41)   PB   38.17          (46)   SB    1:14.69         (41)        151.075   +11.900   PB        
37    Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       NOR   38.00          (45)        1:15.34         (44)        38.16          (45)         1:15.92         (47)        151.790   +12.615   SB        
38    BJ Schmidt                    Neo      CAN   38.91          (58)        1:16.05         (50)        37.95          (42)         1:14.89         (42)        152.330   +13.155   TR, PB    
39    Andrew Lawler                 A2       CAN   38.29          (49)        1:15.30         (42)   SB   38.55          (52)         1:16.18         (52)        152.580   +13.405   PB        
40    Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      NOR   37.83          (43)        1:15.87         (48)   SB   38.49          (50)         1:16.81         (56)        152.660   +13.485   PB        
41    Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      NOR   38.35          (52)        1:16.57         (54)   SB   38.19          (48)   SB    1:16.95         (57)        153.300   +14.125   TR, PB    
42    Maxim Morris                  Neo      CAN   38.46          (54)   SB   1:16.28         (51)        38.68          (54)         1:16.12         (50)   SB   153.340   +14.165   PB        
43    Robert Winter                 Neo      CAN   38.23          (47)        1:16.91         (56)   SB   38.13          (44)         1:17.86         (60)        153.745   +14.570   PB        
44    Christopher Daeninck          Neo      CAN   39.35          (65)        1:17.05         (57)        38.53          (51)         1:16.13         (51)        154.470   +15.295   PB        
45    Guillaume Labbé               B2       CAN   39.68          (70)        1:17.21         (59)        39.04          (60)         1:15.46         (44)   SB   155.055   +15.880   PB        
46    Jon Greger Notland            A2       NOR   39.40          (67)        1:16.63         (55)        39.06          (61)   SB    1:16.58         (55)   SB   155.065   +15.890   PB        
47    Alexander Horst               A2       CAN   38.53          (55)   SB   1:17.65         (61)        39.21          (64)         1:17.08         (58)   SB   155.105   +15.930   TR, PB    
48    Simon Koots                   A1       CAN   40.00          (72)        1:18.58         (62)        39.88          (69)         1:17.94         (61)   SB   158.140   +18.965   PB        
49    Samuel Carpentier             A1       CAN   40.00          (73)        1:18.97         (65)        39.56          (67)   SB    1:18.19         (62)        158.140   +18.965   PB        
50    Cody.94 Miller                A2       CAN   39.28          (64)        1:19.45         (69)   SB   38.96          (58)   SB    1:20.37         (72)        158.150   +18.975   PB        
51    Garrett Gledhill              B1       CAN   39.39          (66)   SB   1:19.07         (66)   SB   39.51          (66)         1:19.72         (68)        158.295   +19.120   PB        
52    Adam Szkraba                  Neo      CAN   40.29          (74)        1:18.97         (64)        40.05          (72)   SB    1:18.45         (63)   SB   159.050   +19.875   PB        
53    Jake Weidemann                B2       CAN   40.42          (75)   SB   1:18.81         (63)        40.60          (75)         1:18.67         (64)   SB   159.760   +20.585   PB        
54    Nicholas Everett              C2       CAN   41.02          (80)        1:19.28         (68)        40.88          (78)   SB    1:19.15         (66)   PB   161.115   +21.940   TR, PB    
55    Tyson Langelaar               C2       CAN   40.82          (77)   SB   1:20.64         (72)        41.00          (79)         1:20.22         (71)        162.250   +23.075   TR, SB    
56    Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       CAN   40.91          (78)        1:20.80         (73)   PB   40.71          (76)   PB    1:22.42         (76)        163.230   +24.055   PB        
57    Ryan Dodyk                    B2       CAN   39.57          (69)   SB   1:22.70         (75)   SB   40.04          (71)         1:25.01         (82)        163.465   +24.290   PB        
58    Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       CAN   40.96          (79)        1:23.06         (76)        40.86          (77)   SB    1:22.24         (75)        164.470   +25.295   PB        
59    Chad Dagdick                  A2       CAN   40.50          (76)        1:23.13         (77)   SB   40.23          (73)   SB    1:25.00         (81)        164.795   +25.620   PB        
60    Graeme Fish                   B1       CAN   42.73          (84)        1:21.90         (74)        42.26          (84)   SB    1:21.52         (73)   SB   166.700   +27.525   PB        
61    Jan Aas                       M45      NOR   41.93          (83)        1:24.19         (80)        41.76          (83)   SB    1:21.93         (74)   PB   166.750   +27.575   PB        
62    Graham Lock                   B2       CAN   41.30          (81)        1:23.66         (78)   SB   41.69          (82)         1:24.13         (77)        166.885   +27.710   PB        
63    Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      JPN   1:02.59        (91)        1:10.24         (8)         35.22          (2)    SB    1:10.13         (6)    SB   167.995   +28.820   SB        
64    Jared Vriends                 B1       CAN   43.18          (87)        1:24.28         (81)        41.37          (80)   PB    1:24.32         (79)        168.850   +29.675   PB        
65    William Thiessen              B1       CAN   41.89          (82)        1:28.66         (85)        41.69          (81)         1:24.50         (80)        170.160   +30.985   PB        
66    Nils Magne Klippen            M50      NOR   44.24          (88)        1:25.16         (83)        43.37          (86)   SB    1:24.23         (78)   PB   172.305   +33.130   PB        
67    Richard Scheerder             M45      NED   42.99          (85)   SB   1:24.88         (82)   SB   44.29          (88)         1:25.42         (83)        172.430   +33.255   SB        
68    Hans van Peperstraten         M60      NED   44.26          (89)        1:24.10         (79)        43.50          (87)   PB    1:25.79         (84)        172.705   +33.530   PB        
69    Yuuma Uehara                  A1       JPN   1:07.30        (92)        1:12.29         (22)        36.40          (17)   SB    1:11.49         (16)   SB   175.590   +36.415   SB        
70    Ton van Klooster              M55      NED   45.18          (90)        1:26.93         (84)   SB   44.93          (89)   SB    1:26.98         (86)        177.065   +37.890   PB        
71    Colin Steenbergen             C2       SUI   43.04          (86)        1:43.35         (86)        42.36          (85)   SB    1:25.97         (85)   SB   180.060   +40.885   SB        
      Rory Wizbicki                 Senior   CAN   38.99          (59)   PB   -                           -                           1:19.88         (69)   PB   -                             
      Cooper Hunter                 A2       CAN   36.59          (21)   SB   1:13.16         (28)        -                           -                           -                             
      Chris Morrison                A2       CAN   39.23          (62)        -                           39.06          (62)         -                           -                             
      Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      NOR   38.30          (50)        -                           38.77          (56)         -                           -                             
      Gary Trembinski               Neo      CAN   38.43          (53)        -                           38.29          (49)   SB    -                           -                             
      Andrew Astalos                A2       USA   36.69          (24)        -                           36.31          (15)         -                           -                             
      Connor Johnson                A1       CAN   -                          1:20.42         (71)        39.98          (70)         1:19.46         (67)   PB   -                             
      Kristian Aas                  B2       NOR   -                          1:20.03         (70)   SB   39.67          (68)   SB    1:20.07         (70)        -                             
      Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      CAN   39.56          (68)        1:17.17         (58)        -                           1:19.00         (65)        -                             
      Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       NOR   -                          1:16.29         (52)        38.76          (55)   PB    1:16.46         (54)        -                             
      Nicolas Hiller                B2       CAN   -                          1:15.91         (49)   SB   38.82          (57)         1:16.22         (53)        -                             
      Antoine Roger                 B2       CAN   39.24          (63)   SB   1:15.46         (45)        -                           1:16.07         (49)        -                             
      Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      JPN   37.30          (32)   SB   1:14.24         (35)        -                           1:13.86         (33)   PB   -                             
      Jérôme Detuncq                Neo      CAN   36.60          (22)   SB   1:14.11         (33)   SB   -                           1:14.29         (39)        -                             
      Philippe Riopel               Senior   CAN   35.19          (2)         1:09.36         (3)         -                           1:08.97         (3)    SB   -                             
      Gabriel Quon                  A2       CAN   39.76          (71)   SB   1:19.17         (67)   PB   40.26          (74)         -                           -                             
      Jeff Ross                     B2       CAN   39.14          (61)        -                           39.02          (59)         1:17.76         (59)        -                             
      Jacob Seguin                  Senior   CAN   39.10          (60)   SB   1:17.54         (60)   PB   39.20          (63)         -                           -                             
      Terje Almås                   M??      NOR   38.70          (57)   SB   1:15.60         (47)   SB   39.25          (65)         -                           -                             
      Lukas Conly                   B2       CAN   38.59          (56)   SB   1:16.31         (53)        38.64          (53)         -                           -                             
      Aatu Hautamäki                A1       FIN   37.91          (44)        -                           37.90          (40)   SB    1:16.06         (48)   SB   -                             
      Mark Beitel                   Neo      CAN   37.45          (34)        -                           37.33          (30)   SB    1:15.09         (43)        -                             
      Magne Notland                 Neo      NOR   37.82          (42)        -                           37.76          (35)         1:13.84         (31)   SB   -                             
      Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      NOR   37.51          (36)        -                           37.10          (28)   SB    1:11.33         (14)   SB   -                             
      Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   35.57          (7)         1:09.54         (4)         35.54          (7)          -                           -                             



Olympic Oval Finale
13. - 16.03.2014
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                          AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M                 1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          5000M               1000M                3000M               10.000M             500M                 1000M                1500M                
                                       13.03.2014              13.03.2014              13.03.2014           13.03.2014               13.03.2014               13.03.2014          14.03.2014           14.03.2014          15.03.2014          15.03.2014           15.03.2014           16.03.2014           
Armin Hager                   A2       36.47            (18)   35.88            (10)   36.47        (20)    1:10.04           (7)    1:09.79           (5)    DNS                 1:10.04      (8)     DNS                                     35.88        (11)    1:09.79      (5)     1:46.54      (5)     
Andrew Lawler                 A2       38.29            (49)   38.55            (52)   38.29        (62)    1:15.30           (42)   1:16.18           (52)   7:47.76      (51)   1:15.30      (54)    4:11.54      (20)                       38.55        (68)    1:16.18      (64)    1:54.64      (52)    
Jakob Anspach Klippen         A2       38.25            (48)   38.17            (46)   38.25        (60)    1:14.62           (41)   1:14.69           (41)   7:07.03      (30)   1:14.62      (50)    4:05.30      (14)                       38.17        (58)    1:14.69      (51)    1:55.82      (60)    
Braden Clouthier              A2       36.95            (28)   36.76            (23)   36.95        (30)    1:12.61           (24)   1:12.28           (24)   7:00.94      (24)   1:12.61      (29)    3:59.75      (8)                        36.76        (25)    1:12.28      (27)    1:51.24      (32)    
Jake Weidemann                B2       40.42            (75)   40.60            (75)   40.42        (92)    1:18.81           (63)   1:18.67           (64)   7:32.52      (43)   1:18.81      (77)    4:15.76      (25)                       40.60        (99)    1:18.67      (81)    2:00.87      (88)    
Simon Koots                   A1       40.00            (72)   39.88            (69)   40.00        (88)    1:18.58           (62)   1:17.94           (61)   7:39.28      (46)   1:18.58      (76)    4:22.95      (27)                       39.88        (92)    1:17.94      (78)    1:59.48      (78)    
Graham Lock                   B2       41.30            (81)   41.69            (82)   41.30        (98)    1:23.66           (78)   1:24.13           (77)   7:40.63      (48)   1:23.66      (93)    4:23.60      (29)                       41.69        (107)   1:24.13      (96)    2:07.60      (106)   
Tyson Langelaar               C2       40.82            (77)   41.00            (79)   40.82        (94)    1:20.64           (72)   1:20.22           (71)   7:35.52      (44)   1:20.64      (87)    4:16.88      (26)                       41.00        (104)   1:20.22      (88)    2:02.29      (91)    
Garrett Gledhill              B1       39.39            (66)   39.51            (66)   39.39        (81)    1:19.07           (66)   1:19.72           (68)   7:51.56      (52)   1:19.07      (80)    4:29.55      (32)                       39.51        (86)    1:19.72      (85)    2:04.22      (97)    
Nicolas Hiller                B2       DNS                     38.82            (57)   DNS                  1:15.91           (49)   1:16.22           (53)   DNS                 1:15.91      (62)    4:01.62      (12)                       38.82        (75)    1:16.22      (66)    1:55.04      (56)    
Pierre-Luc Hamelin            A1       40.91            (78)   40.71            (76)   40.91        (95)    1:20.80           (73)   1:22.42           (76)   8:13.86      (55)   1:20.80      (88)    4:32.84      (35)                       40.71        (101)   1:22.42      (95)    2:04.65      (100)   
Connor Johnson                A1       DNS                     39.98            (70)   DNS                  1:20.42           (71)   1:19.46           (67)   DNS                 1:20.42      (86)    4:31.82      (34)                       39.98        (93)    1:19.46      (84)    2:03.18      (93)    
Lukas Conly                   B2       38.59            (56)   38.64            (53)   38.59        (70)    1:16.31           (53)   DNS                      7:21.51      (37)   1:16.31      (66)    4:11.93      (21)                       38.64        (69)    DNS                  1:59.52      (79)    
Antoine Roger                 B2       39.24            (63)   DNF                     39.24        (78)    1:15.46           (45)   1:16.07           (49)   7:27.29      (39)   1:15.46      (57)    4:14.53      (24)                       DNF                  1:16.07      (61)    DNF                  
Samuel Carpentier             A1       40.00            (73)   39.56            (67)   40.00        (88)    1:18.97           (65)   1:18.19           (62)   8:11.21      (54)   1:18.97      (78)    4:33.46      (36)                       39.56        (87)    1:18.19      (79)    2:01.69      (90)    
Graeme Fish                   B1       42.73            (84)   42.26            (84)   42.73        (101)   1:21.90           (74)   1:21.52           (73)   7:03.39      (27)   1:21.90      (89)    4:09.52      (17)                       42.26        (110)   1:21.52      (92)    2:02.88      (92)    
Guillaume Labbé               B2       39.68            (70)   39.04            (60)   39.68        (86)    1:17.21           (59)   1:15.46           (44)   DQ                  1:17.21      (72)    4:12.87      (22)                       39.04        (79)    1:15.46      (55)    1:56.10      (64)    
Benjamin Donnelly             B2       37.56            (38)   37.85            (37)   37.56        (46)    1:12.58           (23)   1:11.73           (17)   6:44.17      (13)   1:12.58      (28)    3:49.30      (2)                        37.85        (46)    1:11.73      (20)    1:48.85      (17)    
Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss           Neo      38.30            (50)   38.77            (56)   38.30        (63)    DQ                       DNS                      6:31.23      (5)    DQ                                       13:42.34     (3)    38.77        (73)    DNS                  1:50.08      (23)    
Terje Almås                   M??      38.70            (57)   39.25            (65)   38.70        (71)    1:15.60           (47)   DNS                      7:31.38      (42)   1:15.60      (59)                                            39.25        (85)    DNS                  1:56.92      (70)    
August Teodor Haugen          Neo      37.49            (35)   37.89            (39)   37.49        (42)    1:11.68           (17)   1:11.75           (18)   6:37.91      (7)    1:11.68      (20)                                            37.89        (48)    1:11.75      (21)    1:48.10      (14)    
Aleksander Waagenes           Neo      37.51            (36)   37.10            (28)   37.51        (43)    DQ                       1:11.33           (14)   6:29.09      (3)    DQ                                                           37.10        (30)    1:11.33      (17)    1:47.36      (8)     
Verneri Kinnunen              Neo      37.79            (41)   37.84            (36)   37.79        (52)    1:14.41           (37)   1:13.61           (30)   7:19.33      (34)   1:14.41      (46)                                            37.84        (45)    1:13.61      (36)    1:53.67      (47)    
Richard Scheerder             M45      42.99            (85)   44.29            (88)   42.99        (102)   1:24.88           (82)   1:25.42           (83)   8:02.99      (53)   1:24.88      (97)                                            44.29        (114)   1:25.42      (102)   2:09.79      (108)   
Samuel Giasson des Cormiers   Neo      36.56            (19)   37.23            (29)   36.56        (21)    1:12.15           (21)   1:12.19           (22)   6:54.78      (20)   1:12.15      (23)                                            37.23        (31)    1:12.19      (25)    1:51.17      (31)    
Ton van Klooster              M55      45.18            (90)   44.93            (89)   45.18        (107)   1:26.93           (84)   1:26.98           (86)   7:30.50      (41)   1:26.93      (99)                                            44.93        (115)   1:26.98      (105)   2:10.03      (110)   
Jon Greger Notland            A2       39.40            (67)   39.06            (61)   39.40        (82)    1:16.63           (55)   1:16.58           (55)   7:27.63      (40)   1:16.63      (68)                                            39.06        (80)    1:16.58      (68)    1:56.04      (63)    
Hans van Peperstraten         M60      44.26            (89)   43.50            (87)   44.26        (106)   1:24.10           (79)   1:25.79           (84)   7:40.12      (47)   1:24.10      (94)                                            43.50        (113)   1:25.79      (103)   2:06.86      (103)   
Brage Olsen Børtnes           A1       38.00            (45)   38.16            (45)   38.00        (57)    1:15.34           (44)   1:15.92           (47)   7:15.37      (33)   1:15.34      (56)                                            38.16        (57)    1:15.92      (59)    1:56.24      (66)    
Maxim Morris                  Neo      38.46            (54)   38.68            (54)   38.46        (67)    1:16.28           (51)   1:16.12           (50)   7:25.38      (38)   1:16.28      (64)                                            38.68        (70)    1:16.12      (62)    1:57.24      (72)    
Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi         Neo      35.91            (10)   35.78            (9)    35.91        (12)    1:11.25           (14)   1:11.43           (15)   7:09.19      (31)   1:11.25      (17)                                            35.78        (9)     1:11.43      (18)    1:50.99      (30)    
Robert Winter                 Neo      38.23            (47)   38.13            (44)   38.23        (59)    1:16.91           (56)   1:17.86           (60)   7:20.31      (35)   1:16.91      (69)                                            38.13        (56)    1:17.86      (77)    2:00.15      (85)    
Bruno-Olivier Brabant         Neo      39.56            (68)   DQ                      39.56        (83)    1:17.17           (58)   1:19.00           (65)   7:47.57      (50)   1:17.17      (71)                                            DQ                   1:19.00      (82)    2:01.34      (89)    
Adam Szkraba                  Neo      40.29            (74)   40.05            (72)   40.29        (91)    1:18.97           (64)   1:18.45           (63)   7:36.95      (45)   1:18.97      (78)                                            40.05        (95)    1:18.45      (80)    2:00.62      (87)    
Johann Jørgen F. Sæves        A2       36.46            (17)   36.41            (18)   36.46        (19)    1:11.46           (15)   1:10.72           (10)                       1:11.46      (18)    DNS                                     36.41        (19)    1:10.72      (12)    1:48.90      (18)    
Hayato Nakamura               A1       35.99            (13)   36.51            (21)   35.99        (15)    1:10.86           (11)   1:10.67           (9)                        1:10.86      (13)    3:57.34      (5)                        36.51        (22)    1:10.67      (11)    1:47.71      (11)    
Cody.94 Miller                A2       39.28            (64)   38.96            (58)   39.28        (79)    1:19.45           (69)   1:20.37           (72)                       1:19.45      (83)    4:39.82      (38)                       38.96        (77)    1:20.37      (89)    2:04.08      (96)    
Colin Steenbergen             C2       43.04            (86)   42.36            (85)   43.04        (103)   1:43.35           (86)   1:25.97           (85)                       1:43.35      (101)   4:46.75      (40)                       42.36        (111)   1:25.97      (104)   2:12.11      (111)   
Noah Ferguson-Losier          A1       40.96            (79)   40.86            (77)   40.96        (96)    1:23.06           (76)   1:22.24           (75)                       1:23.06      (91)    4:35.26      (37)                       40.86        (102)   1:22.24      (94)    2:08.12      (107)   
Nicholas Everett              C2       41.02            (80)   40.88            (78)   41.02        (97)    1:19.28           (68)   1:19.15           (66)                       1:19.28      (82)    4:22.98      (28)                       40.88        (103)   1:19.15      (83)    2:03.70      (94)    
Jeff Ross                     B2       39.14            (61)   39.02            (59)   39.14        (76)    DQ                       1:17.76           (59)                       DQ                   4:30.88      (33)                       39.02        (78)    1:17.76      (76)    2:00.62      (86)    
Jared Vriends                 B1       43.18            (87)   41.37            (80)   43.18        (104)   1:24.28           (81)   1:24.32           (79)                       1:24.28      (96)    4:44.01      (39)                       41.37        (106)   1:24.32      (98)    2:09.93      (109)   
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke     Senior   35.57            (7)    35.54            (7)    35.57        (9)     1:09.54           (4)    DQ                                           1:09.54      (4)                                             35.54        (7)     DQ                   1:46.38      (3)     
Michael Wrubleski             Neo      37.55            (37)   37.65            (34)   37.55        (45)    1:14.37           (36)   1:14.10           (36)                       1:14.37      (45)                                            37.65        (40)    1:14.10      (43)    1:52.04      (36)    
Philippe Riopel               Senior   35.19            (2)    DNS                     35.19        (2)     1:09.36           (3)    1:08.97           (3)                        1:09.36      (3)                                             DNS                  1:08.97      (3)     1:46.77      (7)     
Henrik Hvesser                Neo      37.64            (40)   37.88            (38)   37.64        (51)    1:12.98           (27)   1:12.74           (26)                       1:12.98      (34)                                            37.88        (47)    1:12.74      (31)    1:50.72      (26)    
Christian Oberbichler         Neo      36.73            (26)   36.77            (24)   36.73        (28)    1:13.27           (29)   1:13.52           (28)                       1:13.27      (37)                                            36.77        (26)    1:13.52      (34)    1:54.27      (51)    
Richard MacLennan             Neo      35.54            (6)    35.48            (6)    35.54        (8)     1:08.85           (2)    1:08.92           (2)                        1:08.85      (2)                                             35.48        (6)     1:08.92      (2)     1:46.46      (4)     
Kento Nakamura                Neo      35.45            (4)    35.42            (5)    35.45        (5)     1:09.84           (6)    1:10.34           (8)                        1:09.84      (7)                                             35.42        (5)     1:10.34      (8)     1:47.99      (13)    
Espen Brask Nordfonn          Neo      37.63            (39)   37.46            (33)   37.63        (50)    1:15.54           (46)   1:15.76           (46)                       1:15.54      (58)                                            37.46        (35)    1:15.76      (58)    1:56.83      (69)    
Robert Watson                 Neo      36.76            (27)   37.91            (41)   36.76        (29)    1:11.72           (18)   1:10.76           (12)                       1:11.72      (21)                                            37.91        (50)    1:10.76      (14)    1:48.82      (16)    
Mark Beitel                   Neo      37.45            (34)   37.33            (30)   37.45        (41)    DQ                       1:15.09           (43)                       DQ                                                           37.33        (32)    1:15.09      (53)    DNS                  
Nils Magne Klippen            M50      44.24            (88)   43.37            (86)   44.24        (105)   1:25.16           (83)   1:24.23           (78)                       1:25.16      (98)                                            43.37        (112)   1:24.23      (97)    2:07.01      (104)   
Jan Aas                       M45      41.93            (83)   41.76            (83)   41.93        (100)   1:24.19           (80)   1:21.93           (74)                       1:24.19      (95)                                            41.76        (109)   1:21.93      (93)    2:04.58      (98)    
Simen Kroken                  Neo      36.62            (23)   36.44            (19)   36.62        (25)    1:12.15           (20)   1:12.17           (21)                       1:12.15      (23)                                            36.44        (20)    1:12.17      (24)    1:52.86      (39)    
Eirik Skavhaug Nergård        Neo      37.42            (33)   37.38            (31)   37.42        (40)    1:13.78           (32)   1:13.53           (29)                       1:13.78      (40)                                            37.38        (33)    1:13.53      (35)    1:52.87      (40)    
Magne Notland                 Neo      37.82            (42)   37.76            (35)   37.82        (53)    DQ                       1:13.84           (31)                       DQ                                                           37.76        (43)    1:13.84      (38)    1:53.06      (44)    
Mii Erik Haugård              Neo      37.83            (43)   38.49            (50)   37.83        (54)    1:15.87           (48)   1:16.81           (56)                       1:15.87      (61)                                            38.49        (66)    1:16.81      (69)    1:56.40      (67)    
Magnus Brask Nordfonn         Neo      38.35            (52)   38.19            (48)   38.35        (65)    1:16.57           (54)   1:16.95           (57)                       1:16.57      (67)                                            38.19        (60)    1:16.95      (71)    2:00.13      (84)    
Jordan Bertagnolli            Neo      38.31            (51)   38.18            (47)   38.31        (64)    1:14.45           (38)   1:14.42           (40)                       1:14.45      (47)                                            38.18        (59)    1:14.42      (49)    1:53.38      (46)    
Tsubasa Hasegawa              Neo      1:02.59          (91)   35.22            (2)    1:02.59      (109)   1:10.24           (8)    1:10.13           (6)                        1:10.24      (10)                                            35.22        (2)     1:10.13      (6)     1:49.90      (22)    
Christopher Daeninck          Neo      39.35            (65)   38.53            (51)   39.35        (80)    1:17.05           (57)   1:16.13           (51)                       1:17.05      (70)                                            38.53        (67)    1:16.13      (63)    1:58.37      (74)    
Sander Søndrål                A2       37.27            (30)   37.42            (32)   37.27        (34)    1:12.94           (25)   1:12.71           (25)                       1:12.94      (32)                                            37.42        (34)    1:12.71      (30)    1:56.44      (68)    
Tomonari Mitsuoka             Neo      37.30            (32)   DNS                     37.30        (37)    1:14.24           (35)   1:13.86           (33)                       1:14.24      (43)                                            DNS                  1:13.86      (40)    1:52.98      (43)    
Eikichi Sakamoto              A2       36.19            (15)   36.24            (13)   36.19        (17)    1:14.17           (34)   1:14.25           (38)                       1:14.17      (42)                                            36.24        (14)    1:14.25      (46)    1:57.55      (73)    
Christer Skuterud             B2       38.11            (46)   38.03            (43)   38.11        (58)    1:14.48           (39)   1:14.19           (37)                       1:14.48      (48)                                            38.03        (55)    1:14.19      (44)    1:55.93      (62)    
Kristian Aas                  B2       DNF                     39.67            (68)   DNF                  1:20.03           (70)   1:20.07           (70)                       1:20.03      (84)                                            39.67        (88)    1:20.07      (87)    2:04.81      (101)   
Tommy Ruden Bakken            A1       DNS                     38.76            (55)   DNS                  1:16.29           (52)   1:16.46           (54)                       1:16.29      (65)                                            38.76        (72)    1:16.46      (67)    1:58.37      (75)    
Vincent Dehaître              Neo      35.31            (3)    35.37            (4)    35.31        (3)     1:08.75           (1)    1:08.24           (1)                        1:08.75      (1)                                             35.37        (4)     1:08.24      (1)     1:45.14      (2)     
Yuuma Uehara                  A1       1:07.30          (92)   36.40            (17)   1:07.30      (110)   1:12.29           (22)   1:11.49           (16)                       1:12.29      (26)                                            36.40        (18)    1:11.49      (19)    1:51.77      (34)    
Gabriel Quon                  A2       39.76            (71)   40.26            (74)   39.76        (87)    1:19.17           (67)   DNS                                          1:19.17      (81)                                            40.26        (98)    DNS                  2:06.13      (102)   
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         Senior   34.94            (1)    35.15            (1)    34.94        (1)     1:09.64           (5)    1:09.71           (4)                        1:09.64      (5)                                             35.15        (1)     1:09.71      (4)     1:50.13      (25)    
Jacob Graham                  A1       36.59            (20)   36.47            (20)   36.59        (22)    1:14.62           (40)   1:14.00           (35)                       1:14.62      (50)                                            36.47        (21)    1:14.00      (42)    DNS                  
Chad Dagdick                  A2       40.50            (76)   40.23            (73)   40.50        (93)    1:23.13           (77)   1:25.00           (81)                       1:23.13      (92)                                            40.23        (97)    1:25.00      (100)   2:14.50      (113)   
BJ Schmidt                    Neo      38.91            (58)   37.95            (42)   38.91        (72)    1:16.05           (50)   1:14.89           (42)                       1:16.05      (63)                                            37.95        (53)    1:14.89      (52)    1:55.88      (61)    
Gary Trembinski               Neo      38.43            (53)   38.29            (49)   38.43        (66)    DQ                       DNF                                          DQ                                                           38.29        (62)    DNF                  2:07.24      (105)   
Torai Ishikawa                C2       37.29            (31)   36.98            (25)   37.29        (36)    1:15.33           (43)   1:15.59           (45)                       1:15.33      (55)                                            36.98        (27)    1:15.59      (56)    1:58.98      (76)    
Alexander Horst               A2       38.53            (55)   39.21            (64)   38.53        (68)    1:17.65           (61)   1:17.08           (58)                       1:17.65      (75)                                            39.21        (84)    1:17.08      (72)    1:59.60      (81)    
Jacob Seguin                  Senior   39.10            (60)   39.20            (63)   39.10        (75)    1:17.54           (60)   DNF                                          1:17.54      (73)                                            39.20        (83)    DNF                  1:59.61      (82)    
Alex Ruel-Garvey              A1       36.70            (25)   37.05            (27)   36.70        (27)    1:13.43           (30)   1:13.89           (34)                       1:13.43      (38)                                            37.05        (29)    1:13.89      (41)    1:53.79      (49)    
William Thiessen              B1       41.89            (82)   41.69            (81)   41.89        (99)    1:28.66           (85)   1:24.50           (80)                       1:28.66      (100)                                           41.69        (107)   1:24.50      (99)    2:12.74      (112)   
Tristan Stepnuk               Senior   37.19            (29)   37.00            (26)   37.19        (33)    1:13.60           (31)   1:13.84           (32)                       1:13.60      (39)                                            37.00        (28)    1:13.84      (38)                         
Takayuki Numazaki             Senior   35.49            (5)    35.32            (3)    35.49        (6)     1:10.87           (12)   1:10.73           (11)                       1:10.87      (14)                                            35.32        (3)     1:10.73      (13)                         
Lucas Duffield                Senior   35.71            (9)    36.03            (11)   35.71        (11)    1:11.61           (16)   1:11.90           (20)                       1:11.61      (19)                                            36.03        (12)    1:11.90      (23)                         
Rory Wizbicki                 Senior   38.99            (59)   DQ                      38.99        (73)    DNS                      1:19.88           (69)                       DNS                                                          DQ                   1:19.88      (86)                         
Myles Matheson                Senior   35.93            (11)   36.39            (16)   35.93        (13)    1:12.94           (26)   1:13.03           (27)                       1:12.94      (32)                                            36.39        (17)    1:13.03      (33)                         
Axel Morin                    Neo      36.05            (14)   36.22            (12)   36.05        (16)    1:11.23           (13)   1:11.78           (19)                       1:11.23      (16)                                            36.22        (13)    1:11.78      (22)                         
Aatu Hautamäki                A1       37.91            (44)   37.90            (40)   37.91        (56)    DNS                      1:16.06           (48)                       DNS                                                          37.90        (49)    1:16.06      (60)                         
Alexander Mark                Senior   36.33            (16)   36.52            (22)   36.33        (18)    1:11.88           (19)   1:12.22           (23)                       1:11.88      (22)                                            36.52        (23)    1:12.22      (26)                         
Cooper Hunter                 A2       36.59            (21)   DNS                     36.59        (22)    1:13.16           (28)   DNS                                          1:13.16      (36)                                            DNS                  DNS                                       
Andrew Astalos                A2       36.69            (24)   36.31            (15)   36.69        (26)    DNS                      DNS                                          DNS                                                          36.31        (16)    DNS                                       
Matthew Rittenhouse           Neo      35.61            (8)    35.73            (8)    35.61        (10)    1:10.28           (9)    1:10.30           (7)                        1:10.28      (11)                                            35.73        (8)     1:10.30      (7)                          
Jérôme Detuncq                Neo      36.60            (22)   DNF                     36.60        (24)    1:14.11           (33)   1:14.29           (39)                       1:14.11      (41)                                            DNF                  1:14.29      (47)                         
Chris Morrison                A2       39.23            (62)   39.06            (62)   39.23        (77)    DNS                      DNF                                          DNS                                                          39.06        (80)    DNF                                       
Ryan Dodyk                    B2       39.57            (69)   40.04            (71)   39.57        (84)    1:22.70           (75)   1:25.01           (82)                       1:22.70      (90)                                            40.04        (94)    1:25.01      (101)                        
Dan Carruthers                Neo      35.97            (12)   36.26            (14)   35.97        (14)    1:10.63           (10)   1:11.10           (13)                       1:10.63      (12)                                            36.26        (15)    1:11.10      (16)                         
Christopher Fiola             B2                                                       37.57        (47)                                                      7:05.94      (28)   1:14.74      (52)    4:07.24      (15)   14:42.07     (16)   37.71        (42)                         1:52.90      (41)    
Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen       Senior                                                   37.60        (49)                                                      6:41.31      (10)   1:13.10      (35)                        13:47.76     (4)    37.49        (36)                         1:50.80      (28)    
Einar Døving Agdestein        Neo                                                      37.52        (44)                                                      7:01.97      (25)   1:12.82      (31)                                            37.62        (39)                                              
Dylan White                   B2                                                       39.58        (85)                                                      6:57.10      (22)                        4:00.74      (11)                       DNF                  1:16.20      (65)    1:57.10      (71)    
Lucas Morin                   A1                                                       37.58        (48)                                                      7:02.88      (26)                        3:57.32      (4)                        37.93        (52)    1:13.66      (37)    1:53.28      (45)    
Per Olav Aaserud              B2                                                       40.01        (90)                                                      7:20.70      (36)                        4:10.76      (19)                       39.74        (89)    1:17.75      (75)    1:59.54      (80)    
Sam Deckert                   A2                                                       37.30        (37)                                                      7:00.10      (23)                        3:59.64      (7)                        37.49        (36)    1:12.90      (32)    1:50.72      (27)    
Kevin Yaholnitsky             B2                                                       39.09        (74)                                                      7:11.51      (32)                        4:07.26      (16)                       38.94        (76)    1:16.86      (70)    1:55.11      (57)    
Jess Neufeld                  Neo                                                      38.53        (68)                                                      6:55.46      (21)                                                                38.20        (61)    1:14.41      (48)    1:52.97      (42)    
Alexandre St-Jean             Neo                                                      35.44        (4)                                                                           1:10.11      (9)                                             35.87        (10)                                              
Daichi Yamanaka               Senior                                                   35.52        (7)                                                                           1:09.82      (6)                                                                  DNS                  1:47.49      (9)     
Jackson Hill                  Neo                                                      37.28        (35)                                                                          1:12.81      (30)                                                                                                           
Kristian Aabakken             A1                                                       37.87        (55)                                                                                               4:03.05      (13)                       37.98        (54)    1:14.23      (45)    1:53.67      (48)    
Jean-Christophe Lataille      B1                                                       DNS                                                                                                             DNS                                     DNS                  1:17.58      (73)    DNS                  
Adrian Hannigan               B1                                                       DQ                                                                                                              4:14.10      (23)                       39.84        (90)    DQ                   1:59.80      (83)    
Yuuta Matsui                  B2                                                       37.37        (39)                                                                                               4:00.58      (9)                                             1:12.68      (29)    1:52.62      (38)    
Masayuki Ishikawa             B2                                                       36.96        (31)                                                                                               3:53.72      (3)                                             1:12.33      (28)    1:49.72      (21)    
Matti Yli-Ojanperä            Neo                                                      38.27        (61)                                                                                                                                       37.91        (50)                                              
Kåre-Kristian Pedersen        M60                                                      56.09        (108)                                                                                                                                      57.99        (117)                                             
Daniel Dubreuil               A2                                                       37.18        (32)                                                                                                                                                            1:10.59      (10)    1:47.65      (10)    
Ben Kriwokon                  A1                                                       DNS                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Felix Maly                    Neo                                                                                                                             6:30.37      (4)    1:12.24      (25)                        13:54.01     (7)    37.66        (41)                         1:48.63      (15)    
Anders Bjerkreim Furnée       Neo                                                                                                                             DNS                 DNS                                      14:09.48     (11)                                             1:54.66      (53)    
Troy Henry                    Senior                                                                                                                          7:06.73      (29)   DQ                                       14:11.42     (14)                                                                  
Nolan Messer                  Neo                                                                                                                             DQ                  1:15.67      (60)                                            39.12        (82)    1:15.24      (54)    1:55.27      (58)    
Pieter Stoffel                Neo                                                                                                                             DNS                 1:14.48      (48)                                            38.81        (74)    DNS                  1:54.97      (55)    
Jamie Inglis                  Neo                                                                                                                             DQ                  1:15.12      (53)                                            37.76        (43)    1:15.71      (57)                         
Nicholas Goplen               Neo                                                                                                                             6:46.59      (16)   1:12.32      (27)                                            37.53        (38)                                              
Federico Chaves               Senior                                                                                                                          8:43.02      (56)   DNS                                                                               DNS                                       
Reyon Kay                     Senior                                                                                                                          6:41.90      (11)   1:14.26      (44)                                                                                      1:49.34      (19)    
Koudai Kobayashi              B2                                                                                                                              6:49.12      (18)                        4:00.66      (10)   14:10.75     (13)   40.15        (96)                         1:56.11      (65)    
Takuro Ogawa                  A2                                                                                                                              6:27.36      (1)                         3:46.40      (1)    13:18.30     (1)                                              1:52.25      (37)    
Arthur Iwaniszyn              B2                                                                                                                              DQ                                       4:09.75      (18)                       38.41        (64)    1:14.56      (50)    1:54.70      (54)    
Philippe Croteau              B2                                                                                                                              7:45.19      (49)                        4:28.03      (31)                       40.61        (100)   1:20.73      (91)    2:04.60      (99)    
Riki Hayashi                  C2                                                                                                                              6:52.62      (19)                        3:57.46      (6)                        38.71        (71)                         1:55.29      (59)    
Gaston Chaves                 A2                                                                                                                              DNS                                      DNS                                                          DNS                                       
Scott Bickerton               Senior                                                                                                                          6:39.96      (8)                                             14:40.12     (15)   38.39        (63)                         1:47.87      (12)    
Leo Landry                    Neo                                                                                                                             6:41.03      (9)                                             14:07.77     (10)   DNS                                       1:51.85      (35)    
Souichiro Kuroiwa             Neo                                                                                                                             6:44.56      (15)                                            13:57.40     (8)    38.43        (65)                         1:53.80      (50)    
Stefan Waples                 Senior                                                                                                                          6:42.81      (12)                                            13:53.19     (6)                                              1:50.83      (29)    
Elliott Nelson                Neo                                                                                                                             6:48.81      (17)                                            14:10.45     (12)                                             1:49.38      (20)    
François Dery                 Neo                                                                                                                             6:44.33      (14)                                            14:02.74     (9)                                              1:50.09      (24)    
Alec Janssens                 Neo                                                                                                                             6:33.37      (6)                                             13:50.99     (5)                                              1:46.67      (6)     
Ryousuke Tsuchiya             A2                                                                                                                              6:28.06      (2)                                             13:24.59     (2)                                              1:51.51      (33)    
Sam Pollock                   A1                                                                                                                                                  1:17.61      (74)    4:24.72      (30)                       39.85        (91)    1:17.74      (74)    1:59.22      (77)    
Matthew Trimble               M50                                                                                                                                                 1:20.14      (85)                                            41.33        (105)   1:20.41      (90)    2:04.06      (95)    
Martin Corbett                Neo                                                                                                                                                 1:11.17      (15)                                                                 1:11.01      (15)                         
Shouta Nakamura               Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                              36.55        (24)    1:10.42      (9)     1:44.99      (1)     
John Little                   M45                                                                                                                                                                                                              45.52        (116)                                             

NAME                           AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M                1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1000M               500M                3000M               500M               1000M               5000M               1500M               
                                        13.03.2014              13.03.2014              13.03.2014          13.03.2014               13.03.2014               13.03.2014          14.03.2014          14.03.2014          15.03.2014         15.03.2014          15.03.2014          16.03.2014          
Sofie Karoline Haugen          A2       40.40            (15)   40.42            (14)   40.40        (16)   1:19.61           (9)    1:19.27           (8)    1:19.61      (10)   40.42        (14)   4:16.41      (6)                       1:19.27      (10)   DNS                 2:02.76      (8)    
Marie Bakken Haugli            A1       43.77            (37)   43.51            (37)   43.77        (46)   1:25.20           (29)   1:24.60           (28)   1:25.20      (33)   43.51        (43)   4:28.29      (15)                      1:24.60      (33)   7:52.05      (11)   2:11.10      (38)   
Yuka Abe                       Neo      40.09            (11)   40.35            (12)   40.09        (12)   1:17.50           (2)    1:18.54           (1)    1:17.50      (2)    40.35        (12)   4:16.19      (5)                       1:18.54      (2)                        2:00.49      (3)    
Anne-Marie Couture             Neo      41.28            (20)   41.34            (21)   41.28        (22)   1:21.21           (16)   1:21.28           (16)   1:21.21      (18)   41.34        (22)   4:31.30      (17)                      1:21.28      (19)                       2:07.16      (27)   
Michelle Gauthier              Neo      43.20            (32)   43.01            (32)   43.20        (40)   1:25.81           (35)   1:25.08           (32)   1:25.81      (39)   43.01        (38)   DNS                                    1:25.08      (38)                       2:12.38      (42)   
Adeline Maunder                A1       43.71            (36)   43.45            (36)   43.71        (45)   1:25.27           (30)   1:24.94           (31)   1:25.27      (34)   43.45        (42)   4:32.73      (20)                      1:24.94      (37)                       2:11.57      (39)   
Katie Babich                   Neo      43.16            (31)   43.04            (33)   43.16        (39)   1:24.46           (25)   1:24.80           (29)   1:24.46      (29)   43.04        (39)   4:32.92      (21)                      1:24.80      (34)                       2:11.87      (41)   
Ida Sanderud                   A1       DNF                     44.96            (49)   DNF                 1:29.68           (44)   1:29.64           (44)   1:29.68      (48)   44.96        (56)   5:05.36      (40)                      1:29.64      (52)                       2:19.87      (62)   
Kelly Prokopchuk               Neo      42.10            (26)   DNS                     42.10        (31)   1:23.18           (21)   DNS                      1:23.18      (25)   DNS                 4:35.35      (23)                      DNS                                     2:10.58      (36)   
Guro Bergstrøm                 A1       44.91            (45)   44.13            (41)   44.91        (54)   1:29.38           (43)   1:28.61           (41)   1:29.38      (47)   44.13        (48)   4:48.18      (31)                      1:28.61      (49)                       2:17.83      (56)   
Caitlyn MacDonald              Neo      42.98            (29)   42.58            (27)   42.98        (37)   1:24.80           (27)   1:24.50           (25)   1:24.80      (31)   42.58        (33)   4:34.62      (22)                      1:24.50      (30)                       2:10.12      (34)   
Sophie Croteau                 Neo      DNF                     42.68            (29)   DNF                 1:24.34           (24)   1:23.85           (21)   1:24.34      (28)   42.68        (35)   4:31.34      (18)                      1:23.85      (26)                       2:08.45      (30)   
Marianne Portelance            A2       44.92            (46)   44.50            (45)   44.92        (55)   1:27.97           (40)   1:27.82           (39)   1:27.97      (44)   44.50        (52)   4:50.61      (34)                      1:27.82      (47)                       2:15.98      (52)   
Jasmine Chase                  B2       47.65            (57)   46.79            (56)   47.65        (67)   1:30.93           (49)   1:30.93           (46)   1:30.93      (53)   46.79        (64)   5:00.87      (38)                      1:30.93      (54)                       2:18.80      (59)   
Lily Weidemann                 C2       46.56            (54)   46.03            (52)   46.56        (63)   1:32.18           (51)   2:01.68           (55)   1:32.18      (55)   46.03        (60)   5:13.75      (41)                      2:01.68      (67)                       2:23.99      (68)   
Maddison Pearman               A1       41.01            (18)   41.22            (20)   41.01        (20)   1:22.29           (19)   1:22.25           (18)   1:22.29      (22)   41.22        (21)   4:32.18      (19)                      1:22.25      (22)                       2:06.36      (25)   
Christina Thiel                Neo      44.71            (43)   44.17            (42)   44.71        (52)   1:27.34           (38)   1:27.55           (37)   1:27.34      (42)   44.17        (49)   4:48.11      (30)                      1:27.55      (43)                       2:14.10      (48)   
Emilie Medland-Marchen         A1       44.00            (38)   43.57            (38)   44.00        (47)   1:26.55           (37)   1:26.59           (34)   1:26.55      (41)   43.57        (44)   4:55.19      (36)                      1:26.59      (40)                       2:17.39      (54)   
Danielle Wallish               Neo      44.40            (39)   44.10            (40)   44.40        (48)   1:25.66           (34)   1:24.87           (30)   1:25.66      (38)   44.10        (47)   4:36.53      (25)                      1:24.87      (35)                       2:10.76      (37)   
Jeanette Steinmann             Neo      43.06            (30)   43.07            (34)   43.06        (38)   1:24.15           (23)   1:24.54           (26)   1:24.15      (27)   43.07        (40)   4:35.81      (24)                      1:24.54      (31)                       2:10.45      (35)   
Carolane Gingras               B1       43.26            (33)   42.73            (30)   43.26        (41)   1:25.81           (36)   1:26.68           (35)   1:25.81      (39)   42.73        (36)   4:43.12      (27)                      1:26.68      (41)                       2:12.52      (43)   
Anna-Belle Dubreuil            A1       44.66            (42)   44.25            (43)   44.66        (51)   1:27.71           (39)   1:27.53           (36)   1:27.71      (43)   44.25        (50)   4:42.92      (26)                      1:27.53      (42)                       2:14.40      (49)   
Véronique Déry                 C2       44.56            (41)   43.98            (39)   44.56        (50)   1:29.99           (46)   1:28.67           (42)   1:29.99      (50)   43.98        (46)   4:57.44      (37)                      1:28.67      (50)                       2:18.20      (58)   
Pauline Sutherland             B2       43.38            (34)   43.20            (35)   43.38        (43)   1:28.46           (41)   1:27.70           (38)   1:28.46      (45)   43.20        (41)   DNS                                    1:27.70      (46)                       2:24.74      (70)   
Carley Hopkins                 C2       44.45            (40)   44.34            (44)   44.45        (49)   1:28.67           (42)   1:28.47           (40)   1:28.67      (46)   44.34        (51)   4:46.90      (29)                      1:28.47      (48)                       2:15.71      (51)   
Kiersten Hagen                 B2       45.85            (51)   46.30            (55)   45.85        (60)   1:32.22           (52)   1:31.27           (49)   1:32.22      (56)   46.30        (63)   4:51.64      (35)                      1:31.27      (57)                       2:18.85      (60)   
Abigail Mccluskey              B2       41.37            (21)   41.53            (24)   41.37        (24)   1:25.48           (33)   1:24.47           (24)   1:25.48      (37)   41.53        (25)   4:46.36      (28)                      1:24.47      (29)                       2:13.10      (45)   
Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen        Senior   41.72            (24)   41.60            (25)   41.72        (28)   DNF                      1:22.77           (19)   DNF                 41.60        (28)                                          1:22.77      (23)                       2:11.84      (40)   
Mai Miyazaki                   Neo      39.94            (9)    40.42            (15)   39.94        (10)   1:20.79           (14)   1:20.89           (13)   1:20.79      (15)   40.42        (14)                                          1:20.89      (16)                       2:05.52      (19)   
Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide   Neo      41.41            (22)   41.20            (19)   41.41        (26)   DQ                       1:23.43           (20)   DQ                  41.20        (20)                                          1:23.43      (25)                       2:14.65      (50)   
Hanne Haugland                 Neo      39.86            (7)    39.88            (8)    39.86        (8)    1:20.45           (13)   1:20.56           (12)   1:20.45      (14)   39.88        (7)                                           1:20.56      (14)                       2:07.30      (28)   
Kate Hanly                     Neo      39.44            (3)    39.20            (3)    39.44        (4)    1:17.04           (1)    1:19.00           (5)    1:17.04      (1)    39.20        (3)                                           1:19.00      (7)                        2:00.27      (2)    
Heather McLean                 Neo      39.82            (6)    39.47            (4)    39.82        (7)    1:18.26           (6)    1:18.80           (2)    1:18.26      (6)    39.47        (4)                                           1:18.80      (4)                        2:03.07      (10)   
Hillary Fast                   Neo      40.34            (12)   40.62            (16)   40.34        (14)   1:18.59           (7)    DQ                       1:18.59      (8)    40.62        (16)                                          DQ                                      2:02.56      (7)    
Fuuko Umekawa                  Neo      39.95            (10)   40.16            (10)   39.95        (11)   1:20.31           (12)   1:20.27           (11)   1:20.31      (13)   40.16        (10)                                          1:20.27      (13)                       2:05.68      (20)   
Kie Nagata                     Neo      39.86            (8)    39.51            (5)    39.86        (8)    1:17.96           (5)    1:18.88           (4)    1:17.96      (5)    39.51        (5)                                           1:18.88      (6)                        2:03.85      (12)   
Anne Gulbrandsen               Neo      40.70            (17)   40.76            (17)   40.70        (19)   1:18.92           (8)    1:18.85           (3)    1:18.92      (9)    40.76        (17)                                          1:18.85      (5)                        2:04.71      (16)   
Samantha Mueller               M30      42.39            (28)   42.64            (28)   42.39        (34)   1:24.87           (28)   1:24.34           (22)   1:24.87      (32)   42.64        (34)                                          1:24.34      (27)                       2:14.08      (47)   
Masami Kobayashi               Neo      41.89            (25)   41.48            (22)   41.89        (30)   1:22.37           (20)   1:21.51           (17)   1:22.37      (23)   41.48        (23)                                          1:21.51      (20)                       2:06.02      (24)   
Mèryem Labidi                  Neo      40.40            (14)   40.39            (13)   40.40        (16)   1:21.60           (18)   1:20.97           (14)   1:21.60      (20)   40.39        (13)                                          1:20.97      (17)                       2:07.40      (29)   
Martine Ripsrud                A1       40.34            (13)   39.97            (9)    40.34        (14)   1:20.90           (15)   1:21.26           (15)   1:20.90      (16)   39.97        (9)                                           1:21.26      (18)                       2:06.50      (26)   
Michelle Daeninck              A1       44.74            (44)   44.53            (46)   44.74        (53)   1:30.48           (47)   1:30.02           (45)   1:30.48      (51)   44.53        (53)                                          1:30.02      (53)                       2:22.49      (65)   
Kako Yamane                    A1       39.72            (4)    39.74            (6)    39.72        (5)    1:20.24           (11)   1:19.20           (7)    1:20.24      (12)   39.74        (6)                                           1:19.20      (9)                        2:05.84      (21)   
Keira Poelzer                  Neo      40.41            (16)   40.83            (18)   40.41        (18)   1:23.51           (22)   DNS                      1:23.51      (26)   40.83        (18)                                          DNS                                     2:12.84      (44)   
Krissa Miller                  M??      43.48            (35)   42.93            (31)   43.48        (44)   1:25.46           (32)   1:26.16           (33)   1:25.46      (36)   42.93        (37)                                          1:26.16      (39)                       2:17.52      (55)   
Sylvie Lloyd                   B2       45.31            (47)   44.66            (47)   45.31        (56)   1:33.34           (56)   1:33.09           (52)   1:33.34      (60)   44.66        (54)                                          1:33.09      (61)                       2:26.98      (73)   
Paige Schwartzburg             Neo      DQ                      40.31            (11)   DQ                  1:21.24           (17)   1:20.12           (10)   1:21.24      (19)   40.31        (11)                                          1:20.12      (12)                       2:02.80      (9)    
Laurence Paquet                B1       45.33            (48)   45.15            (50)   45.33        (57)   1:30.62           (48)   1:29.13           (43)   1:30.62      (52)   45.15        (58)                                          1:29.13      (51)                       2:18.96      (61)   
Lindsay Devison                Senior   47.13            (55)   46.09            (53)   47.13        (65)   1:36.70           (57)   1:34.17           (53)   1:36.70      (62)   46.09        (61)                                          1:34.17      (62)                       2:26.51      (72)   
Jenna Merth                    B2       45.38            (49)   44.74            (48)   45.38        (58)   1:33.24           (55)   1:31.13           (48)   1:33.24      (59)   44.74        (55)                                          1:31.13      (56)                       2:23.83      (67)   
Freya Clark                    B2       47.16            (56)   47.18            (57)   47.16        (66)   1:31.26           (50)   1:32.49           (51)   1:31.26      (54)   47.18        (66)                                          1:32.49      (60)                       2:20.17      (63)   
N. N.                          C2       46.25            (53)   45.45            (51)   46.25        (62)   1:32.56           (53)   1:31.79           (50)   1:32.56      (57)   45.45        (59)                                          1:31.79      (58)                       2:24.70      (69)   
Tess Pearman                   C2       46.10            (52)   46.14            (54)   46.10        (61)   1:29.97           (45)   1:31.01           (47)   1:29.97      (49)   46.14        (62)                                          1:31.01      (55)                       2:23.15      (66)   
Hee Won Son                    D2       42.20            (27)   42.44            (26)   42.20        (32)   1:25.30           (31)   1:24.59           (27)   1:25.30      (35)   42.44        (32)                                          1:24.59      (32)                       2:13.32      (46)   
Tamara Oudenaarden             Senior   39.22            (2)    39.06            (2)    39.22        (2)    1:17.90           (4)    DNS                      1:17.90      (4)    39.06        (2)                                           DNS                                                         
Jenni Kukkonen                 Senior   41.05            (19)   DNS                     41.05        (21)   DNS                      DNS                      DNS                 DNS                                                        DNS                                                         
Alexandra Ianculescu           Neo      38.94            (1)    39.01            (1)    38.94        (1)    1:17.66           (3)    1:19.04           (6)    1:17.66      (3)    39.01        (1)                                           1:19.04      (8)                                            
Noémie Fiset                   A1       39.74            (5)    39.88            (7)    39.74        (6)    1:19.87           (10)   1:19.61           (9)    1:19.87      (11)   39.88        (7)                                           1:19.61      (11)                                           
Maho Hara                      B2       41.65            (23)   41.49            (23)   41.65        (27)   1:24.79           (26)   1:24.45           (23)   1:24.79      (30)   41.49        (24)                                          1:24.45      (28)                                           
Jill Yuen                      B1       45.73            (50)   DNF                     45.73        (59)   1:33.14           (54)   1:35.32           (54)   1:33.14      (58)   DNF                                                        1:35.32      (63)                                           
Miina Peltonen                 A1                                                       42.26        (33)                                                     1:23.05      (24)   42.35        (31)                                                                                  2:08.65      (31)   
Saori Toi                      Neo                                                      39.34        (3)                                                      DNF                                     4:12.90      (2)                       1:17.07      (1)                        1:59.62      (1)    
N. N.                          B1                                                       46.58        (64)                                                     1:36.14      (61)                                                                                                                          
Julia Roth                     B2                                                       42.67        (36)                                                                         42.09        (30)   4:48.25      (32)                      1:27.56      (44)                       2:16.82      (53)   
Rikke Jeppsson                 M??                                                      41.39        (25)                                                                         41.80        (29)                                          1:23.13      (24)                       2:09.25      (32)   
Moe Nitta                      Neo                                                      43.33        (42)                                                                                             4:28.95      (16)                      1:24.90      (36)                       2:09.54      (33)   
Stephanie Lareau               A1                                                       47.96        (68)                                                                                             5:04.50      (39)                      1:35.78      (64)                       2:25.84      (71)   
Lauren McGuire                 Senior                                                   42.40        (35)                                                                                             4:19.86      (11)                                          7:39.51      (10)   2:05.44      (17)   
Victoria Spence                Neo                                                      41.75        (29)                                                                                             4:16.82      (7)                                           7:22.90      (4)    2:04.20      (14)   
Josie Spence                   Neo                                                      40.31        (13)                                                                                             4:14.99      (4)                                           7:19.38      (3)    2:02.07      (6)    
Ashley Nelson                  Neo                                                      DNS                                                                                                           4:21.44      (12)                                          7:30.91      (9)    2:05.85      (22)   
Yuna Onodera                   B1                                                       41.34        (23)                                                                                             4:18.07      (10)                                          7:29.30      (7)    2:04.49      (15)   
Paisley Perrie                 B2                                                                                                                             DNS                 43.73        (45)                                          1:27.60      (45)                       2:17.88      (57)   
Kasen Neufeld                  B2                                                                                                                             1:41.34      (63)   50.01        (67)                                          1:39.69      (66)                       2:35.96      (75)   
Rio Harada                     B2                                                                                                                             1:21.14      (17)                       4:17.73      (9)                                           7:30.26      (8)    2:05.46      (18)   
Yuuna Yoshimura                C1                                                                                                                             1:21.87      (21)                       4:21.72      (13)                                          7:29.12      (6)    2:05.90      (23)   
Sarah Gregg                    Senior                                                                                                                         1:18.52      (7)                                                               1:18.57      (3)                        2:01.82      (5)    
Emily Mellors                  A2                                                                                                                                                 46.81        (65)   4:48.98      (33)                      1:32.23      (59)                       2:20.50      (64)   
Juliette Wheler                B2                                                                                                                                                 41.58        (27)   4:24.16      (14)                      1:20.86      (15)                       2:03.91      (13)   
Mechteld Dekking               Senior                                                                                                                                             45.12        (57)                       45.25        (1)                                                               
Jennessa Kemp                  Neo                                                                                                                                                40.88        (19)                                          1:21.54      (21)                                           
Allison Bates                  A2                                                                                                                                                 41.56        (26)                                                                                                      
Mai Kiyama                     Neo                                                                                                                                                                    4:17.05      (8)                                           7:25.23      (5)    2:03.39      (11)   
Fuyo Matsuoka                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                    4:05.86      (1)                                           7:10.84      (1)    2:01.46      (4)    
Risa Takayama                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                    4:14.59      (3)                                           7:11.46      (2)                        
Samara Thew                    B2                                                                                                                                                                                                            1:37.52      (65)                       2:30.57      (74)