Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 342 athletes from 17 nations
  • 117 women and 225 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1632 races (136x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
06.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 1:44.95 PB -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (Senior) NED 1:45.31 SB +0.360
3 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 1:45.37 NR +0.420
4 Douwe de Vries (Senior) NED 1:45.57 SB +0.620
5 Makoto Oowada (Neo) JPN 1:45.95 PB +1.000
6 Thomas Krol (Neo) NED 1:47.14 SB +2.190
7 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:47.23 +2.280
8 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 1:47.28 SB +2.330
9 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 1:47.32 PB +2.370
10 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:47.37 SB +2.420
11 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:47.50 +2.550
12 Kai Verbij (A1) NED 1:47.62 SB +2.670
13 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:47.68 +2.730
14 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 1:47.86 SB +2.910
15 Vincent Dehaître (A2) CAN 1:48.00 SB +3.050
16 Daniel Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:48.18 SB +3.230
17 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 1:48.34 SB +3.390
18 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 1:48.47 PB +3.520
19 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:48.49 +3.540
20 Daiki Wakabayashi (M??) JPN 1:48.64 SB +3.690
21 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Neo) USA 1:48.99 SB +4.040
22 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 1:49.12 +4.170
23 Joel Vähä-Salo (Senior) FIN 1:49.23 SB +4.280
24 Shane Williamson (A1) JPN 1:49.48 SB +4.530
25 Jesper van Veen (Senior) NED 1:49.67 PB +4.720
26 Justin Warsylewicz (Senior) CAN 1:49.69 +4.740
27 Patrick Marsh (Senior) CAN 1:49.80 SB +4.850
28 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 1:49.92 +4.970
29 François Hamelin (Senior) CAN 1:50.47 SB +5.520
30 Yuuta Kiyama (Neo) JPN 1:50.56 SB +5.610
31 Shunsuke Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:50.74 SB +5.790
32 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL 1:50.89 NR +5.940
33 Takuro Ogawa (A1) JPN 1:50.97 SB +6.020
34 Darren Huang (Neo) TPE 1:51.36 NR +6.410
35 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:51.36 SB +6.410
36 Masaya Yamada (B1) JPN 1:51.44 SB +6.490
37 Troy Henry (Neo) CAN 1:51.48 +6.530
38 Kalon Dobbin (Senior) NZL 1:51.50 SB +6.550
39 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR 1:51.56 SB +6.610
40 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:51.58 SB +6.630
41 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:51.65 +6.700
42 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 1:51.76 +6.810
43 Jacob MacKenzie (Neo) CAN 1:51.80 SB +6.850
44 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:51.92 +6.970
45 Kakeru Yui (Neo) JPN 1:51.95 PB +7.000
46 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:52.02 +7.070
47 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:52.07 SB +7.120
48 Akio Oota (Senior) JPN 1:52.17 PB +7.220
49 Seitaro Ichinohe (B2) JPN 1:52.19 +7.240
50 Takuya Goto (A1) JPN 1:52.25 PB +7.300
51 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:52.33 SB +7.380
52 Braden Clouthier (A1) CAN 1:52.37 +7.420
53 François Dery (Neo) CAN 1:52.63 +7.680
54 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 1:52.65 PB +7.700
55 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:52.68 +7.730
56 Kouto Nakao (A2) JPN 1:52.84 SB +7.890
57 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:52.85 PB +7.900
58 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:52.89 SB +7.940
59 Aleksander Puszkarski (A2) POL 1:52.96 +8.010
60 Jess Neufeld (A2) CAN 1:52.99 SB +8.040
61 Tatsuya Shinhama (B1) JPN 1:53.42 SB +8.470
62 Kristian Lay (Neo) CAN 1:53.52 PB +8.570
63 Mamoru Takada (C2) JPN 1:53.98 SB +9.030
64 Mii Erik Haugård (A2) NOR 1:54.35 SB +9.400
65 Connor McConvey (A1) CAN 1:54.52 +9.570
66 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 1:54.54 +9.590
67 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:54.87 SB +9.920
68 Andrew Lawler (A1) CAN 1:55.03 SB +10.080
69 Sam Deckert (A1) CAN 1:55.56 +10.610
70 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN 1:55.57 SB +10.620
71 Keil Hillis (A2) CAN 1:55.90 SB +10.950
72 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 1:55.96 +11.010
73 Sander Søndrål (A1) NOR 1:56.01 SB +11.060
74 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:56.07 SB +11.120
75 Damian Konotopetz (Neo) CAN 1:56.16 PB +11.210
76 Nolan Messer (A2) CAN 1:56.25 SB +11.300
77 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:56.31 +11.360
78 Christopher Daeninck (A2) CAN 1:56.70 +11.750
79 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B1) CAN 1:56.79 +11.840
80 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:57.24 SB +12.290
81 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 1:57.26 +12.310
82 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 1:57.35 +12.400
83 Mark Dauwerse (Neo) NED 1:57.47 PB +12.520
84 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B1) CAN 1:57.64 SB +12.690
85 Maxim Morris (A2) CAN 1:57.96 SB +13.010
86 Jun Bae (A1) CAN 1:58.28 PB +13.330
87 Jon Greger Notland (A1) NOR 1:58.31 SB +13.360
88 BJ Schmidt (A2) CAN 1:58.69 SB +13.740
89 Victor van den Hoff (M55) NED 1:59.04 SB +14.090
90 Ivar Njøs (M45) NOR 1:59.09 SB +14.140
91 Jarmo Levo (Senior) FIN 1:59.29 +14.340
92 Jacob Graham (B2) CAN 1:59.75 +14.800
93 Oskar Arnesen Dønnum (B2) NOR 1:59.76 PB +14.810
94 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 1:59.77 +14.820
95 Ola Engløkk Jorde (A1) NOR 1:59.81 SB +14.860
96 Wim de Wit (M50) NED 2:00.01 PB +15.060
97 Christer Skuterud (B1) NOR 2:00.13 SB +15.180
98 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 2:00.88 PB +15.930
99 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 2:01.04 SB +16.090
100 Juuso Käenmäki (Neo) FIN 2:01.47 PB +16.520
101 Robert Winter (A2) CAN 2:01.83 SB +16.880
102 William Masson (A1) CAN 2:02.04 +17.090
103 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 2:02.45 +17.500
104 Garrett Taylor (B1) CAN 2:02.72 PB +17.770
105 Antoine Roger (B1) CAN 2:03.29 SB +18.340
106 Jesse Slusar (A2) CAN 2:03.41 PB +18.460
107 N. N. (M30) CAN 2:03.50 PB +18.550
108 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 2:03.86 SB +18.910
109 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 2:03.88 SB +18.930
110 Han Kamminga (M45) NED 2:04.25 PB +19.300
111 Guillaume Labbé (B1) CAN 2:04.39 SB +19.440
112 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 2:04.61 SB +19.660
113 Raphael Grignon (B2) CAN 2:04.65 SB +19.700
114 Kristian Aas (B1) NOR 2:04.98 SB +20.030
115 Jake Weidemann (B1) CAN 2:05.19 SB +20.240
116 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 2:05.68 SB +20.730
117 Michael Hosanee (A2) CAN 2:05.77 SB +20.820
118 Cody.94 Miller (A1) CAN 2:06.66 +21.710
119 Ben Kriwokon (B2) CAN 2:06.70 SB +21.750
120 Sam Pollock (B2) CAN 2:07.11 SB +22.160
121 Adrian Hannigan (C2) CAN 2:07.13 SB +22.180
122 Gabriel Quon (A1) CAN 2:08.11 SB +23.160
123 Philippe Croteau (B1) CAN 2:08.51 +23.560
124 Rinze Schuurmans (Senior) CAN 2:09.22 PB +24.270
125 Kirat Singh (Neo) IND 2:09.29 PB +24.340
126 Jean-Christophe Lataille (C2) CAN 2:09.45 SB +24.500
127 Lyle Dickieson (M55) CAN 2:09.61 SB +24.660
128 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 2:09.98 SB +25.030
129 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 2:10.18 SB +25.230
130 Onar Westerheim (M65) NOR 2:13.33 SB +28.380
131 Chad Dagdick (A1) CAN 2:14.08 SB +29.130
132 Kristofer Pynten (A1) CAN 2:14.81 PB +29.860
133 Alf Harbitz (M60) NOR 2:18.28 SB +33.330
134 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 2:18.92 NRM +33.970
135 Taylor Simpson (C2) CAN 2:19.09 PB +34.140
136 Tim Bushell (M55) CAN 2:19.26 SB +34.310
137 Daan van der Have (M60) NED 2:20.61 SB +35.660
138 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 2:23.08 SB +38.130
139 Oliver Bathe (M45) CAN 2:26.41 SB +41.460
140 Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 2:26.46 SB +41.510
141 Russ MacDonald (M50) CAN 2:31.64 PB +46.690
142 Mike Hagen (M55) CAN 2:31.89 SB +46.940
143 John Little (M45) CAN 2:39.96 SB +55.010
144 Willem Langenberg (M65) CAN 2:49.05 SB +1.04.100
145 Rob Cunning (Senior) CAN 2:49.47 SB +1.04.520
146 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN 2:59.88 SB +1.14.930
147 Tyler Pierrard (Senior) CAN 3:13.99 PB +1.29.040
148 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 3:38.91 +1.53.960
DNS Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Mathieu Giroux (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Sam Wilson (C2) CAN DQ -
DNS Kevin Esau (M??) CAN DNS -
DNS Alex Ruel-Garvey (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Neal Boisvert (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Kevin Jabush (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Harri Levo (Neo) FIN DNS -
DNS Waldemar Kramer (M60) GER DNS -
DNF Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR DNF -
DQ Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR DQ -
DNS Hans Erling Skallevold (A2) NOR DNS -
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (A2) NOR DNS -
DNS Matthew Hickson (Senior) USA DNS -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best