Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 342 athletes from 17 nations
  • 117 women and 225 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1632 races (136x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
07.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Douwe de Vries (Senior) NED 6:18.36 SB -
2 Takuro Ogawa (A1) JPN 6:27.01 NRJ +8.650
3 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 6:27.06 PB +8.700
4 Mathieu Giroux (Senior) CAN 6:28.49 SB +10.130
5 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 6:30.54 +12.180
6 Shane Williamson (A1) JPN 6:32.53 SB +14.170
7 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 6:36.41 PB +18.050
8 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 6:36.41 +18.050
9 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:36.66 +18.300
10 Justin Warsylewicz (Senior) CAN 6:36.78 +18.420
11 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 6:36.79 PB +18.430
12 Daiki Wakabayashi (M??) JPN 6:37.53 SB +19.170
13 François Dery (Neo) CAN 6:37.72 PB +19.360
14 Yuuta Kiyama (Neo) JPN 6:38.37 SB +20.010
15 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 6:39.30 SB +20.940
16 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 6:39.44 SB +21.080
17 Seitaro Ichinohe (B2) JPN 6:39.95 SB +21.590
18 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 6:40.25 PB +21.890
19 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 6:41.79 +23.430
20 Troy Henry (Neo) CAN 6:42.06 PB +23.700
21 Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier (Neo) CAN 6:42.92 +24.560
22 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 6:44.14 SB +25.780
23 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 6:45.25 SB +26.890
24 Kakeru Yui (Neo) JPN 6:45.63 PB +27.270
25 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 6:48.29 SB +29.930
26 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL 6:49.36 +31.000
27 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 6:50.08 +31.720
28 Connor McConvey (A1) CAN 6:53.05 +34.690
29 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 6:57.32 PB +38.960
30 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 6:57.57 SB +39.210
31 Armin Hager (A1) AUT 6:57.99 SB +39.630
32 Mamoru Takada (C2) JPN 6:58.24 +39.880
33 Kalon Dobbin (Senior) NZL 6:58.70 SB +40.340
34 Jess Neufeld (A2) CAN 7:00.13 +41.770
35 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 7:01.23 PB +42.870
36 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 7:01.93 +43.570
37 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (Neo) NOR 7:02.23 PB +43.870
38 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (Neo) CAN 7:06.06 PB +47.700
39 Ard Neven (M40) NED 7:06.87 PB +48.510
40 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 7:08.26 SB +49.900
41 Mark Dauwerse (Neo) NED 7:10.53 PB +52.170
42 Philippe Bergeron (Neo) CAN 7:12.31 +53.950
43 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 7:13.18 +54.820
44 Andrew Lawler (A1) CAN 7:13.50 +55.140
45 Ola Engløkk Jorde (A1) NOR 7:14.11 SB +55.750
46 Sébastien Beaulieu (Neo) CAN 7:14.57 +56.210
47 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 7:15.69 SB +57.330
48 Kevin Esau (M??) CAN 7:16.65 +58.290
49 Kristian Lay (Neo) CAN 7:18.92 +1.00.560
50 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B1) CAN 7:20.96 SB +1.02.600
51 Florian Jäger (A2) AUT 7:21.29 PB +1.02.930
52 Maxim Morris (A2) CAN 7:22.04 PB +1.03.680
53 Sam Deckert (A1) CAN 7:23.76 SB +1.05.400
54 Nolan Messer (A2) CAN 7:24.78 +1.06.420
55 Robert Winter (A2) CAN 7:26.79 +1.08.430
56 Jon Greger Notland (A1) NOR 7:28.28 SB +1.09.920
57 Lucas Morin (B2) CAN 7:28.39 +1.10.030
58 Graham Solie (B2) CAN 7:34.38 +1.16.020
DNS Daniel Dubreuil (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Terje Almås (M??) NOR DNS -
DNS Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Onar Westerheim (M65) NOR DNS -
DNS Sander Søndrål (A1) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best