Competition: Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 women and 31 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
24. - 25.02.1996

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 41.50 (1) 4:33.10 (3) 2:07.15 (1) 7:53.12 (4) 176.711 -
2 Stian Bjørge (A2) NOR 42.81 (12) 4:29.89 (2) 2:08.44 (4) 7:42.08 (2) 176.812 +0.101
3 Øystein Grødum (A2) NOR 44.35 (25) 4:28.15 (1) 2:08.29 (3) 7:34.87 (1) TRJ 177.291 +0.580
4 Jon Jomås (A1) NOR 41.52 (3) 4:35.67 (7) 2:08.46 (5) 7:53.79 (5) 177.664 SB +0.953
5 Arild Nebb Ervik (A1) NOR 41.72 (5) 4:35.52 (6) 2:08.76 (6) 7:52.46 (3) 177.803 +1.092
6 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 41.51 (2) 4:34.93 (5) 2:08.13 (2) 8:10.15 (10) SB 179.056 SB +2.345
7 Stian Haugsrud (A2) NOR 41.56 (4) 4:40.84 (10) 2:10.03 (7) 8:05.75 (7) 180.284 SB +3.573
8 Jørn Tage Hereide (A2) NOR 43.32 (16) 4:34.65 (4) 2:12.08 (11) 7:55.48 (6) 180.669 SB +3.958
9 Cato Gjølga (B2) NOR 43.12 (14) 4:43.55 (13) 2:11.37 (9) 8:07.77 (9) 182.945 SB +6.234
10 Morten.77 Hagen (A2) NOR 43.83 (17) 4:42.53 (12) 2:14.25 (18) 8:07.57 (8) 184.425 +7.714
11 Frode Apelthun (A1) NOR 44.37 (26) 4:42.07 (11) 2:13.24 (13) 8:12.97 (11) 185.091 +8.380
12 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (B2) NOR 42.08 (8) 4:49.50 (15) 2:13.28 (14) 8:28.87 (13) 185.643 +8.932
13 Yngve Raudberget (A2) NOR 41.95 (7) 4:51.62 (17) 2:11.69 (10) 8:34.39 (15) 185.888 +9.177
14 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (A1) NOR 43.11 (13) 4:49.30 (14) 2:15.63 (20) 8:22.14 (12) 186.750 +10.039
15 Jan Rune Sigurdsen (A2) NOR 42.28 (10) 4:56.79 (27) SB 2:16.06 (21) 8:32.25 (14) 188.323 SB +11.612
16 Einar Mathiassen (A2) NOR 42.71 (11) 4:56.12 (26) 2:12.86 (12) 8:49.80 (16) 189.329 +12.618
17 Hans Marius Solli Nilsen (A1) NOR 41.81 (6) 4:52.62 (18) 2:13.79 (16) - 135.176 -
18 Øyvind Trøan (A2) NOR 42.20 (9) 4:51.29 (16) 2:13.56 (15) - 135.268 -
19 Anders Ratdal (A2) NOR 43.31 (15) 4:54.86 (24) 2:14.37 (19) - 137.243 -
20 Kjetil.77 Nyborg (A1) NOR 43.92 (18) 4:54.03 (20) 2:16.40 (22) - 138.390 -
21 John Rasmus Moen (B1) NOR 43.97 (21) 4:53.48 (19) 2:16.68 (23) - 138.443 -
22 Rune Stordal (B2) NOR 43.94 (20) 4:54.32 (21) 2:19.37 (25) - 139.449 -
23 Sigurd Edvard Pettersen (B2) NOR 44.04 (23) 4:55.23 (25) 2:19.00 (24) - 139.578 -
24 Anders Bohlin Borgersen (A2) NOR 43.99 (22) 4:54.82 (23) 2:20.78 (28) - 140.052 -
25 Kent Kolnes (A1) NOR 44.81 (28) 4:54.73 (22) 2:19.92 (26) - 140.570 -
26 Tjerand Tveit (A2) NOR 44.21 (24) 4:59.17 (28) SB 2:22.13 (29) - 141.447 -
27 Even Olsen (A1) NOR 44.93 (29) 5:00.25 (29) 2:20.62 (27) - 141.844 -
28 Jostein Fjogstad (B2) NOR 43.93 (19) 5:04.20 (30) 2:23.03 (31) - 142.305 -
29 Atle Skaar (A1) NOR 44.69 (27) 5:07.66 (31) 2:22.65 (30) - 143.516 -
30 Øyvind Gravem (B2) NOR 52.67 (30) 4:37.61 (9) 2:13.82 (17) - 143.544 -
31 Geir Syversen (A1) NOR - 4:37.31 (8) 2:10.54 (8) - 89.731 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.02.1996