Competition: North American Championships 2010

Information:
  • 208 athletes from 7 nations
  • 77 women and 131 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1817 races (79x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
12. - 14.02.2010

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 37.65 (5) 3:51.07 (1) 1:49.57 (2) 6:39.97 (1) 152.681 TR, PB -
2 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 36.43 (2) 3:58.76 (3) 1:51.80 (4) 7:02.39 (2) 155.728 PB +3.047
3 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 37.40 (4) 3:59.67 (4) 1:52.29 (5) 7:07.68 (3) 157.543 PB +4.862
4 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 36.78 (3) 3:59.81 (5) 1:51.66 (3) 7:17.20 (8) 157.688 PB +5.007
5 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 38.02 (7) 4:07.09 (8) 1:55.03 (8) 7:10.68 (4) 160.612 SB +7.931
6 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 37.86 (6) 4:11.29 (12) 1:54.76 (7) 7:14.43 (7) 161.437 PB +8.756
7 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 38.34 (11) 4:07.94 (9) 1:55.32 (9) 7:19.03 (9) 162.006 PB +9.325
8 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 39.62 (21) 4:07.08 (7) 1:57.97 (13) 7:10.90 (5) 163.213 PB +10.532
9 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 38.18 (9) 4:10.96 (11) 1:56.63 (12) 7:26.32 (12) 163.514 PB +10.833
10 Andrew Astalos (C2) USA 38.27 (10) NRJ 4:14.65 (14) 1:56.20 (11) NRJ 7:36.05 (16) 165.049 NRJ +12.368
11 Nathan Tonkinson (B2) USA 41.75 (39) 4:09.99 (10) 2:00.47 (18) 7:13.65 (6) 166.936 SB +14.255
12 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 39.99 (24) 4:18.12 (18) 1:58.72 (15) 7:25.61 (11) 167.144 +14.463
13 Andrew Hodor (A1) USA 39.37 (15) 4:17.14 (16) 1:58.29 (14) 7:37.12 (17) 167.368 SB +14.687
14 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 38.12 (8) 4:19.92 (19) 1:58.75 (16) 7:48.93 (24) 167.916 PB +15.235
15 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 40.18 (28) 4:17.55 (17) 2:01.93 (25) 7:32.03 (14) 168.951 PB +16.270
16 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 40.02 (25) 4:19.95 (20) 1:59.46 (17) 7:40.01 (18) 169.166 SB +16.485
17 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 39.51 (19) 4:14.37 (13) 2:10.13 (38) 7:20.74 (10) 169.355 PB +16.674
18 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 40.23 (29) 4:20.19 (21) 2:03.76 (28) 7:28.01 (13) 169.649 PB +16.968
19 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 38.59 (13) 4:24.83 (23) 2:00.83 (20) 7:47.89 (22) 169.793 +17.112
20 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 40.80 (32) 4:25.57 (25) 2:01.59 (23) 7:34.53 (15) 171.044 SB +18.363
21 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 39.54 (20) 4:25.18 (24) 2:02.54 (26) 7:47.62 (21) 171.344 +18.663
22 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 40.03 (26) 4:27.41 (28) 2:01.45 (22) 7:47.50 (20) 171.831 SB +19.150
23 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 39.75 (22) 4:26.32 (26) 2:01.10 (21) 7:56.31 (28) 172.133 PB +19.452
24 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 38.45 (12) 4:34.13 (35) 2:05.42 (33) 7:48.90 (23) 172.834 PB +20.153
25 John Grant (A1) CAN 39.82 (23) 4:32.03 (32) 2:03.07 (27) 7:51.22 (26) 173.303 PB +20.622
26 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 40.13 (27) 4:31.10 (31) 2:04.46 (30) 7:47.14 (19) 173.513 PB +20.832
27 Luke Tweddale (B1) USA 39.46 (16) 4:33.91 (34) 2:00.60 (19) 8:08.34 (32) 174.145 SB +21.464
28 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 41.57 (38) 4:26.39 (27) 2:04.37 (29) 7:50.39 (25) 174.463 PB +21.782
29 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 39.50 (18) 4:35.71 (36) 2:05.86 (35) 7:58.45 (30) 175.249 PB +22.568
30 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 41.42 (37) 4:36.94 (37) 2:07.75 (36) PB 7:57.97 (29) 177.956 PB +25.275
31 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 40.83 (33) 4:28.71 (29) 2:05.39 (32) 8:26.84 (34) 178.095 SB +25.414
32 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 41.06 (34) 4:37.19 (38) 2:05.44 (34) 8:10.47 (33) 178.118 PB +25.437
33 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 40.45 (30) 4:33.44 (33) 2:14.28 (40) 7:54.63 (27) 178.246 PB +25.565
34 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 42.36 (40) 4:37.48 (39) 2:08.81 (37) 8:07.94 (31) 180.336 SB +27.655
Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN 40.45 (30) 4:38.68 (40) 2:10.31 (39) - - -
Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 41.16 (35) 4:29.00 (30) 2:04.57 (31) - - -
Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 41.27 (36) 4:23.85 (22) 2:01.76 (24) - - -
Erik Ducker (A1) USA 38.96 (14) 4:15.91 (15) 1:55.83 (10) - - -
Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL 39.48 (17) 3:54.76 (2) 1:52.54 (6) - - -
Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 35.22 (1) 4:00.48 (6) 1:47.44 (1) - - -
TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 35.22 -
2 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 36.43 +1.210
3 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 36.78 +1.560
4 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 37.40 +2.180
5 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 37.65 +2.430
6 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 37.86 +2.640
7 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 38.02 +2.800
8 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 38.12 +2.900
9 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 38.18 +2.960
10 Andrew Astalos (C2) USA 38.27 NRJ +3.050
11 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 38.34 +3.120
12 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 38.45 +3.230
13 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 38.59 +3.370
14 Erik Ducker (A1) USA 38.96 +3.740
15 Andrew Hodor (A1) USA 39.37 +4.150
16 Luke Tweddale (B1) USA 39.46 +4.240
17 Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL 39.48 +4.260
18 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 39.50 +4.280
19 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 39.51 +4.290
20 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 39.54 +4.320
21 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 39.62 +4.400
22 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 39.75 +4.530
23 John Grant (A1) CAN 39.82 +4.600
24 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 39.99 +4.770
25 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 40.02 +4.800
26 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 40.03 +4.810
27 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 40.13 +4.910
28 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 40.18 +4.960
29 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 40.23 +5.010
30 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 40.45 +5.230
Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN 40.45 +5.230
32 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 40.80 +5.580
33 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 40.83 +5.610
34 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 41.06 +5.840
35 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 41.16 +5.940
36 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 41.27 +6.050
37 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 41.42 +6.200
38 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 41.57 +6.350
39 Nathan Tonkinson (B2) USA 41.75 +6.530
40 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 42.36 +7.140
TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 3:51.07 -
2 Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL 3:54.76 +3.690
3 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 3:58.76 +7.690
4 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 3:59.67 +8.600
5 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 3:59.81 +8.740
6 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 4:00.48 +9.410
7 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 4:07.08 +16.010
8 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 4:07.09 +16.020
9 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 4:07.94 +16.870
10 Nathan Tonkinson (B2) USA 4:09.99 +18.920
11 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 4:10.96 +19.890
12 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 4:11.29 +20.220
13 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 4:14.37 +23.300
14 Andrew Astalos (C2) USA 4:14.65 +23.580
15 Erik Ducker (A1) USA 4:15.91 +24.840
16 Andrew Hodor (A1) USA 4:17.14 +26.070
17 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 4:17.55 +26.480
18 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 4:18.12 +27.050
19 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 4:19.92 +28.850
20 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 4:19.95 +28.880
21 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 4:20.19 +29.120
22 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 4:23.85 +32.780
23 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 4:24.83 +33.760
24 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 4:25.18 +34.110
25 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 4:25.57 +34.500
26 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 4:26.32 +35.250
27 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 4:26.39 +35.320
28 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 4:27.41 +36.340
29 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 4:28.71 +37.640
30 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 4:29.00 +37.930
31 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 4:31.10 +40.030
32 John Grant (A1) CAN 4:32.03 +40.960
33 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 4:33.44 +42.370
34 Luke Tweddale (B1) USA 4:33.91 +42.840
35 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 4:34.13 +43.060
36 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 4:35.71 +44.640
37 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 4:36.94 +45.870
38 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 4:37.19 +46.120
39 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 4:37.48 +46.410
40 Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN 4:38.68 +47.610
TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
14.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 1:47.44 -
2 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 1:49.57 +2.130
3 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 1:51.66 +4.220
4 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 1:51.80 +4.360
5 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 1:52.29 +4.850
6 Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL 1:52.54 +5.100
7 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:54.76 +7.320
8 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 1:55.03 +7.590
9 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 1:55.32 +7.880
10 Erik Ducker (A1) USA 1:55.83 +8.390
11 Andrew Astalos (C2) USA 1:56.20 NRJ +8.760
12 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:56.63 +9.190
13 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 1:57.97 +10.530
14 Andrew Hodor (A1) USA 1:58.29 +10.850
15 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 1:58.72 +11.280
16 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 1:58.75 +11.310
17 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 1:59.46 +12.020
18 Nathan Tonkinson (B2) USA 2:00.47 +13.030
19 Luke Tweddale (B1) USA 2:00.60 +13.160
20 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 2:00.83 +13.390
21 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 2:01.10 +13.660
22 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 2:01.45 +14.010
23 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 2:01.59 +14.150
24 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 2:01.76 +14.320
25 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 2:01.93 +14.490
26 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 2:02.54 +15.100
27 John Grant (A1) CAN 2:03.07 +15.630
28 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 2:03.76 +16.320
29 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 2:04.37 +16.930
30 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 2:04.46 +17.020
31 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 2:04.57 +17.130
32 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 2:05.39 +17.950
33 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 2:05.42 +17.980
34 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 2:05.44 +18.000
35 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 2:05.86 +18.420
36 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 2:07.75 PB +20.310
37 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 2:08.81 +21.370
38 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 2:10.13 +22.690
39 Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN 2:10.31 +22.870
40 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 2:14.28 +26.840
TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
14.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 6:39.97 -
2 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 7:02.39 +22.420
3 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 7:07.68 +27.710
4 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 7:10.68 +30.710
5 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 7:10.90 +30.930
6 Nathan Tonkinson (B2) USA 7:13.65 +33.680
7 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 7:14.43 +34.460
8 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 7:17.20 +37.230
9 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 7:19.03 +39.060
10 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 7:20.74 +40.770
11 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 7:25.61 +45.640
12 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 7:26.32 +46.350
13 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 7:28.01 +48.040
14 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 7:32.03 +52.060
15 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 7:34.53 +54.560
16 Andrew Astalos (C2) USA 7:36.05 +56.080
17 Andrew Hodor (A1) USA 7:37.12 +57.150
18 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 7:40.01 +1.00.040
19 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 7:47.14 +1.07.170
20 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 7:47.50 +1.07.530
21 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 7:47.62 +1.07.650
22 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 7:47.89 +1.07.920
23 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 7:48.90 +1.08.930
24 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 7:48.93 +1.08.960
25 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 7:50.39 +1.10.420
26 John Grant (A1) CAN 7:51.22 +1.11.250
27 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 7:54.63 +1.14.660
28 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 7:56.31 +1.16.340
29 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 7:57.97 +1.18.000
30 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 7:58.45 +1.18.480
31 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 8:07.94 +1.27.970
32 Luke Tweddale (B1) USA 8:08.34 +1.28.370
33 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 8:10.47 +1.30.500
34 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 8:26.84 +1.46.870
Erik Ducker (A1) USA - -
Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN - -
Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN - -
Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN - -
Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL - -
Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN - -
TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.02.2010

Single Day 2 - 13.02.2010

Single Day 3 - 14.02.2010

Samalogs 12. - 14.02.2010

Samalogs 12. - 13.02.2010