Competition: North American Championships 2010

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
12. - 14.02.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 208 athletes from 7 nations
  • 77 women and 131 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1817 races (79x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joel Eriksson (Senior) SWE 1:09.67 -
2 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:09.74 +0.070
3 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:09.86 +0.190
4 William Dutton (Neo) CAN 1:10.23 +0.560
5 Joseph Lindsey (Neo) USA 1:10.28 +0.610
6 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 +1.090
7 Michael Blumel (Neo) USA 1:10.98 +1.310
8 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:10.99 +1.320
9 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:11.11 +1.440
10 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:11.57 +1.900
11 Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 1:11.63 SB +1.960
12 Paul Nahrwold (A2) USA 1:11.66 PB +1.990
13 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 1:11.89 +2.220
14 JP Kepka (Senior) USA 1:11.96 PB +2.290
15 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:12.01 NRJ +2.340
16 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:12.07 +2.400
17 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 1:12.34 PB +2.670
18 Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Neo) CAN 1:12.39 +2.720
19 Jeff Kitura (M30) CAN 1:12.40 +2.730
20 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:12.42 +2.750
21 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Neo) ROU 1:12.43 +2.760
22 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 1:12.54 +2.870
23 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (Neo) NOR 1:12.79 SB +3.120
24 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 1:13.77 +4.100
25 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 1:13.88 +4.210
26 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 1:13.95 +4.280
27 Daniel Beck (Neo) USA 1:14.19 +4.520
28 Leo Landry (A2) CAN 1:14.24 +4.570
29 Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL 1:14.54 PB +4.870
30 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:14.59 +4.920
31 Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 1:14.60 +4.930
32 Rico Litscher (Senior) SUI 1:15.19 +5.520
33 Connor Slivocka (B2) USA 1:15.46 +5.790
34 Yoan Gauthier (B1) CAN 1:15.70 +6.030
35 Adam Ashdown (Neo) CAN 1:15.77 +6.100
36 Edwin Park (B1) USA 1:18.44 SB +8.770
37 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 1:18.52 +8.850
38 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 1:18.71 +9.040
39 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 1:19.00 +9.330
40 François Dery (B2) CAN 1:19.51 +9.840
41 Khyl Orser (Neo) CAN 1:19.85 SB +10.180
42 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 1:19.87 +10.200
43 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 1:20.03 +10.360
44 Nicolas Beaulieu (B1) CAN 1:20.44 +10.770
45 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 1:20.55 PB +10.880
46 Philippe Boutin (B2) CAN 1:20.73 +11.060
47 Jérôme Detuncq (B1) CAN 1:20.74 SB +11.070
48 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (B2) CAN 1:21.39 +11.720
49 Connor Theisen (B1) USA 1:23.00 +13.330
50 Sébastien Beaulieu (B2) CAN 1:23.53 +13.860
51 Mark Yanagihara (M35) USA 2:49.84 +1.40.170
DNS Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Daniel Friberg (Neo) SWE DNS -
DNS Clay James Cholewinski (Neo) USA DNS -
DNS Matthew Plummer (Neo) USA DNS -
DNS Jonathan Gorman (Neo) USA DNS -
DNS Nathan Tonkinson (B2) USA DNS -
DNF Andrew Astalos (C2) USA DNF -
DNF Evan Beyer (C2) USA DNF -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.02.2010

Single Day 2 - 13.02.2010

Single Day 3 - 14.02.2010

Samalogs 12. - 14.02.2010