Competition: Netherlands- Junioren A/B Sprint Championships 2024

Information:
  • 168 athletes from 1 nation
  • 78 women and 90 men
  • 7 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Sprint)
  • 601 races (20x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Junior A , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
02. - 03.03.2024

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Meike Veen (A2) NED 39.72 (1) 1:18.47 (1) 39.58 (1) 1:18.38 (1) 157.725 TR, PB -
2 Lotte Groenen (A2) NED 40.36 (2) 1:21.30 (2) 40.44 (2) 1:21.42 (2) 162.160 PB +4.435
3 Milou de Lange (A1) NED 41.57 (5) 1:21.98 (3) 41.02 (3) 1:21.50 (3) 164.330 PB +6.605
4 Sterre van Schaik (A2) NED 41.60 (7) 1:24.69 (7) 41.02 (3) 1:23.57 (5) 166.750 PB +9.025
5 Isa Leroy (A1) NED 42.13 (10) 1:23.57 (6) 41.66 (6) 1:23.34 (4) 167.245 PB +9.520
6 Elanne de Vries (A1) NED 41.34 (4) 1:25.27 (10) 41.36 (5) 1:25.27 (8) 167.970 PB +10.245
7 Sofie Bouw (A2) NED 41.88 (9) 1:25.39 (11) 41.93 (7) 1:25.31 (9) 169.160 PB +11.435
8 Tess Postma (A2) NED 42.34 (11) 1:24.93 (8) 42.20 (8) 1:25.18 (7) 169.595 SB +11.870
9 Julia de Vos (A1) NED 41.82 (8) 1:25.89 (12) 42.22 (10) 1:25.64 (11) 169.805 PB +12.080
10 Karlijn Schellekens (A1) NED 42.41 (12) 1:25.15 (9) 42.49 (11) 1:25.40 (10) 170.175 PB +12.450
11 Esther Withagen (A2) NED 43.35 (16) 1:26.63 (14) 42.49 (11) 1:24.80 (6) 171.555 PB +13.830
12 Nynke Ytje Boonstra (A2) NED 43.06 (14) 1:26.26 (13) 42.52 (13) 1:26.09 (12) 171.755 PB +14.030
13 Cerinthe de Jonge (A2) NED 42.61 (13) 1:30.82 (20) 42.20 (8) 1:28.73 (16) 174.585 SB +16.860
14 Cleo Elenbaas (A1) NED 43.63 (18) 1:28.01 (17) 43.06 (14) 1:28.47 (15) 174.930 PB +17.205
15 Bente Möller (A2) NED 44.31 (23) 1:26.82 (15) PB 43.77 (18) 1:27.11 (13) 175.045 PB +17.320
16 Noëmi de Boer (A1) NED 43.51 (17) 1:28.77 (18) 43.28 (15) 1:28.42 (14) 175.385 PB +17.660
17 Lara Dingjan (A2) NED 44.71 (25) 1:29.65 (19) 43.86 (20) 1:29.65 (17) 178.220 PB +20.495
18 Sara van Leeuwen (A1) NED 44.09 (21) 1:31.04 (22) 43.50 (16) 1:30.28 (18) 178.250 PB +20.525
19 Laura Linssen (A2) NED 44.00 (20) 1:31.74 (23) 43.77 (18) 1:31.49 (20) 179.385 PB +21.660
20 Mirte Maijenburg (A2) NED 44.41 (24) 1:30.86 (21) PB 43.66 (17) PB 1:32.13 (21) 179.565 PB +21.840
21 Lieve Bunt (A1) NED 44.28 (22) 1:32.85 (24) 53.15 (21) 1:30.63 (19) 189.170 PB +31.445
Janna Bolsius (A2) NED 43.84 (19) WDR - - - -
Nynke Tinga (A1) NED 43.18 (15) 1:27.60 (16) WDR - - -
Lieke Hoogendoorn (A1) NED 41.58 (6) 1:23.35 (5) WDR - - -
Jillian Knook (A2) NED 40.43 (3) 1:22.00 (4) WDR - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
02.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Meike Veen (A2) NED 39.72 -
2 Lotte Groenen (A2) NED 40.36 +0.640
3 Jillian Knook (A2) NED 40.43 +0.710
4 Elanne de Vries (A1) NED 41.34 +1.620
5 Milou de Lange (A1) NED 41.57 +1.850
6 Lieke Hoogendoorn (A1) NED 41.58 +1.860
7 Sterre van Schaik (A2) NED 41.60 +1.880
8 Julia de Vos (A1) NED 41.82 +2.100
9 Sofie Bouw (A2) NED 41.88 +2.160
10 Isa Leroy (A1) NED 42.13 +2.410
11 Tess Postma (A2) NED 42.34 +2.620
12 Karlijn Schellekens (A1) NED 42.41 +2.690
13 Cerinthe de Jonge (A2) NED 42.61 +2.890
14 Nynke Ytje Boonstra (A2) NED 43.06 +3.340
15 Nynke Tinga (A1) NED 43.18 +3.460
16 Esther Withagen (A2) NED 43.35 +3.630
17 Noëmi de Boer (A1) NED 43.51 +3.790
18 Cleo Elenbaas (A1) NED 43.63 +3.910
19 Janna Bolsius (A2) NED 43.84 +4.120
20 Laura Linssen (A2) NED 44.00 +4.280
21 Sara van Leeuwen (A1) NED 44.09 +4.370
22 Lieve Bunt (A1) NED 44.28 +4.560
23 Bente Möller (A2) NED 44.31 +4.590
24 Mirte Maijenburg (A2) NED 44.41 +4.690
25 Lara Dingjan (A2) NED 44.71 +4.990
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
02.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Meike Veen (A2) NED 1:18.47 -
2 Lotte Groenen (A2) NED 1:21.30 +2.830
3 Milou de Lange (A1) NED 1:21.98 +3.510
4 Jillian Knook (A2) NED 1:22.00 +3.530
5 Lieke Hoogendoorn (A1) NED 1:23.35 +4.880
6 Isa Leroy (A1) NED 1:23.57 +5.100
7 Sterre van Schaik (A2) NED 1:24.69 +6.220
8 Tess Postma (A2) NED 1:24.93 +6.460
9 Karlijn Schellekens (A1) NED 1:25.15 +6.680
10 Elanne de Vries (A1) NED 1:25.27 +6.800
11 Sofie Bouw (A2) NED 1:25.39 +6.920
12 Julia de Vos (A1) NED 1:25.89 +7.420
13 Nynke Ytje Boonstra (A2) NED 1:26.26 +7.790
14 Esther Withagen (A2) NED 1:26.63 +8.160
15 Bente Möller (A2) NED 1:26.82 PB +8.350
16 Nynke Tinga (A1) NED 1:27.60 +9.130
17 Cleo Elenbaas (A1) NED 1:28.01 +9.540
18 Noëmi de Boer (A1) NED 1:28.77 +10.300
19 Lara Dingjan (A2) NED 1:29.65 +11.180
20 Cerinthe de Jonge (A2) NED 1:30.82 +12.350
21 Mirte Maijenburg (A2) NED 1:30.86 PB +12.390
22 Sara van Leeuwen (A1) NED 1:31.04 +12.570
23 Laura Linssen (A2) NED 1:31.74 +13.270
24 Lieve Bunt (A1) NED 1:32.85 +14.380
WDR Janna Bolsius (A2) NED WDR -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
03.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Meike Veen (A2) NED 39.58 -
2 Lotte Groenen (A2) NED 40.44 +0.860
3 Sterre van Schaik (A2) NED 41.02 +1.440
Milou de Lange (A1) NED 41.02 +1.440
5 Elanne de Vries (A1) NED 41.36 +1.780
6 Isa Leroy (A1) NED 41.66 +2.080
7 Sofie Bouw (A2) NED 41.93 +2.350
8 Tess Postma (A2) NED 42.20 +2.620
Cerinthe de Jonge (A2) NED 42.20 +2.620
10 Julia de Vos (A1) NED 42.22 +2.640
11 Karlijn Schellekens (A1) NED 42.49 +2.910
Esther Withagen (A2) NED 42.49 +2.910
13 Nynke Ytje Boonstra (A2) NED 42.52 +2.940
14 Cleo Elenbaas (A1) NED 43.06 +3.480
15 Noëmi de Boer (A1) NED 43.28 +3.700
16 Sara van Leeuwen (A1) NED 43.50 +3.920
17 Mirte Maijenburg (A2) NED 43.66 PB +4.080
18 Laura Linssen (A2) NED 43.77 +4.190
Bente Möller (A2) NED 43.77 +4.190
20 Lara Dingjan (A2) NED 43.86 +4.280
21 Lieve Bunt (A1) NED 53.15 +13.570
WDR Nynke Tinga (A1) NED WDR -
WDR Lieke Hoogendoorn (A1) NED WDR -
WDR Jillian Knook (A2) NED WDR -
Janna Bolsius (A2) NED - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
03.03.2024

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Meike Veen (A2) NED 1:18.38 -
2 Lotte Groenen (A2) NED 1:21.42 +3.040
3 Milou de Lange (A1) NED 1:21.50 +3.120
4 Isa Leroy (A1) NED 1:23.34 +4.960
5 Sterre van Schaik (A2) NED 1:23.57 +5.190
6 Esther Withagen (A2) NED 1:24.80 +6.420
7 Tess Postma (A2) NED 1:25.18 +6.800
8 Elanne de Vries (A1) NED 1:25.27 +6.890
9 Sofie Bouw (A2) NED 1:25.31 +6.930
10 Karlijn Schellekens (A1) NED 1:25.40 +7.020
11 Julia de Vos (A1) NED 1:25.64 +7.260
12 Nynke Ytje Boonstra (A2) NED 1:26.09 +7.710
13 Bente Möller (A2) NED 1:27.11 +8.730
14 Noëmi de Boer (A1) NED 1:28.42 +10.040
15 Cleo Elenbaas (A1) NED 1:28.47 +10.090
16 Cerinthe de Jonge (A2) NED 1:28.73 +10.350
17 Lara Dingjan (A2) NED 1:29.65 +11.270
18 Sara van Leeuwen (A1) NED 1:30.28 +11.900
19 Lieve Bunt (A1) NED 1:30.63 +12.250
20 Laura Linssen (A2) NED 1:31.49 +13.110
21 Mirte Maijenburg (A2) NED 1:32.13 +13.750
Nynke Tinga (A1) NED - -
Lieke Hoogendoorn (A1) NED - -
Jillian Knook (A2) NED - -
Janna Bolsius (A2) NED - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 02.03.2024

Single Day 2 - 03.03.2024

Samalogs 02. - 03.03.2024