Competition: 2nd Masters’ Int. Champions Challenge

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 12 nations
  • 14 women and 94 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 665 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
05.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mitchell Whitmore (Neo) USA 1:49.46 SB -
2 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:50.86 SB +1.400
3 Vladimir.76 Kostin (M35) KAZ 1:50.91 +1.450
4 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:51.64 +2.180
5 Timon Nieuwenstein (Senior) NED 1:52.21 +2.750
6 Kimani Griffin (Neo) USA 1:52.98 SB +3.520
7 Blake Felber (Neo) USA 1:53.07 PB +3.610
8 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 1:55.34 +5.880
9 Liam Ortega (Senior) USA 1:55.39 +5.930
10 Alex Hopp (Neo) USA 1:56.02 SB +6.560
11 Andrew Hodor (A2) USA 1:56.39 +6.930
12 Luke Tweddale (B2) USA 1:57.53 +8.070
13 Hank Galbraith (Neo) USA 1:57.85 +8.390
14 Victor van den Hoff (M55) NED 1:58.32 +8.860
15 Tjark Verhoeven (M35) NED 1:58.62 +9.160
16 Beno Pol (M45) NED 1:58.92 PB +9.460
17 Anthony Sargent (Senior) USA 1:59.59 +10.130
18 Chris Anderson (A1) USA 2:00.77 +11.310
19 Herman Vermeer (M50) NED 2:01.00 SB +11.540
20 Christopher Windman (B1) USA 2:01.74 +12.280
21 Ragnvald Næss (M55) NOR 2:02.83 +13.370
22 Rolf Svan Amundsen (M55) NOR 2:03.00 PB +13.540
23 Takafumi Osame (M35) JPN 2:03.72 PB +14.260
24 Bruce Conner (Senior) USA 2:04.08 SB +14.620
25 Mircea Vranceanu (M55) GER 2:04.09 NRM +14.630
26 Jon Kjetil Gauslaa (M45) NOR 2:04.83 +15.370
27 Vitalij Kopalnjuk (M45) KAZ 2:05.31 NRM +15.850
28 Jean Paul van Rie (M45) NED 2:05.57 +16.110
29 Sallo Spetter (M55) NED 2:05.69 SB +16.230
30 Chiaki Takahashi (M40) JPN 2:06.01 +16.550
31 Aleksandr Khartsjenko (M45) RUS 2:06.06 +16.600
32 Mark Yanagihara (M35) USA 2:06.73 SB +17.270
33 Brian Nelson (Senior) USA 2:07.77 +18.310
34 Vladimir Letunov (M45) RUS 2:08.42 SB +18.960
35 Vladimir.50 Kazakov (M60) RUS 2:08.88 +19.420
36 Sakae Koganezawa (M45) JPN 2:09.17 NRM +19.710
37 Greg Oly (M55) USA 2:09.22 NRM +19.760
38 Anthony Christie (M45) USA 2:09.37 SB +19.910
39 Jan van der Meulen (M65) NED 2:09.44 +19.980
40 Wim de Wit (M50) NED 2:09.69 +20.230
41 Kees Langeveld (M50) NED 2:10.03 SB +20.570
42 Roman Laubhan (M55) GER 2:10.98 +21.520
43 Brett Arnason (M60) CAN 2:11.22 NRM +21.760
44 Kåre.482 Kristoffersen (M60) NOR 2:11.53 +22.070
45 Egil Bokn (M60) NOR 2:11.69 +22.230
46 Onar Westerheim (M60) NOR 2:12.53 +23.070
47 Youji Koyaguchi (M55) JPN 2:13.42 NRM +23.960
48 Olav Langeland (M55) NOR 2:13.68 PB +24.220
49 Flavio Rigon (M55) ITA 2:15.48 +26.020
50 Per Gunnar Stensvaag (M55) NOR 2:15.76 +26.300
51 Uwe Herrmann (M30) GER 2:17.40 PB +27.940
52 Daan van der Have (M60) NED 2:19.00 PB +29.540
53 Eric Kraan (M35) MEX 2:19.44 SB +29.980
54 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 2:21.00 +31.540
55 Fabio Ravanelli (M55) ITA 2:21.91 +32.450
56 Harald Paulsen (M65) NOR 2:22.81 +33.350
57 Shigeru Ikeda (M55) JPN 2:23.08 PB +33.620
58 Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 2:23.43 +33.970
59 Toyoyuki Matsuoka (M60) JPN 2:26.43 NRM +36.970
60 Harald Westerheim (M65) NOR 2:32.40 +42.940
61 Giorgio Torgler (M70) ITA 2:33.20 NRM +43.740
62 Kouichi.59 Sakamoto (M50) JPN 2:34.66 +45.200
63 Gary Groen (M60) USA 2:35.46 SB +46.000
64 Masato Shirai (M60) JPN 2:37.42 +47.960
65 Mark Nolan (M55) USA 2:39.78 SB +50.320
66 Matt Wall (C2) USA 2:40.44 SB +50.980
67 Yasushi Kawata (M60) JPN 2:54.32 PB +1.04.860
68 Fujitaka Kano (M70) JPN 3:16.86 NRM +1.27.400
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best