Competition: 2nd Masters’ Int. Champions Challenge

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 12 nations
  • 14 women and 94 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 665 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
04.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mitchell Whitmore (Neo) USA 1:09.96 -
2 Clay James Cholewinski (Senior) USA 1:11.11 +1.150
3 Michael Blumel (Senior) USA 1:11.36 +1.400
4 Kimani Griffin (Neo) USA 1:12.27 +2.310
5 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:12.38 +2.420
6 Matthew Plummer (Neo) USA 1:12.77 +2.810
7 Parker Vance (Senior) USA 1:13.16 +3.200
8 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:13.34 +3.380
9 Matthew Hickson (Neo) USA 1:13.51 SB +3.550
10 Alexander Mark (Neo) USA 1:13.53 +3.570
11 Bart Seffinga (M30) NED 1:14.50 +4.540
12 Blake Felber (Neo) USA 1:14.54 PB +4.580
13 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 1:14.84 +4.880
14 Luke Tweddale (B2) USA 1:15.37 +5.410
15 Andrew Hodor (A2) USA 1:16.27 +6.310
16 Tjark Verhoeven (M35) NED 1:16.42 PB +6.460
17 Anthony Sargent (Senior) USA 1:16.91 +6.950
18 Alex Hopp (Neo) USA 1:17.06 +7.100
19 Beno Pol (M45) NED 1:17.09 +7.130
20 Victor van den Hoff (M55) NED 1:18.04 NRM +8.080
21 Hank Galbraith (Neo) USA 1:18.81 +8.850
22 Christopher Windman (B1) USA 1:18.89 SB +8.930
23 Bruce Conner (Senior) USA 1:19.29 SB +9.330
24 Chris Anderson (A1) USA 1:19.30 +9.340
25 Boris Leikin (M55) USA 1:20.27 +10.310
26 Takafumi Osame (M35) JPN 1:21.24 +11.280
27 Mircea Vranceanu (M55) GER 1:21.26 NRM +11.300
28 Herman Vermeer (M50) NED 1:21.52 +11.560
29 Mark Yanagihara (M35) USA 1:21.86 +11.900
30 Jean Paul van Rie (M45) NED 1:21.89 +11.930
31 Vladimir Letunov (M45) RUS 1:22.84 SB +12.880
32 Chiaki Takahashi (M40) JPN 1:22.93 SB +12.970
33 Vitalij Kopalnjuk (M45) KAZ 1:23.05 NRM +13.090
34 Brian Nelson (Senior) USA 1:23.97 SB +14.010
35 Sakae Koganezawa (M45) JPN 1:24.16 NRM +14.200
36 Machiel van Zutphen (M35) NED 1:24.26 +14.300
37 Greg Oly (M55) USA 1:24.74 +14.780
38 Anthony Christie (M45) USA 1:25.07 SB +15.110
39 Jan van der Meulen (M65) NED 1:25.78 +15.820
40 Roman Laubhan (M55) GER 1:26.18 PB +16.220
41 Brett Arnason (M60) CAN 1:26.69 +16.730
42 Uwe Herrmann (M30) GER 1:26.70 +16.740
43 Youji Koyaguchi (M55) JPN 1:27.01 NRM +17.050
44 Kees Langeveld (M50) NED 1:27.10 PB +17.140
45 Shigeru Ikeda (M55) JPN 1:28.70 +18.740
46 Frans Rietveld (M65) NED 1:28.74 +18.780
47 Tadashi Kondo (M55) JPN 1:29.29 SB +19.330
48 Flavio Rigon (M55) ITA 1:29.77 NRM +19.810
49 Kazuo.45 Seki (M65) JPN 1:30.25 NRM +20.290
50 Jan Henriksen (M65) NOR 1:31.33 +21.370
51 Fabio Ravanelli (M55) ITA 1:31.61 SB +21.650
52 Toyoyuki Matsuoka (M60) JPN 1:32.90 PB +22.940
53 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 1:32.91 SB +22.950
54 Shiro Hiyama (M65) JPN 1:33.30 +23.340
55 Eiki Kawashima (M55) JPN 1:35.73 +25.770
56 Bram de Vries (M65) NED 1:38.59 +28.630
57 Giorgio Torgler (M70) ITA 1:39.70 NRM +29.740
58 Gary Groen (M60) USA 1:42.17 +32.210
59 Mark Nolan (M55) USA 1:44.28 +34.320
60 Matt Wall (C2) USA 1:44.28 SB +34.320
61 Kouichi.59 Sakamoto (M50) JPN 1:45.78 +35.820
62 Ichiro Kashiwagi (M50) JPN 1:51.98 +42.020
63 Kazushige Iwata (M70) JPN 1:53.92 NRM +43.960
64 Yasushi Kawata (M60) JPN 1:54.12 +44.160
65 Frank Ruck (M55) USA 1:54.74 SB +44.780
66 Fujitaka Kano (M70) JPN 2:03.72 +53.760
67 Hajime Jingu (M70) JPN 2:36.17 +1.26.210
DNS Karl Komiatszegi (M65) GER DNS -
DNS Kåre.482 Kristoffersen (M60) NOR DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best