Competition: Lock City Open

Information:
  • 22 athletes from 2 nations
  • 12 women and 10 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 120 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
16. - 17.01.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 52.25 (2) 1:53.78 (1) 49.90 (2) 1:42.85 (1) TR 210.465 TR -
2 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 51.92 (1) 1:54.30 (2) 49.89 (1) TR 1:46.21 (2) 212.065 +1.600
3 Natasha Clouthier (C1) CAN 53.58 (3) 1:57.40 (4) 50.58 (3) 1:49.23 (4) 217.475 +7.010
4 Bailin Xie (C1) CAN 55.23 (5) 1:58.66 (5) 53.27 (6) 1:49.19 (3) 222.425 PB +11.960
5 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 59.67 (7) 1:54.71 (3) 52.65 (5) 1:50.15 (5) 224.750 +14.285
6 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 57.86 (6) 2:07.23 (7) 56.72 (7) 2:01.03 (7) 238.710 +28.245
7 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 1:02.24 (8) 2:18.70 (8) 1:01.18 (9) 2:08.68 (8) 257.110 +46.645
8 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 1:05.55 (10) 2:23.23 (9) 1:02.51 (10) 2:12.05 (9) SB 265.700 +55.235
9 Rebecca Seames (M30) CAN 1:09.28 (11) 2:27.22 (10) 1:05.18 (11) 2:18.99 (10) 277.565 +1.07.100
Colleen Hutchison (C2) CAN DNS DNS 1:00.64 (8) SB DNS - -
Sarah Shires (C1) CAN 54.93 (4) DNS DNS 1:50.45 (6) - -
Karli Lee (A1) CAN 1:03.00 (9) 2:03.75 (6) 52.34 (4) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 51.92 -
2 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 52.25 +0.330
3 Natasha Clouthier (C1) CAN 53.58 +1.660
4 Sarah Shires (C1) CAN 54.93 +3.010
5 Bailin Xie (C1) CAN 55.23 +3.310
6 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 57.86 +5.940
7 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 59.67 +7.750
8 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 1:02.24 +10.320
9 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 1:03.00 +11.080
10 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 1:05.55 +13.630
11 Rebecca Seames (M30) CAN 1:09.28 +17.360
Colleen Hutchison (C2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 1:53.78 -
2 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 1:54.30 +0.520
3 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 1:54.71 +0.930
4 Natasha Clouthier (C1) CAN 1:57.40 +3.620
5 Bailin Xie (C1) CAN 1:58.66 +4.880
6 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 2:03.75 +9.970
7 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 2:07.23 +13.450
8 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 2:18.70 +24.920
9 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 2:23.23 +29.450
10 Rebecca Seames (M30) CAN 2:27.22 +33.440
Colleen Hutchison (C2) CAN DNS -
Sarah Shires (C1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 49.89 TR -
2 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 49.90 +0.010
3 Natasha Clouthier (C1) CAN 50.58 +0.690
4 Karli Lee (A1) CAN 52.34 +2.450
5 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 52.65 +2.760
6 Bailin Xie (C1) CAN 53.27 +3.380
7 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 56.72 +6.830
8 Colleen Hutchison (C2) CAN 1:00.64 SB +10.750
9 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 1:01.18 +11.290
10 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 1:02.51 +12.620
11 Rebecca Seames (M30) CAN 1:05.18 +15.290
Sarah Shires (C1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nicole Woodall (B2) CAN 1:42.85 TR -
2 Paisley Perrie (D2) CAN 1:46.21 +3.360
3 Bailin Xie (C1) CAN 1:49.19 +6.340
4 Natasha Clouthier (C1) CAN 1:49.23 +6.380
5 Isabelle Weidemann (C1) CAN 1:50.15 +7.300
6 Sarah Shires (C1) CAN 1:50.45 +7.600
7 Keltie Campbell (D1) CAN 2:01.03 +18.180
8 Kaitlyn Tropper (B2) CAN 2:08.68 +25.830
9 Amanda Tickner (D1) CAN 2:12.05 SB +29.200
10 Rebecca Seames (M30) CAN 2:18.99 +36.140
Colleen Hutchison (C2) CAN DNS -
Karli Lee (A1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 16. - 17.01.2010