Competition: Lock City Open

Information:
  • 22 athletes from 2 nations
  • 12 women and 10 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 120 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
16. - 17.01.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Nathan Shami (A2) CAN 47.85 (1) 1:53.69 (1) 46.46 (1) TR 1:41.67 (1) TR 201.990 TR, PB -
2 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 52.66 (3) 1:53.98 (2) 48.19 (2) SB 1:43.06 (2) PB 209.370 PB +7.380
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 51.65 (2) 2:03.20 (3) 49.35 (3) 1:48.40 (3) SB 216.800 +14.810
4 Tyler Oliver (D2) USA 57.80 (4) 2:03.89 (5) 55.92 (5) 1:55.36 (4) 233.345 PB +31.355
5 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 58.83 (5) 2:05.82 (6) 56.53 (7) 2:00.82 (6) SB 238.680 SB +36.690
6 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 59.98 (6) 2:09.81 (7) 55.97 (6) SB 2:03.85 (7) SB 242.780 SB +40.790
7 Craig Irwin (B2) CAN 1:07.55 (7) 2:03.20 (3) 53.94 (4) PB 2:00.12 (5) PB 243.150 PB +41.160
8 Chris Verhaagh (C1) CAN 1:07.75 (8) 2:25.58 (8) 1:05.22 (8) SB 2:22.38 (8) SB 276.950 PB +1.14.960
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nathan Shami (A2) CAN 47.85 -
2 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 51.65 +3.800
3 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 52.66 +4.810
4 Tyler Oliver (D2) USA 57.80 +9.950
5 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 58.83 +10.980
6 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 59.98 +12.130
7 Craig Irwin (B2) CAN 1:07.55 +19.700
8 Chris Verhaagh (C1) CAN 1:07.75 +19.900
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nathan Shami (A2) CAN 1:53.69 -
2 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 1:53.98 +0.290
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 2:03.20 +9.510
Craig Irwin (B2) CAN 2:03.20 +9.510
5 Tyler Oliver (D2) USA 2:03.89 +10.200
6 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 2:05.82 +12.130
7 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 2:09.81 +16.120
8 Chris Verhaagh (C1) CAN 2:25.58 +31.890
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nathan Shami (A2) CAN 46.46 TR -
2 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 48.19 SB +1.730
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 49.35 +2.890
4 Craig Irwin (B2) CAN 53.94 PB +7.480
5 Tyler Oliver (D2) USA 55.92 +9.460
6 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 55.97 SB +9.510
7 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 56.53 +10.070
8 Chris Verhaagh (C1) CAN 1:05.22 SB +18.760
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
16.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nathan Shami (A2) CAN 1:41.67 TR -
2 Benjamin Yang (C1) CAN 1:43.06 PB +1.390
3 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (C1) CAN 1:48.40 SB +6.730
4 Tyler Oliver (D2) USA 1:55.36 +13.690
5 Craig Irwin (B2) CAN 2:00.12 PB +18.450
6 Hugh Xie (E2) CAN 2:00.82 SB +19.150
7 Jake Weidemann (D2) CAN 2:03.85 SB +22.180
8 Chris Verhaagh (C1) CAN 2:22.38 SB +40.710
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 16. - 17.01.2010