Competition: Kanada Cup 1

Information:
  • 180 athletes from 4 nations
  • 69 women and 111 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 655 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
03.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:14.31 -
2 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:14.46 +0.150
3 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:14.65 TRJ +0.340
4 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:14.90 +0.590
5 Matthew McLean (Senior) CAN 1:14.91 +0.600
6 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:15.50 +1.190
7 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:15.68 +1.370
8 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:16.55 +2.240
9 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:17.24 +2.930
10 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:17.47 +3.160
11 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 1:17.78 +3.470
12 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:17.98 +3.670
13 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:17.98 +3.670
14 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:18.11 +3.800
15 Yuuta Wakabayashi (Senior) JPN 1:18.67 +4.360
16 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 1:18.79 +4.480
17 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 1:19.89 +5.580
18 Matthew Nykolichuk (Senior) CAN 1:19.93 +5.620
19 Vincent Dehaître (B2) CAN 1:20.28 +5.970
20 Gavin Coyne (Neo) CAN 1:21.14 +6.830
21 Julien Ayotte (Neo) CAN 1:21.85 SB +7.540
22 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:22.12 +7.810
23 Jérôme Detuncq (B2) CAN 1:23.34 +9.030
24 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:24.08 +9.770
25 Stéphane Ayotte (A1) CAN 1:24.94 SB +10.630
26 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 1:24.98 +10.670
27 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 1:25.24 +10.930
28 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 1:25.77 +11.460
29 Philippe Boutin (A1) CAN 1:26.19 SB +11.880
30 Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 1:26.44 +12.130
31 Sébastien Beaulieu (A1) CAN 1:29.84 +15.530
32 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 1:30.01 +15.700
33 Philippe Breton (B2) CAN 1:30.38 +16.070
34 Steven Derro (A1) CAN 1:30.64 SB +16.330
35 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 1:33.04 PB +18.730
36 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 1:33.67 PB +19.360
37 Blaine Hill (M50) CAN 1:37.19 SB +22.880
38 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:38.79 +24.480
39 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 2:23.35 +1.09.040
DNS Andrew Helwer (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Alexandre Déry (C2) CAN DNS -
DNF William Masson (B1) CAN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best