Competition: Kanada Cup 1

Information:
  • 180 athletes from 4 nations
  • 69 women and 111 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 655 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
03.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeong-Hyeon Lee (Senior) CAN 36.83 TR -
2 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 36.90 +0.070
3 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 37.06 +0.230
4 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 37.08 +0.250
5 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 37.12 TRJ +0.290
6 Matthew McLean (Senior) CAN 37.23 +0.400
7 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 37.77 +0.940
8 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 37.96 +1.130
9 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 37.98 +1.150
10 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 38.23 +1.400
11 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 38.40 +1.570
12 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 38.82 +1.990
13 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 39.11 +2.280
14 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 39.24 +2.410
15 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 39.28 +2.450
16 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 39.31 +2.480
17 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 39.44 +2.610
18 Matthew Nykolichuk (Senior) CAN 39.72 +2.890
19 Ryan Bailey (B2) CAN 39.83 +3.000
20 Andrew Helwer (Neo) CAN 39.88 +3.050
21 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 39.89 +3.060
22 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 39.95 +3.120
23 John Grant (A2) CAN 39.96 +3.130
24 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 40.07 +3.240
25 Spencer Zettler (Neo) CAN 40.17 +3.340
26 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 40.22 SB +3.390
27 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 40.36 +3.530
28 Jérôme Detuncq (B2) CAN 40.47 +3.640
29 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 40.51 +3.680
30 Vincent Dehaître (B2) CAN 40.52 +3.690
31 Gavin Coyne (Neo) CAN 40.61 +3.780
32 Hewson Elliott (B2) CAN 40.63 +3.800
33 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 40.67 +3.840
34 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 40.72 +3.890
35 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 40.79 +3.960
36 Joakim Albert (B1) CAN 40.90 +4.070
37 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A1) CAN 40.93 +4.100
38 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 41.01 +4.180
39 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 41.20 +4.370
40 Daniel Dubreuil (B1) CAN 41.27 +4.440
41 Jamie Inglis (A2) CAN 41.33 +4.500
42 Ellis Jordan (Neo) CAN 41.40 +4.570
43 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 41.45 +4.620
44 Brett Appleyard (A1) CAN 41.45 +4.620
45 Jess Neufeld (B2) CAN 41.55 +4.720
46 Julien Ayotte (Neo) CAN 41.55 +4.720
47 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 41.65 +4.820
48 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 41.79 +4.960
49 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 41.80 +4.970
50 Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN 41.80 +4.970
51 Philippe Boutin (A1) CAN 41.82 +4.990
52 Sean Tompkins (A1) CAN 41.89 +5.060
53 François Dery (A1) CAN 42.24 +5.410
54 Stéphane Ayotte (A1) CAN 42.34 +5.510
55 Adam Clifford (A2) CAN 42.38 +5.550
56 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 42.45 +5.620
57 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 42.46 +5.630
58 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 42.64 +5.810
59 Philippe Bergeron (A1) CAN 42.71 +5.880
60 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 42.74 +5.910
61 Bennett Wiancko (B2) CAN 42.76 +5.930
62 Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 43.24 +6.410
63 Marc Joubert (A2) CAN 43.41 +6.580
64 Louis-Philippe Papillon (B1) CAN 43.85 SB +7.020
65 Philippe Breton (B2) CAN 44.06 SB +7.230
66 Antoine Roy (C2) CAN 44.09 SB +7.260
67 Sébastien Beaulieu (A1) CAN 44.48 +7.650
68 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 45.45 +8.620
69 Steven Derro (A1) CAN 45.81 +8.980
70 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 45.83 +9.000
71 William Masson (B1) CAN 45.97 +9.140
72 Blaine Hill (M50) CAN 47.33 SB +10.500
73 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:06.00 +29.170
DNS Alexandre Déry (C2) CAN DNS -
DQ Palmer Clements (B1) CAN DQ -
DNF Yuuta Wakabayashi (Senior) JPN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
03.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:14.31 -
2 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:14.46 +0.150
3 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:14.65 TRJ +0.340
4 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:14.90 +0.590
5 Matthew McLean (Senior) CAN 1:14.91 +0.600
6 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:15.50 +1.190
7 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:15.68 +1.370
8 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:16.55 +2.240
9 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:17.24 +2.930
10 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:17.47 +3.160
11 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 1:17.78 +3.470
12 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:17.98 +3.670
13 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:17.98 +3.670
14 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:18.11 +3.800
15 Yuuta Wakabayashi (Senior) JPN 1:18.67 +4.360
16 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 1:18.79 +4.480
17 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 1:19.89 +5.580
18 Matthew Nykolichuk (Senior) CAN 1:19.93 +5.620
19 Vincent Dehaître (B2) CAN 1:20.28 +5.970
20 Gavin Coyne (Neo) CAN 1:21.14 +6.830
21 Julien Ayotte (Neo) CAN 1:21.85 SB +7.540
22 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:22.12 +7.810
23 Jérôme Detuncq (B2) CAN 1:23.34 +9.030
24 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:24.08 +9.770
25 Stéphane Ayotte (A1) CAN 1:24.94 SB +10.630
26 Bernard Patry (Neo) CAN 1:24.98 +10.670
27 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 1:25.24 +10.930
28 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 1:25.77 +11.460
29 Philippe Boutin (A1) CAN 1:26.19 SB +11.880
30 Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 1:26.44 +12.130
31 Sébastien Beaulieu (A1) CAN 1:29.84 +15.530
32 Justin Smith (M??) CAN 1:30.01 +15.700
33 Philippe Breton (B2) CAN 1:30.38 +16.070
34 Steven Derro (A1) CAN 1:30.64 SB +16.330
35 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 1:33.04 PB +18.730
36 Richard Wismer (Senior) CAN 1:33.67 PB +19.360
37 Blaine Hill (M50) CAN 1:37.19 SB +22.880
38 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:38.79 +24.480
39 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 2:23.35 +1.09.040
DNS Andrew Helwer (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Alexandre Déry (C2) CAN DNS -
DNF William Masson (B1) CAN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
03.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 4:06.86 TR -
2 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 4:10.85 +3.990
3 Vincent Dehaître (B2) CAN 4:21.57 +14.710
4 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 4:21.82 +14.960
5 John Grant (A2) CAN 4:23.42 +16.560
6 Joakim Albert (B1) CAN 4:25.51 +18.650
7 François Dery (A1) CAN 4:28.18 +21.320
8 Philippe Bergeron (A1) CAN 4:28.86 SB +22.000
9 Jess Neufeld (B2) CAN 4:29.33 +22.470
10 Jamie Inglis (A2) CAN 4:29.86 +23.000
11 Daniel Dubreuil (B1) CAN 4:30.52 +23.660
12 Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN 4:32.47 +25.610
13 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A1) CAN 4:33.10 +26.240
14 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 4:37.14 +30.280
15 Ryan Bailey (B2) CAN 4:37.32 +30.460
16 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 4:37.70 +30.840
17 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 4:40.59 +33.730
18 Marc Joubert (A2) CAN 4:42.19 +35.330
19 Adam Clifford (A2) CAN 4:43.20 +36.340
20 Alexandre Déry (C2) CAN 4:43.71 +36.850
21 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 4:44.41 +37.550
22 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 4:45.44 +38.580
23 Stéphane Ayotte (A1) CAN 4:47.91 SB +41.050
24 Brett Appleyard (A1) CAN 4:47.99 +41.130
25 Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 4:50.41 +43.550
26 Sébastien Beaulieu (A1) CAN 4:51.78 SB +44.920
27 Philippe Breton (B2) CAN 4:54.91 +48.050
28 Sean Tompkins (A1) CAN 4:55.17 +48.310
29 Hewson Elliott (B2) CAN 4:56.07 +49.210
30 Steven Derro (A1) CAN 4:57.45 +50.590
31 Philippe Boutin (A1) CAN 4:59.09 SB +52.230
32 Bennett Wiancko (B2) CAN 5:00.82 +53.960
33 Antoine Roy (C2) CAN 5:04.31 SB +57.450
34 Louis-Philippe Papillon (B1) CAN 5:04.42 SB +57.560
35 Philippe Ward (Senior) CAN 5:16.54 PB +1.09.680
36 Palmer Clements (B1) CAN 5:17.36 PB +1.10.500
37 William Masson (B1) CAN 5:18.49 SB +1.11.630
DNS Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best